Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cruickshank Race for Shelter 5k

Wellesley, MA, October 19, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 51-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 51-98    7 M   113 Marshall Randolph           Friend                                                    
 2     24:32  7:55    2 51-98   26 M   228 Brian Scanlon                                                                         
 3     26:22  8:30    3 51-98   37 M   151 Adam Yuan                   Parent                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 36-50   20 M   225 Charlie Baynes Reid                                                                   
 2     24:50  8:01    2 36-50   28 M   210 Hugh Hawkins                Faculty/Staff                                             
 3     24:59  8:04    3 36-50   30 M   223 Whinston Glasby                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 26-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:10  7:48    1 26-35   23 M   217 Brian Scanlon                                                                         
 2     24:28  7:54    2 26-35   25 M   132 Joshua Stevenson            Faculty/Staff                                             
 3     26:00  8:23    3 26-35   34 M   250 Zack Shargy                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-25

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:45  5:44    1 18-25    1 M   201 Brian De Leon               Student - UGRAD                                           
 2     19:52  6:25    2 18-25    2 M   213 Brian De Leon               Student - UGRAD                                           
 3     20:18  6:33    3 18-25    3 M    12 Connor Berto                Student - UGRAD                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:50 15:06    1 13-17  120 M   107 Matthew Petrillo            Friend                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:29  9:11    1 01-12   52 M    83 Connor Malloy               Student - UGRAD                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:44  9:16    1 51-98   16 F    54 Lauren Hackett              Parent                                                    
 2     29:06  9:23    2 51-98   23 F   206 Iliana Merino               Parent                                                    
 3     29:46  9:36    3 51-98   32 F   237 Mildred Crowley                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 36-50    1 F    87 Melissa Marsted             Parent                                                    
 2     30:00  9:41    2 36-50   33 F    86 Tricia Markley              Parent                                                    
 3     30:16  9:46    3 36-50   35 F   226 Lori Demont                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 26-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:09  9:05    1 26-35   10 F     7 Evie Barber                 Student - MBA                                             
 2     28:42  9:15    2 26-35   15 F   133 Angela Stevenson            Alum - Double B                                           
 3     28:56  9:20    3 26-35   22 F    58 Leah Harrison               Student - MBA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-25

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    1 18-25    3 F   125 Abbey Schulz                Student - UGRAD                                           
 2     24:24  7:52    2 18-25    4 F   204 Daniela Moreno              Other                                                     
 3     24:41  7:58    3 18-25    5 F   114 Nicole Ravetier             Student - UGRAD                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 13-17    2 F   196 Genna Landy                 Other                                                     
 2     28:07  9:04    2 13-17    9 F   220 Sohie Sklar                                                                           
 3     38:15 12:20    3 13-17   67 F   246 Becky Hackett                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:50 15:06    1 01-12   84 F   108 Marissa Petrillo            Friend                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:45  5:44    1 18-25    1 M   201 Brian De Leon               Student - UGRAD                                           
 2     19:52  6:25    2 18-25    2 M   213 Brian De Leon               Student - UGRAD                                           
 3     20:18  6:33    3 18-25    3 M    12 Connor Berto                Student - UGRAD                                           
 4     20:19  6:33    4 18-25    4 M     4 Nick Baber                  Student - UGRAD                                           
 5     20:28  6:36    5 18-25    5 M   218 Greg Smith                                                                            
 6     20:42  6:41    6 18-25    6 M   239 Taylor Travassos                                                                      
 7     20:54  6:45    1 51-98    7 M   113 Marshall Randolph           Friend                                                    
 8     20:59  6:46    7 18-25    8 M   110 Benjamin Pierce             Student - UGRAD                                           
 9     22:06  7:08    8 18-25    9 M   241 Zeke Kirson                                                                           
 10    22:13  7:10    9 18-25   10 M    11 William Bermant             Student - UGRAD                                            
 11    22:20  7:12   10 18-25   11 M    29 Mark Conner                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 12    22:29  7:15   11 18-25   12 M    56 Will Hallock                Student - UGRAD                                            
 13    22:58  7:25   12 18-25   13 M   240 Vladimor Olcharski                                                                     
 14    23:02  7:26   13 18-25   14 M   163 Brendan Collins             Student - UGRAD                                            
 15    23:07  7:27   14 18-25   15 M     6 Jack Barber                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 16    23:10  7:28   15 18-25   16 M   167 Harrison Gray               Student - UGRAD                                            
 17    23:18  7:31   16 18-25   17 M   171 Sean MacPhee                Student - UGRAD                                            
 18    23:20  7:32   17 18-25   18 M    79 Daniel Macumber             Student - UGRAD                                            
 19    23:23  7:33   18 18-25   19 M   169 Sean Lanahan                Student - UGRAD                                            
 20    23:46  7:40    1 36-50   20 M   225 Charlie Baynes Reid                                                                    
 21    23:50  7:41   19 18-25   21 M   189 Jon Gravallese              Student - UGRAD                                            
 22    23:54  7:43   20 18-25   22 M    39 Nick Espinosa               Student - UGRAD                                            
 23    24:10  7:48    1 26-35   23 M   217 Brian Scanlon                                                                          
 24    24:17  7:50   21 18-25   24 M   185 Ken Rotunno                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 25    24:28  7:54    2 26-35   25 M   132 Joshua Stevenson            Faculty/Staff                                              
 26    24:32  7:55    2 51-98   26 M   228 Brian Scanlon                                                                          
 27    24:36  7:56   22 18-25   27 M   242 Scott Allen                                                                            
 28    24:50  8:01    2 36-50   28 M   210 Hugh Hawkins                Faculty/Staff                                              
 29    24:54  8:02   23 18-25   29 M   112 Chris Quach                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 30    24:59  8:04    3 36-50   30 M   223 Whinston Glasby                                                                        
 31    25:00  8:04   24 18-25   31 M   140 David Troyce                Student - UGRAD                                            
 32    25:08  8:06   25 18-25   32 M   192 Josh Crespo                 Friend                                                     
 33    25:19  8:10   26 18-25   33 M    50 Michael Greenleaf           Alum - UGRAD                                               
 34    26:00  8:23    3 26-35   34 M   250 Zack Shargy                                                                            
 35    26:13  8:27   27 18-25   35 M   202 Kyaw Thant                  Student - UGRAD                                            
 36    26:20  8:30   28 18-25   36 M   182 Jacob Weiss                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 37    26:22  8:30    3 51-98   37 M   151 Adam Yuan                   Parent                                                     
 38    26:30  8:33   29 18-25   38 M   179 Joe Euele                   Student - UGRAD                                            
 39    26:34  8:34   30 18-25   39 M   164 Steve Connell               Student - UGRAD                                            
 40    26:40  8:36    4 51-98   40 M    26 Edward Cheever              Parent                                                     
 41    26:57  8:42   31 18-25   41 M   170 Brody Loughlin              Student - UGRAD                                            
 42    27:31  8:53   32 18-25   42 M   195 Ivan Chang                  Student - UGRAD                                            
 43    27:35  8:54   33 18-25   43 M   166 Dillon Gonzalez             Student - UGRAD                                            
 44    27:42  8:56   34 18-25   44 M   229 Chris Maddes                                                                           
 45    27:44  8:57    4 36-50   45 M    81 Rob Major                   Faculty/Staff                                              
 46    27:48  8:58   35 18-25   46 M   168 Matt Grenier                Student - UGRAD                                            
 47    27:54  9:00    5 36-50   47 M   224 John Burrows                                                                           
 48    28:01  9:02    5 51-98   48 M    44 Patrick Flaherty            Parent                                                     
 49    28:11  9:05    4 26-35   49 M    91 Ryan Merrill                Friend                                                     
 50    28:22  9:09   36 18-25   50 M   152 David Yuan                  Friend                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 36-50    1 F    87 Melissa Marsted             Parent                                                    
 2     23:26  7:34    1 13-17    2 F   196 Genna Landy                 Other                                                     
 3     23:52  7:42    1 18-25    3 F   125 Abbey Schulz                Student - UGRAD                                           
 4     24:24  7:52    2 18-25    4 F   204 Daniela Moreno              Other                                                     
 5     24:41  7:58    3 18-25    5 F   114 Nicole Ravetier             Student - UGRAD                                           
 6     26:07  8:25    4 18-25    6 F   208 Irene Andrade               Friend                                                    
 7     26:44  8:37    5 18-25    7 F    35 Madi Dinciso                Student - UGRAD                                           
 8     27:40  8:55    6 18-25    8 F    92 Christina Miguel            Student - UGRAD                                           
 9     28:07  9:04    2 13-17    9 F   220 Sohie Sklar                                                                           
 10    28:09  9:05    1 26-35   10 F     7 Evie Barber                 Student - MBA                                              
 11    28:15  9:07    7 18-25   11 F    70 Kelly King                  Student - UGRAD                                            
 12    28:32  9:12    8 18-25   12 F   214 Samantha Kiley              Student - UGRAD                                            
 13    28:35  9:13    9 18-25   13 F   212 Daniela Zedan               Friend                                                     
 14    28:41  9:15   10 18-25   14 F   134 Kristen Sweeney             Student - UGRAD                                            
 15    28:42  9:15    2 26-35   15 F   133 Angela Stevenson            Alum - Double B                                            
 16    28:44  9:16    1 51-98   16 F    54 Lauren Hackett              Parent                                                     
 17    28:46  9:17   11 18-25   17 F   143 Olivia Walker               Student - UGRAD                                            
 18    28:47  9:17   12 18-25   18 F    22 Delaney Carroll             Student - UGRAD                                            
 19    28:50  9:18   13 18-25   19 F   126 Rachel Seinst               Student - UGRAD                                            
 20    28:53  9:19   14 18-25   20 F    47 Ashley Gerber               Student - UGRAD                                            
 21    28:54  9:19   15 18-25   21 F    41 Kayla Farina                Student - UGRAD                                            
 22    28:56  9:20    3 26-35   22 F    58 Leah Harrison               Student - MBA                                              
 23    29:06  9:23    2 51-98   23 F   206 Iliana Merino               Parent                                                     
 24    29:08  9:24   16 18-25   24 F   203 Gabriela Moreno             Alum - UGRAD                                               
 25    29:16  9:26   17 18-25   25 F   100 Kathryn Olivier             Student - UGRAD                                            
 26    29:19  9:27   18 18-25   26 F    51 Frankie Grovenucci          Student - UGRAD                                            
 27    29:21  9:28   19 18-25   27 F   146 Allison Windsor             Student - UGRAD                                            
 28    29:23  9:29   20 18-25   28 F     5 Julie Baharastani           Student - UGRAD                                            
 29    29:38  9:34   21 18-25   29 F   120 Tess Rubega                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 30    29:40  9:34   22 18-25   30 F    71 Shannon Kortmann            Student - UGRAD                                            
 31    29:42  9:35   23 18-25   31 F   111 Catherine Pitts             Student - UGRAD                                            
 32    29:46  9:36    3 51-98   32 F   237 Mildred Crowley                                                                        
 33    30:00  9:41    2 36-50   33 F    86 Tricia Markley              Parent                                                     
 34    30:06  9:43   24 18-25   34 F    96 Kate Montague               Student - UGRAD                                            
 35    30:16  9:46    3 36-50   35 F   226 Lori Demont                                                                            
 36    30:36  9:52    4 26-35   36 F   139 Sasha Towne                 Friend                                                     
 37    30:40  9:54   25 18-25   37 F   129 Christa Shorette            Student - UGRAD                                            
 38    31:03 10:01   26 18-25   38 F   158 Jamie Zikos                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 39    31:06 10:02   27 18-25   39 F   128 Caitlin Shaughnessy         Student - UGRAD                                            
 40    31:08 10:03   28 18-25   40 F    43 Kiley Fischer               Student - UGRAD                                            
 41    31:15 10:05   29 18-25   41 F    10 Caitie Benoit               Student - UGRAD                                            
 42    31:18 10:06   30 18-25   42 F    59 Meghan Hayes                Student - UGRAD                                            
 43    31:22 10:07   31 18-25   43 F    65 Celeste Hynes               Student - UGRAD                                            
 44    31:26 10:08   32 18-25   44 F    98 Emily Morriss               Student - UGRAD                                            
 45    31:51 10:16   33 18-25   45 F    93 Catherine Mills             Faculty/Staff                                              
 46    31:58 10:19    4 51-98   46 F    15 Janet Bunke                 Friend                                                     
 47    32:11 10:23    5 26-35   47 F    16 Melanie Bunke               Friend                                                     
 48    32:20 10:26   34 18-25   48 F   209 Eugenia Velazquez           Friend                                                     
 49    32:46 10:34   35 18-25   49 F    53 Katie Guido                 Student - UGRAD                                            
 50    32:55 10:37   36 18-25   50 F   124 Lindsey Schmid              Student - UGRAD                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News