Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

18th Genesis Battlegreen Run

Lexington, MA, November 3, 2013

[5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners | 10K Team Results ]

5K Team Results

                   18th ANNUAL BATTLEGREEN RUN 5K & 10K
        LEXINGTON, MA        SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3, 2013      12:15 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL         
            19:02   19:22   20:16 =   58:40
         Matt Stevens M-19, Eli Gappelberg M-19, Logan M Wells M-19
   2.  GLRR                          
            16:56   20:54   22:44 = 1:00:34
         Bash Zaganjori M3039, Frank Georges M3039, Ken Skier M6069
   3.  LHS BOYS HOCKEY               
            21:53   22:10   22:25 = 1:06:28
         Justin Cooke M-19, Galen Riley M-19, Cooper Giesen M-19
   4.  FLYING FEDORAS                
            19:12   22:58   25:37 = 1:07:47
         Brian Hamill M4049, Charlotte Hamill F2029, Robert Eccler M6069
   5.  FLYING FINNS                  
            23:15   23:59   25:46 = 1:13:00
         Katelyn Parhiala F2029, Everett Parhiala M5059, Eric Parhiala M2029
   6.  TEAM NOFA MASS                
            23:01   24:29   27:27 = 1:14:57
         Rebecca Buell F3039, Mark McHugh M5059, Sam Perkins M5059
   7.  LHS COUNSELORS                
            24:36   28:05   28:05 = 1:20:46
         Stephanie Michael F3039, Matthew Medugno M3039, Carrie Thibodeau F3039
   8.  RAWKSTARS                     
            31:36   34:06   34:07 = 1:39:49
         Cidalia McAnneny F4049, Lisa Jacobs F4049, Jonathan Jacobs CLYDE
   9.  RICHTER FAMILY                
            37:02   37:03   44:54 = 1:58:59
         Anton Richter M-19, Claudia Richter F3039, Stephan Richter M3039
  10.  FRYING PANS                   
            40:41   40:41   56:22 = 2:17:44
         Jacob Pan M-WAL, Lance Pan M4049, Brooke Pan F-19






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News