Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

56th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 12, 2013

[Varsity C Results and Team Scores | Varsity B Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity C & B Results | Varsity A Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity A Results | Middle School Results ]

Freshman Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     56th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/12/2013                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   352  Jordan Manuel               FR  Murdock Middle High Schoo     17:21.6       
    2   371  Kyle Cloutier               FR  Nashoba                       17:50.0       
    3   264  Brandon Hall                 8  Hopedale                      17:56.5       
    4   610  Matt Simmons                FR  Tantasqua HS                  18:19.8       
    5   285  David Wollensack            FR  Hopedale                      18:21.7       
    6   539  Ben Kovacs                  FR  Saint John's                  18:23.2       
    7   258  Andrew Doran                 8  Hopedale                      18:29.3       
    8   375  Ryan Gillooly               FR  Nashoba                       18:33.2       
    9   645  Gunnar Hasselquist          FR  Wachusett Regional            18:46.5       
   10   686  Connor Schoen               FR  Westborough                   18:52.9       
   11   680  John O'Connell              FR  Westborough                   18:59.5       
   12   272  John McCarthy               FR  Hopedale                      19:00.6       
   13   681  Max Polich                  FR  Westborough                   19:12.8       
   14   536  Michael Joe                 FR  Saint John's                  19:38.3       
   15    85  Jonah O'Brien-Weiss         FR  Algonquin                     19:40.8       
   16   403  Sean Benson                 Fr  North Middlesex               19:43.6       
   17   602  Adam Letendre               FR  Tantasqua HS                  19:51.2       
   18    18  Marchin Kierzenka           FR  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     19:58.6       
   19   543  Jared Magsino               FR  Saint John's                  20:11.7       
   20   496  Jack Kinnear                fr  Quabbin                       20:19.6       
   21   541  Robert LaVigne              FR  Saint John's                  20:22.4       
   22   569  Tyler St. Pierre            FR  Saint John's                  20:26.6       
   23    27  Finn Parker                 Fr  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     20:27.4       
   24   570  Henry Tomasuolo             FR  Saint John's                  20:39.1       
   25   571  Cole Walling                FR  Saint John's                  20:40.8       
   26   131  Dilon Mastrorio             FR  Auburn                        20:45.6       
   27   185  Orlando Gomez               FR  Doherty                       20:49.8       
   28    47  Noah Brazer                 FR  Algonquin                     20:50.1       
   29   421  Jason Fontaine              FR  Oakmont                       20:50.4       
   30   522  Sean Adams                  FR  Saint John's                  20:56.6       
   31   506  Max Whitney                 fr  Quabbin                       21:03.7       
   32   259  Jonathan Dufromont          FR  Hopedale                      21:12.6       
   33   382  Owen Hunter                 FR  Nashoba                       21:17.1       
   34   385  George Miller               FR  Nashoba                       21:18.5       
   35   394  Anthony Tata                FR  Nashoba                       21:19.0       
   36   357  Michael Capps               FR  Narragansett                  21:20.8       
   37   528  Conor Carroll               FR  Saint John's                  21:25.0       
   38    95  Conor Truex                 FR  Algonquin                     21:40.8       
   39   182  Brett Dalve                 FR  Doherty                       21:45.2       
   40    49  Matas Buivydas              FR  Algonquin                     21:51.6       
   41    77  William Knapp               FR  Algonquin                     21:54.2       
   42   473  Quinn Cantrill              FR  Parker                        22:00.8       
   43   511  Jacob Giguere               FR  Quaboag                       22:01.4       
   44   417  Owen Chase                  FR  Oakmont                       22:03.4       
   45   486  Evan Osofsky                FR  Parker                        22:18.0       
   46   194  Noah Giordano               FR  Fitchburg                     22:18.7       
   47   384  Nicholas Jones              FR  Nashoba                       22:22.0       
   48   599  Bennet Farrell              FR  Tantasqua HS                  22:41.8       
   49   498  Josiah Matthews             fr  Quabbin                       22:47.8       
   50   350  James Huff                  FR  Murdock Middle High Schoo     22:49.7       
   51   548  Jared Matthews              FR  Saint John's                  22:51.6       
   52   306  Logan Cochran               FR  Marlborough                   22:52.9       
   53    30  Abhai Shukla                FR  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     22:55.2       
   54   300  Tim Quinn                    8  Hudson                        22:55.5       
   55   414  Kevin Boudreau              FR  Oakmont                       22:56.0       
   56   558  Paras Patnaik               FR  Saint John's                  23:01.3       
   57   406  Connor Kennedy              Fr  North Middlesex               23:02.8       
   58   524  John Aube                   FR  Saint John's                  23:10.7       
   59    37  Alex Vinkels                FR  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     23:17.9       
   60   690  Anthony Wang                FR  Westborough                   23:19.5       
   61   423  Noah Johnson                FR  Oakmont                       23:24.3       
   62   301  Cameron Rossley              8  Hudson                        24:16.2       
   63   187  Matthew McHugh              FR  Doherty                       24:16.5       
   64   559  Ronald Peņa                 FR  Saint John's                  24:40.2       
   65   345  Andrew Burns                FR  Murdock Middle High Schoo     24:40.7       
   66   579  Malcolm Kassini             FR  St. Peter-Marian              24:49.6       
   67   537  Wesley Johansen             FR  Saint John's                  25:01.6       
   68   554  Stephen Nerkowski           FR  Saint John's                  25:19.5       
   69   675  Ryan Lung                   FR  Westborough                   25:29.7       
   70   674  Brayden Lung                FR  Westborough                   25:39.9       
   71   305  Jeremy Barnes               FR  Marlborough                   26:15.4       
   72     9  Cam Ewing                   Fr  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     27:04.0       
   73   476  Henry Daniels               FR  Parker                        27:13.2       
   74    20  Thomas Marcotte             FR  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     29:45.1       
   75   287  Nick Bento                  Fr  Hudson                        31:44.5       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News