Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

LUNGstrong 5K

Beverly, MA, October 13, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Tucker Molin        11 M-11   EAST KINGSTON        26:14 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Katie MacDonald     11 F-11   EXETER               42:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Patrick Birmingham  12 M1215  AMESBURY             26:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Annika Rogers       13 F1215  ISLESBORO            26:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Tim Keleher         18 M1619  AMESBURY             24:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Payton Johnson      16 F1619  DANVERS              29:18 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Kevin Stirling      23 M2029  WESTON               26:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Emily Scribner      21 F2029  SOMERVILLE           28:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Rob Lubrano         35 M3039  BEVERLY              28:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Melanie Costa       35 F3039  PEABODY              27:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Matthew Walsh       46 M4049  AMESBURY             24:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Sarah Wigglesworth  43 F4049  AMESBURY             27:17 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 David Legg          51 M5059  AMESBURY             27:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Linda Maribito      50 F5059  MIDDLETON            30:20 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 David Scherer       75 M60+   QUINCY               42:06 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Linda Epstein       61 F60+   PEABODY              27:36 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News