Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Boston Firefighters 10k

Dorchester, MA, October 20, 2013

[Overall | Boston Firefighters Awards | Visiting Firefighters Awards | Wheelchair | Teams | Overall Seperate Divisions ]

Civilian Awards

Boston Firefighters Civilian

Boston Firefighters Civilian

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Lindsay Houck                                           435   23       22        42:20.0      6:50/M
      2    Kristen Ashley                    Boston  MA             34   21       23        42:21.0      6:50/M
      3    Phyllis Lowry                     Framingham  MA        582   47       35        43:11.0      6:58/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Caitlin Cloonan                                         146   18       42        44:46.0      7:13/M
      2    Amanda Kuczmiec                                         527   18      117        48:29.0      7:49/M
      3    Julia Cooper                                            176   18      119        48:31.0      7:50/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Maura Withington                  Worcester  MA        1056   23       39        44:11.0      7:08/M
      2    Emily Sterber                                           955   23       89        47:30.0      7:40/M
      3    Kerri Devin                       Milton  MA            233   29      107        48:15.0      7:47/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Tricia Stock                      Dorchester  MA       1217   37       46        45:06.0      7:16/M
      2    Lauren Nisbet                     Boston  MA            739   31       51        45:18.0      7:18/M
      3    Mellissa Davidson                 Hanscom Air Force B   214   35       57        45:49.0      7:23/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Kathleen Kirleis                  Jamaica Plain  MA     512   46       41        44:30.0      7:11/M
      2    Maria Connolly                    Rochester  MA         169   41       45        44:55.0      7:15/M
      3    Liz McVeigh                       Milton  MA            673   40       66        46:19.0      7:28/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jeanne Dalton                     Dor  MA              1194   50       67        46:19.0      7:28/M
      2    Joanne Thorndike                  Needham  MA          1184   55       72        46:31.0      7:30/M
      3    Rachel Shanor                     Milton  MA           1174   56      141        49:39.0      8:00/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jean Lee                          Boston  MA           1141   62      403        57:19.0      9:15/M
      2    Kathleen Lovanio                  Orange  CT            580   64      411        57:32.0      9:17/M
      3    Karin Oleski                      Ashland  MA           769   65      419        57:39.0      9:18/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Ross MacAndrew                    Boston  MA            591   23        1        34:42.0      5:36/M
      2    Christopher Mentas                                      680   23        2        34:52.0      5:37/M
      3    Brendan Lynch                     Dorchester  MA       1102   35        3        35:42.0      5:45/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Nick Koss                                               521   19        4        36:00.0      5:48/M
      2    Benjamin Andre                    Boston  MA             25   18        6        36:50.0      5:56/M
      3    Matthew MacWatters                                      604   18       13        39:32.0      6:23/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Joshua Johnson                                          460   23        5        36:39.0      5:55/M
      2    Michael Stent                                           954   23        7        37:14.0      6:00/M
      3    Michael Ryan                      Dorchester  MA        877   27        9        37:20.0      6:01/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Barry Petzold                     Saugus  MA            797   37        8        37:18.0      6:01/M
      2    David Gallagher                   Marlborough  MA      1104   32       10        38:22.0      6:11/M
      3    Matthew Corr                      East Taunton  MA      180   30       11        38:29.0      6:12/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Kenneth Belcher                   Quincy  MA             60   40       24        42:23.0      6:50/M
      2    Kevin Griffin                     Dorchester  MA        375   49       25        42:25.0      6:50/M
      3    Michael Cullinane                 Wrentham  MA          198   48       26        42:30.0      6:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    John Carroll                      Weymouth  MA          117   51       37        43:28.0      7:01/M
      2    David Callaghan                   Havre De Grace  MD    107   56       43        44:50.0      7:14/M
      3    Henderson Michael                 Somerville  MA       1101   54       49        45:10.0      7:17/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Kevin McCarthy                    Portsmouth  MA        632   65       59        45:50.0      7:24/M
      2    Jorge Espada                      Dorchester  MA        284   67      110        48:20.0      7:48/M
      3    Robert Smart                      Laguna Niguel  CA     933   60      134        49:21.0      7:58/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Tom Abbott                        Natick  MA             11   70      147        49:48.0      8:02/M
      2    Joe Koziol                        Framingham  MA       1099   70      554      1:00:40.0      9:47/M
      3    Owen Judge                        Dorchester  MA        473   71      864      1:31:47.0     14:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News