Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Camy 5k Run & Walk

Walpole, MA, November 9, 2013

[Age Group 5k Run | Special Awards | 5k Walk ]

Overall 5k Run

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
        Camy 5k Run                                       
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   17:17  5:35    1 20-29    1 M   144 Brendan Corcoran            Walpole,MA                                                    
2   17:35  5:40    1 15-19    2 M   141 Paolo Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                 
3   17:40  5:42    1 40-49    3 M    69 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                 
4   18:20  5:55    2 40-49    4 M   152 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
5   18:30  5:58    3 40-49    5 M   128 Scott Deslongchamps         Putnam,CT                                                     
6   18:50  6:05    1 30-39    6 M    16 Mark D'Amico                Saugus,MA                                                     
7   19:26  6:16    1 50-59    7 M     5 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                  
8   19:35  6:19    2 50-59    8 M   158 Robert Peattie              Bedford,MA                                                    
9   19:36  6:19    1 60-69    9 M   129 Alan Rondeau                Putnam,CT                                                     
10   20:00  6:27    3 50-59   10 M   159 John Dumont                 Milford,MA                                                    
11   20:30  6:37    4 40-49   11 M   139 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                 
12   20:30  6:37    2 60-69   12 M   101 Tom Nedsady                 Provo,UT                                                      
13   20:37  6:39    1 40-49    1 F     9 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                    
14   21:41  7:00    2 30-39   13 M   169 Jack Hart                   Dedham,MA                                                     
15   21:49  7:02    1 01-14   14 M    28 Tyler Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
16   21:54  7:04    4 50-59   15 M    45 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                  
17   22:01  7:06    2 40-49    2 F    88 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
18   22:10  7:09    3 60-69   16 M   137 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
19   22:11  7:09    1 50-59    3 F   153 Carol Herlihy               E Walpole,MA                                                  
20   22:16  7:11    1 30-39    4 F    39 Kate Lovell                 Walpole,MA                                                    
21   22:21  7:13    4 60-69   17 M    46 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
22   22:38  7:18    5 40-49   18 M    23 Eric Benevides              Johnston,RI                                                   
23   22:40  7:19    6 40-49   19 M   184 Glen Brown                  Walole,MA                                                     
24   22:42  7:19    2 01-14   20 M    60 Jack Hughes                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
25   22:45  7:20    5 50-59   21 M   183 Steve Greffenius            Westwood,MA                                                   
26   22:56  7:24    3 40-49    5 F   103 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
27   23:01  7:25    7 40-49   22 M   120 Paul Forrest                Norwood,MA                                                    
28   23:05  7:27    2 30-39    6 F   132 Sarah Finkelstein           E Walpole,MA                                                  
29   23:05  7:27    4 40-49    7 F   179 Jill St George              Walpole,MA                                                    
30   23:08  7:28    1 20-29    8 F    67 Candy Guy                   Foxboro,MA           Filly                                    
31   23:16  7:30    6 50-59   23 M   154 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
32   23:21  7:32    8 40-49   24 M   182 Jeff Mahoney                Walpole,MA                                               
33   23:23  7:33    1 70-98   25 M    47 Daivd Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
34   23:27  7:34    2 20-29    9 F    99 Emily Sutlitt               Allston,MA           Filly                                    
35   24:01  7:45    2 15-19   26 M    78 Michael Bocamazo            Needham,MA                                                    
36   24:08  7:47    5 60-69   27 M    77 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
37   24:12  7:48    3 20-29   10 F   199 Steph Lee                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
38   24:17  7:50    2 50-59   11 F   133 Beth O'Grady                Salem,MA                                                      
39   24:40  7:57    3 01-14   28 M   205 Ryan Motta                  Norwood,MA                                                    
40   25:02  8:05    1 15-19   12 F   140 Carolynna Capparella        Bellingham,MA                                                 
41   25:11  8:07    4 20-29   13 F   188 Samantha Motta              Norwood,MA                                                    
42   25:20  8:10    3 30-39   29 M    95 John Reid                   Wrentham,MA          Clyde                                    
43   25:24  8:12    7 50-59   30 M   138 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
44   25:50  8:20    3 50-59   14 F    94 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
45   25:51  8:20    9 40-49   31 M    36 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
46   25:58  8:23    5 40-49   15 F    49 Sue Ledwith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
47   26:17  8:29   10 40-49   32 M    53 Greg Millner                Taunton,MA           Clyde                                    
48   26:17  8:29    1 01-14   16 F    87 Leah Whearty                Walpole,MA                                                    
49   26:23  8:31    2 01-14   17 F   104 Camryn Murphy               Walpole,MA                                                    
50   26:26  8:32    8 50-59   33 M   126 Doug Bollen                 Salem,MA                                                      
51   26:32  8:34    5 20-29   18 F   196 Erin Breen                  Norwood,MA                                                    
52   26:32  8:34    6 40-49   19 F   177 Andrea Walonis              Walpole,MA                                                    
53   26:34  8:34    7 40-49   20 F    43 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
54   26:40  8:36    9 50-59   34 M   134 Tom Godfrey                 Walpole,MA                                                    
55   26:45  8:38    4 50-59   21 F    35 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
56   26:48  8:39    4 30-39   35 M    81 Brian Denitzio              Walpole,MA                                                    
57   26:59  8:42    3 30-39   22 F    84 Diane Lockwood              Foxboro,MA                                                    
58   27:08  8:45   10 50-59   36 M   178 Jim Maloney                 Millville,MA                                                  
59   27:16  8:48   11 50-59   37 M    34 Jim McCarthy                Walpole,MA           Clyde                                    
60   27:18  8:48    5 50-59   23 F   109 Darlene Conti               E Walpole,MA                                                  
61   27:19  8:49   12 50-59   38 M   207 Ron Motta                   Norwood,MA                                                    
62   27:22  8:50    6 20-29   24 F   175 Rachel Strauss              Brookline,MA                                                  
63   27:23  8:50    8 40-49   25 F    92 Lori Patterson              Attleboro,MA                                                  
64   27:28  8:52    6 60-69   39 M   170 Jack Gay                    E Walpole,MA                                                  
65   27:41  8:56   13 50-59   40 M   166 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
66   27:55  9:00    4 30-39   26 F    22 Bozena Chmilewski           Johnston,RI                                                   
67   28:05  9:04   11 40-49   41 M   130 Leo Goodnih                 Falmouth,MA          Clyde                                    
68   28:09  9:05    2 20-29   42 M   102 Adam Calvert                Norwood,MA                                                    
69   28:10  9:05    7 60-69   43 M    10 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
70   28:15  9:07    7 20-29   27 F   118 Molly Clay                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
71   28:16  9:07    8 20-29   28 F   185 Erin McLaughlin             Brighton,MA                                                   
72   28:24  9:10    5 30-39   29 F   176 Elizabeth Jorczak           Walpole,MA                                                    
73   28:25  9:10    6 30-39   30 F   157 Carolyn Donovan             Randolph,MA                                                   
74   28:36  9:14    4 01-14   44 M   146 Jeremy Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
75   28:40  9:15    7 30-39   31 F   131 Kelly Cerrone               N Attleboro,MA                                                
76   28:45  9:16    9 40-49   32 F   121 Marianne Forrest            Norwood,MA                                                    
77   28:46  9:17   14 50-59   45 M   194 Dan Breen                   Norwood,MA                                                    
78   29:00  9:21    8 60-69   46 M    11 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
79   29:01  9:22    9 20-29   33 F   174 Lauren McFarland            Brighton,MA                                                   
80   29:15  9:26   15 50-59   47 M    32 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
81   29:16  9:26    9 60-69   48 M   100 Richard Byrne               Walpole,MA                                                    
82   29:17  9:27    6 50-59   34 F   145 Jen Volpe                   Sharon,MA                                                     
83   29:26  9:30   10 20-29   35 F   112 Elizabeth Sullivan          S Boston,MA                                                   
84   29:57  9:40   16 50-59   49 M   168 Pete Culhane                Walpole,MA                                                    
85   29:58  9:40   12 40-49   50 M    27 Shawn Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
86   30:04  9:42    8 30-39   36 F   167 Krista Sullivan             E Walpole,MA                                                  
87   30:09  9:44    9 30-39   37 F   180 Sarah Barry                 Walpole,MA                                                    
88   30:09  9:44    5 30-39   51 M   181 Todd Parks                  Roxbury,MA                                                    
89   30:14  9:45    7 50-59   38 F    98 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
90   30:26  9:49    5 01-14   52 M    18 Eli Roerden                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
91   30:31  9:51   17 50-59   53 M    17 Doug Roerden                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
92   30:36  9:52   18 50-59   54 M   143 Walter Corcoran             E Walpole,MA         Clyde                                    
93   30:47  9:56   10 40-49   39 F    72 JoAnn Morey                 Walpole,MA                                                    
94   31:05 10:02   11 40-49   40 F     6 Kathleen Kelly              Walpole,MA                                                    
95   31:07 10:02   11 20-29   41 F    79 Cammie Bliss                Holliston,MA                                                  
96   31:18 10:06    6 30-39   55 M    42 Rich Bergman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
97   31:19 10:06   19 50-59   56 M    59 Rich Seale                  Waltham,MA                                                    
98   31:20 10:06   20 50-59   57 M   142 Stephen Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
99   31:26 10:08   10 60-69   58 M    30 John Bergman                Kinsington,CT                                                 
100   31:45 10:15    1 70-98   42 F    37 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                    
101   32:04 10:21   12 20-29   43 F   107 Alexandra Brown             E Walpole,MA                                                  
102   32:06 10:21   13 20-29   44 F   160 Allison Doliner             Norwood,MA                                                    
103   32:04 10:21    8 50-59   45 F    68 Joanne Swenson              Walpole,MA                                                    
104   32:12 10:23    9 50-59   46 F   203 Sherry Lane                 Norwood,MA                                                    
105   32:15 10:24   14 20-29   47 F   186 Jessica Motta               Norwood,MA                                                    
106   32:18 10:25    6 01-14   59 M    89 Ian Rhines                  Plainville,MA                                                 
107   32:34 10:30    7 01-14   60 M    90 Reid Rhines                 Planville,MA                                                  
108   32:49 10:35   15 20-29   48 F    93 Emily Kennedy               Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
109   32:50 10:35   10 30-39   49 F    63 Karly Griffin               Canton,MA                                                     
110   32:51 10:36    7 30-39   61 M    64 Sean Griffin                Canton,MA                                                     
111   33:04 10:40   11 30-39   50 F   123 Sara Ryan                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
112   33:05 10:40   13 40-49   62 M   124 Paul Ronan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
113   33:12 10:43   16 20-29   51 F   192 Sabrina Roy                 Norwood,MA                                                    
114   33:12 10:43    2 15-19   52 F   202 Makenna Lane                Norwood,MA                                                    
115   33:20 10:45   12 40-49   53 F    56 Lisa Brown                  Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
116   33:27 10:47   17 20-29   54 F   187 Melissa Maggio              Norwood,MA                                                    
117   33:34 10:50   13 40-49   55 F   206 Marcia Motta                Norwood,MA                                                    
118   33:42 10:52    1 60-69   56 F    12 Peggy Brown                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
119   33:44 10:53   18 20-29   57 F     4 Claire Atwood               Framingham,MA                                                 
120   33:45 10:53   12 30-39   58 F   163 Amy Thomsen                 Walpole,MA                                                    
121   33:45 10:53   19 20-29   59 F   204 Jayne Kerner                Brookline,MA                                                  
122   33:59 10:58   10 50-59   60 F    71 Julianne Mazzawi            Walpole,MA                                                    
123   34:17 11:04   20 20-29   61 F   110 Christina Sullivan          Medford,MA                                                    
124   34:30 11:08   21 50-59   63 M   119 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
125   35:05 11:19   14 40-49   64 M    38 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA           Clyde                                    
126   39:46 12:50   22 50-59   65 M    66 Bill Carroll                Walpole,MA           Clyde                                    
127   41:03 13:15    2 70-98   62 F    54 Ann Marie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                   
128   42:30 13:43    2 70-98   66 M    31 Kenneth Fettig              Walpole,MA                                                    
129   44:40 14:25   21 20-29   63 F   105 Laura Sullivan              Newton,MA            Filly                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News