Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MIAA All State Cross Country Championships

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Garener, MA, November 16, 2013

[Division 2 Boys Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division 1 Boys Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2013 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/16/2013                
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             12 Newton North            4:59.0   14:26.89    1   
  2 Owen Gonser               12 King Philip             5:02.3   14:36.54        
  3 Joshua Kerber             12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:04.3   14:42.28    2   
  4 Mike Schlichting          12 Newton North            5:05.0   14:44.35    3   
  5 Thomas D'Anieri           10 Wellesley               5:05.1   14:44.70    4   
  6 Ryan Stender              12 Amherst-Pelham          5:05.7   14:46.40    5   
  7 Johnny Abraham            12 Lowell                  5:05.9   14:47.03    6   
  8 Quinn Cooney              11 Chelmsford              5:07.6   14:52.05    7   
  9 Lucas Taxter              11 Xaverian Brothers       5:08.4   14:54.31        
 10 Samuel Conway             12 Minnechaug              5:08.5   14:54.61    8   
 11 PJ Garmon                 11 Billerica               5:09.2   14:56.53        
 12 Dan Romano                11 Mansfield               5:09.6   14:57.84    9   
 13 Sam Stubbs                10 Cambridge Ri            5:10.3   14:59.65   10   
 14 Connor Murphy             12 Saint John's            5:10.9   15:01.38   11   
 15 Mike Duggan               11 Mansfield               5:11.0   15:01.75   12   
 16 Liam Garvey               12 West Springfield        5:11.6   15:03.43        
 17 Drew Fossa                12 Peabody                 5:11.8   15:04.24   13   
 18 Harry Maloy               10 Saint John's            5:12.2   15:05.38   14   
 19 Peter Monahan             10 Saint John's            5:12.4   15:05.73   15   
 20 Benjamin Jacobson         11 Lexington               5:12.5   15:06.09   16   
 21 Dan Moverman              12 Oliver Ames             5:12.6   15:06.49        
 22 Val Madonna-Lendvai       12 Mansfield               5:13.2   15:08.11   17   
 23 Adrian Amaya              12 Needham                 5:13.7   15:09.57        
 24 Randy Nong                12 Lowell                  5:13.8   15:10.02   18   
 25 Connor Evans              11 Amherst-Pelham          5:14.3   15:11.36   19   
 26 Mike Mullaney             11 North Quincy            5:14.9   15:13.04        
 27 Jeff Reddy                10 Methuen                 5:16.0   15:16.33        
 28 Harry Kent                12 Masconomet              5:16.5   15:17.79        
 29 Mark Puleo                12 Nashoba                 5:16.7   15:18.45   20   
 30 Jackson Southard          10 Shrewsbury              5:17.1   15:19.60   21   
 31 Marcelo Rocha              9 Peabody                 5:17.4   15:20.25   22   
 32 Noel Feeney               12 Boston College High     5:17.6   15:20.85        
 33 Elliot Kelly              12 Attleboro               5:17.8   15:21.53        
 34 Ben Braz                  12 Peabody                 5:18.1   15:22.30   23   
 35 Tyler O'Keefe             11 Shrewsbury              5:18.2   15:22.58   24   
 36 Grant Hauver              10 Wachusett               5:18.3   15:22.88        
 37 Ben Mac Donald            12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:18.4   15:23.20   25   
 38 Adam Heislein             11 Nashoba                 5:18.5   15:23.58   26   
 39 Zachary Manickas-Hill     10 Lexington               5:18.6   15:23.94   27   
 40 Ian Flanagan              12 North Attleborough      5:18.8   15:24.53   28   
 41 Chris Skelly              11 North Middlesex         5:19.3   15:25.78        
 42 Andrew Simons             11 Mansfield               5:19.4   15:26.27   29   
 43 Robert Brook              12 Boston College High     5:19.7   15:26.90        
 44 Cody Kingman              11 Shepherd Hill           5:20.2   15:28.56        
 45 Luke Bulger               10 Saint John's Prep       5:20.4   15:28.91        
 46 Danny Pallidino           12 Wellesley               5:20.5   15:29.35   30   
 47 Cheyenne Grabiec          11 Westfield               5:20.6   15:29.75        
 48 Campbell Wood             11 Beverly                 5:20.8   15:30.28        
 49 Stephen Scala             11 Bishop Feehan           5:21.3   15:31.62   31   
 50 Daniel Aschale            10 Cambridge Ri            5:21.7   15:32.92   32   
 51 Yosvaldy Tejeda           11 Greater Lawr            5:22.0   15:33.60        
 52 Mike Tautiva              12 Marshfield              5:22.2   15:34.31        
 53 Dillon McGee              12 Westford-Academy        5:22.4   15:34.78        
 54 Thomas Drohan             12 West Springfield        5:22.5   15:35.07        
 55 Max Higson                12 Chelmsford              5:22.6   15:35.44   33   
 56 Matt Fowler               12 Lowell                  5:22.7   15:35.83   34   
 57 Brian Sheppard            12 Whitman-Hanson          5:23.0   15:36.45   35   
 58 Kevin Murphy              11 Chelmsford              5:23.4   15:37.72   36   
 59 Matt Meehan               12 Marshfield              5:23.7   15:38.48        
 60 Allen Shiu                12 Newton South            5:23.8   15:38.96        
 61 Joel Ramos                09 Holyoke                 5:24.1   15:39.73        
 62 Chris Gendron             10 Lowell                  5:24.3   15:40.26   37   
 63 Hunter Schultz            12 Shepherd Hill           5:24.4   15:40.57        
 64 Alex Robbins              12 Mansfield               5:24.6   15:41.35   38   
 65 Jason Bugarin             12 Fitchburg               5:24.8   15:41.72        
 66 Andrew Whitney            12 Lowell                  5:25.1   15:42.66   39   
 67 Esu Alemseged             10 Cambridge Ri            5:25.2   15:43.01   40   
 68 Matt Danosky              12 Bishop Feehan           5:25.3   15:43.39   41   
 69 Benjamin Martell          11 Lexington               5:25.5   15:43.80   42   
 70 Tyler Risotti             11 Mansfield               5:25.6   15:44.18   43   
 71 Jacob Hangen              11 Nashoba                 5:25.8   15:44.73   44   
 72 Benjamin Griswold         12 Wellesley               5:25.9   15:45.09   45   
 73 Martin Conrad             11 North Andover           5:26.1   15:45.53        
 74 Will Shipman              12 Shrewsbury              5:26.2   15:45.95   46   
 75 Nevin Murray              10 Amherst-Pelham          5:26.4   15:46.44   47   
 76 Mike Yang                 12 Mansfield               5:26.6   15:47.00   48   
 77 Guillermo Godreau-Rivera  12 Holyoke                 5:27.0   15:48.30        
 78 Jake Starvaski            11 Shrewsbury              5:27.2   15:48.72   49   
 79 Jared Freedman            12 Newton North            5:27.3   15:49.13   50   
 80 Larry Carney              11 Lowell                  5:27.4   15:49.44   51   
 81 Andrew Peterson           10 Arlington               5:27.7   15:50.11        
 82 Zach Munn                 12 Concord-Carlisle        5:27.9   15:50.68   52   
 83 Riley Dowd                11 Peabody                 5:28.3   15:51.95   53   
 84 Andrew Doherty-Munro      11 Hudson                  5:28.5   15:52.45        
 85 Michael Curran            12 Shrewsbury              5:28.6   15:52.86   54   
 86 Justin Halley             12 Reading                 5:28.7   15:53.17        
 87 Alex Greco                11 Peabody                 5:28.8   15:53.50   55   
 88 Russell Wells             12 Minnechaug              5:28.9   15:53.81   56   
 89 Emmanuel D'Agostino       11 Brookline               5:29.1   15:54.15        
 90 Paul Fleming              12 Sharon                  5:29.2   15:54.48        
 91 Andrew Pearl              10 Bishop Feehan           5:29.3   15:54.89   57   
 92 Aidan Gilson              11 Northampton             5:29.4   15:55.21   58   
 93 Ryan Honens               12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:29.5   15:55.53   59   
 94 Evan Park                 11 Hopkinton               5:29.7   15:55.93        
 95 Jack Moynihan             11 East Longmeadow         5:29.8   15:56.35        
 96 Nick Coates               12 Billerica               5:30.0   15:56.81        
 97 Kevin Cadogan             12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:30.1   15:57.26   60   
 98 Zach Frahlich             11 North Andover           5:30.4   15:57.93        
 99 Jason Bangs               12 Shepherd Hill           5:30.8   15:59.33        
100 Michael Scarlett          12 Cambridge Ri            5:31.3   16:00.51   61   
101 Christian Herlihy          9 Lexington               5:31.4   16:01.00   62   
102 Marcus Duncan             12 Wahconah                5:31.5   16:01.37        
103 Reilly Shew               11 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:31.7   16:01.87   63   
104 Spencer Meyer             10 Concord-Carlisle        5:31.8   16:02.19   64   
105 Will Cassels              12 Chelmsford              5:32.0   16:02.60   65   
106 Tim Poitras               12 Dracut                  5:32.1   16:03.10        
107 Max Galat                 12 Andover                 5:32.3   16:03.57        
108 Christian Capalbo         12 Shrewsbury              5:32.6   16:04.46   66   
109 Jeremy Canfield           11 Saint John's            5:33.2   16:06.07   67   
110 Logan Patenaude           12 Dartmouth               5:33.3   16:06.46        
111 Mike Kelleher             12 North Attleborough      5:33.5   16:06.96   68   
112 Kyle Cloutier             09 Nashoba                 5:33.7   16:07.57   69   
113 Matt Rabasco              11 Taconic                 5:34.0   16:08.55        
114 Josh Elwood               12 Concord-Carlisle        5:34.2   16:09.04   70   
115 Colby Yee                 11 Lexington               5:34.3   16:09.34   71   
116 Cole Winstanley           10 Concord-Carlisle        5:34.4   16:09.71   72   
117 John Atkinson             11 Nashoba                 5:35.0   16:11.37   73   
118 Teddy Nolan               11 North Attleborough      5:35.2   16:11.95   74   
119 Sam Ingersol              11 Cambridge Ri            5:35.5   16:12.71   75   
120 Ryan Poholek              12 Bishop Feehan           5:35.6   16:13.13   76   
121 Sam Evans                 10 Whitman-Hanson          5:35.7   16:13.48   77   
122 Eli Decker                10 Concord-Carlisle        5:35.8   16:13.84   78   
123 Brian Wilson              10 Chelmsford              5:36.0   16:14.20   79   
124 Chris Ulian               12 Wellesley               5:36.1   16:14.65   80   
125 Alex Schroeder            11 Saint John's            5:36.3   16:15.05   81   
126 Max Brandl                12 Newton North            5:36.4   16:15.53   82   
127 Benjamin Hill             11 Northampton             5:36.6   16:16.11   83   
128 Nick Green                09 Saint John's            5:36.8   16:16.66   84   
129 Benjamin Matejka           9 Wellesley               5:36.9   16:16.98   85   
130 Branden Laverdiere        12 North Attleborough      5:37.1   16:17.39   86   
131 Gavin O'Keefe             10 Bishop Feehan           5:37.2   16:17.80   87   
132 Tyler Durant              12 Whitman-Hanson          5:37.4   16:18.35   88   
133 Patrick Byrnes            11 Chicopee Com            5:37.8   16:19.57        
134 Eric Latimer              10 Westborough             5:38.1   16:20.25        
135 Jack Newcomb              11 Chelmsford              5:38.3   16:20.96   89   
136 Ben Laliberte             11 Minnechaug              5:38.8   16:22.35   90   
137 Allen Vance               11 Amherst-Pelham          5:39.5   16:24.29   91   
138 Adam Selsman              12 Sharon                  5:39.8   16:25.30        
139 Cameron Buchholz          12 Nashoba                 5:39.9   16:25.68   92   
140 Christian Freniere        12 Wellesley               5:40.1   16:26.07   93   
141 Tim Legg                  12 Bishop Feehan           5:40.2   16:26.46   94   
142 David Segall              11 Wellesley               5:40.3   16:26.82   95   
143 Owen Wright               10 Amherst-Pelham          5:40.4   16:27.18   96   
144 Josh May                  11 Shrewsbury              5:40.6   16:27.57   97   
145 Joe Collins               11 North Attleborough      5:40.7   16:27.96   98   
146 Jacob Shore               12 Newton North            5:41.4   16:29.85   99   
147 Anthony Rodriguez          9 Lowell                  5:41.5   16:30.28  100   
148 Lenny Knight              10 Amherst-Pelham          5:41.7   16:30.73  101   
149 Fred King                  9 Newton North            5:42.0   16:31.55  102   
150 Tim O'Brien               11 Concord-Carlisle        5:43.0   16:34.71  103   
151 Cole Burgess              12 Wachusett               5:43.2   16:35.24        
152 Abe Herzog-Arbeitman      11 Northampton             5:43.5   16:36.07  104   
153 Patrick Brett             11 Whitman-Hanson          5:43.9   16:37.05  105   
154 Tim Foldy-Porto           11 Northampton             5:44.0   16:37.51  106   
155 Ben Adams                 11 Saint John's            5:44.2   16:38.12  107   
156 David Shumway             11 Minnechaug              5:44.4   16:38.77  108   
157 Kenneth Fong              11 North Attleborough      5:44.7   16:39.62  109   
158 Kory Garbasz              12 Minnechaug              5:45.0   16:40.34  110   
159 Ethan Isaacson            10 Lexington               5:45.4   16:41.64  111   
160 Isaac Lello-Smith         12 Northampton             5:45.6   16:42.24  112   
161 Andrew Knauss             11 Concord-Carlisle        5:45.9   16:43.00  113   
162 Zachary Joachim           12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:46.0   16:43.31  114   
163 Daniel Alessandro         11 Lexington               5:46.3   16:44.02  115   
164 Woodhouse Ian             11 Cambridge Ri            5:46.5   16:44.72  116   
165 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Wachusett               5:46.7   16:45.36        
166 Felix Roberge             11 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:47.8   16:48.55  117   
167 Jack LaBonte              12 North Attleborough      5:48.1   16:49.44  118   
168 Lukas Moscoso              9 Whitman-Hanson          5:48.4   16:50.11  119   
169 Stephen Smart             12 Whitman-Hanson          5:48.8   16:51.26  120   
170 Richie Fournier           12 Peabody                 5:49.3   16:52.72  121   
171 Rob Sailer                11 Amherst-Pelham          5:52.6   17:02.41  122   
172 Cody Jordan               11 Peabody                 5:52.9   17:03.17  123   
173 Seth Jefferson            11 Chelmsford              5:54.7   17:08.64  124   
174 Daniel Belkin             11 Northampton             5:58.2   17:18.54  125   
175 Thomas Canto              10 Minnechaug              5:58.8   17:20.31  126   
176 John Sava                 11 Newton North            5:59.0   17:20.99  127   
177 Jason Keenan              10 Whitman-Hanson          5:59.3   17:21.94  128   
178 Andrew Sharples           10 Bishop Feehan           5:59.9   17:23.72  129   
179 Sam Norton                09 Northampton             6:02.6   17:31.43  130   
180 Drew Weisse               12 Minnechaug              6:09.8   17:52.20  131   
181 Calvin Scannell            9 Cambridge Ri            6:22.7   18:29.71  132   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield                   105    9   12   17   29   38   43   48           
      Total Time:  1:16:15.32                                                     
         Average:    15:15.07                                                     
   2 Lowell                      134    6   18   34   37   39   51  100           
      Total Time:  1:16:55.80                                                     
         Average:    15:23.16                                                     
   3 Peabody                     166   13   22   23   53   55  121  123           
      Total Time:  1:17:32.24                                                     
         Average:    15:30.45                                                     
   4 Saint John's - Shrewsbury   188   11   14   15   67   81   84  107           
      Total Time:  1:17:33.61                                                     
         Average:    15:30.73                                                     
   5 Shrewsbury                  194   21   24   46   49   54   66   97           
      Total Time:  1:18:09.71                                                     
         Average:    15:37.95                                                     
   6 Lincoln-Sudbury             209    2   25   59   60   63  114  117           
      Total Time:  1:18:00.14                                                     
         Average:    15:36.03                                                     
   7 Lexington                   218   16   27   42   62   71  111  115           
      Total Time:  1:18:24.17                                                     
         Average:    15:40.84                                                     
   8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin    218   10   32   40   61   75  116  132           
      Total Time:  1:18:28.80                                                     
         Average:    15:41.76                                                     
   9 Chelmsford                  220    7   33   36   65   79   89  124           
      Total Time:  1:18:22.01                                                     
         Average:    15:40.41                                                     
  10 Nashoba                     232   20   26   44   69   73   92                
      Total Time:  1:18:45.70                                                     
         Average:    15:45.14                                                     
  11 Newton North                235    1    3   50   82   99  102  127           
      Total Time:  1:17:45.75                                                     
         Average:    15:33.15                                                     
  12 Wellesley                   244    4   30   45   80   85   93   95           
      Total Time:  1:18:30.77                                                     
         Average:    15:42.16                                                     
  13 Amherst-Pelham              258    5   19   47   91   96  101  122           
      Total Time:  1:18:35.67                                                     
         Average:    15:43.14                                                     
  14 Bishop Feehan               292   31   41   57   76   87   94  129           
      Total Time:  1:19:40.83                                                     
         Average:    15:56.17                                                     
  15 Concord-Carlisle            336   52   64   70   72   78  103  113           
      Total Time:  1:20:25.46                                                     
         Average:    16:05.10                                                     
  16 North Attleborough          354   28   68   74   86   98  109  118           
      Total Time:  1:20:28.79                                                     
         Average:    16:05.76                                                     
  17 Minnechaug                  372    8   56   90  108  110  126  131           
      Total Time:  1:20:29.88                                                     
         Average:    16:05.98                                                     
  18 Whitman-Hanson              424   35   77   88  105  119  120  128           
      Total Time:  1:21:35.44                                                     
         Average:    16:19.09                                                     
  19 Northampton                 463   58   83  104  106  112  125  130           
      Total Time:  1:22:07.14                                                     
         Average:    16:25.43                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News