Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

R11A 5K

Danvers, MA, November 10, 2013

[Overall 5K ]

Age Groups

R11A All In 5K 5K

R11A All In 5K

5K

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


RaceWire.com

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ERIN MCDONALD                     SOMERVILLE  MA        148   35       10        19:34.8      6:17/M
      2    TOOKIE WILSON                     WENHAM  MA             97   14       20        21:50.3      7:01/M
      3    JESSICA LOONEY                    LOWELL  MA            122   25       21        21:59.1      7:04/M
      4    ASHLEY AIKEN                      SOUTH BOSTON  MA      202   26       22        22:00.5      7:04/M
      5    CHRISTINA MATTOLA                 PEABODY  MA           295   27       23        22:02.8      7:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PAT FULLEVTON                     BRADFORD  MA          329   25        1        15:13.5      4:54/M
      2    AMOS SANG                         SPRINGFIELD  MA       338   26        2        15:27.0      4:58/M
      3    GLARIUS ROP                       SPRINGFIELD  MA       339   29        3        15:45.1      5:04/M
      4    ETHAN BROWN                       LOWELL  MA            128   28        4        16:45.5      5:23/M
      5    BRETT BUDZINSKI                   NORTH ANDOVER  MA     238   39        5        17:33.8      5:39/M

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    EMMA THIBODEAU                    DANVERS  MA           192   11       91        27:56.6      8:59/M
      2    GRACE MACDONALD                   LYNNFIELD  MA          17   11      108        28:44.3      9:14/M
      3    ELIA CAPOBIANCO                   IPSWICH  MA           366    8      120        29:27.0      9:28/M
      4    HANNAH KUMAR                      BEVERLY  MA           257   11      156        31:35.6     10:09/M
      5    OLIVIA CARUSO                     PEABODY  MA           105   11      199        34:14.0     11:00/M

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    WILL LAMB                         MARBLEHEAD  MA         87   10      169        32:12.4     10:21/M
      2    XANDER MARINO                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       312   11      183        33:00.3     10:37/M
      3    MICHAEL WILLAIMS                  PEABODY  MA          5436    8      277        58:25.9     18:47/M

Female 12 to 18

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ALEX MOODY                        BOXFORD  MA            94   14       54        24:59.8      8:02/M
      2    MORGAN ZANARDI                    HAVERHILL  MA         127   15       67        25:48.3      8:18/M
      3    AUDREY STEEVES                    MIDDLETON  MA         333   16       70        26:05.1      8:23/M
      4    MERILYN HINRICHS                  SWAMPSCOTT  MA         79   14       72        26:09.3      8:25/M
      5    VICTORIA CARUSO                   WEST PEABODY  MA      103   18       83        27:24.3      8:49/M

Male 12 to 18

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LIAM SILVER                       BEDFORD  MA           370   13       18        21:26.3      6:54/M
      2    THOMAS JOHNSTON                   MARBLEHEAD  MA        165   17       19        21:29.3      6:54/M
      3    ZANDER MARTIN                     YORK  ME              293   12       37        23:41.4      7:37/M
      4    MICHAEL ANGELO                    HAVERHILL  MA         375   15       60        25:26.0      8:11/M
      5    GARVEY JOHNSTON                   MARBLEHEAD  MA        166   15       78        26:55.0      8:39/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY                 SWAMPSCOTT  MA        310   21       30        23:18.9      7:30/M
      2    BRITT VITELLO                     CHELSEA  MA           363   27       32        23:28.6      7:33/M
      3    ANGIE GUARRACINO                  PEABODY  MA           124   27       38        23:48.3      7:39/M
      4    MARGARET DICKINSON                BOSTON  MA            221   25       49        24:35.3      7:54/M
      5    ANNA COLLINS                      WINCHESTER  MA        146   26       52        24:57.1      8:01/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ANDREW KWIATKOWSKI                WENHAM  MA            300   21        7        18:34.8      5:58/M
      2    PAUL SIMON                        GLOUCESTER  MA        299   29       12        19:52.9      6:23/M
      3    STEPHEN MARCHAND                  LYNNFIELD  MA         223   26       33        23:30.3      7:33/M
      4    CHARLES BRIDGES                   WAKEFIELD  MA         352   20       34        23:30.5      7:33/M
      5    MATT CAPALDO                      TOWNSEND  MA          373   23       42        24:09.8      7:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KRISTINA SIMON                    GLOUCESTER  MA        307   30       45        24:15.2      7:48/M
      2    SARAH DUNCAN                      NORTH ANDOVER  MA     286   33       56        25:08.6      8:05/M
      3    MELANIE CRIMBLE                   SALEM  MA             204   39       57        25:15.0      8:07/M
      4    ANDREA LEGER                      WAKEFIELD  MA         263   39       62        25:32.3      8:13/M
      5    JENNIFER STARRETT                 SAUGUS  MA            279   37       71        26:08.6      8:24/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ELI GALLAUDET                     ANDOVER  MA           168   38        8        18:42.9      6:01/M
      2    RANDY HENSHAW                     FREMONT  NH             5   39        9        19:30.6      6:16/M
      3    ALDO PELLICCIA                    GLOUCESTER  MA        390   34       13        20:10.6      6:29/M
      4    KEVIN DONNELLY                    DANVERS  MA           376   37       31        23:20.5      7:30/M
      5    ROB O'HANLEY                      GLOUCESTER  MA        350   37       39        23:52.1      7:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAWN COBAK                        BEVERLY  MA           280   42       35        23:33.5      7:34/M
      2    TRACI MEDEIROS                    WILMINGTON  MA        208   40       66        25:43.1      8:16/M
      3    PATRICIA JOHNSTON                 MARBLEHEAD  MA        164   49       77        26:55.0      8:39/M
      4    NINA WILSON                       WENHAM  MA             96   48       87        27:43.6      8:55/M
      5    CINDY BOYLE                       READING  MA           388   49       96        28:09.7      9:03/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TITUS MUTUDA                      DORCHESTER  MA       5429   48        6        18:21.1      5:54/M
      2    SHANE SHERWOOD                    WINTHROP  MA          245   41       11        19:48.5      6:22/M
      3    SCOTT STEEVES                     MIDDLETON  MA         334   49       15        20:54.1      6:43/M
      4    EDWARD KLEMM                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        262   47       25        22:21.1      7:11/M
      5    JAY KUMAR                         BEVERLY  MA           255   46       26        22:42.5      7:18/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOAN KLEMM                        MARBLEHEAD  MA        260   50       50        24:43.8      7:57/M
      2    JULIE VALENTI                     DANVERS  MA           396   52       68        25:58.5      8:21/M
      3    RUTH BREDIGER                     LYNN  MA              196   52      104        28:30.9      9:10/M
      4    MARY WAKEHAM                      LYNN  MA              226   52      114        29:12.2      9:23/M
      5    JUDI JACKSON                      SALEM  MA             198   56      115        29:13.1      9:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN MARTIN                       NAHANT  MA             95   55       14        20:33.5      6:36/M
      2    JONATHAN SILVER                   BEDFORD  MA           369   54       16        21:00.8      6:45/M
      3    STEPHEN RANSOM                    YORK  ME              292   55       17        21:12.6      6:49/M
      4    REYNOLDS BRIAN                    BEVERLY  MA            76   58       29        23:13.3      7:28/M
      5    ANTHONY STRACESKI                 ANDOVER  MA            90   54       36        23:41.2      7:37/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BONNIE HALLINAN                   DANVERS  MA           225   64      148        30:40.1      9:52/M
      2    LINDA SHEA                        BOXFORD  MA           278   63      200        34:23.8     11:03/M
      3    SANDI ARJUNE                      MALDEN  MA            156   61      210        35:33.1     11:26/M
      4    JEAN KENNEDY                      BROCKTON  MA          115   63      257        49:46.6     16:00/M
      5    PHYLLIS ITZKOWITZ                 MIDDLETON  MA         398   60      286      1:00:09.4     19:20/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVE FARLEY                       PEABODY  MA           301   62       24        22:15.5      7:09/M
      2    AUDIE BRIDGES                     WAKEFIELD  MA         219   64       28        23:02.6      7:24/M
      3    BRIAN SHEA                        BOXFORD  MA            51   65       64        25:36.3      8:14/M
      4    DENNIS MCGURK                     GLOUCESTER  MA        187   66       79        27:02.1      8:42/M
      5    ED BERK                           BOXFORD  MA           167   60       80        27:10.1      8:44/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CAROL ANGELO                      NORTH READING  MA    5427   77      309      1:12:21.3     23:16/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PETER PERKINS                     BOXFORD  MA            54   73       99        28:18.5      9:06/M
      2    JIM BRESCIA                       READING  MA           332   73      259        51:27.3     16:33/M
      3    JOHN ANGELO                       NORTH READING  MA    5434   77      300      1:03:41.4     20:29/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News