Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Canton, MA, November 2, 2013

[Girls 8th Grade Race | Boys 8th Grade Race | Girls 7th Grade Race | Boys 7th Grade Race | Girls 5th/6th Grade Race | Boys 5th/6th Grade Race | Girls Championship Race | Boys Championship Race | Girls Team Scoring ]

Boys Team Scoring


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    78  R J Grey             (  10:01    50:02)
===================================
  1      2  Connor Page           9:32     5     26  Liam Smith           10:15
  2     13  Gabe Lundy           10:00     6   ( 53) Owen Webster         10:44
  3     18  Liam Hanlon          10:07     7   ( 95) Ryan Faubert         11:18
  4     19  Andrew White         10:08

  2.   101  Clarke               (  10:06    50:29)
===================================
  1      4  Daniel  O'Donoghue    9:34     5     30  Micah  Benson        10:21
  2     17  Michael  O'Donoghue   10:05     6   ( 31) David  Stump         10:21
  3     22  Thomas  Lingard      10:13     7   ( 32) Nick  Connolly       10:22
  4     28  Friso  Lyppens       10:16

  3.   126  Quabbin              (  10:11    50:51)
===================================
  1      5  Ben Morin             9:36     5     57  Evan Wallace         10:49
  2     10  Andrew Herzog         9:54     6   ( 85) Joseph Day           11:10
  3     12  Jacob Palmer          9:59     7   ( 89) Nicholas DeVries     11:11
  4     42  Brock Dyer           10:33

  4.   139  Diamond              (  10:15    51:11)
===================================
  1      7  Nick Manickas-Hill    9:40     5     48  Gavin Prough         10:40
  2     20  Matt Stevens         10:08     6   ( 51) Will Gao             10:43
  3     25  Devin Wells          10:14     7   ( 83) Louie Golowich       11:09
  4     39  Logan Wells          10:29

  5.   180  Hopedale             (  10:14    51:07)
===================================
  1      1  Brandon Hall          9:13     5     87  Chris Ashby          11:10
  2      3  Andrew Doran          9:32     6   ( 96) Chris Lovejoy        11:19
  3     44  Colin Black          10:35     7   (104) John Sparks          11:27
  4     45  Josh Weaver          10:37

  6.   196  Amherst Regional     (  10:29    52:22)
===================================
  1     14  Sohan Tyner          10:01     5     79  William Kowaleski    11:06
  2     21  John Yanko           10:12     6   ( 88) Michael Kiely        11:11
  3     23  Aidan Shea           10:13     7   (109) Will Christie        11:34
  4     59  Marshall Hanke       10:50

  7.   204  Sutton               (  10:33    52:42)
===================================
  1     24  Joseph Cardin        10:14     5     54  Lucas Stowe          10:46
  2     33  Harry Keefe          10:23     6   ( 98) Nick Antkowiak       11:21
  3     46  Sean Melia           10:39     7   (102) Jeff Colena          11:26
  4     47  Max Beaupré         10:40

  8.   207  Hunking              (  10:33    52:42)
===================================
  1     15  Connor Alessi        10:02     4     55  Jacob Valenti        10:47
  2     29  Matthew Milne        10:20     5     56  Aidan Kallery        10:49
  3     52  Cormac Crippen       10:44     6   ( 62) Dylan Clohecy        10:52




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  9.   228  BC High - Arrupe Div (  10:35    52:53)
===================================
  1      9  David Nagle           9:51     5     61  Simon Moreira        10:52
  2     40  Nick Fein            10:29     6   ( 66) Ben Fein             10:57
  3     58  Jack Rindini         10:50     7   (112) Justin Giffee        11:36
  4     60  Will Driscoll        10:51

 10.   306  Pembroke Community   (  10:52    54:18)
===================================
  1     36  Shane Murphy         10:26     5     81  Samuel Herrmann      11:08
  2     50  Chris Spellman       10:42     6   (142) Luke Karol           11:57
  3     69  Brian Flaherty       11:01     7   (146) Kyle Obermann        12:02
  4     70  Cameron Anderson     11:01

 11.   340  F.A. Day             (  10:50    54:07)
===================================
  1      8  Jacob Jampel          9:40     5    126  Tommy McCarthy       11:46
  2     11  Andrew Mah            9:55     6   (129) David McCabe         11:50
  3     80  Andy Samuels         11:07     7   (132) Riley Will           11:52
  4    115  Juan Lopez           11:39

 12.   378  Carlisle             (  11:05    55:21)
===================================
  1     68  Christopher Ratcliffe   11:00     5     82  Alex Lewis           11:09
  2     74  Colin Doherty        11:03     6   ( 84) Matthew Li           11:09
  3     76  Rhys Jackson         11:04     7   ( 91) Aidan Nuzum-Clark    11:13
  4     78  Eric Kidder          11:05

 13.   416  Oak Hill             (  11:10    55:50)
===================================
  1     43  Shaw Miller          10:34     4    116  Evan Hsu             11:39
  2     49  Daniel Abercrombie   10:42     5    131  Jared Stotsky        11:50
  3     77  Dylan Sperry         11:05

 14.   444  Furnace Brook        (  11:15    56:12)
===================================
  1     35  Nick Valianti        10:25     5    108  Mitch Leeming        11:34
  2     94  Liam Hipwell         11:18     6   (138) Joe Joyce            11:55
  3    100  Oskar Mundt          11:22     7   (164) Adam Gage            12:25
  4    107  Charlie Kolar        11:33

 15.   454  Wynn                 (  11:13    56:04)
===================================
  1     16  Alec Hirtle          10:03     5    124  Tyler Wilson         11:42
  2     86  Casey Decost         11:10     6   (158) Lucas Gondola        12:15
  3    105  Patrick Jollimare    11:27     7   (163) Robert Clark         12:24
  4    123  Michael Flynn        11:42

 16.   457  Hale                 (  11:19    56:32)
===================================
  1     67  Aidan Gross          10:58     5    130  Charlie Flinkstrom   11:50
  2     71  Cameron Porter       11:02     6   (144) Jacob Schiering      12:00
  3     75  Jonathan Harnett     11:04     7   (154) Quinn Gross          12:09
  4    114  Matthew McNulty      11:38




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 17.   489  Derby Academy        (  11:22    56:50)
===================================
  1     37  Henry Butterfield    10:26     5    155  Alec Durkin          12:10
  2     73  Ben White            11:02     6   (160) Zander Gomez         12:20
  3    111  Thomas Marshman      11:35     7   (176) David Ragone         13:00
  4    113  Ryan Bern            11:37

 18.   499  Innovation Academy   (  11:23    56:52)
===================================
  1     34  Michael Crane        10:24     5    143  Seth Henry           11:58
  2     63  Ronnie Rossetti      10:53     6   (169) Andrew Girouard      12:34
  3    122  Kevin De La Cruz     11:42     7   (173) Tom Bojsen           12:51
  4    137  Nathan Landis        11:55

 19.   504  Hanover              (  11:25    57:02)
===================================
  1     72  Kian Roy             11:02     5    133  Conor Murphy         11:52
  2     97  Jack Murray          11:20     6   (134) Matt Halpin          11:52
  3     99  Luca Barbuto         11:21     7   (135) Tyler Good           11:53
  4    103  Owen Porter          11:27

 20.   507  The Roxbury Latin Sc (  11:25    57:03)
===================================
  1     38  Ben Lawlor           10:28     5    125  Aidan Bowen          11:43
  2    106  Cameron Croce        11:31     6   (157) Carson Straub        12:14
  3    117  Brady O'Connor       11:40     7   (162) Brendan Flood        12:23
  4    121  Gil Rosenthal        11:41

 21.   510  Briscoe              (  11:25    57:05)
===================================
  1     27  Jackson Laganas      10:16     4    149  Jack Ploszay         12:06
  2     41  Kai Marcos           10:31     5    166  luke Fidrych         12:26
  3    127  peter anderson       11:46

 22.   589  Thomas Prince        (  11:44    58:39)
===================================
  1     64  Cormac Riley-McNary   10:53     5    171  Patrick Johnson      12:46
  2     93  Jack King            11:17     6   (177) Mitchell Larose      13:12
  3    110  Anders Narita        11:35     7   (192) Damon Gunsalus       15:02
  4    151  Stephen Altobelli    12:08

 23.   611  Bigelow              (  11:43    58:33)
===================================
  1      6  Will Kritzer          9:38     4    159  Jacob Tezler         12:15
  2    118  Max Tezler           11:40     5    172  Rafael Perron        12:50
  3    156  Karl Meier-Ewert     12:10

 24.   655  North Andover        (  11:52    59:17)
===================================
  1     65  Noah Penley          10:56     5    165  Riley Keisling       12:25
  2    136  George Lord          11:54     6   (167) Noah Kravette        12:27
  3    141  Daniel Balogh        11:57     7   (170) Connor Durkin        12:41
  4    148  Max Robinson         12:05




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   674  Ryan                 (  11:53    59:24)
===================================
  1    120  Sean Cunningham      11:41     5    147  Ryan Driscoll        12:03
  2    128  Kyle Braciska        11:48     6   (150) Joseph Branchaud     12:07
  3    139  Jack Shreenan        11:56     7   (153) Jake Forgione        12:09
  4    140  Zachary Hines        11:56

 26.   685  Mountview            (  12:06  1:00:26)
===================================
  1     92  Justin Blake         11:14     4    161  Connor Gaudette      12:22
  2    101  Masato Terajima      11:24     5    179  John McAndrew        13:18
  3    152  Timothy LeBreton     12:08     6   (187) Kevin Ducharme       14:30

 27.   717  Joseph Case Junior H (  12:29  1:02:25)
===================================
  1     90  Cole Escobar         11:12     5    188  Nick Gerling         14:37
  2    119  Kaiden Acker         11:40     6   (189) Zach Miranda         14:39
  3    145  Austin Michael       12:00     7   (190) Hunter Oliveira      14:46
  4    175  Landon Begin         12:56

 28.   904  Randolph Community   (  13:31  1:07:34)
===================================
  1    174  Jack Berman          12:54     5    184  Claude Noailles      13:44
  2    181  Robert Duarte        13:38     6   (185) Brenden Joyce        13:45
  3    182  Quang Nguyen         13:36     7   (186) Jacob Nguyen         14:28
  4    183  Steven Phan          13:42

 29.   910  Putnam Ave Upper Sch (  14:52  1:14:18)
===================================
  1    168  Albert Lui           12:28     4    191  Chris Keegan         14:50
  2    178  Owen Eckert          13:16     5    193  Jasper Ethridge King   20:15
  3    180  Sam Zewede           13:29







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News