Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Whitin 5 Mile Road Race

Whitinsville, MA, November 28, 2013

[Overall | Male Under 13 | Male 13-19 | Male 30-39 | Male 40-49 | Male 50-59 | Male 60-69 | Male 70-79 | Female Under 13 | Female 13-19 | Female 20-29 | Female 30-39 | Female 40-49 | Female 50-59 | Female 60-69 ]

Male 20-29

Whitin Five 5 Mile

Whitin Five

5 Mile

M 20-29

November 28, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    STEVEN DERDERIAN  JR              UXBRIDGE  MA           72    20   M               28:41.0      5:44/M
      2    KEVIN PELOQUIN                    PAWTUCKET  RI         695    23   M               28:44.7      5:45/M
      3    MICHAEL SZKUTAK                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA       537    23   M               30:31.0      6:06/M
      4    CORTLAND FRANCIS                  HOPEDALE  MA          325    29   M               31:20.2      6:16/M
      5    RUSSELL TROTTRI                   SUTTON  MA            727    23   M               32:22.2      6:28/M
      6    CONNOR FORTIN                     UPTON  MA             312    20   M               33:08.9      6:38/M
      7    DEVIN GRAHAM                      SUTTON  MA            101    25   M               33:12.7      6:38/M
      8    COREY MATCHETT                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       100    24   M               33:47.2      6:45/M
      9    ROB COOK                          UXBRIDGE  MA          211    27   M               34:00.9      6:48/M
     10    LANCE MORIN                       CHARLTON  MA          480    28   M               34:08.9      6:50/M
     11    JAMIE GORNALL                     UXBRIDGE  MA          387    24   M               34:27.4      6:53/M
     12    TOM MCMULLIN                      AMHERST  MA            82    21   M               34:40.7      6:56/M
     13    MATT DOUVILLE                     HOPKINTON  MA         416    28   M               35:09.2      7:02/M
     14    KRAIG SPENCER                     WHITINSVILLE  MA      160    20   M               35:11.2      7:02/M
     15    DANIEL HASSETT                    PITTSFIELD  MA        689    25   M               35:22.7      7:04/M
     16    ENOCK BOR                         ROCHESTER  NY         492    22   M               35:43.2      7:09/M
     17    MICHAEL ENGLE                     MIDDLETOWN  CT        437    25   M               36:17.4      7:15/M
     18    CHRISTOPHER SAKUTAK               NORTHBRIDGE  MA       538    25   M               36:36.1      7:19/M
     19    JOSH HALPIN                       WHITINSVILLE  MA      336    29   M               36:42.8      7:20/M
     20    MICHAEL THYDEN                    SUTTON  MA            464    23   M               36:57.9      7:23/M
     21    ANDREW BORDEN                     UXBRIDGE  MA          156    27   M               37:23.9      7:29/M
     22    JENNIFER OLEARY                   BOSTON  MA            834    23   M               38:12.2      7:38/M
     23    JOSIAH SMITH                      LANCASTER  MA         733    22   M               38:39.7      7:44/M
     24    LUKE SMITH                        LANCASTER  MA         716    20   M               38:40.3      7:44/M
     25    RICHARD THYDEN                    SUTTON  MA            462    20   M               38:42.7      7:44/M
     26    MATTHEW SODERBERG                 BROOKLINE  MA         264    26   M               39:34.8      7:55/M
     27    MICHAEL SARDONINI                 ROXBURY CROSSING  M   450    22   M               40:22.0      8:04/M
     28    STEPHEN KARAGOAIAN                WHITINSVILLE  MA      489    21   M               40:26.5      8:05/M
     29    MATTHEW PLUMB                     BRIGHTON  MA          423    29   M               40:29.2      8:06/M
     30    JAMES KENNEDY                     PROVIDENCE  RI        215    28   M               40:36.7      8:07/M
     31    RICHARD BOYLE                     BROOKLYN  NY          172    25   M               40:39.3      8:08/M
     32    MITCH JAEMA                       WHITINSVILLE  MA      792    26   M               41:02.2      8:12/M
     33    MICHAEL SODERBERY                 BOSTON  MA            808    29   M               41:28.9      8:18/M
     34    KEVIN DENEAULT                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA       382    24   M               41:30.9      8:18/M
     35    MICHAEL UMBERGER                  ESSEX JUNCTION  VT    163    23   M               41:46.4      8:21/M
     36    JOSEPH TONELLI                    N GRAFTON MA  MA      266    29   M               42:52.4      8:34/M
     37    JACOB WASSENAR                    PITTSBURGH  PA         13    23   M               43:25.1      8:41/M
     38    JORDAN STOLLE                     WORCESTER  MA         196    25   M               44:51.3      8:58/M
     39    CHRISTIAN BLAKE                   MILFORD  MA           823    24   M               45:42.9      9:08/M
     40    MATTHEW BANNON                    SUTTON  MA            800    25   M               46:41.2      9:20/M
     41    ERIC SYLVESTRE                    WEST WARWICK  RI       51    26   M               47:24.8      9:29/M
     42    MATT WOOSTER                      UXBRIDGE  MA           77    27   M               48:12.4      9:38/M
     43    JARED OTTE                        HOPKINTON  MA         615    28   M               48:24.8      9:41/M
     44    MICHAEL SCHWARTE                  FRAMINGHAM  MA        618    28   M               48:25.7      9:41/M
     45    JAKE STOREY                       UXBRIDGE  MA          559    23   M               48:53.9      9:47/M
     46    MICHAEL LAFLEUR-GRAY              WEBSTER  MA           282    24   M               49:07.1      9:49/M
     47    FJ DUPRE                          NORTHBRIGE  MA        222    29   M               49:10.2      9:50/M
     48    CHRISTIAN LYON                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      280    29   M               49:35.8      9:55/M
     49    JON GOOZEY                        DOUGLAS  MA           793    23   M               51:11.4     10:14/M
     50    JOHN PETTY                        BOSTON  MA            367    27   M               51:48.2     10:22/M
     51    JONATHAN KUJAWSKI                 WEBSTER  MA            68    28   M               51:55.1     10:23/M
     52    CHRISTOPHER TONRY                 UXBRIDGE  MA          555    28   M               52:36.2     10:31/M
     53    MATTHEW GAGNE                     NORTH OXFORD  MA       58    28   M               55:03.2     11:01/M
     54    JEFF MCNEIL                       WORCESTER  MA         406    29   M               55:11.8     11:02/M
     55    STEPHEN RAJCULA                   NO.READING  MA        452    26   M               57:49.8     11:34/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News