Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Southborough, MA, November 1, 2013

[Top Fifteen Results | Varsity Boys team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Gilrs Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  561 Viraj Deokar               MIDDLESEX             2016   16:16  5:14 
    2    2  674 Joey Mullen               ROXBURY LATIN         2015   16:21  5:16 
    3    3  722 Sean McLaughlin           ST. MARK'S            2014   16:51  5:26 
    4    4  598 Connor James               MILTON                2015   17:09  5:32 
    5    5  706 Eric Danielsen            ST. MARK'S            2014   17:17  5:34 
    6    6  723 Liam Monheim               ST. MARK'S            2016   17:19  5:35 
    7    7  760 Jack Evenson               ST. PAUL'S            2015   17:22  5:36 
    8    8  566 Gavin Fujimori             MIDDLESEX             2016   17:25  5:37 
    9    9  751 Marc Roy                   ST. PAUL'S            2016   17:29  5:38 
   10   10  564 Lucas Estrada              MIDDLESEX             2015   17:38  5:41 
   11   11  516 McLean Sherrin             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   17:42  5:42 
   12   12  630 Eric Jubber                NOBLES                2016   17:48  5:44 
   13   13  580 Miles Petrie               MIDDLESEX             2015   17:50  5:45 
   14   14  453 Joe St. Cyr               BROOKS                2014   17:58  5:47 
   15   15  731 Matt Thalmann              ST. MARK'S            2017   17:58  5:47 
   16   16  658 Harry Doernberg           ROXBURY LATIN         2014   17:59  5:48 
   17   17  712 Miles Foy                  ST. MARK'S            2016   17:59  5:48 
   18   18  667 Hamza Chaudhry             ROXBURY LATIN         2015   18:00  5:48 
   19   19  675 Josh Racine                ROXBURY LATIN         2015   18:08  5:51 
   20   20  459 Zack Boughner              BB&N                  2015   18:09  5:51 
   21   21  763 George Cooley              ST. PAUL'S            2014   18:14  5:52 
   22   22  750 Reid Noch                  ST. PAUL'S            2016   18:14  5:53 
   23   23  442 Ethan Gabert-Doyon         BROOKS                2017   18:15  5:53 
   24   24  686 Josiah Adams               ST. GEORGE'S          2014   18:16  5:53 
   25   25  570 Peter Howe                MIDDLESEX             2014   18:17  5:53 
   26   26  765 Charlie Thompson           ST. PAUL'S            2014   18:18  5:54 
   27   27  522 William Anderson           GROTON                2015   18:21  5:55 
   28   28  758 Maxwell Abram              ST. PAUL'S            2015   18:23  5:55 
   29   29  589 Trevor Atkeson             MILTON                2016   18:24  5:56 
   30   30  565 William Fletcher           MIDDLESEX             2016   18:27  5:57 
   31   31  637 Justin Skelly              NOBLES                2015   18:29  5:57 
   32   32  604 David Mercier              MILTON                2015   18:29  5:57 
   33   33  504 Patrick Farrell           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2014   18:30  5:58 
   34   34  704 Harrison Chapman          ST. MARK'S            2014   18:30  5:58 
   35   35  720 William Lyons             ST. MARK'S            2014   18:31  5:58 
   36   36  416 Alexander Hall             BELMONT HILL          2015   18:34  5:59 
   37   37  428 John Power                 BELMONT HILL          2015   18:35  5:59 
   38   38  615 Helson Taveras             MILTON                2014   18:35  5:59 
   39   39  677 Rafael Brantley            ROXBURY LATIN         2016   18:38  6:00 
   40   40  440 Gardner Crary              BROOKS                2016   18:40  6:01 
   41   41  456 Alberto Ancona            BB&N                  2014   18:41  6:01 
   42   42  533 Shangyan Li                GROTON                2014   18:45  6:02 
   43   43  619 Chadd Yuan                 MILTON                2016   18:47  6:03 
   44   44  629 Justin Jimenez            NOBLES                2014   18:48  6:04 
   45   45  423 Yohannes Mezgebu           BELMONT HILL          2015   18:57  6:06 
   46   46  671 Lukas Kay                  ROXBURY LATIN         2015   18:58  6:07 
   47   47  767 Cam Kelly                 ST. SEBASTIANS        2014   18:58  6:07 
   48   48  541 William Norton             GROTON                2017   19:00  6:07 
   49   49  411 Christopher Folsom         BELMONT HILL          2015   19:02  6:08 
   50   50  545 Jamie Thorndike            GROTON                2014   19:03  6:08 
Record 15:06 by Franklin Sanchez of Cushing Academy in 1999
  11/01/2013  3:51PM

                                                                      Page 2
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   51  418 George Holderness          BELMONT HILL          2014   19:03  6:08 
   52   52  644 John McDaniel              RIVERS                2014   19:04  6:09 
   53   53  640 Duncan Umphrey             NOBLES                2017   19:10  6:11 
   54   54  472 Christopher Keegan        BB&N                  2014   19:14  6:12 
   55   55  764 Max Felix                  ST. PAUL'S            2014   19:19  6:13 
   56   56  691 Peter Carrellas           ST. GEORGE'S          2014   19:20  6:14 
   57   57  782 Ryan Finneran              THAYER                2015   19:21  6:14 
   58   58  628 Nick Jaczko                NOBLES                2015   19:21  6:14 
   59   59  613 William Stikeleather       MILTON                2016   19:22  6:14 
   60   60  546 Fraser Wright              GROTON                2015   19:26  6:16 
   61   61  415 Cameron Hall               BELMONT HILL          2017   19:26  6:16 
   62   62  408 Christopher Duckworth      BELMONT HILL          2015   19:27  6:16 
   63   63  620 Akshat Agrawal             NOBLES                2014   19:29  6:17 
   64   64  513 Philip Parry               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   19:30  6:17 
   65   65  449 Charlie Mauck              BROOKS                2015   19:31  6:17 
   66   66  769 John Ryan                  ST. SEBASTIANS        2015   19:31  6:17 
   67   67  594 Rick Dionne               MILTON                2015   19:33  6:18 
   68   68  481 Samuel Miller-Smith       BB&N                  2014   19:34  6:18 
   69   69  786 Brad Rotondi               THAYER                2015   19:34  6:18 
   70   70  670 Luciano Ferzoco            ROXBURY LATIN         2015   19:35  6:19 
   71   71  783 Harry Hogan                THAYER                2015   19:37  6:19 
   72   72  785 John Reynolds              THAYER                2015   19:43  6:21 
   73   73  584 Max Rifkin                 MIDDLESEX             2014   19:43  6:21 
   74   74  695 Will Hill                 ST. GEORGE'S          2014   19:46  6:22 
   75   75  525 David Howe                 GROTON                2014   19:50  6:23 
   76   76  497 Alexander Connor           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2016   19:50  6:23 
   77   77  772 Paul Keady                 ST. SEBASTIANS        2016   19:52  6:24 
   78   78  499 Stephen Damianos           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   19:55  6:25 
   79   79  647 James Jennings             RIVERS                2015   20:02  6:27 
   80   80  452 Charlie Quinn              BROOKS                2016   20:02  6:27 
   81   81  781 Hunter Campbell            THAYER                2015   20:02  6:27 
   82   82  642 Joey Wu                    NOBLES                2015   20:03  6:28 
   83   83  652 James Brennan              RIVERS                2017   20:06  6:28 
   84   84  650 Jack Marsjankik            RIVERS                2016   20:07  6:29 
   85   85  451 Homar Paez                 BROOKS                2014   20:08  6:29 
   86   86  699 Andrew Lynch              ST. GEORGE'S          2014   20:09  6:30 
   87   87  770 Erik Jones                 ST. SEBASTIANS        2016   20:30  6:36 
   88   88  526 Jack Fanikos               GROTON                2017   20:33  6:37 
   89   89  774 Luke Jones                 ST. SEBASTIANS        2017   20:35  6:38 
   90   90  651 Andrew Werrick             RIVERS                2016   20:41  6:40 
   91   91  696 Evan Jackson               ST. GEORGE'S          2016   20:45  6:41 
   92   92  464 Peter Ferraro              BB&N                  2015   20:45  6:41 
   93   93  484 Mason Olmsted              BB&N                  2017   20:53  6:44 
   94   94  645 Nick Porter               RIVERS                2014   20:54  6:44 
   95   95  693 Patrick Ford               ST. GEORGE'S          2016   20:56  6:45 
   96   96  687 Sam Alofsin                ST. GEORGE'S          2014   21:09  6:49 
   97   97  656 Christian Schoen           RIVERS                2017   21:15  6:51 
   98   98  439 Tom Caron                  BROOKS                2015   21:19  6:52 
   99   99  789 Jack McDonough             THAYER                2017   21:19  6:52 
  100  100  501 Patrick Davis              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   21:25  6:54 
  11/01/2013  3:51PM


                                                                      Page 3
                         2013 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             St. Mark's School
         November 1, 2013     5 Kilometers       Southborough, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  101  775 Kevin Moore                ST. SEBASTIANS        2017   21:26  6:54 
  102  102  784 Tucker Meehan              THAYER                2015   21:27  6:55 
  103  103  768 John Flatley               ST. SEBASTIANS        2015   21:28  6:55 
  104  104  549 Timothy Joumas            LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   21:31  6:56 
  105  105  552 Benjamin Purtell           LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2016   21:31  6:56 
  106  106  483 Alexander Morris           BB&N                  2016   21:32  6:56 
  107  107  551 Benjamin Munick            LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2017   21:34  6:57 
  108  108  554 Yuxuan (harry) Wu          LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2016   23:49  7:40 
  109  109  553 John Wei                   LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   24:39  7:56 
  110  110  550 Perrin MacDonald           LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   25:16  8:08 
  11/01/2013  3:51PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News