Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 21, 2013

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Girls Varsity Teams


              *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Lexington-Diamond             
            1   13   14   30   33  (34) (56) =    91
         Hanna Tuomi, Maya Barrett-Tzan, Kesinia Sortor, Anna Kohlasch, Leah
         Hodge, Leah Redmon, Caroline Kelly
  2. Carlisle                      
            6   11   22   24   37  (68) (91) =   100
         G. Walsh, I. Parker, C. Cyr, C. Durham, M. Blake, C. Stevensen, A.
         Karle
  3. Concord                       
            3   23   28   32   53  (58) (82) =   139
         Ciara Lawlor, Kinley Miller, Margaret Hedeman, Louisa Stevens, Libby
         Hunter, Grace Jennings, Regina Casimiro-Nun
  4. Belmont                       
            4   12   36   46   49  (50) (65) =   147
         Emma Sass, Ella Gagnon, Olivia Cella, Eliza Filler, Kelsey Hanley,
         Linnea Metelman, Sophie Butte
  5. Lexington-Clarke              
           15   18   26   40   59  (84) (93) =   158
         Sophie Chong, Abby Cheng, Pauline Steines, Victoria Nagle, Kate
         Vogelzang, Anna Eagelsham, Alexis Bain
  6. Westwood                      
            7   29   41   42   43  (45) (60) =   162
         Bridget Pickard, Ashley Walker, Mairead Walsh, Sarah Conant, Emma
         Harte, Jordan Wilson, Jamie Murphy
  7. Newton-Brown                  
           10   35   39   54   67  (78)(108) =   205
         Caroline Barry, Emily Bulczinski, Shannon Laughlin, Veronica Burton,
         Lindsey Lieb, Adi Shneorson, Juliet Lacey
  8. Natick-Kennedy                
            5    8   66   70   73 (102)(106) =   222
         Grace Connolly, Nicole Maxwell, Paige Edwards, Grace Benzi, Julianna
         Green, Emily Gustus, Devon Hardigan
  9. Lincoln                       
            2   25   44   80   83 (107)(122) =   234
         Laura Appleby, Callie Breiter, Olivia Pistorio, Lucy Bergeron, Chloe
         Pigeon, Anna Shorb, Emily Chuang
 10. Acton                         
           27   38   57   61   63  (81) (89) =   246
         Kirsten Forrester, Eliza Orcott, Megan Doherty, Emily Kao, Sophie
         Bodager, Rachel Kiernicki, Mitsuko Koyama
 11. Hopkinton                     
           20   31   51   55  104 (110)(115) =   261
         Rachel Gooley, Abby Fischer, Elena Wade, Kate Woelflein, Calli Korbey,
         Alexandra Lee, Meghan Walsh
 12. Needham                       
           21   69   71   72   74  (76) (77) =   307
         Ellie Cullen, Emma Patz, Stephanie Mittaz, Grace Lawlor, Lily Cloonan,
         Kelly Cloonan, Emma Fitzgerald
 13. Sudbury                       
           17   47   52   97  101 (112)(118) =   314
         Marielle Faucher, Emily Cohen, Kylie Cadogan, Morgan Thomas, Natalie
         O'Connor, Clara Vigener, Katie Zurka
 14. Wellesley                     
           16   48   75   88   92  (98)(100) =   319
         Olivia Vernon, Julia Hershelman, Izzy Maggioni, Bridget Ulian, Ellie
         Meara, Maggie Donohue, Maeve Mungoven
 15. Bedford                       
           19   62   86  111  113 (119)(128) =   391
         Catherine Towle, Angelina DeVellis, Cameron Gordan, Helen Pulizzi,
         Vickie Whitmore, Emily Sollecito, Rose Keane
 16. Hanscom                       
           64   79   94   96  116 (121)(130) =   449
         Hannah Farley, Leah Moore, Elisabeth Sequin, Taylor Golembieski, Ally
         Munoz, Gabriella Fournier, Emily Sarra
 17. MVRCS                         
           85   90   99  109  117 (123)(131) =   500
         Lauren Carlino, Heather DiGiovanni, Isabelle Phillip, Daneiella Weldon,
         Andrianna Broomes, Katya Morales, Mary-Eileen d'Entremont
 18. Tyngsborough                  
            9  114  133  137  143            =   536
         Sophie Campbell, Taylor Hapenny, Izzy Mubiro, Alex Messina, Jennifer
         Powel
 19. Natick-Wilson                 
           87  105  120  124  126 (127)(129) =   562
         Anna Hoyt, Caroline Fleming, Madeleine Vertity, Brooke Perault, Genna
         Girard, Erin Buckley, Brenna McDonald
 20. Waltham                       
           95  103  134  135  136 (138)(139) =   603
         Breah LeForest, Sydney MacPherson, Caroline Crowley, Meghan Mullaney,
         Sheridan Blaha, Jaclyn Robinshaw, Isla MacPherson
 21. Watertown                     
          125  132  140  141  142            =   680
         Katelyn O'Connor, Anna Fabian, Emma Suranian, Kassidy Garrity,
         Catherine Hickey






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News