Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

The Nun Run 5k Road Race

Chatham, MA, October 19, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group

         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:14  5:53    1 19-29    1 M  1612 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  


        WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:40  6:59    1 40-49    1 F   853 Kimberly Robbins            S Chatham,MA                                                 
        Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     56:20 18:10    1 70-98   86 M   821 Richard Wisdom                                                                        
      MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:35  6:00    1 60-69    3 M   262 Lee Pollock                 Queensbury,NY                                                
2     22:52  7:23    2 60-69   15 M   166 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                            
3     23:02  7:26    3 60-69   16 M   849 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                  
      MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:21  7:32    1 50-59   20 M  1621 Rich Wall                   Chatham,MA                                                   
2     23:38  7:37    2 50-59   25 M   197 Mike Dooley                 Chatham,MA                                                   
3     24:05  7:46    3 50-59   28 M   298 Gregory Wright              Brewster,MA                                                  
      MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:19  5:55    1 40-49    2 M   872 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
2     20:26  6:35    2 40-49    8 M   818 Stuart Turner               Stafford                                                  
3     23:24  7:33    3 40-49   21 M   245 Paul Mellett                West Yarmouth,MA                                             
      MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    4 M   857 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
2     19:14  6:12    2 30-39    5 M   886 Christopher Crema           W Barnstable,MA                                              
3     20:15  6:32    3 30-39    6 M   256 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   
      MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:40  6:40    2 19-29   10 M   243 Jim McLarney                Natick,MA                                                    
2     21:01  6:47    3 19-29   11 M   263 Andrew Pollock              Queensbury,NY                                                
3     22:30  7:15    4 19-29   12 M  1603 Scott Zerneri               Brighton,MA                                                  
      MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:31  7:16    1 01-18   13 M   864 Liam Phelan                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
2     25:25  8:12    2 01-18   39 M   191 Nicholas Dauksevicz         Hanson,MA                                                    
3     25:28  8:13    3 01-18   40 M  1609 Jack Kipperman              Harwich,MA                                                   
        Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:38  7:57    1 60-69   12 F   830 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
2     27:58  9:01    2 60-69   42 F   187 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                              
3     33:08 10:41    3 60-69   85 F   851 Joan Kozar                  Harwich,MA                                                   
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:37  7:18    1 50-59    4 F   293 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
2     22:47  7:21    2 50-59    6 F   233 Jeanne LaPierre             North Granby,CT                                              
3     24:28  7:54    3 50-59   11 F   852 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:41  7:19    2 40-49    5 F   290 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  
2     23:01  7:25    3 40-49    7 F   205 Maryellen Frawley           Millis,MA                                                    
3     24:10  7:48    4 40-49   10 F   235 Cathy Lohse                 West Yarmouth,MA                                             
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:57  7:05    1 30-39    2 F  1602 Maura Burns                 Enfield,CT                                                   
2     23:12  7:29    2 30-39    8 F   232 Rachel Lajoie               Brewster,MA                                                  
3     23:35  7:36    3 30-39    9 F   817 Kirsten Hunt                Ny,NY                                                        
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:25  7:14    1 19-29    3 F   226 Jessica King                Somerville,MA                                                
2     25:02  8:05    2 19-29   17 F   220 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                    
3     26:00  8:23    3 19-29   23 F  1608 Sarah Griffin               Brighton,MA                                                  
    WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:48  9:17    1 01-18   48 F   870 Emma Peterson               N Eastham,MA                                                 
2     32:31  10:29   2 01-18   76 F   179 Alexandra Carroll           
3     51:07 16:29    3 01-18  116 F   831 Kersten Marchese            Harwich,MA                                                   
                                                 
        Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:14  5:53    1 19-29    1 M  1612 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  
2     18:19  5:55    1 40-49    2 M   872 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
3     18:35  6:00    1 60-69    3 M   262 Lee Pollock                 Queensbury,NY                                                
4     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    4 M   857 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
5     19:14  6:12    2 30-39    5 M   886 Christopher Crema           W Barnstable,MA                                              
6     20:15  6:32    3 30-39    6 M   256 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   
7     20:20  6:34    4 30-39    7 M   297 Joseph Webster              South Yarmouth,MA                                            
8     20:26  6:35    2 40-49    8 M   818 Stuart Turner               Stafford                                                  
9     20:32  6:37    5 30-39    9 M   217 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                   
10    20:40  6:40    2 19-29   10 M   243 Jim McLarney                Natick,MA                                                     
11    21:01  6:47    3 19-29   11 M   263 Andrew Pollock              Queensbury,NY                                                 
12    22:30  7:15    4 19-29   12 M  1603 Scott Zerneri               Brighton,MA                                                   
13    22:31  7:16    1 01-18   13 M   864 Liam Phelan                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
14    22:39  7:18    6 30-39   14 M   258 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
15    22:52  7:23    2 60-69   15 M   166 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
16    23:02  7:26    3 60-69   16 M   849 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
17    23:17  7:31    7 30-39   17 M   219 Bill Irey                   Bourne,MA                                                     
18    23:18  7:31    5 19-29   18 M  1618 Conrad Bletzer              S Boston,MA                                                   
19    23:19  7:31    4 60-69   19 M   207 Ralph Giangregorio          South Dennis,MA                                               
20    23:21  7:32    1 50-59   20 M  1621 Rich Wall                   Chatham,MA                                                    
21    23:24  7:33    3 40-49   21 M   245 Paul Mellett                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
22    23:36  7:37    8 30-39   22 M   843 Frank Dipippo                                                                          
23    23:36  7:37    4 40-49   23 M   842 Tim Farley                  Orleans,MA                                                    
24    23:37  7:37    6 19-29   24 M   844 Zach Conch                                                                             
25    23:38  7:37    2 50-59   25 M   197 Mike Dooley                 Chatham,MA                                                    
26    24:02  7:45    5 40-49   26 M   295 James Veara                 Dennis,MA                                                     
27    24:04  7:46    6 40-49   27 M   240 Joe McIsaac                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
28    24:05  7:46    3 50-59   28 M   298 Gregory Wright              Brewster,MA                                                   
29    24:06  7:46    5 60-69   29 M   169 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
30    24:08  7:47    7 19-29   30 M   893 Christian Prosper           N Chatham,MA                                                  
31    24:12  7:48    4 50-59   31 M   177 Walter Branson              Millis,MA                                                     
32    24:15  7:49    9 30-39   32 M   250 James O'Connor              Windsor Locks,CT                                              
33    24:19  7:51    5 50-59   33 M  1606 Paul Blakeley               Orleans,MA                                                    
34    24:22  7:52    6 50-59   34 M  1604 Tim Wood                    Chatham,MA                                                    
35    24:25  7:53     Age?     35 M   189 Sean Cowing                 Truro,MA                                                      
36    24:49  8:00   10 30-39   36 M   267 Scott Reid                  Harwich Port,MA                                               
37    24:56  8:03    7 50-59   37 M   884 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
38    25:01  8:04    8 50-59   38 M   854 Mark Roskey                 Chatham,MA                                                    
39    25:25  8:12    2 01-18   39 M   191 Nicholas Dauksevicz         Hanson,MA                                                     
40    25:28  8:13    3 01-18   40 M  1609 Jack Kipperman              Harwich,MA                                                    
41    25:33  8:15   11 30-39   41 M   889 Philip Gaudet               W Harwich,MA                                                  
42    25:41  8:17   12 30-39   42 M   891 Geof Deering                Brewster,MA                                                   
43    26:08  8:26   13 30-39   43 M   247 Jed Moller                  Hancock,NH                                                    
44    26:21  8:30    9 50-59   44 M   252 Kevin O'Connor              Brewster,MA                                                   
45    26:29  8:33   10 50-59   45 M   172 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                     
46    26:33  8:34   14 30-39   46 M   868 Rich Wright                 Quincy,MA                                                     
47    26:37  8:35    7 40-49   47 M  1607 John Hodgson                Orleans,MA                                                    
48    26:42  8:37    6 60-69   48 M  1615 Steve Laverty               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
49    26:45  8:38    8 40-49   49 M   227 Todd Kipperman              Harwich,MA                                                    
50    26:46  8:38    4 01-18   50 M   255 Holden Parrent              Harwich,MA                                                    
            TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:40  6:59    1 40-49    1 F   853 Kimberly Robbins            S Chatham,MA                                                 
2     21:57  7:05    1 30-39    2 F  1602 Maura Burns                 Enfield,CT                                                   
3     22:25  7:14    1 19-29    3 F   226 Jessica King                Somerville,MA                                                
4     22:37  7:18    1 50-59    4 F   293 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
5     22:41  7:19    2 40-49    5 F   290 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  
6     22:47  7:21    2 50-59    6 F   233 Jeanne LaPierre             North Granby,CT                                              
7     23:01  7:25    3 40-49    7 F   205 Maryellen Frawley           Millis,MA                                                    
8     23:12  7:29    2 30-39    8 F   232 Rachel Lajoie               Brewster,MA                                                  
9     23:35  7:36    3 30-39    9 F   817 Kirsten Hunt                Ny,NY                                                        
10    24:10  7:48    4 40-49   10 F   235 Cathy Lohse                 West Yarmouth,MA                                              
11    24:28  7:54    3 50-59   11 F   852 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
12    24:38  7:57    1 60-69   12 F   830 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
13    24:40  7:57    4 30-39   13 F   865 Jennifer Segerson           Harwich,MA                                                    
14    24:43  7:58    5 30-39   14 F   246 Megan Mickley               Boston,MA                                                     
15    24:44  7:59    6 30-39   15 F   866 Anne Dubis                  W Chatham,MA                                                  
16    25:00  8:04    4 50-59   16 F   855 Debbie Roskey               Chatham,MA                                                    
17    25:02  8:05    2 19-29   17 F   220 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                     
18    25:22  8:11    7 30-39   18 F   196 Sharon Dion                 Hadley,MA                                                     
19    25:38  8:16    8 30-39   19 F   878 Stephanie Goley             S Chatham,MA                                                  
20    25:40  8:17    9 30-39   20 F   194 Kirsten Deschamps           Harwich,MA                                                    
21    25:42  8:17   10 30-39   21 F   877 Christine Burke             Belmont,MA                                                    
22    25:53  8:21   11 30-39   22 F   839 Rebecca Metters             Chatham,MA                                                    
23    26:00  8:23    3 19-29   23 F  1608 Sarah Griffin               Brighton,MA                                                   
24    26:06  8:25    5 50-59   24 F   216 Wendy Holmstrom             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
25    26:11  8:27    4 19-29   25 F   242 Sarah McLarney              Natick,MA                                                     
26    26:13  8:27   12 30-39   26 F   885 Challis Crema               W Barnstable,MA                                               
27    26:16  8:28    5 19-29   27 F   880 Lauren Paton                Plymouth,MA                                                   
28    26:18  8:29    6 50-59   28 F   882 Rae Paton                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
29    26:20  8:30    7 50-59   29 F   190 Elise Dauksevicz            Hanson,MA                                                     
30    26:23  8:31    8 50-59   30 F   827 Annie Dolan Niles           Eastham,MA                                                    
31    26:25  8:31   13 30-39   31 F   285 Erin Shupenis               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
32    26:28  8:32    5 40-49   32 F  1610 Jamie Gibson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
33    26:30  8:33   14 30-39   33 F   282 Nancy Scott                 Chatham,MA                                                    
34    26:36  8:35    6 19-29   34 F   869 Danielle Conti              W Barnstable,MA                                               
35    26:51  8:40   15 30-39   35 F   283 Maura Shevory               Westwood,MA                                                   
36    27:02  8:43    9 50-59   36 F   300 Kathleen Zerneri            North Andover,MA                                              
37    27:21  8:49   16 30-39   37 F   206 Heather Giangregorio        South Dennis,MA                                               
38    27:30  8:52    6 40-49   38 F  1623 Kirsten Capobianco                                                                     
39    27:31  8:53    7 19-29   39 F   815 Melanie Mulshine                                                                       
40    27:32  8:53   17 30-39   40 F   848 Sarah Porzig                Harwich,MA                                                    
41    27:52  8:59   10 50-59   41 F  1601 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
42    27:58  9:01    2 60-69   42 F   187 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                               
43    28:11  9:05   18 30-39   43 F   244 Gillian Meek                Chatham,MA                                                    
44    28:22  9:09    7 40-49   44 F   222 Cheri Karras                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
45    28:28  9:11   19 30-39   45 F   210 Kimberly Hampton            Boston,MA                                                     
46    28:36  9:14   20 30-39   46 F   218 Catherine Holtman           Newport,RI                                                    
47    28:44  9:16    8 19-29   47 F  1616 Christine Bletzer           Harwich Port,MA                                               
48    28:48  9:17    1 01-18   48 F   870 Emma Peterson               N Eastham,MA                                                  
49    28:58  9:21   11 50-59   49 F   890 Colleen Burgess             N Chatham,MA                                                  
50    29:00  9:21   21 30-39   50 F  1617 Nancy Peterson              Harwich Port,MA                                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News