Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Southborough, MA, November 1, 2013

[Top Fifteen Results | Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Boys team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Gilrs Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  717 Jack Hartigan              ST. MARK'S            2015   18:49  6:04 
    2    2  660 Cole Garvey                ROXBURY LATIN         2014   18:54  6:05 
    3    3  563 Eric Dolce                 MIDDLESEX             2015   19:04  6:09 
    4    4  421 William Malloy             BELMONT HILL          2015   19:05  6:09 
    5    5  749 Alex Dreyfus               ST. PAUL'S            2016   19:08  6:10 
    6    6  578 Christian Papadellis       MIDDLESEX             2014   19:08  6:10 
    7    7  707 Jared Depietri             ST. MARK'S            2015   19:09  6:10 
    8    8  590 Edward Beaudoin            MILTON                2017   19:11  6:11 
    9    9  710 Jack Foley                 ST. MARK'S            2016   19:19  6:14 
   10   10  665 Danny Banks                ROXBURY LATIN         2015   19:29  6:17 
   11   11  759 Griff Bryant               ST. PAUL'S            2015   19:33  6:18 
   12   12  641 William Wang               NOBLES                2016   19:33  6:18 
   13   13  400 Matthew Armstrong          BELMONT HILL          2016   19:34  6:18 
   14   14  755 Charley Dickey             ST. PAUL'S            2015   19:39  6:20 
   15   15  672 Andrew Kelley              ROXBURY LATIN         2015   19:40  6:20 
   16   16  683 Xander Boyd                ROXBURY LATIN         2017   19:41  6:21 
   17   17  757 Brian Tao                  ST. PAUL'S            2015   19:42  6:21 
   18   18  623 Mike Dunne                 NOBLES                2015   19:43  6:21 
   19   19  762 Andy Liu                   ST. PAUL'S            2015   19:43  6:21 
   20   20  420 Charles Larkin             BELMONT HILL          2015   19:45  6:22 
   21   21  714 Nick Hadlock               ST. MARK'S            2017   19:46  6:22 
   22   22  756 Paul Kigawa                ST. PAUL'S            2015   19:46  6:22 
   23   23  571 Matthew Kafker             MIDDLESEX             2015   19:46  6:22 
   24   24  663 Will Madaus                ROXBURY LATIN         2014   19:47  6:22 
   25   25  431 Alexander Richards         BELMONT HILL          2014   19:49  6:23 
   26   26  639 Parker Tonissi             NOBLES                2015   19:53  6:24 
   27   27  559 Tristan Collins            MIDDLESEX             2016   19:54  6:25 
   28   28  625 Andrew Gord                NOBLES                2016   19:54  6:25 
   29   29  748 Peter Curtin               ST. PAUL'S            2016   19:55  6:25 
   30       740 Brandon Ruiz               ST. PAUL'S            2017   19:55  6:25 
   31   30  624 Andrew Fai ©               NOBLES                2014   19:59  6:26 
   32   31  434 William Weiter             BELMONT HILL          2016   19:59  6:26 
   33   32  679 Jacob Gendelman            ROXBURY LATIN         2016   20:02  6:27 
   34   33  587 Jack Yoon                  MIDDLESEX             2015   20:11  6:30 
   35   34  407 Cameron Douglas            BELMONT HILL          2014   20:20  6:33 
   36   35  596 Paul Housey                MILTON                2016   20:21  6:33 
   37   36  435 Duncan Wheeler             BELMONT HILL          2014   20:25  6:35 
   38       424 Edward O’LEARY             BELMONT HILL          2015   20:26  6:35 
   39   37  621 Justin Allinson            NOBLES                2017   20:26  6:35 
   40   38  724 Blake Normandin            ST. MARK'S            2015   20:30  6:36 
   41   39  569 Rock Hoffman               MIDDLESEX             2016   20:31  6:36 
   42   40  574 Matthew McKenna            MIDDLESEX             2015   20:32  6:37 
   43       582 Jordan Phinney             MIDDLESEX             2014   20:33  6:37 
   44   41  520 Bowen Zhan                 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   20:36  6:38 
   45       746 Orion Watson               ST. PAUL'S            2016   20:36  6:38 
   46   42  616 Karl Unger                 MILTON                2014   20:36  6:38 
   47   43  721 Mykel MacEdon              ST. MARK'S            2015   20:37  6:38 
   48   44  700 John Allan                 ST. MARK'S            2014   20:37  6:39 
   49   45  600 Krist Joti                 MILTON                2016   20:43  6:40 
   50   46  618 David Winick               MILTON                2017   20:46  6:41 
  11/01/2013  3:06PM


                                                                      Page 2
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   47  517 Drew Trotman ©             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   20:49  6:42 
   52   48  635 Jack Radley                NOBLES                2014   20:50  6:43 
   53   49  662 Lev Mamuya                 ROXBURY LATIN         2014   20:50  6:43 
   54   50  438 Matt Boudreau              BROOKS                2015   20:51  6:43 
   55   51  592 Sam Brigham                MILTON                2016   20:51  6:43 
   56       676 Matt Steele                ROXBURY LATIN         2015   20:55  6:44 
   57   52  602 James Little               MILTON                2015   20:57  6:45 
   58       713 Shepard Greene             ST. MARK'S            2017   20:57  6:45 
   59       779 Andy Bayliss               THAYER                2015   20:58  6:45 
   60       743 Kevin Penner               ST. PAUL'S            2016   21:00  6:46 
   61       406 Henry Dodge                BELMONT HILL          2014   21:03  6:47 
   62       612 Sam Rochelle               MILTON                2016   21:04  6:47 
   63       557 Brian Byrne                MIDDLESEX             2014   21:05  6:48 
   64       727 Finn Reams                 ST. MARK'S            2016   21:11  6:50 
   65       633 Tony Pandolfi              NOBLES                2016   21:13  6:50 
   66   53  463 Alex Evenchik              BB&N                  2017   21:14  6:50 
   67   54  467 Edwin Gavis                BB&N                  2015   21:15  6:51 
   68   55  476 Alexander Lichtenberger    BB&N                  2017   21:17  6:51 
   69       701 Juan Alvarado              ST. MARK'S            2015   21:18  6:52 
   70   56  690 Jack Bermingham            ST. GEORGE'S          2016   21:18  6:52 
   71       427 Harry Porter               BELMONT HILL          2015   21:19  6:52 
   72       685 Jim McCoy                  ROXBURY LATIN         2017   21:19  6:52 
   73       684 Henry Lin-David            ROXBURY LATIN         2017   21:22  6:53 
   74       567 Gordon Hargraves           MIDDLESEX             2016   21:24  6:54 
   75       659 Matt Ellison               ROXBURY LATIN         2014   21:25  6:54 
   76       741 Tobias Cantalloube         ST. PAUL'S            2017   21:27  6:55 
   77       572 Daniel Kramer              MIDDLESEX             2017   21:28  6:55 
   78       622 Alex Difelice ©            NOBLES                2014   21:33  6:56 
   79   57  654 Joshua Polanco             RIVERS                2017   21:33  6:57 
   80   58  540 Kei Nawa                   GROTON                2017   21:35  6:57 
   81       780 Gabe Bresnahan             THAYER                2015   21:37  6:58 
   82       678 Esteban Enrique            ROXBURY LATIN         2016   21:38  6:58 
   83       711 Ethan Foy                  ST. MARK'S            2014   21:42  6:59 
   84       404 Matthew Czarnecki          BELMONT HILL          2014   21:43  7:00 
   85   59  655 Andrew Reale               RIVERS                2017   21:44  7:00 
   86   60  510 Kevin Luikey               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2017   21:44  7:00 
   87       403 John Costello              BELMONT HILL          2015   21:45  7:00 
   88       761 Chuko Eyemaro              ST. PAUL'S            2015   21:46  7:01 
   89       657 Sam Balthazard             ROXBURY LATIN         2014   21:46  7:01 
   90   61  474 Nicholas Langen            BB&N                  2015   21:47  7:01 
   91   62  473 Thomas Karol               BB&N                  2014   21:48  7:01 
   92   63  505 Jack Fitzmaurice           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   21:49  7:02 
   93   64  466 Tynan Friend               BB&N                  2015   21:49  7:02 
   94       771 John Kapples               ST. SEBASTIANS        2016   21:51  7:02 
   95       409 Cole Durbin                BELMONT HILL          2014   21:51  7:02 
   96       631 Kyle O'Connor              NOBLES                2017   21:52  7:03 
   97   65  445 Alastair Hunt              BROOKS                2015   21:53  7:03 
   98       715 Kyler Hall                 ST. MARK'S            2016   21:54  7:03 
   99       638 Brendan Tong               NOBLES                2017   21:55  7:04 
  100   66  649 William Cohen              RIVERS                2015   21:55  7:04 
  11/01/2013  3:06PM


                                                                      Page 3
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101   67  688 Will Anderson              ST. GEORGE'S          2014   21:57  7:04 
  102   68  547 Michael You                GROTON                2016   22:00  7:05 
  103   69  494 Adam Blais                 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   22:00  7:05 
  104   70  538 Jack McLaughlin            GROTON                2017   22:01  7:05 
  105       739 Tristan Lee                ST. PAUL'S            2017   22:01  7:06 
  106       419 Eric Kim                   BELMONT HILL          2014   22:02  7:06 
  107       773 Jimmy Ryan                 ST. SEBASTIANS        2016   22:04  7:06 
  108   71  689 Scott Andrade              ST. GEORGE'S          2016   22:04  7:07 
  109   72  502 Marco Diblasi              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   22:05  7:07 
  110   73  512 John Nickodemus            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   22:05  7:07 
  111   74  488 Tieshun Roguerre           BB&N                  2016   22:06  7:07 
  112       601 Ian Kennedy                MILTON                2015   22:07  7:08 
  113   75  536 Michael Ma                 GROTON                2015   22:08  7:08 
  114       461 Alex Daley                 BB&N                  2017   22:14  7:10 
  115   76  530 Jj Kim                     GROTON                2014   22:14  7:10 
  116       702 Theo Bartlett              ST. MARK'S            2017   22:16  7:10 
  117       562 Justin Dichter             MIDDLESEX             2015   22:18  7:11 
  118       469 Jeremy Grill               BB&N                  2014   22:19  7:11 
  119       417 David Hincks               BELMONT HILL          2014   22:25  7:13 
  120       726 Jonathan Qu                ST. MARK'S            2015   22:26  7:14 
  121       413 William Galligan           BELMONT HILL          2016   22:29  7:14 
  122       716 Ryan Haarstick             ST. MARK'S            2015   22:32  7:15 
  123       433 Matthew Ryan               BELMONT HILL          2014   22:33  7:16 
  124       471 Tak Hogan                  BB&N                  2016   22:33  7:16 
  125       766 John Bartlett              ST. SEBASTIANS        2014   22:34  7:16 
  126       610 Tyler Piazza               MILTON                2017   22:38  7:17 
  127   77  692 Jack Henry Day             ST. GEORGE'S          2015   22:40  7:18 
  128   78  548 Peter Zhang                GROTON                2017   22:44  7:19 
  129       599 Charles Janeway ©          MILTON                2014   22:44  7:19 
  130   79  646 Andrew Segall ©            RIVERS                2014   22:45  7:20 
  131       579 Jack Pelletier             MIDDLESEX             2017   22:45  7:20 
  132       492 Max Weigard                BB&N                  2017   22:46  7:20 
  133       593 Steven Char                MILTON                2015   22:47  7:20 
  134       609 Peter Pedersen             MILTON                2014   22:48  7:21 
  135       405 Jake Decaprio              BELMONT HILL          2016   22:48  7:21 
  136   80  441 Brian Fogarty              BROOKS                2015   22:49  7:21 
  137   81  542 William Popik              GROTON                2015   22:51  7:22 
  138       627 Grant Hou                  NOBLES                2014   22:57  7:23 
  139       585 Jake Sanford               MIDDLESEX             2015   22:57  7:24 
  140       493 Alexander Berzansky        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2017   22:57  7:24 
  141       573 Lucas Liang                MIDDLESEX             2014   22:58  7:24 
  142       732 Robert Yuen                ST. MARK'S            2016   22:59  7:24 
  143       595 Thomas Hannah              MILTON                2017   22:59  7:24 
  144       681 David McElroy              ROXBURY LATIN         2016   23:03  7:26 
  145       506 Mark Gimbel                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   23:04  7:26 
  146       508 Ethan King                 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2017   23:05  7:26 
  147       410 Liam Foley                 BELMONT HILL          2015   23:09  7:27 
  148       605 Theophile Miailhe          MILTON                2017   23:10  7:28 
  149       524 Simon Colloredo-Mansfeld   GROTON                2015   23:11  7:28 
  150   82  648 Kyle Katamba               RIVERS                2015   23:19  7:31 
  11/01/2013  3:06PM


                                                                      Page 4
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  151       460 Ezra Burstein              BB&N                  2016   23:19  7:31 
  152       531 George Klein               GROTON                2016   23:20  7:31 
  153       523 Jonathan Briggs            GROTON                2016   23:23  7:32 
  154       586 Luming Xu                  MIDDLESEX             2017   23:28  7:33 
  155       426 Bernardo Pacini            BELMONT HILL          2014   23:34  7:36 
  156       487 Ryan Pasculano             BB&N                  2016   23:36  7:36 
  157       527 Evan Haas                  GROTON                2015   23:38  7:37 
  158       725 Julian Ortiz               ST. MARK'S            2017   23:40  7:37 
  159       742 Andrew Arriz               ST. PAUL'S            2016   23:42  7:38 
  160       705 Alistair Chase             ST. MARK'S            2014   23:43  7:38 
  161   83  698 Tristan Lewis              ST. GEORGE'S          2017   23:46  7:39 
  162       458 Henry Bamford              BB&N                  2016   23:46  7:39 
  163       708 Patrick Egan               ST. MARK'S            2015   23:47  7:40 
  164       495 Rex Chen                   THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   23:47  7:40 
  165       496 Simon Chigier              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   23:48  7:40 
  166       735 Will Batchelder            ST. PAUL'S            2017   23:51  7:41 
  167       576 Alexander Muresianu        MIDDLESEX             2017   23:56  7:42 
  168       744 Evan Samel                 ST. PAUL'S            2016   23:58  7:43 
  169       518 Nico Wipf                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   24:02  7:44 
  170       588 William Zimmerman          MIDDLESEX             2017   24:02  7:45 
  171       462 Samuel Druker              BB&N                  2016   24:04  7:45 
  172       729 Finn Schick                ST. MARK'S            2014   24:07  7:46 
  173       734 Harry Abram                ST. PAUL'S            2017   24:09  7:47 
  174   84  454 Jun Yabuki                 BROOKS                2014   24:11  7:47 
  175       634 John Parry                 NOBLES                2017   24:11  7:47 
  176       457 Nate Attie                 BB&N                  2016   24:15  7:49 
  177       470 Graham Goldberg            BB&N                  2016   24:16  7:49 
  178       468 Chris Gray                 BB&N                  2016   24:19  7:50 
  179       607 Dylan Neal                 MILTON                2016   24:21  7:51 
  180       539 Zhamoyani McMillan         GROTON                2016   24:24  7:52 
  181       747 Arthur Zaharko             ST. PAUL'S            2016   24:29  7:53 
  182       490 Louis Stein                BB&N                  2016   24:38  7:56 
  183       597 Mark Iraheta               MILTON                2015   24:46  7:59 
  184       514 Suraj Patel                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   24:57  8:02 
  185       614 Davis Tantillo             MILTON                2015   24:59  8:03 
  186   85  450 Bernat NÓGRÁDWILL          BROOKS                2015   25:02  8:04 
  187       412 Patrick Forde              BELMONT HILL          2015   25:05  8:05 
  188       529 Rand Hough                 GROTON                2017   25:13  8:07 
  189       507 Colby Keller               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   25:19  8:09 
  190   86  455 Songruo Xie                BROOKS                2015   25:23  8:11 
  191       788 Kyle Jacobs                THAYER                2016   25:24  8:11 
  192       753 Giacamo Roberts            ST. PAUL'S            2016   25:25  8:11 
  193       521 Tony Zhou                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2017   25:30  8:13 
  194   87  448 Farr Kitiyakara            BROOKS                2017   25:36  8:15 
  195       534 Victor Liu                 GROTON                2017   25:38  8:15 
  196       500 Hiep Dao                   THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   25:43  8:17 
  197       446 Hansen Guo                 BROOKS                2017   25:43  8:17 
  198       544 Andrew Sudol               GROTON                2016   25:47  8:18 
  199       478 David Mandile              BB&N                  2014   25:49  8:19 
  200       669 Adam Fasman                ROXBURY LATIN         2015   25:51  8:20 
  11/01/2013  3:06PM


                                                                      Page 5
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  201       568 William Hetz               MIDDLESEX             2017   25:58  8:22 
  202       519 Ethan Xu                   THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2017   26:11  8:26 
  203   88  643 Sam Higgins                RIVERS                2014   26:27  8:31 
  204       477 Zachary MacIejewski        BB&N                  2014   26:38  8:35 
  205       543 Ramnandan Iftikhar         GROTON                2017   26:40  8:35 
  206   89  653 Robert Gallo               RIVERS                2017   26:41  8:36 
  207       447 Steven Ives                BROOKS                2015   26:50  8:39 
  208       617 Henry Westerman            MILTON                2017   26:51  8:39 
  209       556 Julian Blatt               MIDDLESEX             2017   27:11  8:45 
  210       437 Drake Blodgett             BROOKS                2016   27:22  8:49 
  211       591 Nathaniel Bresnick         MILTON                2014   27:32  8:52 
  212       498 Stanislaw Cronberg         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   27:42  8:55 
  213       738 Tiger Gao                  ST. PAUL'S            2017   28:13  9:05 
  214       745 Tony Wang                  ST. PAUL'S            2016   28:14  9:05 
  215       733 Hans Zhou                  ST. MARK'S            2016   28:30  9:11 
  216       718 Ryan Lee                   ST. MARK'S            2015   28:31  9:11 
  217       558 Hyun Seoung Choi           MIDDLESEX             2017   28:35  9:12 
  218       680 Aditya Mahadevan           ROXBURY LATIN         2016   28:43  9:15 
  219       581 Khoa Le Phan               MIDDLESEX             2016   33:05 10:39 
  11/01/2013  3:06PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News