Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Myles Standish Marathon & Relay

Plymouth, MA, November 17, 2013

[Overall Marathon | Marathon Early Starters | Marathon 2 Person Relay | Marathon 2 Person Relay Awards | Marathon 3-5 Person Relay | Marathon 3-5 Person Relay Awards ]

Marathon Age Groups

Myles Standish Marathon Mararthon

Myles Standish Marathon

Mararthon

Age Group Results

November 17, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurie Cass                       Plymouth  MA           36   39       16      3:12:41.0   3:12:42.0
       2    Rebecca Trachsel                  Winchester  MA        254   38       25      3:25:15.0   3:25:22.0
       3    Jayne Heatherington               Cambridge  MA         309   33       26      3:27:17.0   3:27:23.0

Female 21 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mara Murphy-Kusins                Duxbury  MA           182   21       48      3:35:58.0   3:36:21.0
       2    Chelsea Blair                     Brighton  MA           25   26       50      3:36:28.0   3:36:29.0
       3    Margot Popecki                    Durham  NH            311   21       55      3:41:20.0   3:41:20.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Katzenback                 Sandwich  MA          128   31       39      3:31:34.0   3:31:42.0
       2    Colleen Connearney Scheibner      Arlington  MA          50   34       41      3:32:20.0   3:32:20.0
       3    Amber Christoffersen                                    277   32       51      3:37:46.0   3:37:54.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Flaherty                 Easthampton  MA        85   41       44      3:33:03.0   3:33:07.0
       2    Pamela Houlihan                                         282   44       61      3:43:53.0   3:44:02.0
       3    Kathy Laska                       Millis  MA            138   40       64      3:45:21.0   3:45:30.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Miller                      Duxbury  MA           172   50       77      3:51:41.0   3:51:58.0
       2    Allison Lassoe                      MA                  307   50       94      3:56:46.0   3:56:46.0
       3    Deb Diegoli                       Taunton  MA            67   53      113      4:06:16.0   4:06:29.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Lovelette                    Yarmouth Port  MA     146   60      132      4:12:44.0   4:12:59.0
       2    Leslie Paquette                   North Smithfield  R   197   61      238      5:11:53.0   5:11:53.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joseph Darda                      Willimantic  CT         1   26        1      2:35:44.0   2:35:45.0
       2    Louis Butler                      Pittsburgh  PA         32   24        2      2:47:21.0   2:47:23.0
       3    Gregory Doyon                     Duxbury  MA            76   26        3      2:51:03.0   2:51:03.0

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Eggers                     S. Boston  MA         299    0      192      4:39:25.0   4:39:59.0
       2    Unknown Partic. 520                                     520           228      5:02:52.0   5:02:52.0

Male 1 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy Coppa                     North Andover  MA      55   20       15      3:09:33.0   3:09:34.0
       2    Seth Christopher                  Peabody  MA            43   20       74      3:51:15.0   3:51:26.0
       3    Andrew Reardon                    Uxbridge  MA          209   19       80      3:52:53.0   3:52:54.0

Male 21 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Corey Watts                       Cambridge  MA         263   25        4      2:51:27.0   2:51:28.0
       2    Jared Oubre                       Allston  MA           192   28        5      2:53:50.0   2:53:52.0
       3    Daniel Jackson                    Medford  MA           124   26        7      2:55:09.0   2:55:11.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Ahern                        Somerville  MA          2   36        6      2:54:47.0   2:54:49.0
       2    Danny Dvinov                      San Francisco  CA      78   30       10      2:57:45.0   2:57:47.0
       3    George Oliver                     Hopedale  MA          191   39       12      3:00:00.0   3:00:02.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Talbott                     Duxbury  MA           250   45       19      3:16:39.0   3:16:43.0
       2    Jeff Dixon                        Raynham  MA            73   47       21      3:22:18.0   3:22:22.0
       3    Joe Fubel                         Winchester  MA         89   42       27      3:27:32.0   3:27:36.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gerard Mulder                     Glimmen The Netherl   181   55       23      3:24:32.0   3:24:33.0
       2    Tom Trytek                        Harpswell  ME         256   58       29      3:28:12.0   3:28:15.0
       3    Giovanni Parmigiani                                     291   54       34      3:29:43.0   3:29:47.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Sullivan                    West Yarmouth  MA     248   60       78      3:51:42.0   3:51:58.0
       2    David Moore                       Plymouth  MA          176   65       92      3:55:56.0   3:56:05.0
       3    Bob Kennedy                       Durham  NH            130   65      100      3:59:08.0   3:59:09.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News