Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Southborough, MA, November 1, 2013

[Top Fifteen Results | Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Gilrs Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Varsity Boys team Results


                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  ST. MARK'S                         (  17:29  1:27:24   1:08)
=================================================
  1      3  Sean McLaughlin                        16:51
  2      5  Eric Danielsen                         17:17
  3      6  Liam Monheim                            17:19
  4     15  Matt Thalmann                           17:58
  5     17  Miles Foy                               17:59
  6   ( 34) Harrison Chapman                       18:30
  7   ( 35) William Lyons                          18:31

  2.    57  MIDDLESEX                          (  17:30  1:27:26   2:01)
=================================================
  1      1  Viraj Deokar                            16:16
  2      8  Gavin Fujimori                          17:25
  3     10  Lucas Estrada                           17:38
  4     13  Miles Petrie                            17:50
  5     25  Peter Howe                             18:17
  6   ( 30) William Fletcher                        18:27
  7   ( 73) Max Rifkin                              19:43

  3.    85  ST. PAUL'S                         (  17:56  1:29:37   0:56)
=================================================
  1      7  Jack Evenson                            17:22
  2      9  Marc Roy                                17:29
  3     21  George Cooley                           18:14
  4     22  Reid Noch                               18:14
  5     26  Charlie Thompson                        18:18
  6   ( 28) Maxwell Abram                           18:23
  7   ( 55) Max Felix                               19:19

  4.    94  ROXBURY LATIN                      (  17:50  1:29:06   2:17)
=================================================
  1      2  Joey Mullen                            16:21
  2     16  Harry Doernberg                        17:59
  3     18  Hamza Chaudhry                          18:00
  4     19  Josh Racine                             18:08
  5     39  Rafael Brantley                         18:38
  6   ( 46) Lukas Kay                               18:58
  7   ( 70) Luciano Ferzoco                         19:35

  5.   146  MILTON                             (  18:17  1:31:24   1:38)
=================================================
  1      4  Connor James                            17:09
  2     29  Trevor Atkeson                          18:24
  3     32  David Mercier                           18:29
  4     38  Helson Taveras                          18:35
  5     43  Chadd Yuan                              18:47
  6   ( 59) William Stikeleather                    19:22
  7   ( 67) Rick Dionne                            19:33

  6.   198  NOBLES                             (  18:44  1:33:36   1:33)
=================================================
  1     12  Eric Jubber                             17:48
  2     31  Justin Skelly                           18:29
  3     44  Justin Jimenez                         18:48
  4     53  Duncan Umphrey                          19:10
  5     58  Nick Jaczko                             19:21
  6   ( 63) Akshat Agrawal                          19:29
  7   ( 82) Joey Wu                                 20:03

  7.   218  BELMONT HILL                       (  18:51  1:34:11   0:29)
=================================================
  1     36  Alexander Hall                          18:34
  2     37  John Power                              18:35
  3     45  Yohannes Mezgebu                        18:57
  4     49  Christopher Folsom                      19:02
  5     51  George Holderness                       19:03
  6   ( 61) Cameron Hall                            19:26
  7   ( 62) Christopher Duckworth                   19:27

  8.   222  BROOKS                             (  18:54  1:34:26   2:04)
=================================================
  1     14  Joe St. Cyr                            17:58
  2     23  Ethan Gabert-Doyon                      18:15
  3     40  Gardner Crary                           18:40
  4     65  Charlie Mauck                           19:31
  5     80  Charlie Quinn                           20:02
  6   ( 85) Homar Paez                              20:08
  7   ( 98) Tom Caron                               21:19

  9.   227  GROTON                             (  18:55  1:34:35   1:05)
=================================================
  1     27  William Anderson                        18:21
  2     42  Shangyan Li                             18:45
  3     48  William Norton                          19:00
  4     50  Jamie Thorndike                         19:03
  5     60  Fraser Wright                           19:26
  6   ( 75) David Howe                              19:50
  7   ( 88) Jack Fanikos                            20:33

 10.   262  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  19:06  1:35:27   2:13)
=================================================
  1     11  McLean Sherrin                          17:42
  2     33  Patrick Farrell                        18:30
  3     64  Philip Parry                            19:30
  4     76  Alexander Connor                        19:50
  5     78  Stephen Damianos                        19:55
  6   (100) Patrick Davis                           21:25

 11.   275  BB&N                               (  19:17  1:36:23   2:36)
=================================================
  1     20  Zack Boughner                           18:09
  2     41  Alberto Ancona                         18:41
  3     54  Christopher Keegan                     19:14
  4     68  Samuel Miller-Smith                    19:34
  5     92  Peter Ferraro                           20:45
  6   ( 93) Mason Olmsted                           20:53
  7   (106) Alexander Morris                        21:32

 12.   331  ST. GEORGE'S                       (  19:40  1:38:16   2:29)
=================================================
  1     24  Josiah Adams                            18:16
  2     56  Peter Carrellas                        19:20
  3     74  Will Hill                              19:46
  4     86  Andrew Lynch                           20:09
  5     91  Evan Jackson                            20:45
  6   ( 95) Patrick Ford                            20:56
  7   ( 96) Sam Alofsin                             21:09

 13.   350  THAYER                             (  19:40  1:38:17   0:41)
=================================================
  1     57  Ryan Finneran                           19:21
  2     69  Brad Rotondi                            19:34
  3     71  Harry Hogan                             19:37
  4     72  John Reynolds                           19:43
  5     81  Hunter Campbell                         20:02
  6   ( 99) Jack McDonough                          21:19
  7   (102) Tucker Meehan                           21:27

 14.   366  ST. SEBASTIANS                     (  19:54  1:39:26   1:37)
=================================================
  1     47  Cam Kelly                              18:58
  2     66  John Ryan                               19:31
  3     77  Paul Keady                              19:52
  4     87  Erik Jones                              20:30
  5     89  Luke Jones                              20:35
  6   (101) Kevin Moore                             21:26
  7   (103) John Flatley                            21:28

 15.   388  RIVERS                             (  20:00  1:40:00   1:37)
=================================================
  1     52  John McDaniel                           19:04
  2     79  James Jennings                          20:02
  3     83  James Brennan                           20:06
  4     84  Jack Marsjankik                         20:07
  5     90  Andrew Werrick                          20:41
  6   ( 94) Nick Porter                            20:54
  7   ( 97) Christian Schoen                        21:15

 16.   533  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                   (  22:37  1:53:04   3:08)
=================================================
  1    104  Timothy Joumas                         21:31
  2    105  Benjamin Purtell                        21:31
  3    107  Benjamin Munick                         21:34
  4    108  Yuxuan (harry) Wu                       23:49
  5    109  John Wei                                24:39
  6   (110) Perrin MacDonald                        25:16







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News