Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational AD's Association Cross Country Championships

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 5, 2013

[Junior Varsity Overall | Junior Varsity Gender | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2013             
                   Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #360 Yosvaldy Tejeda      11 Greater Lawr            3:19.9    16:37.2    1   
  2 #366 Nick Byron           12 Greater Lowell Tech     3:24.6    17:00.5    2   
  3 #457 Phillip Jewers       12 Norfolk Coun            3:25.8    17:06.8    3   
  4 #365 Randy Brown          10 Greater Lowell Tech     3:28.6    17:20.3    4   
  5 #416 Dan Jacobson         12 Minuteman               3:28.8    17:21.3    5   
  6 #428 Jake Hastings        12 Montachusett RVT        3:29.5    17:25.2    6   
  7 #295 philip simonton      12 Essex Agricultural      3:30.1    17:27.9    7   
  8 #401 Zack Viera           12 Greater New             3:31.1    17:32.9    8   
  9 #318 Dylan Colon          10 Greater Lawr            3:34.2    17:48.4    9   
 10 #518 Marty Glynn          12 Shawsheen Va            3:34.6    17:50.3   10   
 11 #320 Miguel Cumba         11 Greater Lawr            3:35.1    17:53.2   11   
 12 #278 Mike Lavoie          12 Diman Region            3:35.9    17:56.9   12   
 13 #304 Aaron Moore          11 Franklin Cou            3:36.2    17:58.6   13   
 14 #483 Ryan Stopka          12 Old Colony RVT          3:37.2    18:03.3   14   
 15 #390 Liam Connor          12 Greater New             3:37.3    18:03.7   15   
 16 #399 Cristian Rivera      10 Greater New             3:37.4    18:04.3   16   
 17 #264 John Salamanca       12 Bristol-Plym            3:37.8    18:06.3   17   
 18 #585 Doug Cleary          10 Upper Cape Cod RVT      3:38.3    18:09.2   18   
 19 #378 Shawn Lessieur       11 Greater Lowell Tech     3:38.7    18:11.1   19   
 20 #534 Colton Urro          11 Shawsheen Va            3:38.8    18:11.4   20   
 21 #372 Josh Heyl            12 Greater Lowell Tech     3:39.6    18:15.2   21   
 22 #376 Tyler Labonte        11 Greater Lowell Tech     3:40.7    18:20.9   22   
 23 #387 Bryant Va            12 Greater Lowell Tech     3:41.0    18:22.4   23   
 24 #444 Cameron Skinner      12 Nashoba Vall            3:42.4    18:29.3   24   
 25 #296 mike tilton          11 Essex Agricultural      3:43.2    18:33.2   25   
 26 #265 Alex Sandoval        11 Bristol-Plym            3:43.7    18:35.9   26   
 27 #487 Johan Amoar          11 Putnam Voc/Tech         3:44.3    18:38.6   27   
 28 #221 Andrew Jewers        10 Blackstone V            3:44.9    18:41.8   28   
 29 #410 Lukas Yelle          10 McCann Technical        3:45.4    18:44.3   29   
 30 #574 Aaron Moriarty       11 Tri-County RVT          3:45.5    18:45.1   30   
 31 #389 Kenneth Bowers       12 Greater New             3:45.9    18:47.0   31   
 32 #568 Brian Gaughran       09 Tri-County RVT          3:46.0    18:47.3   32   
 33 #348 Saul Ortega          12 Greater Lawr            3:46.9    18:51.6   33   
 34 #262 Jake Moniz           12 Bristol-Plym            3:47.7    18:56.0   34   
 35 #429 Jonathan Jean        09 Montachusett RVT        3:48.2    18:58.1   35   
 36 #521 Lars Hanson          12 Shawsheen Va            3:48.7    19:00.8   36   
 37 #547 Bobeck Anthony       12 Southeastern            3:49.1    19:03.0   37   
 38 #559 Sepulveda James      12 Southeastern            3:50.1    19:07.8   38   
 39 #335 Jonathan Infante     12 Greater Lawr            3:50.7    19:10.8   39   
 40 #247 Brandon Casul        12 Bristol Coun            3:51.5    19:15.0   40   
 41 #297 doug wilson          12 Essex Agricultural      3:51.6    19:15.2   41   
 42 #530 Alan Peréz           11 Shawsheen Va            3:52.1    19:17.6   42   
 43 #611 Kyle Madden          11 Whittier RVT            3:52.6    19:20.2   43   
 44 #409 Justin Schneider     12 McCann Technical        3:52.8    19:21.3   44   
 45 #386 Tyleuth Tinney       09 Greater Lowell Tech     3:52.9    19:21.6   45   
 46 #225 Erik Martus          09 Blackstone V            3:53.0    19:22.1   46   
 47 #616 Troy Hoyt            11 Shawsheen Va            3:53.3    19:23.8   47   
 48 #395 Kevin Furtado        10 Greater New             3:53.4    19:24.1   48   
 49 #454 Justin Hailey        10 Norfolk Coun            3:53.5    19:24.6   49   
 50 #397 Josh Medeiros        10 Greater New             3:53.9    19:26.5   50   
 51 #253 Paulo Pedreiro       12 Bristol Coun            3:54.1    19:27.6   51   
 52 #555 Merola Dylan         11 Southeastern            3:54.2    19:28.5   52   
 53 #564 DeAndrade Robert     10 Southeastern            3:54.4    19:29.3   53   
 54 #289 brendon hurley       12 Essex Agricultural      3:54.9    19:31.9   54   
 55 #299 Jarod Brown          10 Franklin Cou            3:56.1    19:37.8   55   
 56 #427 Jake Dube            12 Montachusett RVT        3:56.8    19:41.0   56   
 57 #336 Arjenis Jerez        12 Greater Lawr            3:56.8    19:41.4   57   
 58 #406 Jerry McCarthy       10 McCann Technical        3:56.9    19:41.7   58   
 59 #362 Elias Vigier         11 Greater Lawr            3:57.2    19:43.2   59   
 60 #482 Collin Stellato      12 Old Colony RVT          3:57.4    19:44.0   60   
 61 #285 Joshua Travers       12 Diman Region            3:58.0    19:47.0   61   
 62 #248 Sam Danton           10 Bristol Coun            3:58.3    19:48.7   62   
 63 #403 Cameron Anderson     10 McCann Technical        3:58.4    19:49.2   63   
 64 #529 Freddie Pendleton    12 Shawsheen Va            3:58.4    19:49.4   64   
 65 #420 Drew Montague        12 Minuteman               3:58.8    19:51.4   65   
 66 #431 Sean Salem           12 Montachusett RVT        3:58.9    19:51.8   66   
 67 #218 Tyler Church         10 Blackstone V            3:59.2    19:53.4   67   
 68 #531 Kyle Reppucci        12 Shawsheen Va            3:59.3    19:53.8   68   
 69 #256 Brett Tripp          10 Bristol Coun            3:59.4    19:54.2   69   
 70 #551 Fernandes Carlos     09 Southeastern            3:59.7    19:55.6   70   
 71 #538 Ryan Glynn           09 South Shore             4:00.1    19:57.9   71   
 72 #251 Derek Lacen          09 Bristol Coun            4:00.7    20:00.9   72   
 73 #606 Jackson Galoski      11 Whittier RVT            4:00.9    20:01.9   73   
 74 #263 Jamie Salamanca      10 Bristol-Plym            4:01.1    20:02.5   74   
 75 #496 Anthony Hardy        11 Putnam Voc/Tech         4:01.5    20:04.7   75   
 76 #281 Joe Souza            12 Diman Region            4:02.1    20:07.9   76   
 77 #212 Chad Ripely          12 Assabet Valley          4:02.2    20:08.1   77   
 78 #545 Brendan Shea         12 South Shore             4:02.3    20:08.5   78   
 79 #576 C J Roy              09 Tri-County RVT          4:02.5    20:09.6   79   
 80 #542 Matt McAndrew        09 South Shore             4:02.6    20:10.0   80   
 81 #582 Josh Winters         12 Tri-County RVT          4:02.7    20:10.5   81   
 82 #441 John King            11 Nashoba Vall            4:02.7    20:10.8   82   
 83 #210 Austin Grimm         09 Assabet Valley          4:02.8    20:11.1   83   
 84 #206 Patrick Brennan      10 Assabet Valley          4:02.9    20:11.5   84   
 85 #595 Sam Magee            11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:02.9    20:11.8   85   
 86 #237 Kenneth Tubman       09 Blackstone V            4:03.2    20:13.3   86   
 87 #211 David O'Brien        09 Assabet Valley          4:03.5    20:14.7   87   
 88 #301 Alex Giurgu          11 Franklin Cou            4:03.8    20:16.3   88   
 89 #546 Donahue Andrew       10 Southeastern            4:04.2    20:18.4   89   
 90 #259 Chayde Hill          12 Bristol-Plym            4:04.4    20:18.9   90   
 91 #573 James Meredith       12 Tri-County RVT          4:05.5    20:24.8   91   
 92 #257 Tony Damiani         09 Bristol-Plym            4:05.7    20:25.5   92   
 93 #609 Luke Liebermann      11 Whittier RVT            4:05.9    20:26.5   93   
 94 #592 Mario Lavorce        10 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:06.1    20:27.7   94   
 95 #244 Patrick Burns        12 Bristol Coun            4:06.2    20:28.0   95   
 96 #450 Craig Cuningham      12 Norfolk Coun            4:06.4    20:29.3   96   
 97 #254 Alec Pereira         11 Bristol Coun            4:06.5    20:29.5   97   
 98 #466 Garrett Sullivan     11 Norfolk Coun            4:07.2    20:32.9   98   
 99 #258 Billy Ducette        12 Bristol-Plym            4:07.7    20:35.4   99   
100 #436 Alex Butler          11 Nashoba Vall            4:07.7    20:35.6  100   
101 #413 Sean Datar           09 Minuteman               4:08.0    20:37.2  101   
102 #437 Logan Chou           10 Nashoba Vall            4:09.5    20:44.8  102   
103 #217 David Burroughs      11 Blackstone V            4:10.2    20:48.1  103   
104 #228 Doug O'Brien         10 Blackstone V            4:10.5    20:49.6  104   
105 #307 Nick Waterman        09 Franklin Cou            4:10.9    20:51.6  105   
106 #508 Trevor Wynn          10 Putnam Voc/Tech         4:11.0    20:51.9  106   
107 #423 Matt Applin          12 Montachusett RVT        4:11.3    20:53.6  107   
108 #280 Chris Sharp          12 Diman Region            4:11.4    20:53.8  108   
109 #580 Thomas Vagnini       10 Tri-County RVT          4:11.4    20:54.0  109   
110 #443 Ben Marson           09 Nashoba Vall            4:12.2    20:58.2  110   
111 #407 William Rivard       11 McCann Technical        4:12.6    21:00.2  111   
112 #408 Chris Santella       10 McCann Technical        4:13.7    21:05.3  112   
113 #453 Luke Haigh           10 Norfolk Coun            4:14.7    21:10.5  113   
114 #282 Matt Tillson         11 Diman Region            4:15.0    21:11.8  114   
115 #549 Martin Brendan       12 Southeastern            4:15.0    21:12.1  115   
116 #440 Adam Harte           11 Nashoba Vall            4:15.1    21:12.5  116   
117 #302 Tyler Millane        10 Franklin Cou            4:15.4    21:14.1  117   
118 #458 Mathew Joyce         11 Norfolk Coun            4:16.2    21:17.8  118   
119 #305 Riley Palmer         10 Franklin Cou            4:16.2    21:18.0  119   
120 #404 Andrew Corsi         11 McCann Technical        4:19.4    21:33.9  120   
121 #232 Ryan Pulicari        10 Blackstone V            4:20.5    21:39.4  121   
122 #292 timothy pacini       12 Essex Agricultural      4:21.6    21:45.1  122   
123 #273 Tyler Gillis         09 Diman Region            4:21.7    21:45.4  123   
124 #571 Anthony MacLellan    11 Tri-County RVT          4:22.0    21:46.9  124   
125 #586 John Foley           11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:22.2    21:47.9  125   
126 #607 Imann Grullon        10 Whittier RVT            4:22.3    21:48.2  126   
127 #267 Charette Adam        12 Diman Region            4:23.9    21:56.2  127   
128 #589 Glen Hardy           12 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:24.4    21:58.8  128   
129 #426 Jack Coyne           09 Montachusett RVT        4:26.6    22:09.9  129   
130 #422 PJ Traub             10 Minuteman               4:28.6    22:19.7  130   
131 #469 Chris Tebo           09 Norfolk Coun            4:28.7    22:20.3  131   
132 #543 Alex McPherson       09 South Shore             4:28.9    22:21.1  132   
133 #601 Mike Caponette       11 Whittier RVT            4:30.6    22:29.7  133   
134 #535 Shane Brady          09 South Shore             4:31.8    22:36.0  134   
135 #473 Nicholas Costa       11 Old Colony RVT          4:33.1    22:42.5  135   
136 #485 Jeremy Vallon        10 Old Colony RVT          4:33.4    22:43.8  136   
137 #584 Jacob Cannata        09 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:33.6    22:44.9  137   
138 #486 Edvardoa Alvarez     10 Putnam Voc/Tech         4:33.9    22:46.4  138   
139 #421 Ari Thomas            9 Minuteman               4:34.7    22:50.3  139   
140 #447 Mitchell White       12 Nashoba Vall            4:35.6    22:54.7  140   
141 #288 joshua fales         10 Essex Agricultural      4:36.0    22:56.8  141   
142 #471 Elijah Best          10 Old Colony RVT          4:36.7    23:00.3  142   
143 #489 Carlos Cruz          09 Putnam Voc/Tech         4:37.2    23:03.0  143   
144 #214 Cameron VanBuskirk   09 Assabet Valley          4:37.5    23:04.5  144   
145 #205 Michael Bennett      09 Assabet Valley          4:38.5    23:09.0  145   
146 #294 kenneth sheppard     11 Essex Agricultural      4:38.5    23:09.4  146   
147 #430 Cody Leger           10 Montachusett RVT        4:38.6    23:09.7  147   
148 #588 Angel Goodrich       12 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:42.3    23:28.2  148   
149 #412 Joe Cane             11 Minuteman               4:43.0    23:32.0  149   
150 #472 Ethan Best           10 Old Colony RVT          4:47.8    23:55.5  150   
151 #414 Hunter Fitzsimmons   11 Minuteman               4:52.8    24:20.4  151   
152 #306 Max Pellerin         12 Franklin Cou            4:53.2    24:22.8  152   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greater Lowell Tech          68    2    4   19   21   22   23   45           
      Total Time:  1:29:08.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.60                                                     
   2 Greater Lawrence Tech        93    1    9   11   33   39   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:30:21.20                                                     
         Average:    18:04.24                                                     
   3 Greater New Bedford RVT     118    8   15   16   31   48   50                
      Total Time:  1:31:52.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.40                                                     
   4 Shawsheen Valley Tech       155   10   20   36   42   47   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:33:43.90                                                     
         Average:    18:44.78                                                     
   5 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc   241   17   26   34   74   90   92   99           
      Total Time:  1:35:59.60                                                     
         Average:    19:11.92                                                     
   6 Essex Agricultural          249    7   25   41   54  122  141  146           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.30                                                     
         Average:    19:18.66                                                     
   7 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec   250   37   38   52   53   70   89  115           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.20                                                     
         Average:    19:24.84                                                     
   8 Montachusett RVT            270    6   35   56   66  107  129  147           
      Total Time:  1:36:49.70                                                     
         Average:    19:21.94                                                     
   9 Bristol County Agricultur   294   40   51   62   69   72   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:38:26.40                                                     
         Average:    19:41.28                                                     
  10 McCann Technical            305   29   44   58   63  111  112  120           
      Total Time:  1:38:36.70                                                     
         Average:    19:43.34                                                     
  11 Tri-County RVT              313   30   32   79   81   91  109  124           
      Total Time:  1:38:17.30                                                     
         Average:    19:39.46                                                     
  12 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   330   28   46   67   86  103  104  121           
      Total Time:  1:38:58.70                                                     
         Average:    19:47.74                                                     
  13 Norfolk County Agricultur   359    3   49   96   98  113  118  131           
      Total Time:  1:38:44.10                                                     
         Average:    19:44.82                                                     
  14 Diman Regional Voc/Tech     371   12   61   76  108  114  123  127           
      Total Time:  1:39:57.40                                                     
         Average:    19:59.48                                                     
  15 Franklin County Tech        378   13   55   88  105  117  119  152           
      Total Time:  1:39:58.40                                                     
         Average:    19:59.68                                                     
  16 Nashoba Valley Technical    418   24   82  100  102  110  116  140           
      Total Time:  1:40:58.70                                                     
         Average:    20:11.74                                                     
  17 Minuteman                   440    5   65  101  130  139  149  151           
      Total Time:  1:42:59.90                                                     
         Average:    20:35.98                                                     
  18 Upper Cape Cod RVT          450   18   85   94  125  128  137  148           
      Total Time:  1:42:35.40                                                     
         Average:    20:31.08                                                     
  19 Whittier RVT                468   43   73   93  126  133                     
      Total Time:  1:44:06.50                                                     
         Average:    20:49.30                                                     
  20 Assabet Valley              475   77   83   84   87  144  145                
      Total Time:  1:43:49.90                                                     
         Average:    20:45.98                                                     
  21 Old Colony RVT              487   14   60  135  136  142  150                
      Total Time:  1:46:13.90                                                     
         Average:    21:14.78                                                     
  22 Putnam Voc/Tech             489   27   75  106  138  143                     
      Total Time:  1:45:24.60                                                     
         Average:    21:04.92                                                     
  23 South Shore Vocational      495   71   78   80  132  134                     
      Total Time:  1:45:13.50                                                     
         Average:    21:02.70                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News