Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEICAAA XC Championships

Boston, MA, October 12, 2013

[Mens Varsity Overall | Mens Teams | Mens Div 1 Overall | Mens Div 1 Teams | Womens Overall | Womens Teams | Womens Div 1 Overall | Womens Div 1 Team | Mens Sub Varsity Overall | Mens Sub Varsity Team | Womens Sub Varsity Team ]

Womens Sub Varsity

                                                                               Page 1
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
    1    1   399 Sarah Keiran           New Hampshire            F   FR   1 18:24  5:56 
    2    2   401 Hannah Kimball         New Hampshire            F   FR   1 18:53  6:05 
    3    3   390 Brianna Boden          New Hampshire            F   SO   1 18:56  6:06 
    4        696 Emily Waligurski       Yale                     F   FR   1 18:58  6:07 
    5    4   408 Amber Short            New Hampshire            F   SO   1 18:59  6:07 
    6    5   349 Kathleen Leib          Middlebury               F   SO   3 19:01  6:08 
    7    6   356 Catie Skinner          Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:02  6:08 
    8    7   346 Caroline Guiyot        Middlebury               F   SO   3 19:05  6:09 
    9        692 Shannon McDonnell      Yale                     F   SO   1 19:06  6:09 
   10    8   410 Amanda Szymanski       New Hampshire            F   FR   1 19:07  6:09 
   11    9  5075 Lindsay Atkeson        Tufts                    F   R    F 19:10  6:11 
   12   10   457 Christina Faust        Quinnipiac               F   SR   1 19:12  6:11 
   13   11   353 Abigail Pohl           Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:12  6:11 
   14   12   590 Brittany Venturo       Stonehill                F   JR   2 19:14  6:12 
   15   13   463 Medinah Nabadduka      Quinnipiac               F   SO   1 19:15  6:12 
   16   14   115 Ally Brillaud          Boston University        F   JR   1 19:15  6:12 
   17   15   341 Emily Attwood          Middlebury               F   SR   3 19:15  6:12 
   18   16   364 Cindy Huang            Mit                      F   JR   3 19:19  6:13 
   19   17   458 Jill Humphreys         Quinnipiac               F   JR   1 19:21  6:14 
   20   18   263 Caroline Carr          Holy Cross               F   FR   1 19:23  6:15 
   21   19   365 Brooke Johnson         Mit                      F   SR   3 19:26  6:16 
   22   20   452 Ashley Carle           Quinnipiac               F   SO   1 19:26  6:16 
   23   21  5098 Alice Wasserman        Tufts                    F   FR   3 19:29  6:16 
   24   22   344 Emma Decamp            Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:29  6:17 
   25   23  1335 Julie Richer           Vermont                  F   FR   1 19:30  6:17 
   26   24   122 Rachel Lottermann      Boston University        F   JR   1 19:34  6:18 
   27        108 Claire Smith           Boston College           F   SR   1 19:34  6:18 
   28   25   394 Alexandria Giese       New Hampshire            F   FR   1 19:36  6:19 
   29   26   343 Julianna Childs        Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:37  6:19 
   30   27  5086 Meghan Gillis          Tufts                    F   JR   3 19:37  6:19 
   31   28    13 Caroline Rose          Amherst                  F   SO   3 19:38  6:19 
   32   29  5088 Grace House            Tufts                    F   SR   3 19:40  6:20 
   33   30   578 Sarah Biggers          Stonehill                F   SR   2 19:41  6:20 
   34   31   375 Christina Wicker       Mit                      F   FR   3 19:41  6:21 
   35        690 Rachel Jones           Yale                     F   FR   1 19:42  6:21 
   36        345 Addis Fouche-Chann     Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:43  6:21 
   37   32  5081 Samantha Cox           Tufts                    F   FR   3 19:43  6:21 
   38   33    22 Lisa Walker            Amherst                  F   SR   3 19:44  6:21 
   39   34   396 McKenzie Haney         New Hampshire            F   SO   1 19:44  6:21 
   40   35   461 Kelly Malloy           Quinnipiac               F   SR   1 19:45  6:22 
   41        412 Kellie Walker          New Hampshire            F   SR   1 19:47  6:22 
   42        360 Sasha Whittle          Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:47  6:22 
   43        348 Lottie Hedden          Middlebury               F   SR   3 19:47  6:22 
   44   36   626 Mary Cole              Umass Amherst            F   SR   1 19:48  6:23 
   45   37  1324 Kori Krichko           Vermont                  F   SR   1 19:48  6:23 
   46   38   631 Katrina Martyn         Umass Amherst            F   SR   1 19:50  6:23 
   47   39    15 Hannah Herrera         Amherst                  F   FR   3 19:51  6:24 
   48        358 Alyssa Taylor          Middlebury               F   FR   3 19:51  6:24 
   49   40   462 Rebecca Morse          Quinnipiac               F   SO   1 19:52  6:24 
   50   41   269 Kara McCormack         Holy Cross               F   FR   1 19:52  6:24 



























                                                                               Page 2
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
   51   42   453 Cameron Chaplen        Quinnipiac               F   FR   1 19:52  6:24 
   52   43   372 Heather Sweeney        Mit                      F   SO   3 19:53  6:24 
   53   44  5091 Katie Kurtz            Tufts                    F   SO   3 19:53  6:24 
   54   45   266 Katherine Holdridge    Holy Cross               F   SO   1 19:53  6:24 
   55   46   229 Hayley Roberts         Fairfield                F   FR   1 19:53  6:24 
   56        402 Cassandra Kruse        New Hampshire            F   FR   1 19:54  6:25 
   57   47   304 Kaitlen Wheeler        Keene State              F   SO   3 19:54  6:25 
   58        157 Emily McNeil           Bryant                   F   FR   1 19:55  6:25 
   59   48   127 Felicia Sciortino      Boston University        F   FR   1 19:55  6:25 
   60   49    57 Julia Hanlon           Bates                    F   SR   3 19:56  6:25 
   61   50   625 Sarah Burke            Umass Amherst            F   JR   1 19:56  6:25 
   62   51    52 Addie Cullenberg       Bates                    F   SO   3 19:57  6:26 
   63        102 Madeleine Reed         Boston College           F   SR   1 19:57  6:26 
   64        203 Megan Grela            Dartmouth                F   FR   1 19:58  6:26 
   65   52   506 Mia Imbesi             Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 20:01  6:27 
   66   53   645 Laura Brindley         Wellesley College        F   SO   3 20:03  6:27 
   67   54    24 Olivia Tarantino       Amherst                  F   JR   3 20:03  6:28 
   68   55  5084 Kelly Fahey            Tufts                    F   FR   3 20:04  6:28 
   69   56   366 Shivani Kaushal        Mit                      F   JR   3 20:05  6:28 
   70   57   378 Elizabeth Deleon       Mount Holyoke            F   SO   3 20:05  6:28 
   71   58    26 Sarah Foster           Amherst                  F   SO   3 20:10  6:30 
   72   59   582 Alexandra Grimaldo     Stonehill                F   FR   2 20:11  6:30 
   73   60   508 Zoe Kelly              Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 20:11  6:30 
   74        460 Kristina Ketchum       Quinnipiac               F   SO   1 20:12  6:30 
   75   61   376 Nicole Zeinstra        Mit                      F   SO   3 20:13  6:31 
   76   62   116 Fiona Doolan           Boston University        F   FR   1 20:13  6:31 
   77   63   118 Sydney Lagueuex        Boston University        F   FR   1 20:13  6:31 
   78   64   654 Meg Kelly              Wellesley College        F   FR   3 20:14  6:31 
   79   65  1333 Heidi Peterson         Vermont                  F   SO   1 20:15  6:31 
   80       5094 Sophia Passacantand0   Tufts                    F   FR   3 20:15  6:31 
   81   66   367 Nadia Lucas            Mit                      F   FR   3 20:16  6:32 
   82        162 Brooke Tomasetti       Bryant                   F   JR   1 20:17  6:32 
   83   67   507 Alexandra Kaeslin      Sacred Heart             F   SO   1 20:18  6:32 
   84        371 Becky Steinmeyer       Mit                      F   FR   3 20:19  6:33 
   85   68   515 Kelly Quinn            Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 20:20  6:33 
   86   69   288 Erin Duffy             Keene State              F   SR   3 20:22  6:34 
   87        467 Abagail Waight         Quinnipiac               F   SO   1 20:22  6:34 
   88        340 Olivia Artaiz          Middlebury               F   SO   3 20:24  6:34 
   89        406 Megan Ross             New Hampshire            F   JR   1 20:24  6:34 
   90        444 Devyn Pryor            Providence College       F   JR   1 20:25  6:35 
   91   70   519 Catherine Westby       Sacred Heart             F   JR   1 20:26  6:35 
   92         99 Jacqueline Pollack     Boston College           F   SR   1 20:26  6:35 
   93   71   325 Sarah Duffy            Merrimack                F   FR   2 20:27  6:35 
   94   72   194 Kylie Vanburen         Colby                    F   JR   3 20:28  6:35 
   95        169 Taylor Lepage          Ccsu                     F   JR   1 20:28  6:36 
   96   73    46 Merrill Brady          Bates                    F   SR   3 20:29  6:36 
   97        393 Katherine Estep        New Hampshire            F   FR   1 20:29  6:36 
   98   74    16 Jasia Kaulbach         Amherst                  F   SR   3 20:30  6:36 
   99   75   583 Molly Hellman          Stonehill                F   SO   2 20:30  6:36 
  100   76   302 Katelyn Terry          Keene State              F   FR   3 20:31  6:36 



























                                                                               Page 3
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
  101   77   230 Michael Therrien       Fairfield                F   JR   1 20:31  6:37 
  102   78   643 Doris Berman           Wellesley College        F   SR   3 20:32  6:37 
  103       5089 Alexandra Kiesling     Tufts                    F   SO   3 20:32  6:37 
  104   79   588 Melissa Ulcena         Stonehill                F   SR   2 20:33  6:37 
  105        439 Molly McCann           Providence College       F   SR   1 20:33  6:37 
  106        469 Valerie Zielinski      Quinnipiac               F   SR   1 20:34  6:38 
  107       5097 Meredith Reynolds      Tufts                    F   FR   3 20:34  6:38 
  108   80    19 Keelin Moehl           Amherst                  F   SO   3 20:34  6:38 
  109   81   326 Colleen Englert        Merrimack                F   FR   2 20:35  6:38 
  110        683 Emily Barnes           Yale                     F   FR   1 20:36  6:38 
  111         21 Lindsay Ewing          Amherst                  F   JR   3 20:37  6:38 
  112          9 Anna Berglund          Amherst                  F   SO   3 20:38  6:39 
  113   82   500 Teresa Gagliostro      Sacred Heart             F   SR   1 20:38  6:39 
  114   83   178 Sarah Barrese          Colby                    F   SR   3 20:38  6:39 
  115   84    72 Jessica Wilson         Bates                    F   FR   3 20:38  6:39 
  116        459 Emma Johnson           Quinnipiac               F   FR   1 20:39  6:39 
  117   85   299 Molly Schafer          Keene State              F   SO   3 20:42  6:40 
  118        395 Caroline Hammond       New Hampshire            F   SO   1 20:43  6:40 
  119   86    50 Molly Chisholm         Bates                    F   FR   3 20:43  6:40 
  120   87   492 Lindsay Arcuri         Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 20:43  6:41 
  121   88   251 Rice Haley             Hartford                 F   JR   1 20:44  6:41 
  122       5083 Olivia Dehm            Tufts                    F   FR   3 20:44  6:41 
  123   89    55 Julia Fisher           Bates                    F   SO   3 20:45  6:41 
  124         18 Kathryn McHenry        Amherst                  F   FR   3 20:46  6:41 
  125        501 Cynthia Gray           Sacred Heart             F   SO   1 20:46  6:41 
  126   90  1329 Jolie Navatka          Vermont                  F   SO   1 20:48  6:42 
  127        593 Lauren Conner          U Maine                  F   SO   1 20:50  6:43 
  128        617 Chelsey Pepin          Umass Lowell             F   SO   1 20:51  6:43 
  129   91    88 Nikki Sirignano        Bentley                  F   JR   2 20:51  6:43 
  130   92   526 Cynthia Masai          Smith College            F   SO   3 20:51  6:43 
  131   93   220 Danica Ceballos        Fairfield                F   SR   1 20:53  6:44 
  132   94    69 Devin Tatro            Bates                    F   SR   3 20:54  6:44 
  133       5092 Catherine Madden       Tufts                    F   JR   3 20:55  6:44 
  134        516 Maria Schwab           Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 20:56  6:45 
  135   95   646 Kelsey Cathcart        Wellesley College        F   FR   3 20:56  6:45 
  136         29 Tess Frenzel           Amherst                  F   FR   3 20:56  6:45 
  137   96   557 Liz Footit             Springfield              F   JR   3 20:56  6:45 
  138   97   131 Skye Aresty            Bowdoin                  F   SO   3 20:56  6:45 
  139        499 Christine Donnelly     Sacred Heart             F   SO   1 20:57  6:45 
  140         25 Rachel Duong           Amherst                  F   SO   3 20:58  6:45 
  141       5085 Jessica Fenton         Tufts                    F   SR   3 20:59  6:46 
  142   98   289 Brianna Enderson       Keene State              F   SR   3 21:00  6:46 
  143   99   339 Caisie Wynot           Merrimack                F   SO   2 21:00  6:46 
  144        423 Daphne Apostolidis     Northeastern             F   FR   1 21:00  6:46 
  145  100   287 Hannah Doolittle       Keene State              F   JR   3 21:00  6:46 
  146  101   624 Margaret Blatchford    Umass Amherst            F   FR   1 21:02  6:47 
  147  102   567 Samantha Pomroy        Springfield              F   SO   3 21:03  6:47 
  148        614 Megan Mahoney          Umass Lowell             F   SO   1 21:04  6:47 
  149  103   147 Meredith Ott           Bowdoin                  F   SO   3 21:04  6:47 
  150  104   576 Nicole Ambrosecchio    Stonehill                F   FR   2 21:05  6:47 



























                                                                               Page 4
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
  151         65 Ashley Pollack         Bates                    F   FR   3 21:05  6:48 
  152  105   659 Sarah Roundy           Wellesley College        F   SR   3 21:06  6:48 
  153  106  1312 Allison Carbone        Vermont                  F   FR   1 21:06  6:48 
  154  107    85 Alix Pettinella        Bentley                  F   JR   2 21:06  6:48 
  155         74 Talia Zisman           Bates                    F   SO   3 21:08  6:48 
  156        351 Katie Merrick          Middlebury               F   FR   3 21:10  6:49 
  157         11 Brooke Kirkham         Amherst                  F   SR   3 21:10  6:49 
  158  108   520 Becky Colfer           Smith College            F   FR   3 21:10  6:49 
  159         59 Kylie Johnson          Bates                    F   FR   3 21:11  6:49 
  160  109   226 Sarah Morrissette      Fairfield                F   FR   1 21:12  6:50 
  161  110  1339 Natalie Tocco          Vermont                  F   FR   1 21:13  6:50 
  162  111   377 Elizabeth Baker        Mount Holyoke            F   JR   3 21:13  6:50 
  163  112   653 Alexandra Grzywna      Wellesley College        F   SR   3 21:14  6:50 
  164  113   291 Rachel Klaski          Keene State              F   FR   3 21:15  6:51 
  165  114   186 Kimberly B Johnson     Colby                    F   SR   3 21:15  6:51 
  166  115  1325 Madison Kwasny         Vermont                  F   FR   1 21:16  6:51 
  167        281 Courtney Bricault      Keene State              F   SO   3 21:18  6:52 
  168       5079 Lily Corcoran          Tufts                    F   SO   3 21:18  6:52 
  169  116   234 Kathleen Woods         Fairfield                F   SO   1 21:19  6:52 
  170  117   195 Sophie A Weaver        Colby                    F   SR   3 21:19  6:52 
  171  118    76 Brittany Baudier       Bentley                  F   JR   2 21:20  6:52 
  172  119   622 Robyn Argo             Umass Amherst            F   JR   1 21:20  6:52 
  173  120   381 Lucy Garcia            Mount Holyoke            F   SR   3 21:22  6:53 
  174        511 Cristina Martello      Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 21:23  6:53 
  175  121   191 Shannon Oleynik        Colby                    F   SO   3 21:23  6:53 
  176        285 Mackenzie Curtis       Keene State              F   SR   3 21:25  6:54 
  177        596 Darien Lewis           U Maine                  F   SR   1 21:25  6:54 
  178         61 Alison Mackay          Bates                    F   SO   3 21:27  6:54 
  179  122   531 Sarah Sutto-Pluntz     Smith College            F   FR   3 21:28  6:55 
  180  123   184 Mackenzie Hitchcock    Colby                    F   SO   3 21:29  6:55 
  181       1332 Amber Peirsol          Vermont                  F   SO   1 21:30  6:56 
  182        403 Haley Margareci        New Hampshire            F   SO   1 21:31  6:56 
  183  124   681 Caitlin Walde          Wpi                      F   JR   3 21:32  6:56 
  184  125   570 Dominique Smith        Springfield              F   FR   3 21:34  6:57 
  185         48 Teika Carlson          Bates                    F   JR   3 21:35  6:57 
  186        292 Nikki Leeman           Keene State              F   SR   3 21:37  6:58 
  187  126   272 Annie Mullican         Holy Cross               F   FR   1 21:37  6:58 
  188         64 Tara Notarianni        Bates                    F   SR   3 21:38  6:58 
  189       5080 Sarah Corning          Tufts                    F   FR   3 21:39  6:58 
  190  127   188 Lina Makino            Colby                    F   FR   3 21:39  6:58 
  191         67 Lily Rogers-Grant      Bates                    F   FR   3 21:40  6:59 
  192        156 Laueren Ganim          Bryant                   F   SR   1 21:40  6:59 
  193  128   143 Madeline Lamo          Bowdoin                  F   SR   3 21:41  6:59 
  194        305 Riley Wilk             Keene State              F   JR   3 21:42  6:59 
  195       5096 Victoria Price         Tufts                    F   FR   3 21:42  6:59 
  196  129   258 Brown Rachel           Hartford                 F   FR   1 21:43  7:00 
  197  130   271 Caroline Morano        Holy Cross               F   FR   1 21:44  7:00 
  198        448 Courtney Armstrong     Quinnipiac               F   SR   1 21:44  7:00 
  199  131   119 Breanna Lechase        Boston University        F   FR   1 21:46  7:01 
  200        279 Audrey Boraski         Keene State              F   FR   3 21:47  7:01 



























                                                                               Page 5
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
  201        409 Sarah Stowell          New Hampshire            F   SO   1 21:50  7:02 
  202  132   274 Brittany Reeves        Holy Cross               F   FR   1 21:55  7:04 
  203  133    41 Kellie Powers          Assumption               F   SO   2 21:55  7:04 
  204  134   250 Price Georgette        Hartford                 F   FR   1 21:59  7:05 
  205  135   154 Shanna Yue             Bowdoin                  F   SO   3 22:00  7:05 
  206        283 Cara Colotti           Keene State              F   SO   3 22:00  7:05 
  207         60 Mikka Kei Macdonald    Bates                    F   SO   3 22:01  7:05 
  208  136   541 Nell Britton           Southern Maine           F   SO   3 22:01  7:06 
  209  137   564 Lindsay Bernard        Springfield              F   SO   3 22:04  7:06 
  210  138   522 Sophie Dilek           Smith College            F   FR   3 22:04  7:06 
  211  139   268 Emily Iannaconi        Holy Cross               F   FR   1 22:05  7:07 
  212        172 Patricia Quinn         Ccsu                     F   SO   1 22:05  7:07 
  213  140   225 Hillary Maxson         Fairfield                F   SR   1 22:06  7:07 
  214  141   554 Katie Benoit           Springfield              F   SO   3 22:06  7:07 
  215        494 Sarah Bent             Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 22:08  7:08 
  216  142   676 Gabriela Meza          Wpi                      F   FR   3 22:08  7:08 
  217  143   386 Brianna Weir           Mount Holyoke            F   FR   3 22:09  7:08 
  218        496 Hayle Boyle            Sacred Heart             F   JR   1 22:10  7:08 
  219  144   677 Jessica Orr            Wpi                      F   SO   3 22:10  7:09 
  220  145   525 Charlotte Dzialo       Smith College            F   SO   3 22:12  7:09 
  221  146    86 Dusty Sacco            Bentley                  F   SO   2 22:15  7:10 
  222        171 Paxton McNierney       Ccsu                     F   FR   1 22:16  7:10 
  223        180 Katherine C Chenail    Colby                    F   FR   3 22:19  7:11 
  224        264 Kerry Dunne            Holy Cross               F   SR   1 22:21  7:12 
  225         68 Natalie Shribman       Bates                    F   SR   3 22:22  7:12 
  226  147   219 Juliana Bassett        Fairfield                F   SR   1 22:25  7:13 
  227  148   333 Sarah May              Merrimack                F   SO   2 22:27  7:14 
  228        293 Alyssa Lombardi        Keene State              F   FR   3 22:27  7:14 
  229        297 Melinda Noel           Keene State              F   SO   3 22:29  7:14 
  230  149   140 Lucy Knowlton          Bowdoin                  F   SO   3 22:31  7:15 
  231  150  1373 Becca Stamp            Lyndon                   F   FR   3 22:32  7:16 
  232  151   566 Nora Letendre          Springfield              F   SR   3 22:33  7:16 
  233        451 Kylie Cardoso          Quinnipiac               F   FR   1 22:36  7:17 
  234         51 Katherine Courtney     Bates                    F   SO   3 22:39  7:18 
  235  152   260 Hock Samantha          Hartford                 F   FR   1 22:40  7:18 
  236  153   332 Hannah Lewis           Merrimack                F   FR   2 22:42  7:19 
  237  154    79 Katie Burke            Bentley                  F   FR   2 22:43  7:19 
  238         53 Isabel Ferguson        Bates                    F   SO   3 22:45  7:20 
  239       1317 Emily Feng             Vermont                  F   FR   1 22:47  7:20 
  240        418 Arielle Latourette     New Haven                F   FR   2 22:47  7:20 
  241  155   572 Heather Thyng          Springfield              F   SO   3 22:47  7:20 
  242        298 Kristen O'Connell      Keene State              F   SO   3 22:47  7:20 
  243  156    77 Arianne Bourgault      Bentley                  F   SO   2 22:52  7:22 
  244  157   679 Julia Smith            Wpi                      F   FR   3 22:53  7:22 
  245  158    32 Ashley Fuller          Assumption               F   SO   2 22:54  7:23 
  246        303 Lindsey Terry          Keene State              F   FR   3 22:55  7:23 
  247        300 Kelsey Sheehan         Keene State              F   FR   3 22:56  7:23 
  248        556 Chelsea Dubin          Springfield              F   FR   3 22:57  7:24 
  249  159   550 Jazmyn Sylvester       Southern Maine           F   FR   3 23:01  7:25 
  250        571 Megan Stoddard         Springfield              F   FR   3 23:02  7:25 



























                                                                               Page 6
                              NEICAAA XC Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston, MA
                                     10/12/2013


               ************* WOMENS SUB VARSITY RESULTS *************


Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                   Sex Year D Time  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================== === ==== = ===== ===== 
  251  160   320 Taylor Anderson        Merrimack                F   SO   2 23:02  7:25 
  252  161    40 Genevieve O'Malley     Assumption               F   JR   2 23:07  7:27 
  253        553 Liz Beauregard         Springfield              F   SO   3 23:10  7:28 
  254  162   254 Lamothe Lauren         Hartford                 F   SO   1 23:10  7:28 
  255        510 Shannon Langdon        Sacred Heart             F   FR   1 23:17  7:30 
  256  163    44 Molly Sweeney          Assumption               F   SO   2 23:17  7:30 
  257         71 Emily Wiener           Bates                    F   SR   3 23:17  7:30 
  258  164    35 Megan Kasala-Halli     Assumption               F   SR   2 23:22  7:32 
  259  165    36 Sarah Lavin            Assumption               F   SR   2 23:22  7:32 
  260        182 Anna Donovan           Colby                    F   FR   3 23:24  7:32 
  261         49 Sara Chari             Bates                    F   SR   3 23:25  7:32 
  262        273 Amanda Raiford         Holy Cross               F   SO   1 23:26  7:33 
  263        565 Michelle Morgan        Springfield              F   JR   3 23:28  7:34 
  264  166   384 Emma Tolerton          Mount Holyoke            F   FR   3 23:29  7:34 
  265  167   261 Makin Samantha         Hartford                 F   SO   1 23:30  7:34 
  266  168   672 Michelle Henderson     Wpi                      F   FR   3 23:31  7:35 
  267  169  1374 Ainsley Netttll        Lyndon                   F   JR   3 23:32  7:35 
  268        468 Sarah Whalen           Quinnipiac               F   FR   1 23:34  7:35 
  269  170    33 Audra Harris           Assumption               F   FR   2 23:35  7:36 
  270  171   248 Simon Alexandria       Hartford                 F   SO   1 23:48  7:40 
  271         38 Kimberly Malmborg      Assumption               F   FR   2 23:50  7:41 
  272  172  1375 Melissa Church         Lyndon                   F   SR   3 23:51  7:41 
  273  173   138 Frances Gurzenda       Bowdoin                  F   SO   3 24:05  7:45 
  274        466 Jessica Soja           Quinnipiac               F   SR   1 24:06  7:46 
  275        245 Rachel Ross            Franklin Pierce U        F   SO   2 24:08  7:46 
  276         66 Julia Rabin            Bates                    F   SR   3 24:09  7:47 
  277         31 Amanda Chavez          Assumption               F   JR   2 24:13  7:48 
  278  174   671 Shannon Healey         Wpi                      F   FR   3 24:15  7:49 
  279  175   309 Michelle Goldberg      Lesley University        F   SO   3 24:18  7:50 
  280  176   317 Arianna Thomas         Lesley University        F   SO   3 24:22  7:51 
  281  177    82 Allison Ehrlich        Bentley                  F   FR   2 24:23  7:51 
  282  178   306 Sydney Altshuler       Lesley University        F   FR   3 24:23  7:51 
  283  179   312 Caroline McCormack     Lesley University        F   JR   3 24:24  7:52 
  284  180   673 Theresa Inzerillo      Wpi                      F   FR   3 24:35  7:55 
  285        282 Shelley Burns          Keene State              F   FR   3 24:39  7:56 
  286        280 Allison Brady          Keene State              F   SO   3 24:45  7:58 
  287        573 Nicole Kuliga          Springfield              F   SR   3 24:48  7:59 
  288  181   136 Caroline Goodrich      Bowdoin                  F   FR   3 24:57  8:02 
  289        562 Christina Leonard      Springfield              F   FR   3 25:06  8:05 
  290  182   310 Meg Lander             Lesley University        F   JR   3 25:17  8:09 
  291  183   549 Cianne Plummer         Southern Maine           F   FR   3 25:25  8:11 
  292        674 Steph Lindow           Wpi                      F   JR   3 25:31  8:13 
  293        574 Stepahanie Williams    Springfield              F   SO   3 25:58  8:22 
  294        563 Jenna Marinelli        Springfield              F   JR   3 26:19  8:29 
  295        555 Rachel Breen           Springfield              F   SO   3 26:21  8:29 
  296  184   544 Mary Green             Southern Maine           F   SO   3 26:28  8:31 
  297  185   548 Emily Panciera         Southern Maine           F   JR   3 27:27  8:50 
  298  186  1376 Haley Joslyn           Lyndon                   F   JR   3 27:30  8:51 
  299  187  1377 Erika Fortin           Lyndon                   F   SO   3 27:54  8:59 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News