Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Forestdale 5k Run Walk

Forestdale, MA, October 20, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:38    1 19-29    1 M    34 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 01-18    1 F    76 Leah Mahoney                                     Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:23  8:31    1 60-69   24 M    33 Larry Longstaff             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     28:43  9:16    2 60-69   30 M   178 Thomas Booth                East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     30:13  9:45    3 60-69   35 M    64 Daniel Parker                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  7:35    1 50-59   13 M    35 Raymond Walsh               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     27:25  8:51    2 50-59   28 M   190 David Gries                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     33:46 10:54    3 50-59   41 M   193 Peter Thomas                Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:45    1 40-49    2 M    74 Sean Doherty                                                                          
 2     18:18  5:54    2 40-49    3 M    68 Juan Palomar                                                                          
 3     20:58  6:46    3 40-49    4 M    30 Marc Heller                 Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 30-39   17 M    53 Sean Corcoran               Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     24:32  7:55    2 30-39   19 M    81 Matthew Breckel                                                                       
 3     27:08  8:45    3 30-39   27 M   182 Tao Nguyen                  Marstons Mills,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:56  9:20    2 19-29   31 M    39 Nathan Winters              Forestdale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  7:04    1 01-18    5 M   185 Vail Cote                   Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     22:06  7:08    2 01-18    7 M   187 Cole Anderson               Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     22:14  7:10    3 01-18    8 M   105 Alec Abramson               Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:48 14:27    1 60-69   69 F   196 Willie Fiedler              Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:41  9:15    1 50-59   20 F   183 Teri Lambert                East Falmouth,MA                                             
 2     29:16  9:26    2 50-59   23 F    80 Laura Robinson              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     30:16  9:46    3 50-59   31 F   126 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 40-49    2 F   116 Cheryl Eastman              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    3 F   184 Kathy Cote                  Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     25:28  8:13    3 40-49    7 F    79 Wendy Dunford               Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:25  7:53    1 30-39    4 F   180 Laura Tormey                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     24:40  7:57    2 30-39    5 F    44 Kristin Macdonald                                                                     
 3     25:36  8:15    3 30-39    8 F    73 Caroline Kramer                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:24  8:12    1 19-29    6 F   206 Allison Peters              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     26:54  8:41    2 19-29   11 F   181 Taylor Brajczewski          Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     28:55  9:20    3 19-29   22 F    38 Laura Costin                Forestdale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:42  8:17    2 01-18    9 F   114 Emma Eastman                Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female         
 2     26:59  8:42    3 01-18   12 F   189 Lane Anderson               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female         
 3     27:18  8:48    4 01-18   13 F    66 Katie Pimentel                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:38    1 19-29    1 M    34 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     17:50  5:45    1 40-49    2 M    74 Sean Doherty                                                                          
 3     18:18  5:54    2 40-49    3 M    68 Juan Palomar                                                                          
 4     20:58  6:46    3 40-49    4 M    30 Marc Heller                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     21:53  7:04    1 01-18    5 M   185 Vail Cote                   Mashpee,MA                                                   
 6     21:53  7:04    4 40-49    6 M   103 Scott Abramson              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     22:06  7:08    2 01-18    7 M   187 Cole Anderson               Forestdale,MA                                                
 8     22:14  7:10    3 01-18    8 M   105 Alec Abramson               Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male           
 9     22:15  7:11    4 01-18    9 M   188 Dan Pine                    Forestdale,MA                                                
 10    22:19  7:12    5 40-49   10 M   186 Paul Anderson               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 11    22:42  7:19    6 40-49   11 M   112 Tom Davis                   Forestdale,MA                                                 
 12    23:25  7:33    7 40-49   12 M   165 Darold Evans                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 13    23:31  7:35    1 50-59   13 M    35 Raymond Walsh               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 14    23:33  7:36    5 01-18   14 M   140 Aidan Rodgers               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 15    23:34  7:36    6 01-18   15 M   115 Ben Eastman                 Sandwich,MA          K-4 Male                                 
 16    23:36  7:37    7 01-18   16 M    70 Maximillian Sullivan                             Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male         
 17    24:08  7:47    1 30-39   17 M    53 Sean Corcoran               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    24:16  7:50    8 40-49   18 M    51 Keith Baker                                                                            
 19    24:32  7:55    2 30-39   19 M    81 Matthew Breckel                                                                        
 20    25:09  8:07    8 01-18   20 M   152 David Oman                  Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 21    25:17  8:09    9 01-18   21 M   104 Evan Abramson               Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 22    25:26  8:12    9 40-49   22 M    37 Jon Melillo                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 23    25:43  8:18   10 40-49   23 M   117 Ned Eastman                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    26:23  8:31    1 60-69   24 M    33 Larry Longstaff             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 25    26:22  8:30   11 40-49   25 M   139 Andrew Rodgers              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 26    27:04  8:44   10 01-18   26 M    47 Declan Shinnick             Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 27    27:08  8:45    3 30-39   27 M   182 Tao Nguyen                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 28    27:25  8:51    2 50-59   28 M   190 David Gries                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 29    28:32  9:12    4 30-39   29 M   179 WIL Tormey                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 30    28:43  9:16    2 60-69   30 M   178 Thomas Booth                East Falmouth,MA                                              
 31    28:56  9:20    2 19-29   31 M    39 Nathan Winters              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 32    29:11  9:25   11 01-18   32 M   167 Nicholas Amsel              Forestdale,MA        K-4 Male                                 
 33    29:42  9:35   12 01-18   33 M   145 Aidan Grady                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    29:48  9:37   13 01-18   34 M   146 Cullen Grady                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    30:13  9:45    3 60-69   35 M    64 Daniel Parker                                                                          
 36    30:20  9:47    4 60-69   36 M   217 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 37    30:58  9:59   12 40-49   37 M    49 Kevin Shinnick              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 38    31:25 10:08   13 40-49   38 M    43 Andy Troyanos                                                                          
 39    32:10 10:23   14 40-49   39 M   199 Douglas Klaiber             Forestdale,MA                                                 
 40    32:40 10:32   14 01-18   40 M   166 Richard Amsel               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 41    33:46 10:54    3 50-59   41 M   193 Peter Thomas                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 42    34:19 11:04   15 01-18   42 M   163 Liam Boyle                  Forestdale,MA        K-4 Male                                 
 43    34:23 11:05   15 40-49   43 M   161 Larry Boyle                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 44    34:31 11:08   16 01-18   44 M   151 Daniel Oman                 Forestdale,MA        K-4 Male                                 
 45    34:36 11:10   17 01-18   45 M   157 Sam Hart                    Forestdale,MA        K-4 Male                                 
 46    34:44 11:12   16 40-49   46 M   154 Jeffrey Hart                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 47    35:13 11:22   18 01-18   47 M   131 Connor Frazel               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Male            
 48    36:01 11:37   19 01-18   48 M   175 Timothy Cronin              FORESTDALE,MA        K-4 Male                                 
 49    36:04 11:38    5 30-39   49 M   172 Matthew Cronin              FORESTDALE,MA                                                 
 50    37:35 12:07    6 30-39   50 M    61 Damon Wolfe                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 01-18    1 F    76 Leah Mahoney                                     Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female      
 2     23:38  7:37    1 40-49    2 F   116 Cheryl Eastman              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    3 F   184 Kathy Cote                  Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     24:25  7:53    1 30-39    4 F   180 Laura Tormey                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     24:40  7:57    2 30-39    5 F    44 Kristin Macdonald                                                                     
 6     25:24  8:12    1 19-29    6 F   206 Allison Peters              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 7     25:28  8:13    3 40-49    7 F    79 Wendy Dunford               Brewster,MA                                                  
 8     25:36  8:15    3 30-39    8 F    73 Caroline Kramer                                                                       
 9     25:42  8:17    2 01-18    9 F   114 Emma Eastman                Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female         
 10    26:43  8:37    4 30-39   10 F    71 Meredith Lane               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 11    26:54  8:41    2 19-29   11 F   181 Taylor Brajczewski          Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 12    26:59  8:42    3 01-18   12 F   189 Lane Anderson               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female          
 13    27:18  8:48    4 01-18   13 F    66 Katie Pimentel                                                                         
 14    27:21  8:49    4 40-49   14 F    58 Gail Dunford                                                                           
 15    27:23  8:50    5 01-18   15 F    67 Jillian Parma                                    Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female       
 16    27:32  8:53    5 30-39   16 F   207 Linda Willis                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 17    27:36  8:54    6 01-18   17 F   173 Nora Cronin                 FORESTDALE,MA        K-4 Female                               
 18    27:40  8:55    6 30-39   18 F   174 Noelle Cronin               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 19    28:21  9:09    7 01-18   19 F    69 Sydney Kiedeisch                                 Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female       
 20    28:41  9:15    1 50-59   20 F   183 Teri Lambert                East Falmouth,MA                                              
 21    28:45  9:16    8 01-18   21 F   127 Kristen Gregg               Sandwich,MA          Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female          
 22    28:55  9:20    3 19-29   22 F    38 Laura Costin                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 23    29:16  9:26    2 50-59   23 F    80 Laura Robinson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    29:23  9:29    9 01-18   24 F   191 Angela Cote                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 25    29:32  9:32    5 40-49   25 F    32 Lynne Freedman              Bourne,MA                                                     
 26    29:52  9:38   10 01-18   26 F   124 Grace Rothera               Forestdale,MA        K-4 Female                               
 27    29:44  9:35    6 40-49   27 F    72 Evelyn Eidem                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 28    29:55  9:39    7 30-39   28 F   176 Susannah Cronin             FORESTDALE,MA                                                 
 29    29:59  9:40   11 01-18   29 F    50 Keira Shinnick              Forestdale,MA        K-4 Female                               
 30    30:00  9:41    8 30-39   30 F    52 Sara Shinnick               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 31    30:16  9:46    3 50-59   31 F   126 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
 32    31:05 10:02   12 01-18   32 F   200 Erica Klaiber               Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female          
 33    31:45 10:15    7 40-49   33 F    57 Christine Johnson-Staub     Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    31:59 10:19   13 01-18   34 F   108 Lillyan Tenney              Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female          
 35    32:09 10:22   14 01-18   35 F    48 Teya Kennedy                Forestdale,MA        Fastest Forest Grade 5-8 Female          
 36    32:25 10:27    4 50-59   36 F   205 Nancy Peters                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 37    32:36 10:31   15 01-18   37 F    36 S Proft                     Forestdale,MA                                                 
 38    32:39 10:32    8 40-49   38 F    56 Jennifer Tickell            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 39    33:58 10:57   16 01-18   39 F   107 Emma Abramson               Sandwich,MA          K-4 Female                               
 40    34:11 11:02    9 30-39   40 F   214 Adrian Jacobs               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 41    34:27 11:07    5 50-59   41 F    46 Missy Peters                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 42    34:58 11:17    6 50-59   42 F   170 Kathleen Shaw               East Falmouth,MA                                              
 43    35:18 11:23    9 40-49   43 F   106 Ellen Abramson              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 44    35:46 11:32   10 30-39   44 F   102 Diana Ganju                 N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 45    35:47 11:33   11 30-39   45 F   195 Adrian Mann                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 46    35:55 11:35   12 30-39   46 F   192 Tara Whitney                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 47    35:56 11:35   13 30-39   47 F   177 Kristin Sawyer              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 48    35:58 11:36   14 30-39   48 F    31 Alison Whelden              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 49    36:07 11:39   10 40-49   49 F   109 Kelli Davis                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 50    36:09 11:40   15 30-39   50 F   211 Theodora Gaudren            Kingston,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News