Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Essex County Elementary XC Invitational

Lynn Gannon Golf Course, MA, November 9, 2013

[Boys Grades 1-3 Overall | Girls Championship Overall | Boys Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Boys Championship Team ]

Girls Grade 1-3 Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
         1st Annual Essex County Elementary School XC Invitational
                             GIRLS Grades 1-3
               Gannon Golf Course, Lynn, MA, November 9,2013
 
Place Name                No.  School           City       S G E1    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================ ========== = = ===== ===== 
    1 Lily McMahon        1547 Clarke           Swampscott g 3  5:13  7:54 
    2 Stella Mondejar     1809 Bradford         Haverill   g 3  5:18  8:02 
    3 Kendall Newton      1622 Rockport Elem.   Rockport   g 3  5:44  8:41 
    4 Maeve Woolbert      1806 Bradford         Haverill   g 3  5:45  8:42 
    5 Keira O'Keefe       1683 St. Pius         Lynn       g 3  5:45  8:43 
    6 Amalia Floyd        1629 Shoemaker        Lynn       g 1  6:11  9:22 
    7 Alanee Edwards      1672 Lincoln Thomson  Lynn       g 1  6:12  9:24 
    8 Jezebel Cardona     1565 Cobbet           Lynn       g 2  6:27  9:47 
    9 Yianna Tgettis      1615 North Shore Chri Lynn       g 3  6:31  9:53 
   10 Fiona Jason         1669 Johnson          Nahant     g 2  6:33  9:55 
   11 Riley Zukas         1631 Shoemaker        Lynn       g 3  6:39 10:04 
   12 Iris Guzman         1571 Ford             Lynn       g 3  6:40 10:06 
   13 Chloe Toda          1907 Carroll          Peabody    g 3  6:55 10:28 
   14 Gabby Hendy         1570 Elbridge Gerry   Marblehead g 1  7:06 10:46 
   15 Morgan McGarvey     1676 Shoemaker        Lynn       g 1  7:10 10:51 
   16 Trinity Mallett     1611 Lincoln Thomson  Lynn       g 3  7:31 11:24 
   17 Tara Powers         1679 Carroll          Peabody    g 3  7:33 11:26 
   18 Adriadne Gracia     1548 Cobbet           Lynn       g 3  7:58 12:04 
   19 Jamari Hiciano      1686 Cobbet           Lynn       g 2  8:18 12:34 
   20 Sheidy Magana Mejia 1685 Cobbet           Lynn       g 2  8:36 13:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News