Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Whitin 5 Mile Road Race

Whitinsville, MA, November 28, 2013

[Overall | Male Under 13 | Male 13-19 | Male 20-29 | Male 40-49 | Male 50-59 | Male 60-69 | Male 70-79 | Female Under 13 | Female 13-19 | Female 20-29 | Female 30-39 | Female 40-49 | Female 50-59 | Female 60-69 ]

Male 30-39

Whitin Five 5 Mile

Whitin Five

5 Mile

M 30-39

November 28, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    PATRICK ROYCE                     SUTTON  MA            665    35   M               32:24.2      6:29/M
      2    SPENCER POLLOCK                   WHITINSVILLE  MA      392    39   M               32:52.6      6:34/M
      3    JASON STOCK                       HOPEDALE  MA          826    31   M               32:56.1      6:35/M
      4    TIM JOHNSON                       UXBRIDGE  MA          614    35   M               34:01.9      6:48/M
      5    ANDREW MITA                       WORCESTER  MA         261    31   M               34:30.7      6:54/M
      6    MICHAEL ALDEN                     WHITINSVILLE  MA      302    39   M               34:37.5      6:55/M
      7    MATTHEW MCDONALD                  BLACKSTONE  MA        725    31   M               35:41.0      7:08/M
      8    JOSEPH HUGHES                     WORCESTER  MA         680    35   M               35:53.1      7:11/M
      9    ROBERT NOWICKI                    ARLINGTON  VA         326    38   M               35:57.0      7:11/M
     10    RICK PASQUALETTI                  MILFORD  MA           272    36   M               36:08.8      7:14/M
     11    MICHAEL BRESNAHAN                 WHITINSVILLE  MA      804    38   M               36:11.2      7:14/M
     12    TIM KUJAWSKI                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         67    32   M               36:23.9      7:17/M
     13    KEN CHAPMAN                       UXBRIDGE  MA          127    34   M               36:42.7      7:20/M
     14    JON TOLOCZKO                      MILLBURY  MA          634    30   M               36:43.7      7:21/M
     15    DANIEL BARRON                     UXBRIDGE  MA          669    30   M               36:48.8      7:22/M
     16    RYAN CLARK                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA       636    34   M               37:50.0      7:34/M
     17    SEAN REID                         AUBURN  MA            373    34   M               38:31.3      7:42/M
     18    JASON GRAY                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA        18    34   M               38:34.6      7:43/M
     19    JON WILSON                        ARLINGTON  VA         343    30   M               38:50.0      7:46/M
     20    PETER HICKEY                      DOUGLAS  MA           198    31   M               39:27.9      7:53/M
     21    DAVID BLODGETT                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       466    33   M               39:29.7      7:54/M
     22    CHAD GOSSELIN                     UXBRIDGE  MA          150    31   M               39:30.7      7:54/M
     23    STEVE HUTCHINSON                  WHITINSVILLE  MA       34    39   M               39:36.9      7:55/M
     24    MICHAEL CHRISTIAN                 WHITINSVILLE  MA      307    39   M               39:42.0      7:56/M
     25    KEVIN TRACY                       HAMILTON  MA          605    36   M               40:16.0      8:03/M
     26    JASON HUGHES                      SOMERVILLE  MA        279    37   M               40:27.6      8:05/M
     27    MIKE MCGRATH                      UPTON  MA             729    33   M               40:56.1      8:11/M
     28    ALAN BARBER                       N. GRAFTON  MA        700    38   M               41:39.3      8:20/M
     29    MICHAEL CROSBY                    WEBSTER  MA            52    35   M               42:38.2      8:32/M
     30    NICHOLAS NURNBERG                 FRANKLIN  MA          550    34   M               43:13.0      8:39/M
     31    DAN FOLEY                         UXBRIDGE  MA          821    32   M               43:48.7      8:46/M
     32    ALEX ROGOZENSKI                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA         5    39   M               43:51.6      8:46/M
     33    RICH COSTA                        UXBRIDGE  MA          410    38   M               43:54.4      8:47/M
     34    ERIC FUGERE                       UXBRIDGE  MA          633    37   M               44:14.7      8:51/M
     35    ANDREW SUTTON                     MAYNARD  MA           430    30   M               44:17.7      8:51/M
     36    MICHAEL MANOSH                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       209    30   M               44:21.0      8:52/M
     37    MARK HOWARD                       NEWTON  MA            220    32   M               44:52.8      8:58/M
     38    SHAUN TOUHEY                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA       144    37   M               45:25.2      9:05/M
     39    JAMES ROYCE                       EAST WINDSOR  CT      666    36   M               46:17.4      9:15/M
     40    DAVID CARPENTER                   DOUGLAS  MA           179    30   M               46:22.7      9:16/M
     41    MATTHEW CONNORS                   OXFORD  MA            513    37   M               46:30.9      9:18/M
     42    DONALD MARINI                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA       541    30   M               46:34.2      9:19/M
     43    TOM STOCKWELL                     UXBRIDGE  MA          117    38   M               46:35.9      9:19/M
     44    CHRISTOPHER ADAMS                 FRAMINGHAM  MA        703    37   M               46:42.7      9:20/M
     45    KIERAN STONE                      SUTTON  MA            149    35   M               46:57.0      9:23/M
     46    MATTHEW TEK                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA       807    35   M               47:18.3      9:28/M
     47    KEVIN MCNEIL                      WORCESTER  MA         714    35   M               47:20.9      9:28/M
     48    KEITH WILLAR                      GRAFTON  MA           681    39   M               47:47.9      9:33/M
     49    MATTHEW POLINSKI                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       301    32   M               47:56.9      9:35/M
     50    BENJAMIN OTTE                     NATICK  MA            616    34   M               48:26.0      9:41/M
     51    BRYAN PEMBERTON                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA       290    36   M               48:53.9      9:47/M
     52    JASON GAUTREAU                    SALT LAKE CITY  UT    467    38   M               48:55.0      9:47/M
     53    CHRISTOPHER DUMAS                 WHITINSVILLE  MA      540    30   M               49:16.2      9:51/M
     54    MATT CRONIN                       SUTTON  MA            380    36   M               49:52.7      9:58/M
     55    JARED WILLIAMS                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      181    34   M               49:55.4      9:59/M
     56    BRANDON BROWER                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       314    32   M               50:47.8     10:09/M
     57    GEE SOUNTHONEVA                   MANVILLE  RI          796    30   M               50:55.3     10:11/M
     58    BRIAN ROBERTS                     OXFORD  MA            306    32   M               52:52.8     10:34/M
     59    NATHAN DANIELS                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      140    34   M               53:45.3     10:45/M
     60    CHERYL NOONAN                     AUBURN  MA            837    39   M               54:17.2     10:51/M
     61    CHRIS TAMANACO                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       202    37   M               54:56.0     10:59/M
     62    PETER MCNEIL                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA       543    37   M               56:43.2     11:21/M
     63    DANIEL MCNEIL                     AUBURN  MA             27    33   M             1:02:43.0     12:33/M
     64    GURU SATHYANARAYANA               SALT LAKE CITY  UT    470    33   M             1:12:28.6     14:30/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News