Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sixth Annual Gabe's Run

Hamilton, MA, November 29, 2013

[Female Results | Male Results | Female Awards | Male Awards | Female Teams | Male Teams | Co-Ed Teams | Female Community Cup ]

Male Community Cup

                         Sixth Annual Gabe's Run
                  Friday, November 29, 2013 Start 9 AM
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
       Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
      Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MENS COMMUNITY CUP TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  Ipswich           
           1    5    8   39   69  (70)  (92)  (113)  (127)  (150)  =  122      
        Greg Krathwohl, Jarret Harrigan, Kieran Kinnare, Alex Vlahos, Chris
        Fauske, Eric Krathwohl, Ian Stewart, Mike Ryan, Andrew Brengle, Adam
        Nisson
  2.  South Hamilton    
           4    6   27   40   46  (58)  (60)  (78)  (79)  (80)  =  123      
        Patrick Rich, Ian MacLean, Aaron Baldwin, Daniel Knudsen, Conor Lyons,
        Cole Dwyer, Bryn Clark, Jamie Spruyt, Isaac Willnow, Lindle Willnow
  3.  Beverly           
          17   18   21   33   38  (93)  (94)  (117)  (118)  (139)  =  127      
        Ben Chaiman, Erich O'Neil, Scott O'Neil, Spencer Lange, Ryan Cronin,
        Evan Bernier, Christopher Benevento, David Rein, Tom Benton, Brandon
        Arakaki
  4.  Hamilton          
          31   37   42   50   54  (68)  (71)  (72)  (74)  (82)  =  214      
        Paul Horgan, Nicholas Fusco, Phillip Graeter, Nathan Ruane, Bryan
        Labell, Mark Baumeister, Patrick Nistl, Eric Scheneker, John Dyer,
        Gerard Fallon
  5.  Wenham            
          48   56   65   75   76  (77)  (83)  (87)  (99)  (102)  =  320      
        Christopher Von Staats, Kevin Romiza, Matthew Donnelly, Jake Sturim,
        Jake Namaroff, Rob Job, Kevin Blatchford, Ben Chansky, John Sexton,
        Alexander Von Staats
  6.  Essex             
          49   61  104  130  166  (264)  (284)  =  510      
        Jake Chase, Samuel Houston, Ken Spencer, Joshua Butler, Greg Carroll,
        Logan Carroll, Luke Quine
  7.  Danvers           
          12   25  121  149  260  (329)  =  567      
        Tim Loehner, Tim Contois, Keith Winer, Josh Nickerson, Jason Carraro,
        Tim Brown
  8.  Boxford           
          28   67   86  280  311  =  772      
        Danny Cosgrove, Mitchell Godett, Michael Koniares, Joseph MacKay, Matt
        Gronberg
  9.  Salem             
          32   59  226  249  270  (299)  (318)  (328)  =  836      
        Michael Smith, Andrew Lussier, Alex Green, Martin Lussier, James Lynch,
        John Russell, Bill Kirby, Robert Schrater
 10.  Manchester        
         157  177  230  268  282  (327)  = 1114      
        Mark Potter, Ben Conway, Dan Deoreo, Jared Zaval, David Umstead, Tim
        Cunningham






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News