Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 9, 2013

[Division 1 Girls | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Boys ]

Division 2 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              MIAA 2013 Cemtral Cross Country Tournament - 11/9/2013              
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #341 Jessie Cardin        12 Sutton                  3:47.7    17:20.9    1   
  2 #369 Jaylan Fraser-Mines  09 Tyngsborough            3:49.2    17:27.5    2   
  3 #311 Gianna Mastromatteo  09 Saint Peter-Marian      3:57.3    18:04.9    3   
  4  #76 Makenzie Cyr         11 Douglas                 3:58.8    18:11.7    4   
  5  #31 Ryleigh Levensailor  10 Ayer Shirley            3:59.1    18:12.8    5   
  6 #371 Jessica Gendreau      8 Tyngsborough            3:59.3    18:14.1    6   
  7 #214 Renee Capps          12 Narragansett            4:01.0    18:21.5    7   
  8 #260 Emily Knox           12 Notre Dame A            4:02.4    18:28.1    8   
  9 #282 Phoebe von Conta      8 Parker Chart            4:03.0    18:30.7    9   
 10 #286 Steffany Halfrey     11 Quabbin                 4:03.1    18:31.2   10   
 11 #373 Makenna Hunt          8 Tyngsborough            4:03.5    18:33.2   11   
 12 #124 Lauren Bird          11 Hopedale                4:04.6    18:38.1   12   
 13 #368 Lexi Casey            8 Tyngsborough            4:05.4    18:41.7   13   
 14 #163 Sylvia Jackson       10 Littleton               4:07.7    18:52.3   14   
 15 #278 Emma McHutcheon       8 Parker Chart            4:07.9    18:53.4   15   
 16 #256 Jane Clark           12 Notre Dame A            4:10.0    19:02.9   16   
 17  #78 Caroline Meizen      09 Douglas                 4:10.4    19:04.8   17   
 18 #356 Emily St. Denis      10 Tahanto                 4:11.7    19:10.7   18   
 19 #210 Felica Ingman        12 Murdock                 4:12.1    19:12.6   19   
 20 #281 Lexi Rolfe           09 Parker Chart            4:12.3    19:13.2   20   
 21  #90 Felicia Banda        11 Gardner                 4:13.5    19:18.7   21   
 22 #188 Angie DiDomenica     09 Millbury                4:13.7    19:20.0   22   
 23 #418 Abby Epplett         12 Whitinsville            4:14.1    19:21.6   23   
 24 #126 Nora DeBoer          12 Hopedale                4:14.2    19:22.3   24   
 25 #370 Kyle Fraser-Mines    09 Tyngsborough            4:15.7    19:29.1   25   
 26 #175 Haley MacKenzie       8 Lunenburg               4:16.6    19:33.2   26   
 27 #264 Cierra Ryan          11 Notre Dame A            4:17.6    19:37.7   27   
 28 #161 Julia Feltus          8 Littleton               4:17.8    19:38.4   28   
 29 #215 Kylie Chartier       12 Narragansett            4:18.0    19:39.5   29   
 30 #116 Isabella Chan        09 Holy Name Ce            4:18.7    19:42.6   30   
 31 #294 Miriam Wood          11 Quabbin                 4:19.0    19:44.0   31   
 32  #53 Kate Toll            10 Bromfield School        4:19.7    19:47.1   32   
 33 #259 Rachel Joyce         11 Notre Dame A            4:21.3    19:54.5   33   
 34 #376 Olivia Paulo         12 Tyngsborough            4:22.5    20:00.1   34   
 35 #277 Riley Korhonen        8 Parker Chart            4:22.8    20:01.4   35   
 36 #147 Jen Pajer            12 Leicester               4:23.3    20:03.5   36   
 37 #236 Julie Gambill        10 North Centra            4:23.9    20:06.5        
 38 #419 Angie Epplett        10 Whitinsville            4:24.7    20:09.9   37   
 39 #391 Sandra Ghobrial      11 Uxbridge                4:24.7    20:10.2   38   
 40  #48 Sophia Collins       11 Bromfield School        4:25.0    20:11.5   39   
 41 #208 Katie Burns          12 Murdock                 4:26.2    20:16.7   40   
 42 #262 Lucy Palmer          11 Notre Dame A            4:26.7    20:19.2   41   
 43 #261 Maggie McGovern      09 Notre Dame A            4:27.0    20:20.5   42   
 44 #189 Maria DiDomenica     12 Millbury                4:27.2    20:21.3   43   
 45 #131 Carrie Maurais        8 Hopedale                4:27.6    20:23.2   44   
 46 #173 Ashley Hyde          11 Lunenburg               4:28.3    20:26.4   45   
 47  #64 Allyson Holfinger    11 Clinton                 4:29.7    20:32.8        
 48 #191 Rowan Luff            7 Millbury                4:29.9    20:33.8   46   
 49  #34 Hailey Sheriff        7 Ayer Shirley            4:30.5    20:36.8   47   
 50 #424 Sarah Poquette       11 Whitinsville            4:31.5    20:41.2   48   
 51  #79 Emily Miller         12 Douglas                 4:31.9    20:43.1   49   
 52  #91 Alyson Comeau        12 Gardner                 4:32.3    20:45.0   50   
 53  #80 Tess Miller          10 Douglas                 4:32.7    20:46.4   51   
 54 #289 Carolynne Maki       10 Quabbin                 4:33.5    20:50.4   52   
 55 #132 Kathryn York         11 Hopedale                4:33.7    20:51.1   53   
 56  #51 Arielle Sclar         8 Bromfield School        4:34.2    20:53.7   54   
 57 #390 Jackie Caffarelli    10 Uxbridge                4:34.3    20:54.0   55   
 58   #1 Hannah Black          8 Advanced Mat            4:34.4    20:54.3   56   
 59   #2 Christie Cavalcanti   7 Advanced Mat            4:34.4    20:54.6   57   
 60 #347 Allison Sweeney      09 Sutton                  4:34.8    20:56.2   58   
 61  #43 Julia Farrell        12 Blackstone-M            4:35.8    21:01.0        
 62 #423 Hannah Picard        09 Whitinsville            4:36.0    21:01.6   59   
 63 #392 Cailee King          10 Uxbridge                4:36.6    21:04.3   60   
 64  #75 Kylie Blake          09 Douglas                 4:36.7    21:04.8   61   
 65 #169 Lauren Basque        10 Lunenburg               4:37.0    21:06.4   62   
 66 #128 Emily Guyon          11 Hopedale                4:37.5    21:08.7   63   
 67  #50 Hannah LoChiatto     09 Bromfield School        4:37.6    21:09.1   64   
 68   #7 Megan Scott           7 Advanced Mat            4:37.8    21:09.8   65   
 69 #275 Eliza Agosta         11 Parker Chart            4:37.9    21:10.5   66   
 70 #292 Taylor Roberts       12 Quabbin                 4:38.0    21:10.8   67   
 71 #174 Hannah Leahy         09 Lunenburg               4:38.2    21:11.7   68   
 72 #170 Gabrielle Deschenes  09 Lunenburg               4:38.5    21:13.2   69   
 73 #197 Alexis Violette       8 Millbury                4:38.7    21:14.0   70   
 74  #52 Nina Sklar            8 Bromfield School        4:38.8    21:14.3   71   
 75 #288 Chantelle Kresch     11 Quabbin                 4:38.9    21:15.0   72   
 76 #290 Alanya Morin         11 Quabbin                 4:39.0    21:15.5   73   
 77  #82 Elissa Piwowarski    11 Douglas                 4:39.4    21:17.3   74   
 78 #340 Sarah Backholm       12 Sutton                  4:39.6    21:18.2   75   
 79 #306 Antoinette Cobbs-Ca  12 Saint Peter-Marian      4:39.7    21:18.6   76   
 80 #207 Autumn Brown         12 Murdock                 4:40.0    21:20.0   77   
 81  #10 Ling Zhang           10 Advanced Mat            4:40.4    21:21.8   78   
 82 #422 Arianna Koeman       09 Whitinsville            4:40.5    21:22.4   79   
 83  #77 Jamie Keup           12 Douglas                 4:40.8    21:23.8   80   
 84 #195 Keryn Reno           10 Millbury                4:41.0    21:24.8   81   
 85 #168 Sydney Vacca         12 Littleton               4:42.0    21:29.3   82   
 86 #421 Katrina Holm         09 Whitinsville            4:43.0    21:33.6   83   
 87 #276 Miya Cohen           10 Parker Chart            4:44.1    21:38.9   84   
 88 #280 Erika Murray         11 Parker Chart            4:44.4    21:40.1   85   
 89 #395 Molly O'Meara         8 Uxbridge                4:44.8    21:42.1   86   
 90 #420 Molly Hardiman       10 Whitinsville            4:44.9    21:42.6   87   
 91  #46 Sophie Beckman        8 Bromfield School        4:45.4    21:44.8   88   
 92  #32 Karla Morales        10 Ayer Shirley            4:46.6    21:50.2   89   
 93 #125 Anastasiya Borodenk  09 Hopedale                4:47.0    21:51.9   90   
 94  #40 Jessica Roberts      12 Blackstone V            4:47.0    21:52.2        
 95 #333 Lannaya Brandt        6 Southbridge             4:47.1    21:52.6   91   
 96 #201 Kaleigh Flagg        12 Montachusett RVT        4:47.4    21:53.7   92   
 97 #352 Rachael Mair          8 Tahanto                 4:47.9    21:56.1   93   
 98 #198 Katie Andrews        11 Montachusett RVT        4:48.6    21:59.2   94   
 99 #293 Maureen Whitney      11 Quabbin                 4:49.0    22:01.2   95   
100   #9 Amanda Stahl         09 Advanced Mat            4:50.0    22:05.6   96   
101 #220 Abby O'Sullivan      09 Narragansett            4:50.7    22:09.1   97   
102 #206 Amber Brown          12 Murdock                 4:51.3    22:11.6   98   
103 #115 Sarah Barrett        12 Holy Name Ce            4:51.5    22:12.5   99   
104 #353 Olivia Porter        11 Tahanto                 4:53.6    22:22.1  100   
105  #95 Miranda Raimon       09 Gardner                 4:54.3    22:25.3  101   
106   #5 Maria Johnson        11 Advanced Mat            4:54.5    22:26.2  102   
107 #389 Anna Breau            8 Uxbridge                4:55.1    22:29.1  103   
108 #122 Alana Trotto          7 Holy Name Ce            4:55.2    22:29.6  104   
109  #92 Ella Cormier         09 Gardner                 4:57.2    22:38.6  105   
110 #160 Nicole Caliendo      11 Littleton               4:57.5    22:39.9  106   
111 #123 Brenna Ashby         09 Hopedale                4:57.6    22:40.4  107   
112 #203 Alma Macias          12 Montachusett RVT        4:57.6    22:40.7  108   
113 #190 Shannon Latour       12 Millbury                4:58.5    22:44.6  109   
114 #148 Kaitlyn Pajer        09 Leicester               4:59.1    22:47.2  110   
115 #200 Jillian Duval        10 Montachusett RVT        4:59.9    22:50.9  111   
116   #8 Ally Showmaker       11 Advanced Mat            4:59.9    22:51.1  112   
117 #345 Gillian Schutt       10 Sutton                  5:00.2    22:52.3  113   
118 #342 Mackenzie George     11 Sutton                  5:01.0    22:56.0  114   
119 #178 Kayla Robison         8 Lunenburg               5:01.6    22:58.8  115   
120 #344 Madison Palmer       09 Sutton                  5:02.4    23:02.7  116   
121 #337 Kiyiana Minton        6 Southbridge             5:03.2    23:06.3  117   
122 #199 Gabriella Dacosta    09 Montachusett RVT        5:03.6    23:08.0  118   
123 #350 Abby Baker           12 Tahanto                 5:03.8    23:09.0  119   
124 #396 Abby Sawyer          12 Uxbridge                5:05.8    23:17.9  120   
125 #351 Lily Harrington      10 Tahanto                 5:05.8    23:18.1  121   
126 #209 Brianna Dellecuiaie  12 Murdock                 5:07.5    23:25.9  122   
127 #310 Sara Maple            7 Saint Peter-Marian      5:08.2    23:29.1  123   
128 #332 Cassandra Besse       7 Southbridge             5:08.3    23:29.5  124   
129 #114 Krystal Barrera      11 Holy Name Ce            5:09.7    23:35.9  125   
130 #358 Lauren Steele        12 Tahanto                 5:10.2    23:38.1  126   
131 #217 Bailey Harding       11 Narragansett            5:10.4    23:39.1  127   
132 #359 Emmalie Vanderpool   10 Tahanto                 5:11.5    23:44.0  128   
133 #334 maura Deshaies       12 Southbridge             5:11.6    23:44.4  129   
134  #54 Eva Xue              09 Bromfield School        5:13.1    23:51.2  130   
135 #162 Katie Goodwin        12 Littleton               5:13.7    23:54.3  131   
136 #146 Emily Moughan         7 Leicester               5:13.9    23:54.8  132   
137 #346 Abby Smith           11 Sutton                  5:14.7    23:58.5  133   
138 #221 Jenny Smith           7 Narragansett            5:17.3    24:10.3  134   
139 #295 Hannah D'Angelo       7 Quaboag                 5:18.5    24:15.9  135   
140 #211 Danielle Martin      12 Murdock                 5:19.9    24:22.6  136   
141 #385 Katherine Surrette   09 University P            5:22.1    24:32.4  137   
142 #204 Hannah Moilanen      10 Montachusett RVT        5:22.2    24:32.9  138   
143 #120 Kilani Moore         09 Holy Name Ce            5:22.3    24:33.5  139   
144 #299 Amber Floury          9 Quaboag                 5:25.9    24:50.0  140   
145 #192 Marissa Moquin       11 Millbury                5:27.1    24:55.4  141   
146  #30 Meaghan Hanley       10 Ayer Shirley            5:27.9    24:59.2  142   
147 #121 Kaitlyn Roberts      10 Holy Name Ce            5:28.0    24:59.7  143   
148 #382 Jenny Nguyen          7 University P            5:28.1    25:00.1  144   
149 #235 Emma Daigle           8 North Centra            5:33.0    25:22.1        
150 #338 Amber Pelletier       6 Southbridge             5:35.0    25:31.6  145   
151 #380 Lilly Johnson        10 University P            5:35.2    25:32.2  146   
152 #216 Victoria Donoruno    10 Narragansett            5:37.4    25:42.5  147   
153 #300 Taylor Miller         7 Quaboag                 5:38.3    25:46.5  148   
154  #98 Noelle Sands         10 Gardner                 5:38.9    25:49.3  149   
155 #298 Tiffany Floria        9 Quaboag                 5:39.9    25:53.7  150   
156 #394 Tori Luccio          12 Uxbridge                5:40.1    25:54.7  151   
157 #335 Alexis Doko           6 Southbridge             5:41.8    26:02.8  152   
158 #167 Hannah Tosi          10 Littleton               5:42.8    26:07.3  153   
159 #117 Bridget Johnson      10 Holy Name Ce            5:44.3    26:13.8  154   
160 #205 Abby Amenta          12 Murdock                 5:44.3    26:14.1  155   
161  #33 Maddy Norton         10 Ayer Shirley            5:46.3    26:23.2  156   
162 #307 Julia DeSimone       10 Saint Peter-Marian      5:47.6    26:28.9  157   
163 #301 Brooke Shea           7 Quaboag                 5:48.4    26:32.9  158   
164  #66 Casey Preston        10 David Prouty            5:52.4    26:50.9        
165  #65 Jackie Dayutis       09 David Prouty            5:53.7    26:56.8        
166 #303 Melody Spencer       12 Quaboag                 6:02.3    27:36.3  159   
167 #384 Danielle Surrette    12 University P            6:05.4    27:50.6  160   
168 #237 Ciara Hale            7 North Centra            6:08.2    28:03.0        
169 #144 Colleen Lamprey       7 Leicester               6:11.1    28:16.6  161   
170 #302 Cayley Smith         12 Quaboag                 6:13.1    28:25.7  162   
171 #336 Riley Gregoire        7 Southbridge             6:15.0    28:34.2  163   
172 #308 Melissa Galgano      10 Saint Peter-Marian      6:15.4    28:36.2  164   
173 #145 Rebecca LeBoeuf      12 Leicester               6:23.8    29:14.6  165   
174 #238 Kaeliegh Reeves       7 North Centra            6:29.7    29:41.6        
175 #312 Benoit Paige         11 Saint Peter-Marian      6:33.0    29:56.7  166   
176 #143 Madison Birtz         7 Leicester               6:42.6    30:40.7  167   
177 #149 Logan Waterman       12 Leicester               6:43.9    30:46.4  168   
178  #21 Daisy Moran          12 Assabet Valley Tech     6:52.4    31:25.3        
179 #378 Wendy Arapi           7 University P            7:20.5    33:33.9  169   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tyngsborough                 57    2    6   11   13   25   34                
      Total Time:  1:32:25.60                                                     
         Average:    18:29.12                                                     
   2 Notre Dame Academy-Worces   125    8   16   27   33   41   42                
      Total Time:  1:37:22.40                                                     
         Average:    19:28.48                                                     
   3 Parker Charter Essential    145    9   15   20   35   66   84   85           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.20                                                     
         Average:    19:33.84                                                     
   4 Douglas                     182    4   17   49   51   61   74   80           
      Total Time:  1:39:50.80                                                     
         Average:    19:58.16                                                     
   5 Hopedale                    196   12   24   44   53   63   90  107           
      Total Time:  1:40:23.40                                                     
         Average:    20:04.68                                                     
   6 Quabbin                     232   10   31   52   67   72   73   95           
      Total Time:  1:41:31.40                                                     
         Average:    20:18.28                                                     
   7 Whitinsville Christian      246   23   37   48   59   79   83   87           
      Total Time:  1:42:36.70                                                     
         Average:    20:31.34                                                     
   8 Bromfield School            260   32   39   54   64   71   88  130           
      Total Time:  1:43:15.70                                                     
         Average:    20:39.14                                                     
   9 Millbury                    262   22   43   46   70   81  109  141           
      Total Time:  1:42:53.90                                                     
         Average:    20:34.78                                                     
  10 Lunenburg                   270   26   45   62   68   69  115                
      Total Time:  1:43:30.90                                                     
         Average:    20:42.18                                                     
  11 Uxbridge                    342   38   55   60   86  103  120  151           
      Total Time:  1:46:19.70                                                     
         Average:    21:15.94                                                     
  12 Advanced Math & Science     352   56   57   65   78   96  102  112           
      Total Time:  1:46:26.10                                                     
         Average:    21:17.22                                                     
  13 Murdock                     356   19   40   77   98  122  136  155           
      Total Time:  1:46:26.80                                                     
         Average:    21:17.36                                                     
  14 Sutton                      361    1   58   75  113  114  116  133           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.60                                                     
         Average:    21:04.72                                                     
  15 Littleton                   361   14   28   82  106  131  153                
      Total Time:  1:46:34.20                                                     
         Average:    21:18.84                                                     
  16 Narragansett                394    7   29   97  127  134  147                
      Total Time:  1:47:59.50                                                     
         Average:    21:35.90                                                     
  17 Gardner                     426   21   50  101  105  149                     
      Total Time:  1:50:56.90                                                     
         Average:    22:11.38                                                     
  18 Ayer Shirley                439    5   47   89  142  156                     
      Total Time:  1:52:02.20                                                     
         Average:    22:24.44                                                     
  19 Tahanto                     451   18   93  100  119  121  126  128           
      Total Time:  1:49:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.20                                                     
  20 Holy Name Central Catholi   497   30   99  104  125  139  143  154           
      Total Time:  1:52:34.10                                                     
         Average:    22:30.82                                                     
  21 Montachusett RVT            523   92   94  108  111  118  138                
      Total Time:  1:52:32.50                                                     
         Average:    22:30.50                                                     
  22 Saint Peter-Marian          523    3   76  123  157  164  166                
      Total Time:  1:57:57.70                                                     
         Average:    23:35.54                                                     
  23 Leicester                   604   36  110  132  161  165  167  168           
      Total Time:  2:04:16.70                                                     
         Average:    24:51.34                                                     
  24 Southbridge                 606   91  117  124  129  145  152  163           
      Total Time:  1:57:44.40                                                     
         Average:    23:32.88                                                     
  25 Quaboag                     731  135  140  148  150  158  159  162           
      Total Time:  2:07:19.00                                                     
         Average:    25:27.80                                                     
  26 University Park Campus      756  137  144  146  160  169                     
      Total Time:  2:16:29.20                                                     
         Average:    27:17.84                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News