Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Canton, MA, November 2, 2013

[Girls 8th Grade Race | Boys 8th Grade Race | Boys 7th Grade Race | Girls 5th/6th Grade Race | Boys 5th/6th Grade Race | Girls Championship Race | Boys Championship Race | Girls Team Scoring | Boys Team Scoring ]

Girls 7th Grade Race

                                                                      Page 1
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              Girls 7TH Grade
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Celia Jessiman      2235 Cohasset           Cohasset  G 7 10:31  6:12 
    2 anna edson           331 Briscoe            Beverly   G 7 10:44  6:19 
    3 ashley foley         333 Briscoe            Beverly   G 7 10:51  6:23 
    4 SOPHIA CAMPBELL     2098 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 7 10:54  6:25 
    5 Bridget Pickard     2068 Thurston           Westwood  G 7 10:55  6:25 
    6 Rebekah James        683 Dudley             Dudley    G 7 10:57  6:27 
    7 Tess Reyes          1371 Melican            Northboro G 7 10:58  6:27 
    8 Samantha Smith      1025 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 11:11  6:35 
    9 Lauren Salley         48 Adams              Holliston G 7 11:14  6:37 
   10 Maggie Sullivan     1324 Martin             Taunton   G 7 11:16  6:38 
   11 Abby Murphy          445 Central            Quincy    G 7 11:17  6:38 
   12 Leah Rudolph        1553 O'Maley            Glouceste G 7 11:23  6:42 
   13 Sarah Sullivan       657 Doherty            Andover   G 7 11:27  6:44 
   14 Lexie Von der Luft  1067 Hingham            Hingham   G 7 11:33  6:48 
   15 Leah Hodge           635 Diamond            Lexington G 7 11:38  6:51 
   16 O'Toole Charlotte   1351 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 11:39  6:51 
   17 Elise O'Leary       2234 Pierce             Milton    G 7 11:41  6:53 
   18 Christi Cavalcanti    70 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 11:46  6:55 
   19 Delaney Collins     1602 Overlook           Ashburnha G 7 11:46  6:56 
   20 Kate Evangaline     1981 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 11:50  6:58 
   21 Lillian Brennan     1039 Higgins            Peabody   G 7 11:50  6:58 
   22 Korine Haidul       1943 St. Mary's Melrose Melrose   B 7 11:51  6:59 
   23 Lathrop Livvy       1356 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 11:52  6:59 
   24 Cierra Bartel       1308 Martin             Taunton   G 7 11:53  6:59 
   25 Kelly Klaren        2138 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 7 11:54  7:00 
   26 Hannah Vogt         1870 Silver Lake Region Kingston  G 7 11:55  7:01 
   27 Allie Tonsberg      1880 Silver Lake Region Kingston  G 7 11:57  7:02 
   28 Sophia Gomez         315 Brimmer and May    Chestnut  G 7 11:58  7:03 
   29 Guin Jones          1761 R J Grey           Acton     G 7 12:02  7:05 
   30 Stephanie Mittaz    1683 Pollard            Needham   G 7 12:03  7:06 
   31 Abigail Kraunelis    347 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 7 12:04  7:06 
   32 Megan Scott           77 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 12:05  7:07 
   33 Allison Anusauskas   188 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 12:06  7:07 
   34 Katie Pearl         1204 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 12:06  7:07 
   35 Jillian Carew        162 Assumption School  Millbury  G 7 12:10  7:09 
   36 Kimesha Lewis       1264 Lowell Community C Lowell    G 7 12:17  7:14 
   37 Megan Ren            644 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:17  7:14 
   38 Hannah Wynn          945 Groton Dunstable R Groton    G 7 12:18  7:15 
   39 Anna O'Neil         1022 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 12:20  7:15 
   40 Holly Foster          42 Adams              Holliston G 7 12:21  7:16 
   41 Bella Eckler         365 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 7 12:21  7:16 
   42 Isabel Maggioni     2114 Wellesley          Wellesley G 7 12:24  7:18 
   43 Megan Lyons          438 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:25  7:19 
   44 Emma Holbrook         72 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 12:26  7:19 
   45 Laraine Harring     1928 St. Margaret Schoo Lowell    G 7 12:27  7:20 
   46 Alexa White         1327 Martin             Taunton   G 7 12:28  7:20 
   47 Lexi Cavallo         632 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:30  7:21 
   48 Ally Pais           1922 St. John's Peabody Peabody   G 7 12:31  7:22 
   49 Nicole Beaulieu     1337 Mascomomet         Topsfield G 7 12:32  7:23 
   50 Natalia Romeo       1985 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 12:35  7:24 

                                                                      Page 2
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              Girls 7TH Grade
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Maeve Walsh          453 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:36  7:25 
   52 tori cinelli        1842 Saint Mary         Mansfield G 7 12:37  7:25 
   53 Celia White          454 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:38  7:26 
   54 Alexandra Poplyk    1767 R J Grey           Acton     G 7 12:40  7:27 
   55 Zoƫ Mitchener      1530 North Reading      North Rea G 7 12:40  7:28 
   56 Ayla Killion        1843 Saint Mary         Mansfield G 7 12:44  7:29 
   57 Amanda Tadros        486 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 12:44  7:30 
   58 Mabel Smith         1323 Martin             Taunton   G 7 12:47  7:31 
   59 Kate Scott            76 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 12:48  7:32 
   60 Ailish Fahey        1360 Medway             Medway    G 7 12:50  7:33 
   61 Hadley D'esopo      1756 R J Grey           Acton     G 7 12:53  7:35 
   62 Nicole Connor       1195 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 12:54  7:35 
   63 Hayley Minar        2019 The Bromfield Scho Harvard   G 7 12:54  7:36 
   64 Lindsay Sheridan     450 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:55  7:36 
   65 Kayli Fagan          805 Friedman           Taunton   G 7 12:58  7:38 
   66 Isabella Vera         80 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 12:59  7:38 
   67 Amelia Fatyknova      71 Advanced Math & Sc Marlborou G 7 12:59  7:39 
   68 Kaia Bishop         2016 The Bromfield Scho Harvard   G 7 13:00  7:39 
   69 Katherine Haidul    1942 St. Mary's Melrose Melrose   B 7 13:00  7:39 
   70 Anne Grace Miniutti  542 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:01  7:40 
   71 Maggie Green        1983 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 13:03  7:41 
   72 Morgan Glynn        1338 Mascomomet         Topsfield G 7 13:04  7:41 
   73 Carolyn Osbahr      1951 St. Mary's of Lynn Lynn      G 6 13:06  7:43 
   74 Aria  Harris         532 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:06  7:43 
   75 Alissa  Wang         538 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:07  7:43 
   76 Caroline Robertson  1209 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 13:08  7:44 
   77 Pearl Tulay          142 Amherst Regional   Amherst   G 7 13:09  7:44 
   78 Stephanie Siracuse   645 Diamond            Lexington G 7 13:09  7:44 
   79 Sarah Enes          1917 St. John's Peabody Peabody   G 7 13:11  7:45 
   80 Michelle Pak         544 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:11  7:46 
   81 Mairead Durkan      1895 Sky View           Leominist G 7 13:12  7:46 
   82 Cailin Soule        1987 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 13:15  7:48 
   83 Cora Merchant        903 Gardner            Gardner   G 7 13:15  7:48 
   84 Emma Barry          1597 Overlook           Ashburnha G 7 13:15  7:48 
   85 Gervais emma         189 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 13:16  7:48 
   86 Colleen Connor       340 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 7 13:16  7:49 
   87 Sarah Busha         1978 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 13:17  7:49 
   88 Marie Rausch        1408 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 7 13:18  7:49 
   89 Genevieve Barry      299 Bird               Walpole   G 7 13:18  7:50 
   90 Claire Sullivan      308 Bird               Walpole   G 7 13:19  7:50 
   91 Samantha Martel     1529 North Reading      North Rea G 7 13:19  7:50 
   92 Abby Charlonne       475 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 13:20  7:51 
   93 Emily Fluet          900 Gardner            Gardner   G 7 13:21  7:51 
   94 Grace Swardstrom    1800 Riverview          East Sand G 7 13:21  7:52 
   95 Daphne Bartkus      1598 Overlook           Ashburnha G 7 13:23  7:52 
   96 Hawah Morris        1267 Lowell Community C Lowell    G 7 13:23  7:53 
   97 Emerson Scott       1027 Hawthorne Brook    Townsend  G 7 13:25  7:54 
   98 Chantel Boakye      1257 Lowell Community C Lowell    G 7 13:27  7:55 
   99 Laurie  Chan         528 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:28  7:56 
  100 Isabella Ceriani     277 Bigelow            Newton    G 7 13:28  7:56 

                                                                      Page 3
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              Girls 7TH Grade
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Olivia Amorati       161 Assumption School  Millbury  G 7 13:29  7:56 
  102 Lexi Wolfe           490 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 13:30  7:57 
  103 Ellie Geldart        634 Diamond            Lexington G 7 13:30  7:57 
  104 Sarah Cain          2124 West               Andover   G 7 13:31  7:57 
  105 Jackie Fitzgerald    702 East School        Braintree G 7 13:31  7:57 
  106 Anna Hoyt           2182 Wilson             Natick    G 7 13:32  7:58 
  107 Elaine Cho          1365 Melican            Northboro G 7 13:33  7:59 
  108 Stephanie Mollor    1203 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 13:34  7:59 
  109 Abbigael Hurley     1368 Melican            Northboro G 7 13:34  7:59 
  110 meagan foley         332 Briscoe            Beverly   G 7 13:35  8:00 
  111 Kate Tenney          452 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:35  8:00 
  112 Leah Whearty         309 Bird               Walpole   G 7 13:36  8:00 
  113 Camryn Murphy        304 Bird               Walpole   G 7 13:36  8:00 
  114 TAYLOR HAPENNY      2099 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 7 13:37  8:01 
  115 Gillian Pifer        879 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 13:37  8:01 
  116 Julia Bernero       1402 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 7 13:41  8:03 
  117 Emma Meier-Ewert     283 Bigelow            Newton    G 7 13:42  8:04 
  118 Edyiana Marrero     1265 Lowell Community C Lowell    G 7 13:43  8:04 
  119 Mia LaPlante         361 Cameron            Framingha G 7 13:43  8:04 
  120 Maggie Munroe       1010 Hanover            Hanover   G 7 13:44  8:05 
  121 Nicole Caruso       1720 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:45  8:05 
  122 Erin Mouradian      1152 Johnson            Walpole   G 7 13:48  8:07 
  123 Sydney Zobel         145 Amherst Regional   Amherst   G 7 13:48  8:08 
  124 Margaret Rzucidlo   1986 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 13:50  8:09 
  125 Lindy Billhardt     2026 The Rivers School  Weston    G 7 13:52  8:10 
  126 Nellie Zhang        1376 Melican            Northboro G 7 13:53  8:10 
  127 Aidan Krantz          46 Adams              Holliston G 7 13:56  8:12 
  128 Bettina Harvey      1199 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 13:56  8:12 
  129 Mugford Lyndsey     1357 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 13:57  8:13 
  130 Lydia Ducharme      1316 Martin             Taunton   G 7 13:59  8:14 
  131 Christina Buckley    177 Atlantic           Quincy    G 7 14:01  8:15 
  132 Mari Salmonowich     449 Central            Quincy    G 7 14:01  8:15 
  133 Christina Leduc     2164 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 7 14:02  8:16 
  134 Lauren Middleton     876 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 14:03  8:16 
  135 Emma Oakes          2165 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 7 14:03  8:16 
  136 Cassandra Davis      342 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 7 14:05  8:17 
  137 Brooke Kokar          45 Adams              Holliston G 7 14:06  8:18 
  138 Caitlyn Egan         868 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 14:07  8:18 
  139 Caroline Gedutis    1651 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 7 14:10  8:20 
  140 Lauren Ryan          571 Coolidge           Reading   G 7 14:11  8:21 
  141 Eve Anderson         337 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 7 14:12  8:22 
  142 Sara Aldahabi       2211 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 14:14  8:23 
  143 Dana Truini         1211 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 14:16  8:24 
  144 Emily Szelest       1770 R J Grey           Acton     G 7 14:19  8:25 
  145 Shannon Dennehy     1314 Martin             Taunton   G 7 14:20  8:26 
  146 Ashley Daly         2248 Hanover            Hanover   G 7 14:23  8:28 
  147 Mary Winant         1989 Sutton             Sutton    G 7 14:23  8:28 
  148 Colleen Fenton      1150 Johnson            Walpole   G 7 14:26  8:30 
  149 Nana Obeng          1269 Lowell Community C Lowell    G 7 14:28  8:31 
  150 Meghan McDonough     655 Doherty            Andover   G 7 14:29  8:31 

                                                                      Page 4
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              Girls 7TH Grade
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 ISABEL MUBIRU       2101 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 7 14:30  8:32 
  152 Annabelle Fandozzi    14 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro G 7 14:33  8:33 
  153 Annie Rizos           26 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro G 7 14:33  8:34 
  154 Sarah Dailey        1313 Martin             Taunton   G 7 14:35  8:35 
  155 Lauren Torres       1325 Martin             Taunton   G 7 14:35  8:35 
  156 Kayley Stack         883 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 14:38  8:37 
  157 Samantha Szczesny   1581 Our Lady of Assump Lynnfield G 7 14:44  8:40 
  158 samantha peavyhouse  334 Briscoe            Beverly   G 7 14:53  8:46 
  159 Emma Peterson       1205 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 14:55  8:47 
  160 McKenzie Maguire     349 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 7 14:58  8:49 
  161 White Gwyn          1353 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 15:01  8:50 
  162 Caitlin Calvani     1570 Our Lady of Assump Lynnfield G 7 15:02  8:51 
  163 Lauren Walsh         572 Coolidge           Reading   G 7 15:02  8:51 
  164 Maggie Del Re       1366 Melican            Northboro G 7 15:04  8:52 
  165 Teresa Ricciuti     1372 Melican            Northboro G 7 15:04  8:52 
  166 Fulton Rebekka      1358 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 15:08  8:54 
  167 Giordana Sena        167 Assumption School  Millbury  G 7 15:09  8:55 
  168 Katie Bean           564 Coolidge           Reading   G 7 15:11  8:56 
  169 Erin Bailey         1401 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 7 15:11  8:56 
  170 Kiersten Niland     2020 The Bromfield Scho Harvard   G 7 15:13  8:57 
  171 Hailey Dinis        1197 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 15:18  9:00 
  172 Julia Ryan           881 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 15:18  9:00 
  173 Gina Yu              689 Dudley             Dudley    G 7 15:20  9:02 
  174 Katie Conlon        1194 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 15:27  9:05 
  175 Meryl Warpula       1901 Sky View           Leominist G 7 15:30  9:07 
  176 Rashika Makkena     1507 North Andover      North And G 7 15:32  9:08 
  177 Sophia Penchansky     47 Adams              Holliston G 7 15:35  9:10 
  178 Kathryn Oberg        656 Doherty            Andover   G 7 15:37  9:11 
  179 Cosby Jenna         1354 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 7 15:50  9:19 
  180 Abby Karns          2162 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 7 16:01  9:26 
  181 Mia Eastwood         867 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 16:12  9:32 
  182 Clare Thompson       886 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 16:13  9:33 
  183 Piper Lapointe      1201 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 16:14  9:33 
  184 Julia Deamicis      1894 Sky View           Leominist G 7 16:19  9:36 
  185 Teagan Chace        1601 Overlook           Ashburnha G 7 16:23  9:39 
  186 Matthew Kendall     1848 Samoset            Leominist B 7 16:24  9:39 
  187 Andrea Contreras     999 Hanover            Hanover   G 7 16:39  9:48 
  188 Julia Leskow        1005 Hanover            Hanover   G 7 17:02 10:02 
  189 Sarah Jennings      2125 West               Andover   G 7 17:06 10:04 
  190 Jessica Kelly        360 Cameron            Framingha G 7 17:07 10:04 
  191 Jaylene Boone        713 Easton             North Eas G 7 17:09 10:06 
  192 Erin Armitage       1336 Mascomomet         Topsfield G 7 17:10 10:06 
  193 Burstein Ellen      1352 Meadowbrook School Weston    G 8 17:23 10:14 
  194 Charlotte Bernard   1193 King Philip        Norfolk   G 7 17:29 10:17 
  195 Emma Sheehan        1320 Martin             Taunton   G 7 18:21 10:48 
  196 Olivia Bello           8 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro G 7 18:29 10:52 
  197 Samantha Gouveia      17 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro G 7 19:30 11:28 
  198 Rachel Conway       2215 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 19:57 11:44 
  199 Cely Abreu          1221 Lawrence Family De Lawrence  G 7 20:16 11:56 
  200 Catie Coumounduros   566 Coolidge           Reading   G 7 22:39 13:19 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News