Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Southborough, MA, November 1, 2013

[Top Fifteen Results | Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Boys team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Gilrs Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  265 Anniegray Burge            ST. PAUL'S            2015   22:31  7:15 
    2    2   18 Karolina Vass              BROOKS                2015   22:34  7:16 
    3    3  263 Lucy Bostwick              ST. PAUL'S            2014   23:02  7:25 
    4    4  282 Charlotte Santomero        ST. PAUL'S            2015   23:05  7:26 
    5    5  153 Sophie Lenihan             MILTON                2015   23:07  7:27 
    6    6  278 Kate Parker                ST. PAUL'S            2015   23:14  7:29 
    7    7  167 Kali Tyler                 MILTON                2016   23:16  7:30 
    8    8  271 Lucy Hochschartner         ST. PAUL'S            2016   23:17  7:30 
    9    9  136 Sonia Tremblay             MIDDLESEX             2016   23:25  7:33 
   10   10  188 Sarah Toubman              NOBLES                2015   23:29  7:34 
   11   11  266 McKenzie Case              ST. PAUL'S            2016   23:36  7:36 
   12   12  152 Claire Hernon              MILTON                2014   23:38  7:37 
   13   13  202 Elizabeth Paglione         NOBLES                2017   23:43  7:38 
   14   14  294 Caroline Willis            ST. PAUL'S            2014   23:51  7:41 
   15   15  160 Christina Perry            MILTON                2015   23:57  7:43 
   16   16  225 Annabelle Fischer          ST. GEORGE'S          2016   23:58  7:43 
   17   17  159 Morgan O'Connell           MILTON                2014   23:59  7:44 
   18   18  133 Raphaele Sevrain           MIDDLESEX             2016   24:03  7:45 
   19   19  180 Jessie Harthun             NOBLES                2015   24:07  7:46 
   20       285 Tessa Schrupp              ST. PAUL'S            2016   24:09  7:47 
   21   20  146 Rosamond Carr              MILTON                2014   24:19  7:50 
   22   21  205 Bridget Mussafer           NOBLES                2018   24:22  7:51 
   23       288 Ami Tamenaga               ST. PAUL'S            2015   24:26  7:52 
   24   22  200 Olivia Gomez               NOBLES                2017   24:32  7:54 
   25   23  177 Meg Vonschroeter ©         NOBLES                2014   24:33  7:54 
   26   24  226 Allie Fuller               ST. GEORGE'S          2014   24:37  7:56 
   27   25  114 Miranda Gish               MIDDLESEX             2014   24:38  7:56 
   28   26  190 Jordan Averill             NOBLES                2016   24:38  7:56 
   29       179 Annie Gilbert              NOBLES                2015   24:42  7:57 
   30       276 Sarah McKean               ST. PAUL'S            2017   24:44  7:58 
   31   27   81 Phoebe Fry                 GROTON                2017   24:45  7:58 
   32       291 Joyce Wang ©               ST. PAUL'S            2014   24:47  7:59 
   33       189 Maya Abouhamad             NOBLES                2016   24:54  8:01 
   34   28  245 Sylvia Zobel De Ayala      ST. GEORGE'S          2017   24:57  8:02 
   35   29  161 Cassandra Rice             MILTON                2015   24:59  8:03 
   36   30  125 Julia McClellan            MIDDLESEX             2017   25:02  8:04 
   37       181 Perry Lawson               NOBLES                2015   25:03  8:04 
   38       156 Laura McManamy             MILTON                2015   25:04  8:04 
   39       176 Haley Mullins ©            NOBLES                2014   25:05  8:05 
   40       143 Emmie Atwood               MILTON                2014   25:05  8:05 
   41       172 Chapin Atwood              NOBLES                2014   25:06  8:05 
   42       292 Madison Mahre              ST. PAUL'S            2017   25:10  8:06 
   43       165 Rachel Sun                 MILTON                2015   25:12  8:07 
   44   31   31 Michelle Nelson            BB&N                  2014   25:17  8:08 
   45   32  321 Kathryn Regan              MIDDLESEX             2014   25:18  8:09 
   46   33  254 Haley Jeon                 ST. MARK'S            2014   25:26  8:11 
   47   34  235 Elizabeth Millar           ST. GEORGE'S          2015   25:28  8:12 
   48   35  243 Sophie Williams            ST. GEORGE'S          2016   25:31  8:13 
   49   36  140 Jennifer Welch             MIDDLESEX             2015   25:36  8:15 
   50   37   74 Lucie Oken ©               GROTON                2014   25:39  8:16 
  11/01/2013  4:35PM


                                                                      Page 2
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   38  139 Shawn Wallace              MIDDLESEX             2015   25:40  8:16 
   52       134 Aditi Shankar              MIDDLESEX             2014   25:44  8:17 
   53   39  258 Jill Liu                   ST. MARK'S            2015   25:49  8:19 
   54   40   78 Margot French              GROTON                2018   25:53  8:20 
   55       164 Samantha Stultz            MILTON                2014   25:57  8:21 
   56   41   64 Ellie Dolan ©              GROTON                2014   25:58  8:22 
   57        42 Hanna Condon               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   26:00  8:22 
   58   42  317 Olivia Mavromates          THAYER                2015   26:04  8:24 
   59       117 Grace Jensen               MIDDLESEX             2014   26:06  8:24 
   60       155 Christina Lin              MILTON                2016   26:07  8:25 
   61       175 Caroline Muggia            NOBLES                2014   26:14  8:27 
   62       162 Mykayla Sandler            MILTON                2014   26:16  8:28 
   63       185 Katherine Putnam           NOBLES                2015   26:17  8:28 
   64       109 Michelle Chung             MIDDLESEX             2014   26:21  8:29 
   65   43  261 Cynthia Yang               ST. MARK'S            2016   26:21  8:29 
   66       113 Olivia Gish                MIDDLESEX             2017   26:27  8:31 
   67       158 Louisa Moore               MILTON                2014   26:29  8:32 
   68       150 Tiffany Guan               MILTON                2014   26:30  8:32 
   69   44  231 Jeeseob Jung               ST. GEORGE'S          2016   26:34  8:33 
   70   45    5 Kenza Bouanane             BROOKS                2017   26:34  8:34 
   71       186 Maggie Stimpson            NOBLES                2015   26:36  8:34 
   72       166 Shanlyn Tse                MILTON                2015   26:37  8:35 
   73   46  248 Alice Chung                ST. MARK'S            2015   26:38  8:35 
   74       106 Katie Bull                 MIDDLESEX             2015   26:40  8:35 
   75   47  298 Erin Haley                 THAYER                2017   26:42  8:36 
   76   48   38 Sophie Taibl               BB&N                  2016   26:48  8:38 
   77       287 Grey Sylvester             ST. PAUL'S            2014   26:50  8:38 
   78   49   93 Yi-Chieh (jessi Lo         LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   26:51  8:39 
   79       281 Priscilla Salovaara ©      ST. PAUL'S            2015   26:52  8:39 
   80   50   58 Annie McCreery             GROTON                2015   26:53  8:39 
   81   51  230 Adriana Jonas              ST. GEORGE'S          2017   26:53  8:40 
   82       198 Shannon Zink               NOBLES                2016   26:54  8:40 
   83   52   29 Katie Loughlin ©           BB&N                  2014   26:57  8:41 
   84       157 Margaret Miller-Bartley    MILTON                2014   26:59  8:41 
   85       275 Lucia Lansing              ST. PAUL'S            2015   27:02  8:42 
   86       267 Mary Elmore Demott         ST. PAUL'S            2016   27:02  8:42 
   87   53   88 Qiuchi (lucy) Fan          LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2016   27:05  8:43 
   88       229 Wendy Huang                ST. GEORGE'S          2014   27:07  8:44 
   89       135 Charlotte Silk             MIDDLESEX             2014   27:13  8:46 
   90   54   25 Hannah Hecht               BB&N                  2014   27:17  8:47 
   91   55  320 Olivia Valicenti  ©        THAYER                2014   27:19  8:48 
   92   56  297 Dana Baker-Tubbs           THAYER                2017   27:21  8:48 
   93       268 Sarah Evenson              ST. PAUL'S            2017   27:22  8:49 
   94   57    2 Molly Alvino               BROOKS                2015   27:23  8:49 
   95       197 Whitney Sandford           NOBLES                2016   27:29  8:51 
   96       213 Ellen Marius               RIVERS                2016   27:29  8:51 
   97       273 Lumi Kinjo                 ST. PAUL'S            2015   27:32  8:52 
   98   58  101 Julia Williamson           LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2014   27:33  8:52 
   99       272 Anna Kawata                ST. PAUL'S            2015   27:39  8:54 
  100   59    9 Erinn Lee                  BROOKS                2016   27:40  8:55 
  11/01/2013  4:35PM


                                                                      Page 3
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101       279 Amanda Price               ST. PAUL'S            2014   27:41  8:55 
  102   60  303 Emily Barron               THAYER                2016   27:44  8:56 
  103   61  300 Lauren Petrie              THAYER                2017   27:46  8:57 
  104   62  312 Mimi Rochte                THAYER                2016   27:48  8:57 
  105       194 Alexis Lelon               NOBLES                2016   27:50  8:58 
  106   63   27 Eptisam Kassim             BB&N                  2017   27:54  8:59 
  107   64   85 Anne Barron                LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   27:54  8:59 
  108   65   95 Margaret Madigan           LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   27:56  9:00 
  109       173 Audra Fitzgerald           NOBLES                2014   28:15  9:06 
  110   66   26 Erica Jarrell              BB&N                  2017   28:18  9:07 
  111   67   61 Claire Peabody             GROTON                2016   28:27  9:10 
  112   68   21 Erica Connell              BB&N                  2016   28:28  9:10 
  113       310 Regan O'Donnell            THAYER                2016   28:28  9:10 
  114        23 Katie Donnolly-Moran       BB&N                  2017   28:43  9:15 
  115        41 Khyli Brown                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   28:47  9:16 
  116        49 Abigail Leion              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   28:51  9:17 
  117   69  252 Daphne Huang               ST. MARK'S            2016   28:55  9:19 
  118   70    6 Hannah Buttress©           BROOKS                2014   29:01  9:21 
  119       315 Ainslie Eck                THAYER                2015   29:06  9:22 
  120       116 Zarena Jafry               MIDDLESEX             2015   29:08  9:23 
  121       187 Michaela Thompson          NOBLES                2015   29:11  9:24 
  122       262 Victoria Bennington        ST. PAUL'S            2015   29:17  9:26 
  123   71   91 Amanda Johnson             LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   29:26  9:29 
  124       270 Anh Ho                     ST. PAUL'S            2016   29:27  9:29 
  125   72   77 Manjari Ganti              GROTON                2014   29:30  9:30 
  126   73   97 Tam Anh (tammy) Nguyen     LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   29:30  9:30 
  127       121 View Nichakarn Kuphirun    MIDDLESEX             2017   29:41  9:33 
  128        60 Brittany Zhang             GROTON                2015   29:42  9:34 
  129        62 Cynthia Fang               GROTON                2014   29:44  9:35 
  130        80 Olivia Thompson            GROTON                2014   29:45  9:35 
  131        82 Rachel Reed                GROTON                2014   29:46  9:35 
  132       105 Hannah Beermann            MIDDLESEX             2016   29:58  9:39 
  133       199 Spoorthi Balu              NOBLES                2017   29:59  9:39 
  134   74   10 Valerie Nam                BROOKS                2016   30:11  9:43 
  135       142 Rachel Allen               MILTON                2014   30:15  9:44 
  136       269 Celia Han                  ST. PAUL'S            2015   30:34  9:51 
  137        90 Anh Vy (chloe) Hoang       LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   30:36  9:51 
  138        34 Cearah Peck                BB&N                  2016   30:38  9:52 
  139       103 Katia Zardoya              LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2016   30:43  9:54 
  140       277 Teresa Pan                 ST. PAUL'S            2015   30:45  9:54 
  141   75   15 Cata Robert                BROOKS                2014   30:46  9:55 
  142       274 Amy Lai                    ST. PAUL'S            2014   30:47  9:55 
  143        48 Aisling Hegarty            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   30:51  9:56 
  144        59 Anson Jones                GROTON                2017   31:12 10:03 
  145       102 Xinyan (angel) Xie         LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   31:24 10:07 
  146        87 Katherine Burns            LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   31:29 10:08 
  147       107 Judy Chen                  MIDDLESEX             2015   31:34 10:10 
  148       118 Alexandra Khoury           MIDDLESEX             2016   31:47 10:14 
  149       123 Bettina Lichauco           MIDDLESEX             2015   31:54 10:17 
  150         1 Monica Abou-Ezzi           BROOKS                2016   32:17 10:24 
  11/01/2013  4:35PM


                                                                      Page 4
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  151       130 Renee (ruihong) Li         MIDDLESEX             2017   32:22 10:25 
  152        14 Megan Quinn                BROOKS                2014   32:29 10:28 
  153       129 Eugenia Nosyryeva          MIDDLESEX             2016   32:38 10:31 
  154        69 Ivana Primero              GROTON                2017   32:54 10:36 
  155         4 Zainab Bashey              BROOKS                2014   33:20 10:44 
  156       154 Alaina Marangos            MILTON                2014   33:30 10:47 
  157        57 Hadley Calloway            GROTON                2017   35:47 11:31 
  158       115 Rochelle Greenidge         MIDDLESEX             2016   37:43 12:09 
  159       137 Alison Ungaro-Letellier    MIDDLESEX             2014   37:51 12:11 
  160       122 Katherine Ladner           MIDDLESEX             2014   37:51 12:11 
  161       108 Sananda Chintamani         MIDDLESEX             2017   38:29 12:23 
  11/01/2013  4:35PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News