Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Douglas Family Fun Run 5K

Douglas, MA, October 20, 2013

[Overall Results | Men's Results ]

Women's Results

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

48

65

Anna

Coppellotti

11

F 0-12

Douglas XC

0:28:58

0:09:21

1

58

127

Tiyana-Marie

Bassim

12

F 0-12

 

0:29:49

0:09:37

2

73

1

Keely

Mungeam

11

F 0-12

Douglas XC

0:32:37

0:10:31

3

74

64

Sara

Coppellotti

11

F 0-12

Douglas XC

0:32:39

0:10:32

4

75

87

Alyssa

Smith

10

F 0-12

 

0:32:42

0:10:33

5

78

90

Maria

Smith

11

F 0-12

 

0:32:58

0:10:38

6

84

105

Ashley

Schofield

10

F 0-12

 

0:34:16

0:11:03

7

104

102

Abigail

Graveson

11

F 0-12

 

0:44:27

0:14:20

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

31

20

Kylie

Blake

15

F 13-18

Douglas XC

0:26:03

0:08:24

1

32

8

Makenzie

Cyr

16

F 13-18

Douglas XC

0:26:04

0:08:25

2

40

14

Micalea

Goldenberg

15

F 13-18

The Flash

0:27:15

0:08:47

3

51

125

Emily

Miller

17

F 13-18

Douglas XC

0:29:21

0:09:28

4

52

119

Jamie

Keup

16

F 13-18

 

0:29:21

0:09:28

5

53

63

Elissa

Piwowarski

16

F 13-18

Douglas XC

0:29:21

0:09:28

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

8

98

Kristen

Legendre

29

F 19-29

TVFR

0:22:43

0:07:20

1

42

24

Sarah

Segesdy

29

F 19-29

 

0:27:37

0:08:55

2

50

72

Jeanine

Wilson

26

F 19-29

Team Collette Motors

0:29:10

0:09:25

3

57

67

Danielle

Henderson

27

F 19-29

 

0:29:46

0:09:36

4

62

94

Erin

Bailey

29

F 19-29

 

0:30:17

0:09:46

5

82

85

Jessica

Jacques

29

F 19-29

 

0:34:02

0:10:59

6

93

77

Ashley

Ryan

23

F 19-29

 

0:36:32

0:11:47

7

95

10

Alison

Goldenberg

28

F 19-29

The Flash

0:37:48

0:12:12

8

97

12

Lauryn

Fennell

22

F 19-29

The Flash

0:37:53

0:12:13

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

3

121

Amy

Noecker

37

F 30-39

 

0:20:42

0:06:41

1

10

95

Marie

Paturzo

31

F 30-39

TVFR

0:22:47

0:07:21

2

18

55

Colleen

Drumheller

33

F 30-39

 

0:24:54

0:08:02

3

30

84

Sarah

Calder

32

F 30-39

 

0:25:59

0:08:23

4

36

112

Heather

Bennet

39

F 30-39

 

0:27:06

0:08:45

5

37

103

Rae Alison

Maloney

39

F 30-39

 

0:27:07

0:08:45

6

39

49

Ellen

Foisy

36

F 30-39

 

0:27:10

0:08:46

7

45

39

Nicole

Robbins

38

F 30-39

Central MA Striders

0:27:45

0:08:57

8

55

109

Cari

White

35

F 30-39

 

0:29:34

0:09:32

9

65

52

Kirsten

Hogan

39

F 30-39

 

0:30:44

0:09:55

10

79

46

Brigida

Oskirko

38

F 30-39

 

0:33:09

0:10:42

11

81

104

Kara

Gray

39

F 30-39

 

0:33:33

0:10:49

12

90

59

Georgi

Morin

37

F 30-39

 

0:35:47

0:11:33

13

96

31

Sonja

Metcalf

35

F 30-39

 

0:37:49

0:12:12

14

102

99

Kelly

Dunn

34

F 30-39

 

0:43:22

0:13:59

15

105

101

Dawn

Berthellette

32

F 30-39

 

0:44:32

0:14:22

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

14

91

Wally

LaVoie

42

F 40-49

 

0:24:10

0:07:48

1

24

47

Jennie

Germann-Molz

44

F 40-49

 

0:25:21

0:08:11

2

28

42

Jennifer

Lafond

42

F 40-49

TVFR

0:25:56

0:08:22

3

46

100

Rebecca

Perry

45

F 40-49

 

0:28:55

0:09:20

4

59

117

Sarah

O'Toole

41

F 40-49

 

0:29:53

0:09:38

5

63

29

Jennifer

Georgelis

41

F 40-49

 

0:30:42

0:09:54

6

64

45

Maria

Olbrys

42

F 40-49

 

0:30:44

0:09:55

7

68

53

Betty

Muniz

42

F 40-49

 

0:31:20

0:10:06

8

76

111

Norma

McCullen

41

F 40-49

 

0:32:50

0:10:35

9

88

5

Wendy

Picard

49

F 40-49

 

0:35:17

0:11:23

10

91

89

Pam

Smith

43

F 40-49

 

0:35:49

0:11:33

11

94

76

Donna

Benedict

48

F 40-49

 

0:36:33

0:11:47

12

98

120

Pamela

Torpey

47

F 40-49

 

0:38:19

0:12:22

13

99

22

Sue

Leary

43

F 40-49

 

0:38:20

0:12:22

14

101

81

Lori

Lindemann

44

F 40-49

Lori B-Day Club

0:41:17

0:13:19

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

First

Last

Age

Group

Running Club

Time

Pace

AG Rank

9

82

Dale

Fingar

52

F 50+

TVFR

0:22:46

0:07:21

1

44

56

Diane

Miller

52

F 50+

 

0:27:39

0:08:55

2

49

93

Doreen

Bailey

51

F 50+

 

0:29:02

0:09:22

3

69

33

Linda

Zavalick

67

F 50+

 

0:31:40

0:10:13

4

106

96

Rose

Connors

60

F 50+

 

0:48:26

0:15:37

5

107

25

Kathleen

Gagne

59

F 50+

 

0:49:49

0:16:04

6

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News