Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 21, 2013

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV

Boys' junior varsity winner Eli Gappelberg (268) from Lexington-Diamond.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                     Page 1
                                Carlisle
                              Invitional   
               ============== 1.95 MILES =================

================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   1    1  268 Eli Gappelberg     jv  Lexington-Diamond              12:51 
   2    2  227 Jasper Shapiro     jv  Lexington-Clarke               12:51 
   3    3  228 Patrick Bodrog     jv  Lexington-Clarke               12:58 
   4    4  527 Conor Lee          jv  Sudbury                        12:59 
   5    5  528 Keith Lucier       jv  Sudbury                        13:03 
   6    6  267 Drew Kelly         jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:08 
   7    7  153 Jacob School       jv  Hanscom                        13:11 
   8    8  232 Jeffrey Gordon     jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:12 
   9    9  236 Nathan Kilroy      jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:13 
  10   10  231 Malte Steines      jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:13 
  11   11  269 Nick Newton-Cheh   jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:14 
  12   12  526 Sam Anderson       jv  Sudbury                        13:15 
  13   13  274 Holden Keebaugh    jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:16 
  14   14  273 Cooper Eastridge   jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:21 
  15   15  229 Vincent Song       jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:22 
  16   16  525 Nicj Carter        jv  Sudbury                        13:23 
  17   17  796 Ryan DuFour        jv  Wellesley                      13:25 
  18   18  270 Charlie Leightheis jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:28 
  19   19   82 Robert Mountain    jv  Belmont                        13:29 
  20   20   74 Dan Orem           jv  Belmont                        13:30 
  21   21  524 Peter Lindblom     jv  Sudbury                        13:31 
  22   22  234 Erik Zou           jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:32 
  23   23  154 Andrew Pendell     jv  Hanscom                        13:33 
  24   24  155 Matthew Pendell    jv  Hanscom                        13:33 
  25   25   75 Owen Pickett       jv  Belmont                        13:34 
  26   26  278 Jonathan Jiang     jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:35 
  27       230 Griffin Hamilton   jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:37 
  28   27  531 Noah Geis          jv  Sudbury                        13:37 
  29   28   19 Jesse Watt         jv  Acton                          13:39 
  30       275 Jack Mitchell      jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:39 
  31   29  687 D. Stevensen       jv  Carlisle                       13:40 
  32   30  444 Sebastian Lemay    jv  Needham                        13:41 
  33       235 Will Steinfeld     jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:41 
  34       237 Seth Cutler        jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:41 
  35   31  194 Cael Maceachern    jv  Hopkinton                      13:43 
  36   32  663 Andrew Mazzola     jv  Westwood                       13:44 
  37   33  312 Nathan Soukup      jv  Lincoln                        13:47 
  38   34   73 Jason Lim          jv  Belmont                        13:50 
  39   35  101 Jack Farber        jv  Concord                        13:50 
  40       271 Spencer Hart-Thomp jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:50 
  41       272 Meade Reynolds     jv  Lexington-Diamond              13:52 
  42       233 Richie McNamara    jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:54 
  43   36   20 Shaunak Sinha      jv  Acton                          13:55 
  44   37  534 Thomas Griffin     jv  Sudbury                        13:56 
  45   38  788 JJ Allison         jv  Wellesley                      13:56 
  46   39   27 Connor Puff        jv  Acton                          13:57 
  47       238 Ben Logan          jv  Lexington-Clarke               13:58 
  48   40  718 K. Bonenfant       jv  Carlisle                       13:58 
  49   41  198 Jake Simmer        jv  Hopkinton                      13:59 
  50       529 Davis Donley       jv  Sudbury                        14:00 





                                                                     Page 2
                                Carlisle
                              Invitional   
               ============== 1.95 MILES =================

================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  51   42   76 Joseph Yoon        jv  Belmont                        14:00 
  52   43   17 Ben Cantrell       jv  Acton                          14:04 
  53   44   18 Matt Adema         jv  Acton                          14:07 
  54   45  722 B. Heinrich        jv  Carlisle                       14:07 
  55   46  713 L. Nuzum-Clark     jv  Carlisle                       14:08 
  56   47  734 W. Hickman         jv  Carlisle                       14:14 
  57   48   26 Anthony Lees       jv  Acton                          14:16 
  58   49  445 Kyle Sullivan      jv  Needham                        14:16 
  59       533 Paul Forester      jv  Sudbury                        14:17 
  60       532 Ethan Sonderfan    jv  Sudbury                        14:17 
  61   50   22 Ryan Faubert       jv  Acton                          14:18 
  62   51  113 Jackson Champey    jv  Concord                        14:19 
  63   52  664 Brian Coppola      jv  Westwood                       14:19 
  64   53  450 Rush Lincoln       jv  Needham                        14:21 
  65        21 Liam Bullock       jv  Acton                          14:21 
  66   54  786 Duncan Brown       jv  Wellesley                      14:21 
  67       530 Ryan Cusick        jv  Sudbury                        14:21 
  68   55  448 Jack Klein         jv  Needham                        14:22 
  69   56  446 Ryan Partridge     jv  Needham                        14:22 
  70   57  452 Caleb Boyer        jv  Needham                        14:23 
  71       535 Victor Figueroa    jv  Sudbury                        14:24 
  72   58  377 Sammy Bianco       jv  Natick-Kennedy                 14:29 
  73   59  719 M. Cunningham      jv  Carlisle                       14:30 
  74   60  196 Andrew Palleiko    jv  Hopkinton                      14:31 
  75   61  455 Jaiman Bharadwa    jv  Needham                        14:31 
  76   62  700 A. Barach          jv  Carlisle                       14:31 
  77   63  116 Chao Chang         jv  Concord                        14:33 
  78   64  785 Chase Ireland      jv  Wellesley                      14:33 
  79   65  118 Robert Doherty     jv  Concord                        14:34 
  80   66  190 Ryan Hardenbrook   jv  Hopkinton                      14:38 
  81       737 P. Yang            jv  Carlisle                       14:38 
  82   67   84 Bryan Huang        jv  Belmont                        14:40 
  83   68  195 Patrick Murphy     jv  Hopkinton                      14:41 
  84       717 A. Blake           jv  Carlisle                       14:42 
  85       276 Octave Seux        jv  Lexington-Diamond              14:42 
  86   69   77 Ben Crocker        jv  Belmont                        14:43 
  87       447 Henry Kennedy      jv  Needham                        14:43 
  88        23 Colin Plucinsky    jv  Acton                          14:44 
  89       454 Andrew Blackburn   jv  Needham                        14:45 
  90   70  120 Alex Cancio        jv  Concord                        14:46 
  91   71  669 Sebastian Pignone  jv  Westwood                       14:47 
  92   72  665 Josh Morris        jv  Westwood                       14:47 
  93   73  119 CJ Israel          jv  Concord                        14:47 
  94        79 Joe LaFauci        jv  Belmont                        14:49 
  95   74  670 Matt Cawley        jv  Westwood                       14:53 
  96   75  188 Sam Cote           jv  Hopkinton                      14:54 
  97   76  115 Ben Clarke         jv  Concord                        14:55 
  98        28 Ian Matthews       jv  Acton                          14:57 
  99        81 Justin O'Connell   jv  Belmont                        14:58 
 100       451 Matt Guagliano     jv  Needham                        14:58 





                                                                     Page 3
                                Carlisle
                              Invitional   
               ============== 1.95 MILES =================

================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
 101       453 Benji Glanz        jv  Needham                        14:59 
 102   77  189 Chris Hadley       jv  Hopkinton                      15:01 
 103       449 Conor Reif         jv  Needham                        15:01 
 104        24 Chad Sullivan      jv  Acton                          15:02 
 105   78  787 Luke Collins       jv  Wellesley                      15:10 
 106   79  668 Austin Persons     jv  Westwood                       15:11 
 107   80  666 Ben Morris         jv  Westwood                       15:16 
 108       122 Lukas Gernon       jv  Concord                        15:16 
 109       738 D. VanInwegen      jv  Carlisle                       15:16 
 110       192 Jack Howard        jv  Hopkinton                      15:18 
 111   81  789 Rayan Chaoui       jv  Wellesley                      15:19 
 112       707 M. Topol           jv  Carlisle                       15:26 
 113        80 Owen Loveluck      jv  Belmont                        15:26 
 114       191 Cole Glassburn     jv  Hopkinton                      15:27 
 115       193 Luke Anastasi      jv  Hopkinton                      15:27 
 116        83 Thor Elffarson     jv  Belmont                        15:30 
 117       671 Braden Loughnane   jv  Westwood                       15:31 
 118   82  315 Howie Tsue         jv  Lincoln                        15:32 
 119       729 P. Hadadd          jv  Carlisle                       15:39 
 120   83  383 Brendan Knapp      jv  Natick-Kennedy                 15:39 
 121   84  634 Dave Aherne        jv  Wayland                        15:40 
 122       720 L. Doherty         jv  Carlisle                       15:41 
 123   85  484 Aaron Crowlei      jv  Newton-Brown                   15:44 
 124       727 V. Zhan            jv  Carlisle                       15:44 
 125       721 S. Doherty         jv  Carlisle                       15:44 
 126       709 K. Demay           jv  Carlisle                       15:46 
 127       723 S. Li              jv  Carlisle                       15:48 
 128   86  346 Cole Feely         jv  MVRCS                          15:50 
 129   87  791 Alex Wagner        jv  Wellesley                      15:51 
 130       792 Andrew Ciapenelli  jv  Wellesley                      15:51 
 131       563 Aaron Lemay        jv  Tyngsborough                   15:53 
 132        78 David Pergamo      jv  Belmont                        15:54 
 133       736 A. Snorek-Yates    jv  Carlisle                       15:58 
 134       117 Jeff Cohen         jv  Concord                        16:00 
 135       733 J. Grant           jv  Carlisle                       16:01 
 136        25 Derek Winsor       jv  Acton                          16:01 
 137   88  633 trevor chase       jv  Wayland                        16:02 
 138   89  640 sean morgan        jv  Wayland                        16:05 
 139       661 Noah Leslie        jv  Westwood                       16:05 
 140       790 Rory Carney        jv  Wellesley                      16:10 
 141   90  420 Pablo Fernandez    jv  Natick-Wilson                  16:12 
 142   91  642 jackson leib       jv  Wayland                        16:13 
 143       187 Tim Burdick        jv  Hopkinton                      16:16 
 144       667 Brendan White      jv  Westwood                       16:19 
 145   92  639 Eric Mcgonigle     jv  Wayland                        16:22 
 146   93  376 Michael Berelowitz jv  Natick-Kennedy                 16:23 
 147       277 Nathan Ramesh      jv  Lexington-Diamond              16:24 
 148       121 Jonathan Hill      jv  Concord                        16:24 
 149   94  637 alex janoff        jv  Wayland                        16:25 
 150   95  381 Brian May          jv  Natick-Kennedy                 16:29 





                                                                     Page 4
                                Carlisle
                              Invitional   
               ============== 1.95 MILES =================

================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
 151   96  638 david hill         jv  Wayland                        16:31 
 152   97  314 John Silva         jv  Lincoln                        16:32 
 153       706 J. Pixley          jv  Carlisle                       16:32 
 154   98  489 Adam Baker         jv  Newton-Brown                   16:32 
 155   99  307 Jacob Anthony      jv  Lincoln                        16:32 
 156  100  378 Harry Burr         jv  Natick-Kennedy                 16:34 
 157       725 A. Svegvari        jv  Carlisle                       16:36 
 158  101  343 Omar Asriih        jv  MVRCS                          16:38 
 159  102  161 Naseem Sample      jv  Hanscom                        16:39 
 160  103  158 Omar Ayan-Lopez    jv  Hanscom                        16:40 
 161       735 E. Klickstein      jv  Carlisle                       16:41 
 162  104  375 Declan Page        jv  Natick-Kennedy                 16:44 
 163  105  162 Nathaniel Potts    jv  Hanscom                        16:46 
 164  106  160 Asher Spain        jv  Hanscom                        16:47 
 165       114 Jason Genova       jv  Concord                        16:53 
 166       728 G. Quayle          jv  Carlisle                       16:57 
 167  107  340 Ryan Pereira       jv  MVRCS                          16:58 
 168  108  488 Evan Shriber       jv  Newton-Brown                   17:10 
 169  109  308 Ben Altman         jv  Lincoln                        17:11 
 170       794 AJ Masiello        jv  Wellesley                      17:12 
 171       703 E. Johnson         jv  Carlisle                       17:17 
 172       711 J. Morgan          jv  Carlisle                       17:23 
 173  110  487 Toby Morollo       jv  Newton-Brown                   17:23 
 174       643 jacob schilp       jv  Wayland                        17:24 
 175  111  342 Donald Nguyen      jv  MVRCS                          17:26 
 176       615 Daniel Fabrizio    jv  Watertown                      17:27 
 177  112  588 Ryan Aitchison     jv  Waltham                        17:29 
 178       714 P. Richardson      jv  Carlisle                       17:30 
 179       701 P. Connelly        jv  Carlisle                       17:40 
 180       702 H. Hamour          jv  Carlisle                       17:42 
 181       616 David Fabrizio     jv  Watertown                      17:45 
 182       641 henry stafford     jv  Wayland                        17:47 
 183  113  402 Ryan Shaughnessy   jv  Natick-Wilson                  17:48 
 184  114  418 Jack Haycock       jv  Natick-Wilson                  17:50 
 185       123 Charles Wang       jv  Concord                        17:53 
 186  115  415 Owen Goldner       jv  Natick-Wilson                  17:53 
 187  116  485 Danny Hart         jv  Newton-Brown                   18:03 
 188  117  310 Nathanial Rodrigue jv  Lincoln                        18:04 
 189  118  380 Sam Brown          jv  Natick-Kennedy                 18:06 
 190       164 Greg Wendlent      jv  Hanscom                        18:06 
 191       157 Tyler Lefebvre     jv  Hanscom                        18:10 
 192  119  486 Jack Mayer         jv  Newton-Brown                   18:20 
 193  120  344 Owen Spero         jv  MVRCS                          18:30 
 194  121  414 Kyle Whitecross    jv  Natick-Wilson                  18:34 
 195  122  411 Alex Boyajian      jv  Natick-Wilson                  18:38 
 196  123  417 Cole Wright        jv  Natick-Wilson                  18:45 
 197  124  341 Colby Orton        jv  MVRCS                          18:52 
 198       562 Josh Sweetland     jv  Tyngsborough                   18:55 
 199       159 Alex Ford          jv  Hanscom                        18:58 
 200  125  583 Jospeh Blaha       jv  Waltham                        19:00 





                                                                     Page 5
                                Carlisle
                              Invitional   
               ============== 1.95 MILES =================

================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
 201       416 Josh Cotter        jv  Natick-Wilson                  19:14 
 202       704 A. Martinian       jv  Carlisle                       19:38 
 203  126  585 Sean Martinos      jv  Waltham                        19:49 
 204  127  339 Allen St.Clair     jv  MVRCS                          19:56 
 205       715 D. Lombardi        jv  Carlisle                       19:59 
 206       163 Orion Griffin      jv  Hanscom                        20:14 
 207       613 Evan Aldridge      jv  Watertown                      20:19 
 208  128  584 Alex Lopez         jv  Waltham                        20:25 
 209       413 Rowen Trask        jv  Natick-Wilson                  20:45 
 210       566 Joe Gagnon         jv  Tyngsborough                   20:55 
 211       614 Oliver Eason       jv  Watertown                      21:08 
 212       564 George Powell      jv  Tyngsborough                   21:21 
 213       412 Sam Burg           jv  Natick-Wilson                  21:32 
 214  129  586 Iraklis Pagounes   jv  Waltham                        22:00 
 215  130  313 Kevin Sheppard     jv  Lincoln                        22:06 
 216       311 Phineas Schultz    jv  Lincoln                        23:56 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News