Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MIAA XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 9, 2013

[Boys D1 | Boys D2 | Girls D2 ]

Girls D1

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2013 MIAA WMASS XC Championship - 11/9/2013                    
                       Northfield Mountain, Northfield, MA                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Anna Kaplan               12 Amherst-Pelham            4:00      19:56    1   
  2 Mariel Lutz               11 Northampton               4:02      20:11    2   
  3 Allyson Morin             12 Westfield                 4:04      20:20    3   
  4 Emma Gonzalez             11 Amherst-Pelham            4:04      20:20    4   
  5 Amanda Riley              11 Amherst-Pelham            4:07      20:34    5   
  6 Lauren Farry              11 Pittsfield                4:08      20:37    6   
  7 Ariel Christie            10 Amherst-Pelham            4:11      20:52    7   
  8 Margaret Mahoney          11 Northampton               4:13      21:06    8   
  9 Serena Sarage             11 South Hadley              4:14      21:08    9   
 10 Allie Haryasz             11 Longmeadow                4:18      21:28   10   
 11 Hannah Lebowitz           10 Amherst-Pelham            4:18      21:30   11   
 12 Haley Moseman             10 Longmeadow                4:19      21:33   12   
 13 Grace Bailly              12 South Hadley              4:20      21:39   13   
 14 Emily Valencia            11 Longmeadow                4:21      21:43   14   
 15 Manon Blackman            12 Longmeadow                4:22      21:46   15   
 16 Tori Laverdiere           10 Northampton               4:22      21:47   16   
 17 Emma Gerghberg            09 Longmeadow                4:22      21:49   17   
 18 Valerie Willocq           12 Amherst-Pelham            4:22      21:50   18   
 19 Meredith McGowan          12 East Longmeadow           4:24      21:56   19   
 20 Kierra McCarthy           11 Ludlow                    4:24      21:58   20   
 21 Sylwia Lipior             12 Ludlow                    4:25      22:01   21   
 22 Gina Lopez                12 Agawam                    4:25      22:05   22   
 23 Meagan Dias               11 Ludlow                    4:26      22:06   23   
 24 Katrina Surdyka           11 Minnechaug                4:26      22:10   24   
 25 Whitney Sullivan          12 Pittsfield                4:27      22:12   25   
 26 Hope Werenski             12 South Hadley              4:27      22:13   26   
 27 Makayla Powers            12 Pittsfield                4:28      22:19   27   
 28 Mackenzie Powers          12 Pittsfield                4:30      22:26   28   
 29 Whitney Hathaway          09 Pittsfield                4:30      22:29   29   
 30 Gabrielle Schwalm         11 South Hadley              4:30      22:30   30   
 31 Taylor Maddalena          10 Pittsfield                4:31      22:35   31   
 32 Mackenzie Rice            12 Wahconah                  4:32      22:40   32   
 33 Eleanor Barkett           10 Longmeadow                4:32      22:40   33   
 34 Shannon McAndrew          11 Chicopee                  4:33      22:42   34   
 35 Ellen Ross                12 Wahconah                  4:33      22:43   35   
 36 Campbell Powell           10 Longmeadow                4:33      22:43   36   
 37 Lindsay Perrea            11 Wahconah                  4:33      22:44   37   
 38 Cailey Newton             11 South Hadley              4:33      22:45   38   
 39 Julia Snodgrass           09 Northampton               4:34      22:46   39   
 40 Lauren Munster            09 Northampton               4:35      22:53   40   
 41 Abby Foley                12 Minnechaug                4:35      22:54   41   
 42 Corry Psutka              09 Wahconah                  4:37      23:01   42   
 43 Abigail Laughlin          10 East Longmeadow           4:37      23:03   43   
 44 Jillian Paterwic          09 Belchertown               4:37      23:04   44   
 45 Haley Piotrowski          11 Agawam                    4:38      23:08   45   
 46 Maddie Illingsworth       09 Northampton               4:39      23:13   46   
 47 Mary Nahorniak            11 Chicopee                  4:39      23:14   47   
 48 Sonia Manuel              12 Ludlow                    4:40      23:18   48   
 49 Tatyana Almore            10 Belchertown               4:41      23:23   49   
 50 Kimberly Mccarthy         12 Ludlow                    4:41      23:24   50   
 51 Molly Kittler             11 Pittsfield                4:42      23:27   51   
 52 Brenna Skaza              09 Belchertown               4:43      23:31   52   
 53 Hannah Lussier            12 Belchertown               4:43      23:33   53   
 54 Kiana Eaton               10 Agawam                    4:44      23:38   54   
 55 Grace Hamel               11 Holyoke                   4:44      23:38   55   
 56 Gina Orlandi              12 Ludlow                    4:44      23:39   56   
 57 Sierra Kenney             09 Belchertown               4:45      23:45   57   
 58 Nora Taupier              11 Holyoke                   4:47      23:53   58   
 59 Mia Hartl                 10 Amherst-Pelham            4:48      23:58   59   
 60 Kat Bruce                 09 Wahconah                  4:49      24:03   60   
 61 Abigail Rate              10 East Longmeadow           4:49      24:04   61   
 62 Sarah Venn                12 East Longmeadow           4:50      24:06   62   
 63 Jenna Wright              12 West Springfield          4:50      24:09   63   
 64 Rose May                  12 Wahconah                  4:51      24:11   64   
 65 Gabrielle Picard          09 Ludlow                    4:51      24:14   65   
 66 Carrie Aberdale           12 Belchertown               4:52      24:18   66   
 67 Isabelle Laurin           11 Chicopee                  4:54      24:26   67   
 68 Marta Sola-Pfeffer        11 Northampton               4:54      24:27   68   
 69 Katelyn Loring            11 West Springfield          4:55      24:31   69   
 70 Rachel Silk               11 Minnechaug                4:57      24:44   70   
 71 Aryn Banas                11 South Hadley              4:58      24:47   71   
 72 Nina Pham                 12 East Longmeadow           4:58      24:47   72   
 73 Destinee Coulombe         09 Chicopee                  4:59      24:53   73   
 74 Autumn Reis               11 Chicopee                  4:59      24:54   74   
 75 Christina Leung           12 Springfield Central       4:59      24:54   75   
 76 Carissa Costanza          11 Holyoke                   4:59      24:55   76   
 77 Rachel Graziano           11 Minnechaug                5:00      24:57   77   
 78 Bailey Stokes             12 Taconic                   5:00      24:59   78   
 79 Anna Moore                10 Minnechaug                5:01      25:03   79   
 80 Tessa Chambers            12 West Springfield          5:02      25:09   80   
 81 Rosie Robideaux           11 Agawam                    5:02      25:11   81   
 82 Brianna Craven            11 South Hadley              5:03      25:12   82   
 83 Gabbie Mirolli            12 Agawam                    5:03      25:14   83   
 84 Rachel Tynan              09 Taconic                   5:06      25:30   84   
 85 Carli Scolforo            09 Taconic                   5:07      25:34   85   
 86 Carly Censabella          10 Westfield                 5:09      25:42   86   
 87 Hannah Giffune            11 Westfield                 5:11      25:52   87   
 88 Ellie Dufraine            10 Westfield                 5:11      25:52   88   
 89 Julie Guarente            09 Westfield                 5:11      25:55   89   
 90 Victoria Evans            10 East Longmeadow           5:12      25:58   90   
 91 Shakayla Morgan           12 Springfield Central       5:14      26:06   91   
 92 Hannah Barbarotta         11 Taconic                   5:14      26:10   92   
 93 Jule Luckow               10 Wahconah                  5:15      26:13   93   
 94 Karli Manship             10 Taconic                   5:15      26:13   94   
 95 Anna Plewa                12 Chicopee Com              5:16      26:17   95   
 96 Jessica Welsh             11 Chicopee                  5:16      26:19   96   
 97 Maria Giacoletto          12 Taconic                   5:19      26:31   97   
 98 Abigail Taylor            11 West Springfield          5:19      26:34   98   
 99 Mannon Nadeau             09 Holyoke                   5:20      26:36   99   
100 Trang Le                  12 Springfield Central       5:20      26:40  100   
101 Catherine Merton          12 East Longmeadow           5:21      26:41  101   
102 Esther Lee                10 Minnechaug                5:22      26:48  102   
103 Michelle Arbuzova         09 Chicopee Com              5:23      26:55  103   
104 Gabriella Dasso           12 West Springfield          5:24      26:59  104   
105 Vanessa Langlitz          09 Springfield Central       5:25      27:05  105   
106 Lindsay Gearty            09 West Springfield          5:26      27:08  106   
107 Shannon Sullivan          09 Westfield                 5:27      27:13  107   
108 Rachel Mickel             12 West Springfield          5:27      27:13  108   
109 Leah Rucki                12 Westfield                 5:29      27:21  109   
110 Alex Czarniecki           09 Chicopee                  5:31      27:31  110   
111 Olivia Brown              11 Renaissance School        5:32      27:36        
112 Julianne Gagnon           12 Springfield Central       5:32      27:39  111   
113 Emmalee Perez             12 Springfield               5:34      27:46        
114 Tien Bui                  09 Springfield Central       5:44      28:40  112   
115 Sabrina Sampson           11 Holyoke                   5:48      28:56  113   
116 Lauren Lopez              09 Agawam                    5:48      28:56  114   
117 Jenna Herd                10 Chicopee Com              5:49      29:02  115   
118 Roldan Valerie            11 Springfield               5:49      29:05        
119 Tessa Andrekus            12 Springfield Central       5:56      29:36  116   
120 Kaelyn Aponte             10 Chicopee Com              5:57      29:44  117   
121 Ali Caraballo             10 Springfield               6:01      30:02        
122 Christine Nichols         11 HS of Commerce            6:02      30:10        
123 Mackenzie Pratt           10 Holyoke                   6:07      30:31  118   
124 Becca McKiernan           12 Agawam                    6:18      31:27  119   
125 Rebecca Plasse            11 Holyoke                   6:25      32:03  120   
126 Xziana Dejesus            09 Chicopee Com              6:42      33:28  121   
127 Morgan Hiersche           11 Chicopee Com              6:57      34:43  122   
128 Ciara Ganache             09 Chicopee Com              7:05      35:25  123   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst-Pelham               28    1    4    5    7   11   18   59           
      Total Time:  1:43:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:38.40                                                     
   2 Longmeadow                   68   10   12   14   15   17   33   36           
      Total Time:  1:48:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:39.80                                                     
   3 Northampton                 105    2    8   16   39   40   46   68           
      Total Time:  1:48:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.60                                                     
   4 Pittsfield                  115    6   25   27   28   29   31   51           
      Total Time:  1:50:03.00                                                     
         Average:    22:00.60                                                     
   5 South Hadley                116    9   13   26   30   38   71   82           
      Total Time:  1:50:15.00                                                     
         Average:    22:03.00                                                     
   6 Ludlow                      162   20   21   23   48   50   56   65           
      Total Time:  1:52:47.00                                                     
         Average:    22:33.40                                                     
   7 Wahconah                    206   32   35   37   42   60   64   93           
      Total Time:  1:55:11.00                                                     
         Average:    23:02.20                                                     
   8 Belchertown                 255   44   49   52   53   57   66                
      Total Time:  1:57:16.00                                                     
         Average:    23:27.20                                                     
   9 East Longmeadow             257   19   43   61   62   72   90  101           
      Total Time:  1:57:56.00                                                     
         Average:    23:35.20                                                     
  10 Agawam                      285   22   45   54   81   83  114  119           
      Total Time:  1:59:16.00                                                     
         Average:    23:51.20                                                     
  11 Minnechaug                  291   24   41   70   77   79  102                
      Total Time:  1:59:48.00                                                     
         Average:    23:57.60                                                     
  12 Chicopee                    295   34   47   67   73   74   96  110           
      Total Time:  2:00:09.00                                                     
         Average:    24:01.80                                                     
  13 Westfield                   353    3   86   87   88   89  107  109           
      Total Time:  2:03:41.00                                                     
         Average:    24:44.20                                                     
  14 Holyoke                     401   55   58   76   99  113  118  120           
      Total Time:  2:07:58.00                                                     
         Average:    25:35.60                                                     
  15 West Springfield            414   63   69   80   98  104  106  108           
      Total Time:  2:07:22.00                                                     
         Average:    25:28.40                                                     
  16 Taconic                     433   78   84   85   92   94   97                
      Total Time:  2:08:26.00                                                     
         Average:    25:41.20                                                     
  17 Springfield Central         482   75   91  100  105  111  112  116           
      Total Time:  2:12:24.00                                                     
         Average:    26:28.80                                                     
  18 Chicopee Comprehensive      551   95  103  115  117  121  122  123           
      Total Time:  2:25:26.00                                                     
         Average:    29:05.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News