Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Healthy Bodies/Healthy Minds 5 & 10k Road Race

Foxboro, MA, November 2, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Age Group ]

10k Overall

Healthy Bodies\Healthy Minds 5k & 10k 10k

Healthy Bodies\Healthy Minds 5k & 10k 10k

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Devlyn                      Austin  TX            984    47   M   ***** 40-49               41:42.0      6:44/M
       2    Hannah Rogers                     Dighton  MA           967    17   F   ***** 13-18               45:04.0      7:16/M
       3    Christopher Fernengel             Jamestown  RI         928    34   M       1 30-39               46:09.0      7:27/M
       4    R Derek Burket                    Dedham  MA            912    38   M       2 30-39               46:12.0      7:27/M
       5    James McMann                      Taunton  MA           952    54   M       1 50-59               46:16.0      7:28/M
       6    Dennis Gullotti                   Dedham  MA            932    48   M       1 40-49               46:23.0      7:29/M
       7    Rich Lewis                        Attleboro  MA         942    43   M       2 40-49               46:33.0      7:30/M
       8    Brian Brousseau                   Attleboro  MA         909    43   M       3 40-49               48:16.0      7:47/M
       9    Nancy Gomes                       Franklin  MA          930    42   F       1 40-49               48:50.0      7:53/M
      10    Renuka Shukla                     Dover  MA             971    22   F       1 19-29               50:27.0      8:08/M
      11    Peter Bianchetto                  Franklin  MA          906    39   M       3 30-39               50:48.0      8:12/M
      12    Robyn Bianchetto                  Franklin  MA          907    36   F       1 30-39               51:28.0      8:18/M
      13    Lawrence Kaplan                   Marlborough  MA       935    60   M       1 60-69               51:29.0      8:18/M
      14    Matt Spicer                       Marlborough  MA       973    38   M       4 30-39               51:34.0      8:19/M
      15    Steven Lane                       Foxboro  MA           939    44   M       4 40-49               51:56.0      8:23/M
      16    Cemal Yuceler                     ATTLEBORO  MA         978    36   M       5 30-39               52:16.0      8:26/M
      17    Robert Guroff                     Providence  RI        933    36   M       6 30-39               52:18.0      8:26/M
      18    Katie Burns                       Norfolk  MA           913    23   F       2 19-29               52:28.0      8:28/M
      19    James Butler                      Randolph  MA          914    52   M       2 50-59               52:39.0      8:30/M
      20    Justin Kilchenmann                Naperville  IL        936    32   M       7 30-39               52:42.0      8:30/M
      21    Lori Fernald                      North Easton  MA      927    44   F       2 40-49               53:04.0      8:34/M
      22    violet radev                      mansfield  MA         963    45   F       3 40-49               53:06.0      8:34/M
      23    Sandra Tan                        Sharon  MA            974    42   F       4 40-49               53:34.0      8:38/M
      24    John Machunis                     N. Attleboro  MA      945    35   M       8 30-39               54:12.0      8:45/M
      25    Suzanne Viens                     Mansfield  MA         975    41   F       5 40-49               54:45.0      8:50/M
      26    Julie Coote                       Foxboro  MA           917    43   F       6 40-49               54:52.0      8:51/M
      27    Susan Wenze                       Providence  RI        976    35   F       2 30-39               54:54.0      8:51/M
      28    Edward Ferguson                   Newport  RI           925    34   M       9 30-39               55:09.0      8:54/M
      29    Christina McGuire                 Malden  MA            949    22   F       3 19-29               55:54.0      9:01/M
      30    Bob Piankian                      Newton  MA            988    63   M       2 60-69               56:06.0      9:03/M
      31    Melanie McElroy                   Foxboro  MA           948    34   F       3 30-39               56:06.0      9:03/M
      32    Diane Lockwood                    Foxboro  MA           943    39   F       4 30-39               56:13.0      9:04/M
      33    Valesay Collins                   Foxbor  MA            989    34   F       5 30-39               56:18.0      9:05/M
      34    Michael Nixon                     HOPEDALE  MA          958    34   M      10 30-39               56:22.0      9:05/M
      35    Brian McElroy                     foxboro  MA           947    36   M      11 30-39               56:26.0      9:06/M
      36    Paul Young                        Pascoag  RI           977    30   M      12 30-39               57:00.0      9:12/M
      37    Solomon Mezgebu                   Somerville  MA        954    49   M       5 40-49               57:25.0      9:16/M
      38    Kerriann Olsson                   Foxboro  MA           987    27   F       4 19-29               57:47.0      9:19/M
      39    Karla Everts                      Sherborn  MA          921    49   F       7 40-49               57:56.0      9:21/M
      40    Kaylee Blanchard                  Sherborn  MA          908    44   F       8 40-49               58:21.0      9:25/M
      41    Kiersten DiChiaro                 Norton  MA            919    42   F       9 40-49               58:30.0      9:26/M
      42    Elizabeth Bugner                  Bellingham  MA        911    52   F       1 50-59               58:30.0      9:26/M
      43    Sakthi Angappamudali              Bedford  MA           902    49   M       6 40-49               59:29.0      9:36/M
      44    Frank Frisoni                     Attleboro  MA         929    40   M       7 40-49               59:48.0      9:39/M
      45    Samantha Brown                    Middletown  NJ        910    28   F       5 19-29             1:00:06.0      9:42/M
      46    Kathleen Riley                    Quincy  MA            964    29   F       6 19-29             1:00:08.0      9:42/M
      47    Anastasia Murphy                  North Attleboro  MA   956    37   F       6 30-39             1:00:09.0      9:42/M
      48    Craig Pelkola                     Marlton  NJ           961    51   M       3 50-59             1:02:32.0     10:05/M
      49    Braden Kennedy                    Wrentham  MA          981    8    M       1  1-12             1:03:13.0     10:12/M
      50    Audra Kennedy                     Wrentham  MA          982    41   F      10 40-49             1:03:13.0     10:12/M
      51    Eric Lee                          Middleboro  MA        979    39   M      13 30-39             1:03:26.0     10:14/M
      52    Doreen St Laurent                 Foxboro  MA           980    50   F       2 50-59             1:03:26.0     10:14/M
      53    Alyson Pond                       Foxboro  MA           962    38   F       7 30-39             1:03:43.0     10:17/M
      54    Elizabeth Roche                   Sharon  MA            966    35   F       8 30-39             1:03:47.0     10:17/M
      55    Aimee Bettencourt                 Rehoboth  MA          905    31   F       9 30-39             1:04:53.0     10:28/M
      56    Frank Haynes                      N. Dighton  MA        934    50   M       4 50-59             1:04:53.0     10:28/M
      57    Mary Cunniff                      Weymouth  MA          985    48   F      11 40-49             1:04:59.0     10:29/M
      58    Jeffrey Fernald                   North Easton  MA      926    44   M       8 40-49             1:05:10.0     10:31/M
      59    Chelsie McMann                    Taunton  MA           951    23   F       7 19-29             1:05:36.0     10:35/M
      60    Ilene Fabisch                     Brockton  MA          922    55   F       3 50-59             1:05:46.0     10:36/M
      61    Frank Bachman                     Bainbridge Island     983    71   M       1 70-99             1:07:10.0     10:50/M
      62    Danielle Spicer                   Marlborough  MA       972    38   F      10 30-39             1:08:09.0     11:00/M
      63    Susan Fletcher                    Mansfield  MA         986    35   F      11 30-39             1:08:50.0     11:06/M
      64    Juli O'Connor                     Carver  MA            960    32   F      12 30-39             1:09:57.0     11:17/M
      65    Rebekah Marshall                  Medway  MA            946    54   F       4 50-59             1:11:53.0     11:36/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News