Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run For All Ages 5K

Wakefield, MA, November 2, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | Female Age Graded ]

Male Age Graded

                                                                      Page 1
                             Run for All Ages
                        5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
           B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
------------------------------------------- MALE AGE GRADED ----------------------------------------

Place Div   Name                Ag S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  Agegrad Agegrd% 
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 M5559 Norm Larson         57 M   284 BURLINGTON VT        16:58  5:29   14:01   92.20 
    2 M4044 Gregory Putnam      44 M   193 STONEHAM MA          16:08  5:13   14:48   87.24 
    3 M4549 Keiron Tumbleton    48 M   240 HOPKINTON MA         17:35  5:41   15:38   82.63 
    4 M8084 Dennis Branham      83 M    20 PROVIDENCE RI        27:42  8:57   15:41   82.43 
    5 M4549 Kevin Delaney       45 M    53 ARLINGTON MA         17:26  5:38   15:51   81.42 
    6 M6064 Darryl Smith        63 M   220 WINCHESTER MA        20:28  6:36   16:02   80.56 
    7 M5054 Jim Quadros         50 M   194 LOWELL MA            18:22  5:56   16:04   80.42 
    8 M5054 Jonathan Meltzer    50 M   166 HOLLISTON MA         18:35  6:00   16:15   79.47 
    9 M6069 David Sawyer        68 M   209 WENHAM MA            21:47  7:02   16:17   79.39 
   10 M5559 Robert Peattie      57 M   294 BEDFORD MA           19:49  6:24   16:21   79.02 
   11 M6069 Ken Houle           66 M   113 MILTON NH            21:31  6:57   16:24   78.80 
   12 M5559 Franc Karpo         57 M   278 DUMFRIES ST          19:54  6:25   16:25   78.67 
   13 M5559 Bob Strout          57 M   231 SALISBURY MA         20:15  6:32   16:43   77.33 
   14 M5559 Billy Smith         56 M   298 CHARLESTOWN MA       20:10  6:31   16:48   76.95 
   15 M6064 David Rein          64 M   198 BEVERLY MA           21:55  7:05   17:01   75.94 
   16 M7579 Frank Hurt          77 M   118 LACONIA NH           26:03  8:25   17:05   75.64 
   17 M7074 David Pember        70 M    70 MEDFIELD MA          23:39  7:38   17:18   74.65 
   18 M6069 Joe Noonan          69 M   174 MASHPEE MA           23:26  7:34   17:21   74.52 
   19 M7074 John Boness         73 M    13 ANDOVER MA           24:46  8:00   17:25   74.32 
   20 M5559 Peter Malinowski    59 M   281 BEVERLY MA           21:28  6:56   17:25   74.20 
   21 M7074 Andrew Lewis        73 M   143 LEXINGTON MA         25:07  8:06   17:39   73.23 
   22 M6064 William Kobus       61 M   132 SALEM MA             22:10  7:09   17:41   73.12 
   23 M8084 Jim Lynch           83 M   150 PLAISTOW NH          31:16 10:06   17:42   73.00 
   24 M6064 Barry Woods         61 M   310 BURLINGTON MA        22:24  7:14   17:51   72.41 
   25 M5054 Mark Rosenblum      54 M   204 MELROSE MA           21:22  6:54   18:05   71.47 
   26 M6069 Daniel Dorazio      66 M    61 BILLERICA MA         23:56  7:44   18:14   71.17 
   27 M6069 Takayuki Nakano     65 M   172 READING MA           23:42  7:39   18:14   71.02 
   28 M7074 Tom Abbott          70 M     1 NATICK MA            24:57  8:03   18:16   70.82 
   29 M5054 Mark Donegan        52 M    60 NORTH READING MA     21:14  6:51   18:16   70.77 
   30 M5054 Mike Hartin         52 M   103 WAKEFIELD MA         21:24  6:54   18:25   70.20 
   31 M5054 Lindle Willnow      52 M   274 S HAMILTON MA        21:26  6:55   18:26   70.16 
   32 M7579 Rich Rudert         75 M   206 EAST GREENWICH RI    27:17  8:49   18:35   69.96 
   33 M6064 Len Femino          60 M    81 BEVERLY MA           23:25  7:34   18:50   68.67 
   34 M7579 Tim Tobin           75 M   263 HINGHAM MA           27:55  9:01   19:01   68.03 
   35 M7579 Dick Lynch          78 M   149 SAUGUS MA            29:40  9:35   19:04   67.99 
   36 M4549 James Kay           48 M   302 TOWNSEND MA          21:30  6:57   19:07   67.60 
   37 M6069 Bill Petti          68 M   190 WHITMAN MA           25:42  8:18   19:13   67.46 
   38 M6064 Joel Weddig         64 M   247 WALTHAM MA           24:57  8:03   19:22   67.16 
   39 M6064 Ronald Siraco       61 M   326 MELROSE MA           24:12  7:49   19:18   67.03 
   40 M6064 Chip Clancy         63 M    39 LYNN MA              24:46  8:00   19:24   66.68 
   41 M6069 Ted Jones           66 M   297 NEWBURYPORT MA       25:35  8:15   19:29   66.36 
   42 M6069 Charlie Farrington  69 M    77 METHUEN MA           26:24  8:31   19:33   66.19 
   43 M7074 Lucien Trudeau      73 M   239 MANCHESTER NH        27:53  9:00   19:36   66.04 
   44 M5559 John Baggetta       57 M     5 NORTH ANDOVER MA     23:50  7:42   19:40   65.75 
   45 M8589 Lou Peters          88 M   188 METHUEN MA           41:49 13:30   19:48   65.56 
   46 M5559 Paul Sorenson       58 M   225 MANCHESTER NH        24:25  7:53   19:59   64.82 
   47 M7074 Ted Ridout          71 M   199 WAYLAND MA           27:54  9:00   20:10   64.28 
   48 M5559 Donald Burnham      55 M    27 WINCHESTER MA        24:02  7:46   20:11   64.19 
   49 M5559 Anthony Moccia      57 M   308 LYNNFIELD MA         24:24  7:52   20:08   64.11 
   50 M6064 Ted Sobalo          64 M   273 EVERETT MA           26:06  8:26   20:16   64.04 
AGE GRADE PERCENT: 100% = World Record Level, Over 90% = World Class, Over 80% = National Class, Over 70% = Regional Class, Over 60% = Local Class






                                                                      Page 2
                             Run for All Ages
                        5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
           B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
------------------------------------------- MALE AGE GRADED ----------------------------------------

Place Div   Name                Ag S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  Agegrad Agegrd% 
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   51 M6069 John Dove           66 M   303 REVERE MA            26:44  8:38   20:23   63.50 
   52 M4044 Brian Moore         44 M   299 NEWBURYPORT MA       22:14  7:11   20:23   63.35 
   53 M5559 Bob Fitzgerald      59 M   179 SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA    25:18  8:10   20:32   63.12 
   54 M4044 Dean Malerba        40 M   323 LYNNFIELD MA         21:41  7:00   20:30   63.09 
   55 M6069 John Grant          69 M    98 MEDFORD MA           27:48  8:59   20:35   63.08 
   56 M6069 Bill Bingham        67 M    10 WAKEFIELD MA         27:13  8:47   20:33   63.08 
   57 M7579 Bill Matersson      75 M   282 CENTERVILLE MA       30:11  9:44   20:33   63.06 
   58 M8084 George Leslie       81 M   142 CHELMSFORD MA        34:14 11:03   20:30   62.96 
   59 M6069 Roger Perham        66 M   185 SOUTH HAMILTON MA    27:09  8:46   20:41   62.69 
   60 M4549 Peter Hall          49 M   101 CHARLESTOWN MA       23:36  7:37   20:48   62.31 
   61 M4549 David Dyson         45 M    72 GLASTONBURY CT       22:54  7:24   20:50   62.22 
   62 M7074 Bob Gusmini         74 M   264 SOMERVILLE MA        30:16  9:46   20:58   62.07 
   63 M5559 Kenneth Botticelli  56 M    16 BOSTON MA            25:10  8:08   20:57   61.75 
   64 M7579 George Bisson       77 M    11 HOOKSETT NH          32:09 10:23   21:05   61.75 
   65 M5559 Steve Weitzler      56 M   270 MIDDLETON MA         25:12  8:08   20:59   61.68 
   66 M5559 Jim Gallant         56 M    91 MEDFORD MA           25:15  8:09   21:01   61.58 
   67 M4549 Jim McVey           46 M   305 BOXFORD MA           23:33  7:36   21:15   61.26 
   68 M4044 Ian Armitage        41 M     4 STONEHAM MA          22:32  7:16   21:08   61.08 
   69 M4044 Jorge Diaz-Santiago 42 M    57 WAYLAND MA           22:53  7:23   21:18   60.81 
   70 M4549 Andrew Nagelin      49 M   171 MEDFORD MA           24:39  7:57   21:44   59.85 
   71 M5054 William Peters      50 M   189 MANCHESTER NH        24:50  8:01   21:44   59.67 
   72 M7074 Al Pincince         71 M   271 LEXINGTON MA         30:03  9:42   21:44   59.64 
   73 M6064 Chris Toomey        61 M   237 CONCORD MA           27:30  8:53   21:56   59.23 
   74 M4549 John Medeiros       45 M   306 SALEM NH             24:15  7:50   22:04   58.86 
   75 M5559 John Knott          56 M   131 MIDDLETON MA         26:33  8:34   22:06   58.59 
   76 M5559 Doug Bollen         55 M   268 SALEM MA             26:38  8:36   22:21   58.02 
   77 M5559 Lenny Carlson       55 M    32 READING MA           26:38  8:36   22:22   57.91 
   78 M5054 Jose Viveiros       53 M   296 MALDEN MA            26:30  8:33   22:37   57.34 
   79 M7579 Clyde Wilder        76 M   251 NEEDHAM MA           34:06 11:00   22:48   56.90 
   80 M8084 Tim Cunningham      81 M   277 MANCHESTER MA        38:10 12:19   22:51   56.76 
   81 M4549 Joe Winslow         48 M   253 MELROSE MA           25:40  8:17   22:49   56.71 
   82 M9099 Bob Hunter          90 M    90 TEWKSBURY MA         53:27 17:15   23:06   55.86 
   83 M5054 Dave Tyler          54 M   241 LOWELL MA            27:25  8:51   23:12   55.80 
   84 M7074 Roger Gosseline     73 M    97 MANCHESTER NH        33:08 10:42   23:18   55.73 
   85 M4044 Ted Martin          43 M   158 READING MA           25:37  8:16   23:40   55.22 
   86 M4549 Andrew Hunt         45 M   115 WAKEFIELD MA         26:02  8:24   23:41   54.99 
   87 M5559 Ed Kehoe            59 M   125 TAUNTON MA           29:08  9:24   23:38   54.84 
   88 M4044 Jonathan Hubbard    42 M   114 WAKEFIELD MA         25:18  8:10   23:34   54.83 
   89 M6064 Thomas Hidreth      62 M   285 WAKEFIELD MA         30:13  9:45   23:53   54.57 
   90 M5054 Robert Pelletier    53 M   183 WOBURN MA            27:57  9:01   23:51   54.27 
   91 M5054 Michael McDonough   54 M   164 LYNNFIELD MA         28:21  9:09   24:00   54.18 
   92 M6069 Robert Schrater     65 M   212 SALEM MA             31:10 10:04   23:58   54.09 
   93 M5559 Peter Donati        57 M    59 SAUGUS MA            29:15  9:26   24:08   53.74 
   94 M4549 Keith Peters        49 M   186 WELLESLEY HILLS MA   27:33  8:54   24:17   53.30 
   95 M7579 Tom Wright          77 M   257 MARSHFIELD MA        37:21 12:03   24:30   53.03 
   96 M7579 Richard Snyder      77 M   224 TEWKSBURY MA         37:23 12:04   24:31   52.73 
   97 M5559 Stephen Savage      55 M   208 WAKEFIELD MA         29:30  9:31   24:46   52.59 
   98 M5559 Jose Uniejewski     59 M   244 WEST NEWBURY MA      30:31  9:51   24:46   52.27 
   99 M8084 Anthony Cellucci    81 M    34 NEEDHAM HEIGHTS MA   43:33 14:03   26:04   49.67 
  100 M6069 Roy Dennehy         69 M   319 WINDHAM NH           35:40 11:31   26:24   49.30 
AGE GRADE PERCENT: 100% = World Record Level, Over 90% = World Class, Over 80% = National Class, Over 70% = Regional Class, Over 60% = Local Class






                                                                      Page 3
                             Run for All Ages
                        5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
           B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
------------------------------------------- MALE AGE GRADED ----------------------------------------

Place Div   Name                Ag S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  Agegrad Agegrd% 
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  101 M4549 Paul Comeau         45 M    43 LYNNFIELD MA         28:55  9:20   26:19   49.22 
  102 M6069 Daniel Dodson       69 M    58 NEWTON NH            37:28 12:06   27:44   46.85 
  103 M8589 Jerry Panarese      85 M    85 LYNNFIELD MA         52:45 17:01   28:00   46.33 
  104 M7074 Art Dowell          72 M    62 LYNN MA              41:37 13:26   29:41   43.74 
  105 M6069 William J Morgan    69 M   169 KENNEBUNK ME         40:07 12:57   29:41   43.65 
  106 M7579 Mel Fineberg        78 M   161 PORTLAND ME          48:00 15:29   30:51   42.09 
  107 M4044 Tim Naughton        40 M   173 WAKEFIELD MA         32:57 10:38   31:09   42.00 
  108 M6069 Dennis Buckley      65 M    26 MARLBOROUGH MA       39:58 12:54   30:45   41.95 
  109 M8589 Horst Langer        85 M   136 WAYLAND MA           58:58 19:02   31:19   41.37 
  110 M4044 Steve Boudreault    42 M    17 BEVERLY MA           34:09 11:01   31:48   40.84 
  111 M8084 Jack Curtin         82 M    48 CAMBRIDGE MA         55:34 17:56   32:22   40.08 
  112 M5054 David Bruce         50 M    24 WAKEFIELD MA         37:47 12:12   33:03   39.43 
  113 M4044 Andy Freed          44 M    89 WAKEFIELD MA         38:27 12:24   35:15   36.59 
  114 M8084 John Booras         81 M    15 WINTHROP MA        1:12:02 23:15   43:07   30.14 
AGE GRADE PERCENT: 100% = World Record Level, Over 90% = World Class, Over 80% = National Class, Over 70% = Regional Class, Over 60% = Local Class





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News