Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Thirty-Fifth Annual Falmouth In The Fall Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, November 3, 2013

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                THIRTY-FIFTH FALMOUTH IN THE FALL ROAD RACE
                    Sunday, November 3, 2013 at 1 p.m.
                                7.01 miles
                 Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place No.   Name                 Ag S   City, State         Time    Pace Club
===== ===== ==================== == ==  ================== ======= ===== ====
    1   155 Rory Jenkins         28 M   Sagamore Beach MA    39:17  5:37 CCAC     
    2   172 Michael Merrill      34 M   Centerville MA       39:34  5:39 CCAC     
    3   294 Tom Giardino         39 M   Falmouth MA          39:43  5:40          
    4   332 Ryan Gattoni         28 M   E. Sandwich MA       40:52  5:50 CCAC     
    5   303 Steve Ruane          32 M   Winchester MA        42:23  6:03          
    6   204 Daniel Ruane         35 M   Portsmouth VA        42:44  6:06          
    7   267 Alex Bradford        22 M   Bedford MA           43:54  6:16          
    8    59 Ian Tracy            32 M   Bedford NH           44:21  6:20          
    9   248 Patrick Healey       37 M   Pocasset MA          45:36  6:31          
   10    29 Paul Vella           37 M   Lunenburg MA         45:41  6:31          
   11    12 Brian Bourque        42 M   Waquoit MA           46:10  6:36 FTC      
   12   214 John Kirk            49 M   Ashland MA           46:34  6:39 GFRC     
   13   334 Don Fredrikson       53 M   Conway NH            46:50  6:41          
   14   331 Matt Plant           35 M   Scituate MA          46:55  6:42          
   15   238 Scott Abrams         41 M   Belmont MA           46:56  6:42 SRR      
   16   292 Steven Nelson        38 M   Auburn MA            47:00  6:43          
   17  F120 Jackie Lafond        28 F   Milton MA            47:15  6:45          
   18   173 Robert Flanagan      46 M   Wayland MA           47:24  6:46          
   19   327 Eric Wheeler         37 M   Falmouth MA          47:51  6:50          
   20   207 Thomas X Kenny       16 M   Niantic CT           48:08  6:52          
   21   317 John Hostetter       41 M   Falmouth MA          48:12  6:53          
   22   266 Bill Mahoney         51 M   Arlington MA         48:27  6:55          
   23   F17 Cat Maher            28 F   Hyde Park MA         49:37  7:05          
   24   296 Mark Kenny           49 M   Plymouth MA          49:43  7:06          
   25   125 Dennis Caron         38 M   W.Yarmouth MA        50:16  7:11          
   26   329 Larry Cline          55 M   Falmouth MA          50:29  7:12          
   27   F41 Amanda Mahoney       35 F   Newton MA            50:33  7:13 HHS      
   28   F92 Kim McManus          40 F   Holden MA            50:41  7:14          
   29   256 Todd Cleland         44 M   Oak Bluffs MA        50:43  7:15          
   30   200 Tom Ceglarski        30 M   Washington DC        50:47  7:15          
   31     3 Ryan Weaver          39 M   E. Falmouth MA       51:00  7:17          
   32    30 Michael Kelly        48 M   Medway MA            51:15  7:19 HRC      
   33    53 Rob Rocha            52 M   Barrington RI        51:20  7:20          
   34  F245 Melissa Jankowski    34 F   Mashpee MA           51:28  7:21          
   35   281 John Ramsey          50 M   Falmouth MA          51:35  7:22 FTC      
   36   184 Jeff Mullan          52 M   Milton MA            51:36  7:22          
   37   201 Jimmy Rock           36 M   Washington DC        51:37  7:22          
   38   131 Timothy Cohan        27 M   Falmouth MA          51:40  7:23          
   39    49 Dan Bombardier       29 M   Marshfield MA        51:44  7:23          
   40   268 Craig Connolly       22 M   Woods Hole MA        51:53  7:25          
   41    63 Drew Weymouth        33 M   Rutland MA           52:04  7:26          
   42   210 Josh Egan            36 M   Worcester MA         52:06  7:26          
   43  F174 Maureen McNally      48 F   Clinton MA           52:07  7:26          
   44   283 Tom Burt             34 M   Pocasset MA          52:08  7:27          
   45  F213 Julia Thomas         31 F   Cotuit MA            52:19  7:28          
   46    38 Patrick Kent         40 M   Sudbury MA           52:24  7:29          
   47   134 Gordon Pilotte       52 M   Medford MA           52:27  7:29 SRR      
   48   289 John Sullivan        42 M   Belmont MA           52:32  7:30          
   49  F238 Katie Debler         25 F   Franklin MA          52:46  7:32          
   50   F30 Meagan Gonneea       34 F   E.Falmouth MA        52:52  7:33          
   51  F239 Ashley Morrano       25 F   Franklin MA          52:55  7:33          
   52   263 Mark Loring          38 M   Milton MA            52:57  7:34 PRC      
   53   212 Benjamin Taylor      50 M   Hollis NH            53:05  7:35          
   54   176 Brian Kennedy        56 M   Tisbury MA           53:06  7:35          
   55   F64 Crystal Mazzoni      46 F   Mashpee MA           53:08  7:35          
   56  F319 Paula Healey         32 F   Pocasset MA          53:18  7:37          
   57   270 Chris Marlette       45 M   Grafton MA           53:21  7:37          
   58   105 Andrew Collins       36 M   Monument Beach MA    53:23  7:37          
   59   240 Sam Huntley          30 M   Brookline MA         53:28  7:38          
   60   F45 Lauren Bombardier    29 F   Marshfield MA        53:31  7:39          
   61   126 Mike Mueller         27 M   E.Falmouth MA        53:40  7:40          
   62  F289 Lindsay Ruthven      38 F   Mashpee MA           53:41  7:40          
   63    88 John Feteira         32 M   Attleboro MA         53:42  7:40          
   64    52 Barry Good           43 M   Hatchville MA        53:53  7:42          
   65   318 P.J. Costa           57 M   New Bedford MA       53:54  7:42 GNBTC    
   66   203 Paul Ruane           63 M   Centerville MA       53:55  7:42          
   67   215 Chuck Pratt          46 M   Jamaica Plain MA     53:58  7:42          
   68   191 Dana Philbrook          M   Hopkinton MA         54:17  7:45          
   69   194 Rob Thieler          48 M   Falmouth MA          54:24  7:46          
   70   237 Brian Stormo         36 M   Pocasset MA          54:26  7:46          
   71  F384 Danielle Notis       40 F   Duxbury MA           54:31  7:47          
   72   206 Thomas Kenny         49 M   Niantic CT           54:32  7:47          
   73  F259 Carolyn Casey        47 F   Charlestown MA       54:34  7:47          
   74   316 David Bergeron       56 M   Blackstone MA        54:34  7:47          
   75   142 Patrick Troy         38 M   Glastonbury CT       54:35  7:48          
   76    70 Nicholas Mazzoni     47 M   Mashpee MA           54:36  7:48          
   77     8 Duke Hutchinson      66 M   Watertown MA         54:39  7:48 CCAC     
   78    27 Steve Gay            58 M   Medford MA           54:59  7:51          
   79   164 Robby Connors        37 M   Sagamore Beach MA    55:00  7:51          
   80   286 Matt Beatrice        56 M   Red Hook NY          55:06  7:52          
   81  F305 Emily Huntley        30 F   Brookline MA         55:09  7:52          
   82   136 Tim Resker           50 M   Westwood MA          55:15  7:53 HFCS     
   83  F223 Liz Klein            25 F   WoodsHole MA         55:20  7:54          
   84   165 James Castro         44 M   Attleboro MA         55:25  7:55          
   85   163 Chad Oberacker       39 M   E.Falmouth MA        55:27  7:55          
   86   114 Jeff Menard          23 M   Burlington MA        55:28  7:55          
   87    56 Keith Cliff          50 M   Forestdale MA        55:29  7:55          
   88    61 Jim Carr             45 M   Wellesley MA         55:29  7:55          
   89    62 Doug Sherman         52 M   Yarmouthport MA      55:31  7:56          
   90   F90 Anna Nash            23 F   Worcester MA         55:31  7:56          
   91  F389 Darbie Martins       25 F   New Bedford MA       55:33  7:56          
   92   211 John Martino         65 M   Sharon MA            55:34  7:56          
   93   F40 Jenifer Sarcione     34 F   Salem NH             55:36  7:56          
   94  F322 Fiona Murphy          4 F   Walpole MA           55:43  7:57          
   95   310 Kevin Fitzgibbon     57 M   Dedham MA            55:43  7:57 WRR      
   96  F430 Ashley Edwards       49 F   Falmouth MA          55:50  7:58          
   97  2001 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                   55:53  7:59          
   98  F376 Linda Beetlestone    49 F   Woods Hole MA        56:00  8:00          
   99     7 Bill Murphy          52 M   Rockland MA          56:05  8:01 TIR      
  100  F324 Amy Finn             43 F   Sandwich MA          56:06  8:01          
  101   188 Christopher Ferrer   25 M   Mashpee MA           56:07  8:01 FTC      
  102   264 Arthur Balzotti      34 M   Marstons Mills MA    56:08  8:01          
  103   257 Timothy Finn         43 M   Sandwich MA          56:11  8:01          
  104    46 Chris Crowley        50 M   Wellesley MA         56:13  8:02          
  105  F313 Karen Hess           51 F   Westwood MA          56:14  8:02          
  106    37 John Paul Cunniffe   33 M   W.Roxbury MA         56:14  8:02 L STREET 
  107   322 Kevin Flaherty       21 M   Hasting-on-Hudson    56:24  8:03          
  108    66 Shawn Szturma        44 M   Somerville MA        56:30  8:04          
  109   297 Colin Creeden        32 M   Merrimac MA          56:32  8:04          
  110   F65 Amber Crowley        55 F   W.Barnstable MA      56:34  8:05 CCAC/FTC 
  111  F208 Gabby Andos          25 F   Sagamore Beach MA    56:37  8:05          
  112  F419 Diane Pasquaretta    47 F   Falmouth MA          56:41  8:06          
  113   341 Thomas Stracqualurs  39 M   Leominster MA        56:43  8:06 FTC      
  114   F27 Cheryl MacIntire     55 F   Mashpee MA           56:45  8:06          
  115  F250 Sarah Johnson        36 F   Maynard MA           56:46  8:06          
  116   145 Jim McLaughlin       59 M   Sandwich MA          56:49  8:07 TIR      
  117   236 Jeff Fagnan          43 M   Cambridge MA         56:51  8:07          
  118   273 Peter Teachout       73 M   Horwich VT           56:52  8:07          
  119   234 Tom Frazier          55 M   Mashpee MA           56:54  8:07 FTC      
  120  F342 Jennifer Hart        37 F   Forestdale MA        56:54  8:07          
  121  F349 Jennifer Candage     32 F   Cumberland RI        57:00  8:08 WRR      
  122  F348 Ashley Glenn         28 F   Cumberland RI        57:00  8:08 WRR      
  123   F58 Kathy Cote           45 F   Mashpee MA           57:08  8:10 FTC      
  124   F53 Sue Higgins          42 F   Norwell MA           57:10  8:10          
  125   293 Rob Swanson          63 M   Centerville MA       57:10  8:10          
  126  F227 Faith Park           35 F   Sandwich MA          57:15  8:10          
  127    91 Philip Hirshberg     44 M   Newton MA            57:19  8:11          
  128   291 David Follett        54 M   Boxborough MA        57:23  8:12          
  129  2002 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                   57:23  8:12          
  130    86 Seth Ackerman        36 M   Falmouth MA          57:25  8:12          
  131  F154 Karen O'Brien        48 F   Whitman MA           57:28  8:12          
  132  F278 Jessica Dormitzer    43 F   Wellesley MA         57:31  8:13          
  133   178 Will Debler          55 M   Walpole MA           57:34  8:13          
  134   265 Jay Johnson          52 M   Easton MA            57:38  8:14 ERC      
  135  F307 Gail Breslow         58 F   Watertown MA         57:45  8:15          
  136   259 R.Michael Cassidy    53 M   Winchester MA        57:48  8:15          
  137   F23 Angel Baer           41 F   Palm Coast FL        57:54  8:16          
  138   247 Jim Morris           63 M   N.Attleboro MA       57:58  8:17 WRR      
  139  F414 Allison Peters       23 F   Mashpee MA           58:02  8:17          
  140   177 Mark Sullivan        37 M   Watertown MA         58:02  8:17          
  141  F287 Gail Pijar           41 F   Holyoke MA           58:06  8:18          
  142  F246 Adrianne Wallace     47 F   E.Sandwich MA        58:13  8:19          
  143   183 Jacob Wytas          50 M   Keene NH             58:14  8:19          
  144    45 Edward Koval         51 M   Natick MA            58:17  8:19          
  145   120 Adam Gannon          27 M   Bridgewater MA       58:23  8:20          
  146   208 Michael Dillon       46 M   Southborough MA      58:25  8:20          
  147    28 William Brossi       44 M   Northboro MA         58:26  8:21 HRC      
  148   302 Andrew Mahoney       29 M   Quincy MA            58:31  8:21          
  149    84 Donny Thompson       18 M   Mashpee MA           58:32  8:21          
  150   225 Ralph Gentile        62 M   Andover MA           58:44  8:23 MVS      
  151    99 Zackary Faas         28 M   Watertowm MA         58:52  8:24          
  152  F232 Lisa Chaffee         42 F   Mansfield MA         58:56  8:25          
  153   104 Bill Morrison        35 M   Sandwich MA          58:57  8:25          
  154   147 Darold Evans         45 M   Forestdale MA        58:58  8:25          
  155  F284 Jessie Davis         26 F   Boston MA            59:01  8:26          
  156   218 Evan Antonangeli     26 M   Boston MA            59:02  8:26          
  157   253 Orlando Roof         10 M   Cambridge MA         59:15  8:28          
  158   306 Ryan Colleran        24 M   Northboro MA         59:17  8:28          
  159  F423 Sharon Fredrikson    53 F   Conway NH            59:19  8:28          
  160    41 Charles Bostwick     46 M   Westborough MA       59:22  8:29          
  161   277 Rick Brodeur         64 M   Westport MA          59:26  8:29          
  162  F380 Leigh Melanson       28 F   Woburn MA            59:26  8:29          
  163   254 Ben Pring            50 M   Falmouth MA          59:28  8:29          
  164   F37 Paula Baxter         50 F   E.Falmouth MA        59:30  8:30 FTC      
  165   216 Chris Giovino        44 M   Westwood MA          59:31  8:30          
  166  F188 Tara Bennett         37 F   N.Attleboro MA       59:34  8:30          
  167   196 Eric Anderson        37 M   Worcester MA         59:36  8:31          
  168  F409 Julie van der Hoop   25 F   Woods Hole MA        59:37  8:31          
  169    20 Steven Benton        63 M   N.Falmouth MA        59:38  8:31          
  170  F282 Alison Giovino       17 F   Westwood MA          59:40  8:31          
  171   F56 Tina Napolitan       49 F   Centerville MA       59:44  8:32          
  172   280 Peter Hatt           47 M   Edgartown MA         59:50  8:32          
  173  F106 Meghan Hanawalt      50 F   E.Falmouth MA        59:50  8:33          
  174  F395 Denise Barnett       51 F   E.Falmouth MA        59:51  8:33          
  175   F82 Nicole Hanflig       38 F   E.Falmouth MA        59:52  8:33          
  176    55 Thomas Nally         64 M   S.Dennis MA          59:53  8:33 CCAC/FTC 
  177   239 Gary Vacon           59 M   E.Falmouth MA        59:55  8:33 FTC/MM   
  178   F61 Sarah Hunt           32 F   Brookline MA       1:00:01  8:34          
  179  F207 Kristin O'Donnell    32 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:00:02  8:34          
  180   213 Thomas Smith         49 M   Westboro MA        1:00:12  8:36 WSRC     
  181   162 Joseph Blood         53 M   Falmouth MA        1:00:16  8:36          
  182   307 Richard Colleran     53 M   Northboro MA       1:00:19  8:37          
  183    74 Langdon Andrews      54 M   Wellesley MA       1:00:26  8:38          
  184    82 Michael Bishop       48 M   Teaticket MA       1:00:33  8:39          
  185  F203 Morgan Moeglein      25 F   Somerville MA      1:00:36  8:39          
  186   338 Dennis Murphy        43 M   Falmouth MA        1:00:41  8:40          
  187   F86 Diane Nolan          48 F   Tisbury MA         1:00:43  8:40          
  188   F59 Sharon Magaliff      58 F   S.Dennis MA        1:00:45  8:40 CCAC     
  189   337 Daniel Vining        12 M   Woburn MA          1:00:46  8:41          
  190  F212 Valerie Cimino       46 F   Chelsea MA         1:00:46  8:41          
  191   102 Kenneth Vining       39 M   Somerville MA      1:00:54  8:42          
  192   F98 Mary Burkinshaw      56 F   Marstons Mills MA  1:01:00  8:43 CCAC     
  193   336 John Vining          46 M   Woburn MA          1:01:03  8:43          
  194  2003 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:01:11  8:44          
  195  2004 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:01:14  8:45          
  196  F352 Mananjo Jonahson     33 F   Woods Hole MA      1:01:14  8:45 FTC      
  197   249 Ty Healey             9 M   Pocasset MA        1:01:15  8:45          
  198  F211 Danielle DeSiato-Ha  35 F   Brookline MA       1:01:15  8:45          
  199   228 Ian Hudson           31 M   Taunton MA         1:01:17  8:45 CRR      
  200   275 Neel Aluru           39 M   Falmouth MA        1:01:22  8:46          
  201  F388 Casey Eagan          23 F   Cotuit MA          1:01:22  8:46          
  202  F303 Janet Vacon          61 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:01:22  8:46 FTC/MM   
  203    F5 Jeri Bebrin          53 F   Vernon CT          1:01:23  8:46          
  204    26 Mike Kershaw         30 M   Hyde Park MA       1:01:24  8:46          
  205  F228 Christina Spoulding  36 F   Worcester MA       1:01:24  8:46          
  206  F360 Heather MacFarlane   34 F   Clinton MA         1:01:35  8:47 CMS      
  207  F345 Suzanne Thomas       46 F   Falmouth MA        1:01:39  8:48          
  208  F331 Christine Hornby     36 F   Dennis MA          1:01:40  8:48 CCAC     
  209  F260 Jan Felt             45 F   Orleans MA         1:01:49  8:50 CCAC     
  210   F60 Lin Lavalle          32 F   Belmont MA         1:01:54  8:50          
  211     6 Paul Olsen           44 M   New York NY        1:01:55  8:50          
  212    16 Erik Wallin          33 M   Centerville MA     1:01:57  8:51          
  213  F148 Laurie Pacitto       47 F   N.Easton MA        1:01:58  8:51          
  214  F323 Katherine Roof       43 F   Cambridge MA       1:02:02  8:51          
  215  F270 Julie Rafuse         41 F   Amherst NH         1:02:04  8:52          
  216  F190 Chantal Desgagne     46 F   Vineyard Havan MA  1:02:05  8:52          
  217    75 Kris Newhall         35 M   Plymouth MA        1:02:09  8:52          
  218  F329 Kelly Handrahan      29 F   Glastonbury CT     1:02:10  8:52          
  219  F210 Sally Hampton        50 F   Waquoit MA         1:02:15  8:53          
  220  F253 Helen Feng           25 F   Falmouth MA        1:02:28  8:55          
  221  F330 Lisa Balzotti        31 F   Marstons Mills MA  1:02:34  8:56          
  222  F138 Katie Churchill      24 F   Bridgewater MA     1:02:36  8:56          
  223   325 Bob Richards         60 M   Falmouth MA        1:02:36  8:56 FTC      
  224   117 John Dooley          56 M   Marstons Mills MA  1:02:38  8:56 FTC      
  225  F370 Trina Bellinger      41 F   Falmouth MA        1:02:38  8:57          
  226  F244 Kathleen Pitz        26 F   Woods Hole MA      1:02:40  8:57          
  227   342 Mike Oleksak         56 M   Boston MA          1:02:46  8:58 WH       
  228   252 Christopher Roof     42 M   Cambridge MA       1:02:57  8:59          
  229  F326 Leslie Hadden        51 F   Southborough MA    1:02:58  8:59          
  230   113 Francis Flaherty     47 M   Brighton MA        1:02:58  8:59          
  231  F424 Lindsay Ryan         26 F   Stamford CT        1:02:59  9:00          
  232  F301 Jessica Seman        36 F   Reading VT         1:03:04  9:00          
  233  F343 Wendy Higgins        44 F   Marstons Mills MA  1:03:06  9:00          
  234  F415 Kate Corda           26 F   Boston MA          1:03:10  9:01          
  235   339 John Monahan         57 M   Plainfield VT      1:03:12  9:01          
  236  F359 Teri Gorsky          52 F   Boston MA          1:03:14  9:02          
  237   217 Andrew Mathieson     26 M   Sandwich MA        1:03:15  9:02          
  238  F295 Jane Bagley          55 F   Braintree MA       1:03:16  9:02 MM/LTRC  
  239  F354 Deborah Seale        46 F   Forestdale MA      1:03:23  9:03          
  240   309 Daniel Ahern         48 M   Norwalk CT         1:03:24  9:03          
  241  F267 Terri Silva          52 F   Whitman MA         1:03:24  9:03          
  242  F144 Sheila Barrows       44 F   N.Falmouth MA      1:03:25  9:03          
  243   235 Christopher Lynch    50 M   Arlington MA       1:03:26  9:03          
  244    40 Mike Tatian          46 M   Natick MA          1:03:27  9:04          
  245   139 Bill Walker          61 M   Falmouth MA        1:03:30  9:04          
  246  F344 Deborah Neary        53 F   Mansfield MA       1:03:31  9:04          
  247  F109 Janelle Lopez        26 F   Charlestown MA     1:03:33  9:04          
  248    87 David Edelson        33 M   Fort Dix NJ        1:03:33  9:04          
  249    57 Sean Milano          52 M   Wellesley MA       1:03:34  9:04          
  250  F312 Francie Chase        51 F   Southborough MA    1:03:36  9:05          
  251    43 Bill Petti           68 M   Whitman MA         1:03:45  9:06          
  252    22 Benjamin Van Mooy    41 M   Falmouth MA        1:03:51  9:07          
  253  F387 Kara McDonald        25 F   Cummaquid MA       1:03:56  9:08          
  254   153 Matthew Sarcione     25 M   Somerville MA      1:03:57  9:08          
  255   251 John Hopkins         56 M   Whitman MA         1:03:58  9:08 HTRC     
  256  F277 Anita Hadlock        58 F   Sharon MA          1:03:59  9:08          
  257    47 Adam Ross            69 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:04:04  9:09 CCAC/FTC 
  258  F142 Laura Scena          35 F   Bourne MA          1:04:05  9:09          
  259  F351 Andree Ramsey        47 F   Falmouth MA        1:04:09  9:09 FTC      
  260  2006 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:04:19  9:11          
  261  F255 Lauren Sacco         24 F   Brookline MA       1:04:23  9:12          
  262   F94 Elizah McLaughlin    38 F   Merrimack NH       1:04:36  9:13          
  263  F152 Lori Miranda         44 F   Dennis MA          1:04:36  9:13 CCAC     
  264    25 Dan Fitzpatrick      57 M   Hopkinton MA       1:04:45  9:15 TIR      
  265   F52 Kelli Venuti         43 F   Cotuit MA          1:04:45  9:15          
  266  F412 Cathy Nowak          59 F   Falmouth MA        1:04:46  9:15          
  267   271 Brian Robidoux       36 M   Leicester MA       1:04:51  9:15          
  268  F105 Eileen Miskell       55 F   Falmouth MA        1:04:52  9:16 FTC      
  269   F49 Karen Patnode        57 F   Teaticket MA       1:04:59  9:17          
  270   F79 Beth Pasakarnis      52 F   Mashpee MA         1:05:01  9:17          
  271   246 Jack Graney          59 M   Milton MA          1:05:05  9:17 LSRC     
  272   244 Russel Wilcox-Cline  22 M   Mashpee MA         1:05:05  9:17          
  273  2007 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:05:06  9:18          
  274    31 Tom O'Brien          49 M   N.Dighton MA       1:05:07  9:18          
  275   116 Jon Golden           28 M   Dorchester MA      1:05:10  9:18          
  276   F14 Mary Ellen Doran     53 F   Dedham MA          1:05:18  9:19 TIRC/FTC 
  277    71 Ben Eastman           9 M   Sandwich MA        1:05:20  9:20          
  278    65 Arvid von Taube      33 M   Wellesley MA       1:05:21  9:20          
  279  F272 Jody Ceglarski       58 F   Bristol CT         1:05:21  9:20          
  280   F67 Cheryl Eastman       40 F   Sandwich MA        1:05:22  9:20          
  281   F66 Emma Eastman         11 F   Sandwich MA        1:05:22  9:20          
  282    72 Ned Eastman          41 M   Sandwich MA        1:05:22  9:20          
  283  F141 Tina Karas           45 F   S.Boston MA        1:05:23  9:20 LSRC     
  284  F279 Mary Collins         50 F   Hollis NH          1:05:24  9:20          
  285  F275 Sue Ledwith          44 F   Walpole MA         1:05:30  9:21          
  286  F143 Terri O'Donnell      41 F   Auburn MA          1:05:41  9:23          
  287   141 Glenn Meunier        33 M   Falmouth MA        1:05:43  9:23          
  288   F42 Kelly Kretschmar     23 F   Boston MA          1:05:45  9:23          
  289   F20 Lisa Hart            45 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:05:55  9:25          
  290  F192 Cristy Lewis         26 F   Falmouth MA        1:05:55  9:25          
  291    93 Glen Tagliamonte     37 M   Charlestown MA     1:05:56  9:25          
  292   F15 Jennifer McKenzie    42 F   Worcester MA       1:05:56  9:25          
  293    24 Jack Goolsky         55 M   Worcester MA       1:06:02  9:26          
  294  2008 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:06:03  9:26          
  295  F261 Deb Riggins          53 F   Boxborough MA      1:06:04  9:26          
  296  F122 Kerri Ramponi        42 F   Rockland MA        1:06:13  9:27          
  297  F136 Elizabeth Radzik     40 F   Rockland MA        1:06:14  9:27          
  298  F355 Deb Childs           41 F   Marstons Mills MA  1:06:17  9:28          
  299     5 Steve Bebrin         54 M   Vernon CT          1:06:20  9:28          
  300  F334 Lillian Johnson      15 F   Worcester MA       1:06:27  9:29 CMS      
  301    39 Ray Sarcione         54 M   Salem NH           1:06:31  9:30          
  302   195 Michael Christopher  61 M   E.Sandwich MA      1:06:41  9:31 LSRR     
  303  F257 Maribeth Christophe  54 F   E.Sandwich MA      1:06:42  9:31          
  304    13 Ralph DeMoranville   65 M   Middleboro MA      1:06:50  9:32 TIR      
  305   326 Gerald Wood          28 M   Sandwich MA        1:06:50  9:32          
  306   F11 Amy Lihzis           38 F   Mashpee MA         1:06:53  9:33          
  307   328 Stephen Corda        57 M   E. Falmouth MA     1:06:56  9:33          
  308  F416 Christina Corda      31 F   Boston MA          1:06:56  9:33          
  309   F77 Kate Welch           47 F   N.Easton MA        1:06:59  9:34          
  310  F425 Tara Flaherty        24 F   Stamford CT        1:07:03  9:34          
  311  F296 Maureen Thomas       43 F   Falmouth MA        1:07:06  9:35          
  312  F129 Jennifer Schleppy    36 F   Darien CT          1:07:12  9:36          
  313  F285 Kimberley Kawecki    26 F   Charlestown MA     1:07:13  9:36          
  314  F321 Heather Connelly     36 F   New York NY        1:07:15  9:36          
  315  F189 Amy Wright           36 F   Bourne MA          1:07:16  9:36          
  316  F119 Lorraine Collins     36 F   Monument Beach MA  1:07:16  9:36          
  317  F320 Gracie Healey        10 F   Pocasset MA        1:07:21  9:37          
  318   209 Michael Cozzolino    49 M   Grafton MA         1:07:23  9:37          
  319   186 Brian Kilgallen      51 M   Rockland MA        1:07:23  9:37          
  320    18 John McCabe          57 M   Coventry RI        1:07:27  9:38          
  321  F237 Kristin Enright      29 F   Billerica MA       1:07:29  9:38          
  322   106 Michael Sayler       65 M   Pocasset MA        1:07:35  9:39          
  323   224 Robert Steinbrook    60 M   Lincoln MA         1:07:47  9:41          
  324  F218 Wendy Connors        53 F   Sagamore Beach MA  1:07:53  9:41          
  325  F198 Jillian Lawlor       32 F   Quincy MA          1:07:54  9:42          
  326   F24 Lauren Bombardier    23 F   E.Bridgewater MA   1:07:56  9:42          
  327  F258 Lauren O'Halloran    22 F   Braintree MA       1:07:57  9:42          
  328   233 Philiip Howe         68 M   Boston MA          1:07:57  9:42          
  329   F38 Mary Ellen Ross      42 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:08:01  9:43 CCAC/FTC 
  330  2009 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:08:04  9:43          
  331  F235 Colleen Masotta      35 F   Plymouth MA        1:08:05  9:43          
  332  F249 Jeanne Socorro       48 F   S.Easton MA        1:08:07  9:43          
  333  F240 Colleen Kelley       40 F   Pocasset MA        1:08:10  9:44          
  334  F421 Stephanie Murray     32 F   E. Falmouth MA     1:08:14  9:44          
  335   101 David Schneider      54 M   Falmouth MA        1:08:15  9:45          
  336  F170 Pensri Pilotte       44 F   Medford MA         1:08:20  9:45 SRR      
  337  F347 Joanne Corsano       59 F   Pocasset MA        1:08:27  9:46 CCAC     
  338   F72 Elaine Davis         57 F   Forestdale MA      1:08:27  9:46          
  339   151 Alain Watts          32 M   S.Boston MA        1:08:28  9:46          
  340    80 John Shields         57 M   Eastham MA         1:08:32  9:47 CCAC     
  341   F95 Briana Lackenby      36 F   Hyannis MA         1:08:35  9:47          
  342   193 David Cousins        38 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:08:37  9:48          
  343   F55 Kaitlin Robinson     30 F   Cambridge MA       1:08:37  9:48          
  344    15 Paul Squarcia        46 M   Mashpee MA         1:08:38  9:48          
  345   170 Anthony Sciacca      43 M   Sagamore MA        1:08:39  9:48          
  346  F220 Paulina O'Hara       51 F   Brewster MA        1:08:41  9:48          
  347  F410 Savannah Stoelzel    28 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:08:42  9:48          
  348   323 Jay Fabbio           35 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:08:43  9:49          
  349    97 Chuck Adams          57 M   Whitman MA         1:08:48  9:49          
  350  F135 Yen Kadish           36 F   Duxbury MA         1:08:50  9:50          
  351  F427 Sandi Cutler         64 F   Worcester MA       1:08:51  9:50          
  352  2010 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:08:52  9:50          
  353    64 Patrick Lavalle         M   Belmont MA         1:08:52  9:50          
  354   167 John Pijanowski      34 M   Medway MA          1:09:11  9:53          
  355   F22 Jessica Borsari      40 F   N.Dighton MA       1:09:21  9:54          
  356  F101 Stephanie Sarcione   29 F   Watertown MA       1:09:28  9:55          
  357   279 Greg Rollins         50 M   Edgartown MA       1:09:30  9:55          
  358   F51 Patricia Nally       62 F   S.Dennis MA        1:09:32  9:56 CCAC/FTC 
  359   146 Darin Moreira        43 M   Berkley MA         1:09:33  9:56          
  360  F197 Kathleen Jeffers     42 F   Hanson MA          1:09:35  9:56          
  361  F280 Tenny Smith          49 F   Westborough MA     1:09:37  9:56          
  362  F139 Monica Manning       46 F   S.Boston MA        1:09:45  9:57 LSRC     
  363  F247 Sue Malomo           36 F   Falmouth MA        1:09:56  9:59 FTC      
  364  F157 Jamie Goodwin        28 F   Dennis MA          1:09:56  9:59          
  365  F358 Debbie Beatrice      55 F   Red Hook NY        1:09:57  9:59          
  366  F288 Anna Murphy          49 F   Scituate MA        1:10:03 10:00          
  367   333 Jeff Pelletier       34 M   Framingham MA      1:10:04 10:00          
  368   272 Glen Mullen          58 M   Quincy MA          1:10:13 10:01 LSRC     
  369  F204 Lauren Pond          33 F   S.Boston MA        1:10:19 10:02          
  370  F300 Liz Rabideau         50 F   W.Barnstable MA    1:10:23 10:03          
  371   258 Rick Savage          51 M   Needham MA         1:10:31 10:04 NRC      
  372  F333 Susan Leo-Johnson    46 F   Worcester MA       1:10:33 10:04 CMS      
  373    21 Robert Spaulding     65 M   N.Falmouth MA      1:10:35 10:04 WRR      
  374  F397 Rita Pacheco         58 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:10:40 10:05          
  375  2011 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:10:48 10:06          
  376   F39 Amy Amaral           41 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:10:54 10:07          
  377   F26 Sarah MacKenzie      26 F   Plymouth MA        1:10:57 10:08          
  378  F420 Bridget Ellis        31 F   Sandwich MA        1:11:01 10:08          
  379  F364 Patricia McKeon      54 F   Paxton MA          1:11:08 10:09 CMS      
  380   290 Mark Johnson         54 M   Paxton MA          1:11:08 10:09 CMS      
  381  F379 Deb Guterman         54 F   Paxton MA          1:11:11 10:10          
  382    F4 Kathy Kenneally      38 F   Ashland MA         1:11:16 10:10          
  383  F153 Michelle O'Brien     23 F   Whitman MA         1:11:23 10:11          
  384   324 Jack Flaherty        60 M   W.Falmouth MA      1:11:43 10:14          
  385   133 Jack Underhill       11 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:11:46 10:15          
  386   128 Peter Conathan       65 M   E.Sandwich MA      1:11:47 10:15          
  387  F134 Alison Fernandes     30 F   Boston MA          1:11:57 10:16          
  388   269 Michael Donnelly     42 M   Rockland MA        1:11:59 10:17          
  389  F180 Samorn Veiga         32 F   Brockton MA        1:12:15 10:19          
  390   181 Ryan McDonald        20 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:12:18 10:19          
  391   313 Fred Doyle           58 M   Quincy MA          1:12:19 10:19          
  392  2012 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:12:20 10:20          
  393  F146 Cheryl Pusateri      45 F   Fitchburg MA       1:12:24 10:20          
  394  F393 Leanne Tapley        33 F   Windsor VT         1:12:27 10:21          
  395  F314 Alyssa Regan         28 F   Brockton MA        1:12:37 10:22          
  396    85 Don Thompson         44 M   Mashpee MA         1:12:39 10:22          
  397  2013 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:12:57 10:25          
  398  2014 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:12:57 10:25          
  399  F403 Katie O'Donnell      37 F   Boston MA          1:13:00 10:25          
  400  F404 Jenny Spidle         35 F   Westwood MA        1:13:01 10:25          
  401  F130 Kathy Churchill      56 F   Bridgewater MA     1:13:05 10:26          
  402  2015 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:13:11 10:27          
  403  F179 Kerry McMullin       33 F   Forestdale MA      1:13:17 10:28          
  404   F83 Erica Pusateri       19 F   Testicket MA       1:13:19 10:28          
  405  F266 Jordan Long          24 F   Bloomfield CT      1:13:21 10:28          
  406   232 Fredrick Davis       48 M   Plymouth MA        1:13:23 10:28          
  407   F88 Sheila Morris        56 F   W.Barnstable MA    1:13:44 10:31          
  408  2016 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:13:47 10:32          
  409  2017 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:13:48 10:32          
  410    17 Ed Cusick            66 M   S.Yarmouth MA      1:13:49 10:32          
  411   314 Chris Doyle          17 M   Quincy MA          1:13:52 10:33          
  412   F85 Lauri Thompson       42 F   Mashpee MA         1:13:54 10:33          
  413  2018 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 1:13:55 10:33          
  414   185 Brian McAvoy         25 M   Mansfield MA       1:13:57 10:33          
  415  F115 Marcella Lyons       52 F   Yarmouth Port MA   1:14:03 10:34          
  416   299 Timothy Walsh        65 M   Wareham MA         1:14:04 10:34          
  417   261 Joseph Savage        63 M   Indian Island ME   1:14:17 10:36          
  418  F378 Marie Kayton         35 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:14:26 10:38          
  419   198 Doug Swoish          58 M   Saint James NY     1:14:34 10:39          
  420   199 Matthew Pulsifer     30 M   Yarmouthport MA    1:14:46 10:40          
  421  F366 Winifred Johnson     27 F   Woods Hole MA      1:15:03 10:43          
  422  F149 Stefanie Porter      41 F   Rockland MA        1:15:14 10:44          
  423    42 Thomas Hurwitz       68 M   Edina MN           1:15:21 10:45          
  424  F367 Emily Estes          26 F   Woods Hole MA      1:15:25 10:46          
  425   F74 Jane Shields         58 F   Eastham MA         1:15:29 10:47 CCAC     
  426  F269 Danielle Fox         36 F   Maspee MA          1:15:37 10:48          
  427  F392 Laurene Minns        47 F   Gardner MA         1:15:42 10:48          
  428  F408 Marianne Stoy        55 F   Gardner MA         1:15:44 10:49          
  429   301 Gareth Notis         41 M   Duxbury MA         1:15:45 10:49          
  430  F236 Paula Smith          36 F   Hatchville MA      1:15:55 10:50          
  431   111 Thomas Gordon        27 M   Bourne MA          1:15:57 10:50          
  432  F224 Marybeth Cone        46 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:15:59 10:51          
  433   F34 Kathryn O'Connor     29 F   Needham MA         1:16:05 10:52          
  434   124 Bob Kelley           72 M   Needham MA         1:16:30 10:55          
  435  F182 Maura Shea           26 F   Amherst M          1:16:30 10:55          
  436   F16 Linda Fitzpatrick    50 F   Hopkinton MA       1:16:45 10:57 TIR      
  437   340 Mark Cutler          65 M   Worcester MA       1:16:50 10:58          
  438  F107 Sheri White          42 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:16:51 10:58          
  439    F8 Jennifer Carlson     41 F   Braintree MA       1:17:05 11:00          
  440  F222 Kristen Sopko        43 F   Waltham MA         1:17:08 11:01          
  441  F264 Debbie Page          58 F   S.Weymouth MA      1:17:13 11:01          
  442  F221 Nancy Mankavech      45 F   N.Attleboro MA     1:17:30 11:04          
  443  F137 Elizabeth Bradley    24 F   Charlestown MA     1:17:33 11:04          
  444  F252 Amanda Hebert        15 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:17:48 11:06          
  445   189 Tristan Leachman     15 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:17:48 11:06          
  446   F99 Donna Funk           46 F   Mashpee MA         1:17:54 11:07          
  447    92 Peter Thomas         55 M   Sandwich MA        1:17:54 11:07          
  448   F13 Crystal Spedden      30 F   Scituate MA        1:18:16 11:10          
  449  F150 Jennifer Sharpe      28 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:18:32 11:13          
  450  F377 Elise Branca         34 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:18:40 11:14          
  451   158 William Shields      66 M   Falmouth MA        1:18:41 11:14          
  452  F116 Emma Funfar          36 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:18:57 11:16 FTC      
  453  F361 Jeannie Kmetz        42 F   Amston CT          1:19:04 11:17          
  454   255 Jim Leavey           69 M   Forestdale MA      1:19:05 11:17          
  455   F21 Tiffany Van Mooj     40 F   Falmouth MA        1:19:07 11:18          
  456  F429 Katerina Kolbe       20 F   Washington DC      1:19:07 11:18          
  457   123 Chris Menard         23 M   Burlington MA      1:19:07 11:18          
  458    68 Shawn Hanson         47 M   Hampton Falls NH   1:19:08 11:18          
  459   187 Ryan Moore           25 M   N.Falmouth MA      1:19:13 11:18          
  460  F353 Danielle Cleary      37 F   N.Attleboro MA     1:19:21 11:20          
  461  F112 Lina Shea            44 F   Easton MA          1:19:33 11:21          
  462  F158 Kelley Kennedy       44 F   Hingham MA         1:19:42 11:23          
  463  F293 Joanne Shea          59 F   Amherst MA         1:19:45 11:23          
  464   161 Liam DiNicola        13 M   Falmouth MA        1:19:55 11:24          
  465   160 Arturo DiNicola      51 M   Falmouth MA        1:19:58 11:25          
  466  F428 Elizabeth Manney     36 F   Leominster MA      1:20:14 11:27 FTC      
  467    19 Charles McHugh       53 M   Coventry RI        1:20:17 11:28          
  468   132 Jason Underhill      42 M   Falmouth MA        1:20:30 11:29          
  469  F383 Robin Plourde        44 F   Westfield MA       1:20:32 11:30          
  470    69 Joe Weinberger       71 M   S.Yarmouth MA      1:20:52 11:33 CCAC     
  471    78 Tim Whelan           45 M   Brewster MA        1:20:52 11:33 CCAC     
  472    58 Peter Miele          60 M   Bedford MA         1:20:55 11:33          
  473     9 Manuel Rose          27 M   S.Dennis MA        1:21:06 11:35          
  474  F413 Jenny Grace          26 F   Sandwich MA        1:21:07 11:35          
  475   190 Paul Johnson         63 M   Riverside RI       1:21:44 11:40 RIRR     
  476  F365 Julie Holt           31 F   Somerville MA      1:21:55 11:41 SRR      
  477  F164 Beth Underhill       44 F   Falmouth MA        1:22:24 11:46          
  478    F6 Alyson Leach         54 F   Galeton PA         1:22:31 11:47          
  479  F375 Eileen Ivens         48 F   Falmouth MA        1:22:34 11:47          
  480  F406 Jill Lemberg         31 F   Newton MA          1:22:42 11:48          
  481  F335 Karen Pajer          46 F   Leicester MA       1:22:50 11:49 CMS      
  482  F327 Cyndy Curley         48 F   Sterling MA        1:22:55 11:50 CMS      
  483    90 Jamie Golden         50 M   Plymouth MA        1:23:02 11:51          
  484  F374 Sharon Halter        51 F   Falmouth MA        1:23:06 11:52          
  485  F125 Susan Soldani        58 F   Tewksbury MA       1:23:25 11:54 GLRR     
  486   108 Bob Soldani          70 M   Tewksbury MA       1:23:26 11:54 GLRR     
  487   F47 Kristin Mongeon      42 F   Auburn MA          1:23:45 11:57          
  488    48 Robert Kretschmar    68 M   Jamaica Plain MA   1:24:05 12:00          
  489  F271 Julie Raneri         45 F   N.Attleboro MA     1:24:24 12:03          
  490    F1 Diane LaCorte        49 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:24:26 12:03          
  491    F2 Christine Smith      27 F   Center Conway NH   1:24:28 12:03          
  492     1 Mike Bryan           47 M   Center Conway NH   1:24:29 12:04          
  493  F340 Debne Marlette       44 F   Grafton MA         1:24:43 12:05          
  494  F123 Lucy Jordan          44 F   Quincy MA          1:25:05 12:09          
  495   F19 Lee Anne Hooley      34 F   Lunenburg MA       1:25:09 12:09          
  496  F161 Janet Gardner        50 F   Falmouth MA        1:25:44 12:14          
  497   222 Bernard Wood         65 M   E.Falmoouth MA     1:26:35 12:21          
  498  F205 Debra Macarthy       55 F   Winchester MA      1:26:36 12:22          
  499    79 Mark Golden          62 M   E.Falmouth MA      1:27:36 12:30          
  500   127 Dan Tritle           57 M   Falmouth MA        1:27:50 12:32          
  501  F274 Lisa Cozzolino       49 F   Grafton MA         1:27:51 12:32          
  502  F162 Jennifer Duff-Still  46 F   N.Falmouth MA      1:27:57 12:33          
  503   F87 Karli Katz           27 F   Forestdale MA      1:27:58 12:33          
  504  F411 Kristi Ekasala       45 F   Mashpee MA         1:28:07 12:35          
  505    54 Larry Cole           79 M   Harwich MA         1:28:30 12:38 CCAC     
  506  F201 Leslie Leblanc       50 F   Sandwich MA        1:28:33 12:38          
  507   174 Joseph McLaughlin    25 M   Medfield MA        1:29:02 12:43          
  508  F251 Elvira Ferrer        30 F   E.Falmouth MA      1:29:10 12:44          
  509   243 Bill Hobbs           70 M   Catskill NY        1:29:55 12:50 ORC      
  510   304 Steven Liberty       53 M   Hyde Park MA       1:30:28 12:55          
  511  F304 Holly Wilcox-Cline   52 F   Mashpee MA         1:30:51 12:58          
  512    96 Bill Dalrymple       66 M   Hyannis MA         1:39:12 14:10 CCAC     
  513   F78 Maureen Tichenor     56 F   Falmouth MA        1:43:59 14:50 FTC      
  514  F226 Lisa Clark           40 F   W.Yarmouth MA      1:49:15 15:36          
  515  F286 Sara Dans            34 F   Marstons Mills MA  1:49:22 15:36          
  516   197 John Hagan           66 M   Mendon MA          1:49:56 15:41          
  517    51 Edward Scheer        65 M   Teaticket MA       1:50:38 15:47          
  518   262 Michael Flaherty     57 M   Hastings-on-Hudson 1:53:22 16:11          




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News