Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Boston River Run 5k

Boston, MA, November 10, 2013

5k

Results by RaceWire


Boston River Run 5K

Boston River Run

5K

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    ERIC HULTQUIST                    SOMERVILLE  MA        284    24   M       1 20-29               16:22.2      5:16/M
      2    CHRIS RICHARD                     SUDBURY  MA           351    30   M       1 30-39               17:12.9      5:32/M
      3    BEN FISCHER                       BOSTON  MA            348    37   M       2 30-39               17:24.9      5:36/M
      4    TY HARRIS                         BOSTON  MA            290    40   M       1 40-49               18:32.5      5:58/M
      5    PAUL STAUDIGEL                    MARLBOROUGH  MA       405    29   M       2 20-29               19:32.4      6:17/M
      6    THOMAS TOMASIAN                   SOUTH BOSTON  MA      187    37   M       3 30-39               19:33.7      6:17/M
      7    KIMBERLY MORRIONE                 SAUGUS  MA            188    36   F       1 30-39               19:36.2      6:17/M
      8    ERIC LINVILLE                     BOSTON  MA            356    30   M       4 30-39               19:40.2      6:19/M
      9    ROBERT MCCONKEY                   BOSTON  MA            391    36   M       5 30-39               19:45.3      6:21/M
     10    MICHAELA JONES                    NORTH ANDOVER  MA     287    13   F       1  1-19               19:46.4      6:21/M
     11    JOSE CALDERON                     DORCHESTER  MA        510    41   M       2 40-49               19:53.7      6:24/M
     12    ERIC SPENCER                      SOMERVILLE  MA        180    23   M       3 20-29               20:02.9      6:26/M
     13    NEFTALIE TORRES                   CAMBIRDGE  MA         153    26   M       4 20-29               20:03.7      6:27/M
     14    MICHAEL STERN                     CAMBRIDGE  MA          66    28   M       5 20-29               20:25.5      6:34/M
     15    STEPHEN BORN                      BELMONT  MA           517    34   M       6 30-39               20:33.5      6:36/M
     16    JONATHAN CARTER                   SOMERVILLE  MA        329    29   M       6 20-29               20:43.6      6:40/M
     17    BARRY CANTON                      BOSTON  MA            377    33   M       7 30-39               20:49.4      6:42/M
     18    JENNIFER MITTON                   BRIGHTON  MA          333    24   F       1 20-29               20:51.2      6:42/M
     19    NICK GLASER                       SUDBURY  MA            26    15   M       1  1-19               20:54.2      6:43/M
     20    SAMUEL LEVY                       CAMBRIDGE  MA          79    22   M       7 20-29               21:02.0      6:46/M
     21    LISA DANIELSON                    SHREWSBURY  MA        325    40   F       1 40-49               21:03.1      6:46/M
     22    KEVIN HARNETT                     QUINCY  MA            299    25   M       8 20-29               21:28.4      6:54/M
     23    DAVID BRADSHAW                    HALIFAX  MA           157    25   F       2 20-29               21:28.6      6:54/M
     24    LAUREN TARTE                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         340    26   F       3 20-29               21:38.9      6:57/M
     25    JONAH BRENNER                     NEWTON  MA            504    11   M       2  1-19               21:52.2      7:02/M
     26    JACK HART                         DEDHAM  MA            407    32   M       8 30-39               22:13.2      7:09/M
     27    RYON MAREE                        GAINESVILLE  FL       248    28   M       9 20-29               22:34.0      7:15/M
     28    MICHAEL PRENDERGAST               BOSTON  MA             38    37   M       9 30-39               22:39.2      7:17/M
     29    JESSICA KLEBANOFF                 BOSTON  MA            211    25   F       4 20-29               22:47.7      7:20/M
     30    THOMAS WOLEJKO                    BRIGHTON  MA          315    32   M      10 30-39               22:48.0      7:20/M
     31    JOHN SLATE                        THE WOODLANDS  TX     501    58   M       1 50-59               22:52.3      7:21/M
     32    BENJAMIN LUBLIN                   NEWTON  MA            352    15   M       3  1-19               22:57.7      7:23/M
     33    STEPHEN DUMAS                     WORCESTER  MA         393    24   M      10 20-29               23:00.2      7:24/M
     34    SHAWN DUMAS                       WORCESTER  MA         392    24   M      11 20-29               23:03.5      7:25/M
     35    KAREN ATKINSON                    BROOKLINE  MA         198    38   F       2 30-39               23:05.2      7:25/M
     36    JOHN GROARKE                      BROOKLINE  MA         372    34   M      11 30-39               23:06.8      7:26/M
     37    THIAGO OLIVEIRA                   BOSTON  MA            303    28   M      12 20-29               23:14.1      7:28/M
     38    SCOTT OGAWA                       BOSTON  MA            508    48   M       3 40-49               23:14.5      7:28/M
     39    ISABEL JACOBSEN                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         521    13   F       2  1-19               23:23.3      7:31/M
     40    JOHN LAUERMANN                    WORCESTER  MA         320    27   M      13 20-29               23:23.5      7:31/M
     41    VINCENT MILES                     CHESTNUT HILL  MA     394    62   M       1 60-99               23:27.5      7:32/M
     42    JONATHAN STAVELY                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         261    33   M      12 30-39               23:31.4      7:34/M
     43    BRADLEY CAMPBELL                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         379    32   M      13 30-39               23:34.5      7:35/M
     44    ANDRE DECARVALHO                  NATICK  MA            185    38   M      14 30-39               23:40.3      7:37/M
     45    IRENE WINTERS                     WALTHAM  MA           189     0   F       1  0- 0               23:48.8      7:39/M
     46    LUCY CHI                          BURNABY  BC           161    31   F       3 30-39               23:49.9      7:39/M
     47    EMILY RUDOLPH                     BRIGHTON  MA          220    22   F       5 20-29               23:53.8      7:41/M
     48    SALLY BENDIKS                     ALLSTON  MA           222    22   F       6 20-29               23:54.4      7:41/M
     49    KATHARINE NELSON                  BOSTON  MA            125    31   F       4 30-39               23:55.5      7:41/M
     50    MICHAEL BRENNER                   NEWTON  MA            505    45   M       4 40-49               24:02.0      7:44/M
     51    DAVE COTUGNO                      BRIGHTON  MA          353    24   M      14 20-29               24:02.2      7:44/M
     52    JARON NEWTON                      BOSTON  MA            174    25   M      15 20-29               24:03.0      7:44/M
     53    KIMBERLY SMITH                    LYNN  MA              385    47   F       2 40-49               24:03.3      7:44/M
     54    LAUREN PAGANO                     RIDGEWOOD  NJ         380    14   F       3  1-19               24:03.4      7:44/M
     55    CORY WARFIELD                     BOSTON  MA            308    29   F       7 20-29               24:03.8      7:44/M
     56    BOB LUISO                         NEWTON  MA             32    42   M       5 40-49               24:08.0      7:46/M
     57    NICHOLAS ELLIS                    ALLSTON  MA           518    24   M      16 20-29               24:09.2      7:46/M
     58    SCOTT MELLO                       OXFORD  MA            148    45   M       6 40-49               24:14.4      7:48/M
     59    KORY DELPRETE                     SOMERVILLE  MA        363    24   M      17 20-29               24:14.4      7:48/M
     60    IAN RICHARDS                      NATICK  MA            262    28   M      18 20-29               24:15.5      7:48/M
     61    CHRISTINE BURKE                   BELMONT  MA           512    32   F       5 30-39               24:26.2      7:51/M
     62    JESSE HERNANDEZ                   SOMERVILLE  MA        137    27   M      19 20-29               24:28.5      7:52/M
     63    KRISTOFOR SMITH                   JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      49    33   M      15 30-39               24:31.2      7:53/M
     64    SIMON CARROLL                     NEEDHAM  MA           133    16   M       4  1-19               24:31.8      7:53/M
     65    NATE TURNER                       QUINCY  MA            177    37   M      16 30-39               24:36.8      7:55/M
     66    MARK GUERRA                       MILTON  MA            250    13   M       5  1-19               24:41.4      7:56/M
     67    YUICHI NAKAMURA                   TOKYO  JAPAN          516    44   M       7 40-49               24:43.3      7:57/M
     68    SARABETH HAHN                     WATERTOWN  MA         339    28   F       8 20-29               24:43.7      7:57/M
     69    BERT BRAVENBOER                   OISTERWIJK  MA        346    56   M       2 50-59               24:46.0      7:58/M
     70    NICHOLAS DERBY                    BOSTON  MA            309    32   M      17 30-39               24:51.4      7:59/M
     71    MICHAEL MCGOURTY                  SOMERVILLE  MA        100    57   M       3 50-59               24:51.6      7:59/M
     72    BROOKS HARRINGTON                 MAYNARD  MA           270    56   M       4 50-59               24:58.1      8:02/M
     73    ANDREW BOWER                      ARLINGTON  MA          21    27   M      20 20-29               24:58.1      8:02/M
     74    JAMES MCSWEENEY                   DORCHESTER  MA        159    52   M       5 50-59               25:01.5      8:03/M
     75    ELIZABETH GAVIN                   BOSTON  MA            112    21   F       9 20-29               25:06.6      8:04/M
     76    GULVIRA MONTAYEVA                 ALMATY  MA            171    25   F      10 20-29               25:14.4      8:07/M
     77    ROBERT WEINSTEIN                  BROOKLINE  MA         337    56   M       6 50-59               25:14.4      8:07/M
     78    KRISTA NUFRIO                     ROCKVILLE  MD         110    34   F       6 30-39               25:18.0      8:08/M
     79    SCOTT DWELLEY                     HUDSON  NH            146    40   M       8 40-49               25:18.7      8:08/M
     80    CHRISTINE EDMONDS                 APT. 10  MA           169    22   F      11 20-29               25:29.6      8:12/M
     81    SARAH MENG                        ALLSTON  MA           163    24   F      12 20-29               25:31.4      8:12/M
     82    KIRSTEN BOGAARD                   WINTHROP  MA          323    37   F       7 30-39               25:35.3      8:14/M
     83    ANDY DOHERTY                      WATERTOWN  MA         332    26   M      21 20-29               25:36.7      8:14/M
     84    JANNA REILLY                      BRIGHTON  MA          127    28   F      13 20-29               25:44.6      8:16/M
     85    KARA GRIFFIN                      BRIGHTON  MA          369    26   F      14 20-29               25:45.4      8:17/M
     86    JOSEPH WALTER                     BRIGHTON  MA          117    36   M      18 30-39               25:48.2      8:18/M
     87    PETER FOGAREN                     ASHLAND  MA           389    54   M       7 50-59               25:51.7      8:19/M
     88    KIM ROSEBROOKS                    NORTH GROVES ORDEAL   149    40   F       3 40-49               25:53.8      8:19/M
     89    EMILY AARONS                      MANSFIELD  MA         241    14   F       4  1-19               25:56.4      8:20/M
     90    DAVID FAHRENTHOLD                 WASHINGTON  DC        359    35   M      19 30-39               25:56.7      8:20/M
     91    ANDRE KHATCHATURIAN               GLENDALE  CA          334    23   M      22 20-29               25:57.9      8:21/M
     92    MEAGAN BUFANO                     BOSTON  MA            142    36   F       8 30-39               25:59.3      8:21/M
     93    ALISON MAZZONI                    BRIGHTON  MA          357    25   F      15 20-29               26:01.5      8:22/M
     94    JAMEE COOK                        WALTHAM  MA             8    27   M      23 20-29               26:02.0      8:22/M
     95    YANA HARRIS                       BOSTON  MA            291    30   F       9 30-39               26:02.5      8:22/M
     96    DANA CHARRON                      MALDEN  MA            503    41   M       9 40-49               26:04.6      8:23/M
     97    VERONICA MATINI                   LOS ANGELES  CA        78    23   F      16 20-29               26:07.8      8:24/M
     98    JULIE TOLAND                      BELMONT  MA           172    26   F      17 20-29               26:09.9      8:25/M
     99    SARAH LEATHERMAN                  ALLSTON  MA           120    28   F      18 20-29               26:11.2      8:25/M
    100    HECTOR VIVAS                      BRIGHTON  MA          216    60   M       2 60-99               26:11.7      8:25/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    LAMDON YU                         ALLSTON  MA           164    24   M      24 20-29               26:17.2      8:27/M
    102    TONY RANAURO                      ARLINGTON  MA         364    42   M      10 40-49               26:21.5      8:28/M
    103    EFFI-ANNA HOLSTON                 NEWTON  MA             60    13   F       5  1-19               26:23.3      8:29/M
    104    TOBIN RENWICK                     BOSTON  MA            507    29   M      25 20-29               26:27.1      8:30/M
    105    SEAN THOMAS                       BOSTON  MA            386    43   M      11 40-49               26:27.2      8:30/M
    106    MICHAEL THOMAS                    BOSTON  MA            387     8   M       6  1-19               26:27.8      8:30/M
    107    RYAN RANAURO                      ARLINGTON  MA         365     8   M       7  1-19               26:28.1      8:31/M
    108    HANNA OGILVY                      BEDFORD  NH            75    22   F      19 20-29               26:28.2      8:31/M
    109    KRISTEN MUKAI                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         258    26   F      20 20-29               26:28.2      8:31/M
    110    MELISSA ALCORN                    BRIGHTON  MA          343    29   F      21 20-29               26:31.0      8:32/M
    111    DAVID GOLDBERG                    NEEDHAM HEIGHTS  MA   281    44   M      12 40-49               26:31.5      8:32/M
    112    PAUL MAHONEY                      STONEHAM  MA          515    45   M      13 40-49               26:32.3      8:32/M
    113    BRIAN VAZ                         DEDHAM  MA            276    38   M      20 30-39               26:35.6      8:33/M
    114    MICHAEL LENAWAY                   WATERTOWN  MA         384    36   M      21 30-39               26:38.4      8:34/M
    115    RON MANUCCI                       WINTHROP  MA          263    61   M       3 60-99               26:39.1      8:34/M
    116    JOHN MATTERO                      WORCESTER  MA         297    30   M      22 30-39               26:43.3      8:35/M
    117    CASEY LANG                        WATERTOWN  MA         349    31   M      23 30-39               26:50.3      8:38/M
    118    LEO BERTOLAMI                     ACTON  MA             300    30   M      24 30-39               26:50.5      8:38/M
    119    SUSAN FARRELL                     NEWTON  MA             59    49   F       4 40-49               26:51.7      8:38/M
    120    KATELYN RYAN                      LEXINGTON  MA         260    27   F      22 20-29               26:54.8      8:39/M
    121    MAE CIAMPA                        CAMBRIDGE  MA         288    24   F      23 20-29               27:01.4      8:41/M
    122    JENNIFER WELLS                    BROOKLINE  MA         207    46   F       5 40-49               27:02.4      8:42/M
    123    STEPHANIE DUJNIC                  S.GRAFTON  MA          28    27   F      24 20-29               27:06.9      8:43/M
    124    JOAN SMITH                        CAMBRIDGE  MA         275    24   F      25 20-29               27:07.1      8:43/M
    125    KEN CARROLL                       NEEDHAM  MA           132    54   M       8 50-59               27:09.6      8:44/M
    126    MEGHAN ALBERT                     BROOKLINE  MA         513    29   F      26 20-29               27:10.8      8:44/M
    127    KAI SAUKKONEN                     BELMONT  MA           370    51   M       9 50-59               27:11.4      8:44/M
    128    AMANDA AARONS                     MANSFIELD  MA         221    24   F      27 20-29               27:11.6      8:44/M
    129    MARK ALBERT                       WORCESTER  MA          48    31   M      25 30-39               27:12.0      8:45/M
    130    KAITLYN OCCHIPINTI                BOSTON  MA            123    23   F      28 20-29               27:12.9      8:45/M
    131    VIVIENNE KENNY                    WEYMOUTH  MA          143    26   F      29 20-29               27:13.1      8:45/M
    132    BÉRENG&E BERGEN            CHARLESTOWN  MA        55    41   F       6 40-49               27:14.8      8:45/M
    133    EMILY OGILVY                      DOVER  MA             502    24   F      30 20-29               27:18.3      8:47/M
    134    GARO YESSAYAN                     JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     116    24   M      26 20-29               27:23.1      8:48/M
    135    DANIEL ABANKWA                    WORCESTER  MA         119    24   M      27 20-29               27:24.5      8:49/M
    136    CHERYL DUJNIC                     GRAFTON  MA            27    56   F       1 50-59               27:25.2      8:49/M
    137    DOMINIC RIZZOTO                   WINTHROP  MA          514    28   M      28 20-29               27:25.8      8:49/M
    138    KAREN CARR                        BOSTON  MA            330    25   F      31 20-29               27:28.7      8:50/M
    139    KAITLYN JOHNSON                   BOSTON  MA            335    25   F      32 20-29               27:28.8      8:50/M
    140    JASON SHELTZER                    CAMBRIDGE  MA         274    27   M      29 20-29               27:30.0      8:51/M
    141    KIMBERLY HOGAN                    BOSTON  MA             58    31   F      10 30-39               27:32.5      8:51/M
    142    SIPHANA CHAU                      BRAINTREE  MA         145    33   F      11 30-39               27:34.0      8:52/M
    143    KIMBERLY WALCH                    SUDBURY  MA           328    27   F      33 20-29               27:34.0      8:52/M
    144    WILL EVANS                        HUDSON  MA            301    32   M      26 30-39               27:41.0      8:54/M
    145    KATHERINE JENKINS                 SOUTH BOSTON  MA      121    32   F      12 30-39               27:42.7      8:54/M
    146    YING YU                           CLINTON  MA           122    45   F       7 40-49               27:44.3      8:55/M
    147    LAURA BEEBE                       SUDBURY  MA           304    31   F      13 30-39               27:44.7      8:55/M
    148    MICHAEL WILKINSON                 WINCHESTER  MA        231    31   M      27 30-39               27:51.7      8:57/M
    149    STEPHANIE HASSAN                  PEABODY  MA           272    16   F       6  1-19               27:55.2      8:59/M
    150    KELLY LEGRAND                     AGAWAM  MA            321    22   F      34 20-29               27:58.2      9:00/M
    151    NICOLE FERRANTE                   MELROSE  MA           257    31   F      14 30-39               27:58.8      9:00/M
    152    SEAN HALLINAN                     MAYNARD  MA           203    27   M      30 20-29               27:59.1      9:00/M
    153    VICKY HALLINAN                    MAYNARD  MA           205    28   F      35 20-29               27:59.7      9:00/M
    154    NICOLAS FERNANDEZ                 TAUNTON  MA           246    24   M      31 20-29               27:59.8      9:00/M
    155    RONALD D'AGOSTINO                 FOXBORO  MA             9    58   M      10 50-59               28:00.3      9:00/M
    156    SARAH DOUGHTRY                    BRAINTREE  MA          64    33   F      15 30-39               28:02.8      9:01/M
    157    BRENDON TIVNAN                    WORCESTER  MA         243    24   M      32 20-29               28:08.4      9:03/M
    158    BARB MATHERS                      TEWKSBURY  MA          62    50   F       2 50-59               28:10.7      9:03/M
    159    EVY TRAN                          EVERETT  MA           190    20   F      36 20-29               28:13.3      9:04/M
    160    KELLY WHITE                       MELROSE  MA           336    37   F      16 30-39               28:16.5      9:05/M
    161    BETH THOMAS                       BOSTON  MA            388    42   F       8 40-49               28:16.7      9:05/M
    162    ELIZABETH PALMA                   BOSTON  MA            324    35   F      17 30-39               28:18.2      9:06/M
    163    KATE BISSETT                      PROVIDENCE  RI        266    24   F      37 20-29               28:31.7      9:10/M
    164    MAUREEN COAKLEY                   WORCESTER  MA         242    23   F      38 20-29               28:32.2      9:10/M
    165    MIKE BUFANO                       BOSTON  MA            152    39   M      28 30-39               28:35.1      9:11/M
    166    ANGELA MARTANO                    BRIGHTON  MA           89    26   F      39 20-29               28:51.7      9:17/M
    167    NATHAN MEUNIER                    BELMONT  MA            46     8   M       8  1-19               28:54.2      9:18/M
    168    JOY KOGUT                         JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     160    29   F      40 20-29               28:55.5      9:18/M
    169    NICOLA DILLON                     DORCHESTER  MA        179    32   F      18 30-39               28:57.8      9:19/M
    170    ERIN REDIHAN                      SUTTON  MA            319    27   F      41 20-29               29:04.2      9:21/M
    171    ADRIENNE VAN CUREN                MILTON  MA            234    30   F      19 30-39               29:06.1      9:21/M
    172    SHAWN BRAZEAU                     NORWOOD  MA           265    43   M      14 40-49               29:11.7      9:23/M
    173    KEVIN MENDOZA                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         347    25   M      33 20-29               29:12.9      9:23/M
    174    JESSICA DUJNIC BJORK              S.GRAFTON  MA          29    35   F      20 30-39               29:16.1      9:25/M
    175    ASHLEY TARBET                     BRAINTREE  MA          69    26   F      42 20-29               29:21.9      9:26/M
    176    EMILY WHITE                       UPTON  MA             128    23   F      43 20-29               29:26.8      9:28/M
    177    CAROLYN BERNIER                   UPTON  MA             129    24   F      44 20-29               29:27.4      9:28/M
    178    JUSTIN KELLEHER                   ARLINGTON  MA         136    33   M      29 30-39               29:34.4      9:30/M
    179    NICK THOMPSON                     BOSTON  MA            135    36   M      30 30-39               29:34.5      9:30/M
    180    CALLIE NEALON                     BOSTON  MA            219    27   F      45 20-29               29:37.2      9:31/M
    181    MICHAEL SAWVELLE                  MARLBORO  MA          239    48   M      15 40-49               29:43.5      9:33/M
    182    MICHELLE MASONE                   SALEM  MA             511    33   F      21 30-39               29:43.7      9:33/M
    183    JOSEPH SMITH JR                   WOBURN  MA            368    52   M      11 50-59               29:54.0      9:37/M
    184    PAULETTE ARMSTRONG                BOURNE  MA            360    42   F       9 40-49               30:01.1      9:39/M
    185    KELLI HANSON                      ARLINGTON  MA          50    43   F      10 40-49               30:03.6      9:40/M
    186    KEVIN JONES                       ARLINGTON  MA          51    36   M      31 30-39               30:04.5      9:40/M
    187    BEVERLIE SOPIEP                   LOWELL  MA             41    25   F      46 20-29               30:06.1      9:41/M
    188    KATY HALLINAN                     MAYNARD  MA           204    24   F      47 20-29               30:09.0      9:42/M
    189    JEFFREY NARBONNE                  DORCHESTER  MA         98    29   M      34 20-29               30:14.8      9:43/M
    190    SEVERINE MEUNIER                  BELMONT  MA            45    37   F      22 30-39               30:20.8      9:45/M
    191    ANDREA SILVA                      BRIGHTON  MA          183    34   F      23 30-39               30:39.5      9:51/M
    192    STEPHANIE DINES                   FRAMINGHAM  MA        225    43   F      11 40-49               30:41.4      9:52/M
    193    SHEILA FREITAS-HALEY              STONEHAM  MA          224    38   F      24 30-39               30:46.7      9:54/M
    194    KELLIE YANKAUSKAS                 BRIGHTON  MA           40    31   F      25 30-39               30:54.2      9:56/M
    195    ERIC GEORGE                       WEST ROXBURY  MA      227    36   M      32 30-39               30:56.9      9:57/M
    196    JUDY JOYCE                        ASHLAND  MA            52    54   F       3 50-59               30:57.9      9:57/M
    197    JERRY JOYCE                       ASHLAND  MA            53    57   M      12 50-59               30:58.6      9:57/M
    198    TROY LINDSAY                      HOPEDALE  MA           33    30   M      33 30-39               30:59.4      9:58/M
    199    LAYSON CRAFT                      SOMERVILLE  MA        310    29   M      35 20-29               31:06.2     10:00/M
    200    IRV RAKHLIN                       WATERTOWN  MA         342    32   M      34 30-39               31:09.5     10:01/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    AMY GOLDMAN                       NEWTON  MA            214    42   F      12 40-49               31:18.6     10:04/M
    202    LOUANNE ALLEN                     BOSTON  MA            312    49   F      13 40-49               31:19.0     10:04/M
    203    ROSLYN CHU                        BOSTON  MA             83    20   F      48 20-29               31:19.7     10:04/M
    204    EVELYN MORA                       BRIGHTON  MA          138    31   F      26 30-39               31:22.0     10:05/M
    205    JAKE JOYCE                        WALTHAM  MA            54    30   M      35 30-39               31:24.7     10:06/M
    206    JANET ONYAK                       BRIGHTON  MA          182    35   F      27 30-39               31:28.1     10:07/M
    207    EDUARDO MORA                      BRIGHTON  MA          139    35   M      36 30-39               31:34.4     10:09/M
    208    FABIAN MORA                       REVERE  MA            268    30   M      37 30-39               31:39.0     10:11/M
    209    NICOLE DUPRE                      SOMERVILLE  MA        273    43   F      14 40-49               31:41.6     10:11/M
    210    CHRISTINE LYDON                   DORCHESTER  MA         13    36   F      28 30-39               31:42.7     10:12/M
    211    CHRISTINA SIMMARANO               SOMERVILLE  MA        256    27   F      49 20-29               31:43.6     10:12/M
    212    STANLEY YEUNG                     ALLSTON  MA           165    24   M      36 20-29               31:47.3     10:13/M
    213    ANDREW RICHARD                    SUDBURY  MA           292    26   M      37 20-29               31:53.0     10:15/M
    214    JENNIFER KNISS                    ASHLAND  MA           293    21   F      50 20-29               31:53.7     10:15/M
    215    BARBARA GEOGHEGAN                 ALLSTON  MA           255    28   F      51 20-29               31:55.4     10:16/M
    216    LORI RIETER                       MAYNARD  MA           236    45   F      15 40-49               31:55.7     10:16/M
    217    LINDSAY COLETTI                   MALDEN  MA             36    30   F      29 30-39               32:00.4     10:17/M
    218    MATTHEW COLETTI                   MALDEN  MA             37    30   M      38 30-39               32:01.6     10:18/M
    219    TERESA VERITY                     ROCKLAND  MA          251    27   F      52 20-29               32:02.3     10:18/M
    220    EDILTON DEOLIVEIRA                BRIGHTON  MA          520    32   M      39 30-39               32:07.8     10:20/M
    221    GINA O'SULLIVAN                   WEST SAND LAKE  NY    285    34   F      30 30-39               32:09.4     10:20/M
    222    SUZANNE GIOVANGELO                SOUTH BOSTON  MA      240    26   F      53 20-29               32:13.2     10:22/M
    223    KATHRYN FINIGAN                   FRAMINGHAM  MA        233    26   F      54 20-29               32:14.8     10:22/M
    224    ELINA TIRULNIK                    HOBOKEN  NJ           155    26   F      55 20-29               32:21.3     10:24/M
    225    SABRINA GORDON                    SOMERVILLE  MA         77    21   F      56 20-29               32:23.2     10:25/M
    226    JOSHUA GORDON                     SOMERVILLE  MA        212    23   M      38 20-29               32:25.5     10:25/M
    227    MICHELE MAHONEY                   BRIGHTON  MA          108    25   F      57 20-29               32:27.0     10:26/M
    228    JIM BLACKBURN                     FREETOWN  MA          109    27   M      39 20-29               32:27.1     10:26/M
    229    KRISTIN GUTZEIT                   WEST NEWTON  MA       404    28   F      58 20-29               32:27.8     10:26/M
    230    PAMELA WORTH                      SOMERVILLE  MA        151    33   F      31 30-39               32:37.3     10:29/M
    231    MARIA MANCINI                     WALTHAM  MA           154    35   F      32 30-39               32:37.3     10:29/M
    232    DIANA SCOTT                       WORCESTER  MA         173    30   F      33 30-39               32:38.0     10:30/M
    233    KATIE CEDERBERG                   NORTH GRAFTON  MA      81    29   F      59 20-29               32:39.0     10:30/M
    234    JULIE EULOTH                      CHARLTON  MA           74    30   F      34 30-39               32:39.4     10:30/M
    235    LISA POMPEI                       LEOMINSTER  MA         88    30   F      35 30-39               32:39.9     10:30/M
    236    JESSICA HEMMER                    MARLBOROUGH  MA       406    29   F      60 20-29               32:45.6     10:32/M
    237    JENNIFER JULIANO                  SOUTHBOROUGH  MA      361    40   F      16 40-49               32:49.2     10:33/M
    238    SARAH VILLARD                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         217    32   F      36 30-39               32:49.8     10:33/M
    239    LINA SHASTRI                      ACTON  MA             402    46   F      17 40-49               32:52.5     10:34/M
    240    KELLY NARBONNE                    DORCHESTER  MA         97    30   F      37 30-39               33:01.2     10:37/M
    241    JOSEPH PHILLIPS                   NORWICH  VT            68    61   M       4 60-99               33:02.3     10:37/M
    242    LUZ DE MARIA SAMAYOA              REVERE  MA             56    49   F      18 40-49               33:06.9     10:39/M
    243    JOANNA PAGANO                     RIDGEWOOD  NJ         382    45   F      19 40-49               33:16.6     10:42/M
    244    SERGIO MENDOZA                    BOSTON  MA            551     0   M       1  0- 0               33:25.7     10:45/M
    245    IVAN BASCH                        LEXINGTON  MA          47    53   M      13 50-59               33:27.1     10:45/M
    246    ILANA MARCUS                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         378    27   F      61 20-29               33:35.8     10:48/M
    247    TALI MARCUS                       NEEDHAM  MA           401    22   F      62 20-29               33:36.0     10:48/M
    248    MARIELLE MARCUS                   NEEDHAM  MA           400    16   F       7  1-19               33:36.6     10:48/M
    249    MATTHEW GALLUP                    DORCHESTER  MA        367    44   M      16 40-49               33:37.1     10:49/M
    250    LAUREL MARCUS                     BROOKLINE  MA         375    25   F      63 20-29               33:37.8     10:49/M
    251    ELIZABETH KRAVETS                 WOBURN  MA            162    30   F      38 30-39               33:39.6     10:49/M
    252    KELLEY ROGERS                     BOSTON  MA            376    29   F      64 20-29               33:45.9     10:51/M
    253    VIVIAN SILVA                      NASHUA  NH            295    39   F      39 30-39               33:47.4     10:52/M
    254    JANICE MERRILL                    FITCHBURG  MA         294    34   F      40 30-39               33:48.3     10:52/M
    255    SETH FREEDMAN                     NEWTON  MA            249    14   M       9  1-19               33:51.2     10:53/M
    256    CHRISTINE BASILE                  BOSTON  MA            134    21   F      65 20-29               33:55.8     10:54/M
    257    BENJAMIN COHN                     EAST TAUNTON  MA      298    24   M      40 20-29               33:58.5     10:55/M
    258    ROBERT MARCUS                     BROOKLINE  MA         283    52   M      14 50-59               34:00.8     10:56/M
    259    ANNE HALL                         NEWTON  MA            208    28   F      66 20-29               34:05.5     10:58/M
    260    TIM HALLINAN                      MAYNARD  MA           202    58   M      15 50-59               34:24.9     11:04/M
    261    BARB MCNAMARA                     SOMERVILLE  MA        313    49   F      20 40-49               34:30.3     11:06/M
    262    NICOLE TITTARELLI                 AGAWAM  MA            322    23   F      67 20-29               34:30.3     11:06/M
    263    KEVIN FOLEY                       DORCHESTER  MA        124    46   M      17 40-49               34:35.6     11:07/M
    264    MATTHEW STEIN                     BOSTON  MA            341    33   M      40 30-39               34:39.0     11:08/M
    265    TINA PAPADOPOULOS                 TOPSHAM  ME           238    26   F      68 20-29               34:49.3     11:12/M
    266    HOLLY DONAHUE                     SHERWOOD  OR          381    53   F       4 50-59               35:00.8     11:15/M
    267    MARK DONAHUE                      SHERWOOD  OR          383    57   M      16 50-59               35:01.2     11:16/M
    268    LAUREN BUTLER                     SOMERVILLE  MA         10    27   F      69 20-29               35:06.6     11:17/M
    269    MELISSA JEGHERS                   CARVER  MA            278    19   F       8  1-19               35:15.2     11:20/M
    270    JAIME LUGAS                       DUXBURY  MA            61    29   F      70 20-29               35:24.9     11:23/M
    271    PEGGY ECCLESINE                   DORCHESTER  MA        311    44   F      21 40-49               35:25.2     11:23/M
    272    EMMA GILBERT                      NORTHAMPTON  MA       373    25   F      71 20-29               35:31.5     11:25/M
    273    JOE NICKERSON                     WHATELY  MA           374    21   M      41 20-29               35:32.3     11:26/M
    274    KAREN AHERN                       WEST ROXBURY  MA      326    65   F       1 60-99               35:42.8     11:29/M
    275    JENN BATORE                       BROOKLINE  MA         101    28   F      72 20-29               36:03.2     11:35/M
    276    LISA GAUTHIER                     EAST FALMOUTH  MA      16    29   F      73 20-29               36:03.7     11:35/M
    277    MAURA GREALISH                    DEDHAM  MA            228    24   F      74 20-29               36:15.6     11:39/M
    278    WENDY KOROTZER                    NORTH EASTON  MA      192    52   F       5 50-59               36:15.6     11:39/M
    279    NORA CLOONEY                      CAMBRIDGE  MA          43    37   F      41 30-39               36:23.7     11:42/M
    280    JANET HOWSON                      NORTH CHELMSFORD  M   269    34   F      42 30-39               36:25.4     11:43/M
    281    VANESSA CHRISTIE                  BOSTON  MA            358    33   F      43 30-39               36:26.7     11:43/M
    282    JESSICA BASS                      EASTON  MA            140    31   F      44 30-39               36:37.7     11:46/M
    283    APRYLLE WALLACE                   STOUGHTON  MA         237    40   F      22 40-49               36:40.9     11:47/M
    284    ALLYSON MARTIN                    CANTON  MA            131    34   F      45 30-39               36:56.7     11:53/M
    285    ELIZABETH MARTIN                  BROCKTON  MA           94    38   F      46 30-39               36:59.4     11:54/M
    286    STEPHEN BASS                      EASTON  MA            141    33   M      41 30-39               36:59.7     11:54/M
    287    REBECCA QUINN                     ROSLINDALE  MA        264    26   F      75 20-29               37:08.9     11:56/M
    288    CASSIE FIRNENO                    WORCESTER  MA          80    29   F      76 20-29               37:13.9     11:58/M
    289    JENNA MEYERS                      BOSTON  MA            144    28   F      77 20-29               37:15.5     11:59/M
    290    CECILIA YUDIN                     BROOKLINE  MA         186    26   F      78 20-29               37:16.6     11:59/M
    291    LAURA WILSON                      BOSTON  MA            176    28   F      79 20-29               37:17.6     11:59/M
    292    MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY                BELMONT  MA            99    74   M       5 60-99               37:21.4     12:01/M
    293    ALISON DEAN                       HOPKINTON  MA         194    48   F      23 40-49               37:33.5     12:04/M
    294    CAITLIN DEAN                      HOPKINTON  MA         195    14   F       9  1-19               37:36.2     12:05/M
    295    VICTOR POLANCO                    BRIGHTON  MA           76    50   M      17 50-59               37:38.9     12:06/M
    296    ROSEANN GLASER                    SUDBURY  MA            25    53   F       6 50-59               37:45.9     12:08/M
    297    KASSIE MUTTERS                    MAYNARD  MA           213    13   F      10  1-19               38:01.7     12:13/M
    298    LUCIE GRAVELINE                   SHARON  MA            229    54   F       7 50-59               38:03.0     12:14/M
    299    JACLYN SMITH                      MILFORD  MA            91    26   F      80 20-29               38:45.1     12:28/M
    300    JESSICA PRYOR                     BALTIMORE  MD         362    24   F      81 20-29               38:45.8     12:28/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    KINDA TOUMA                       BOSTON  MA            355    29   F      82 20-29               38:46.4     12:28/M
    302    SANDRA LEONARD                    DANVERS  MA           197    44   F      24 40-49               39:01.5     12:33/M
    303    WHITNEY MORGAN                    BROOKLINE  MA         193    28   F      83 20-29               39:01.6     12:33/M
    304    STEVE PRICE                       BURLINGTON  MA        210    58   M      18 50-59               39:09.5     12:35/M
    305    PRIYANKA CHANCHANI                NEW BRUNSWICK  NB     158    26   F      84 20-29               39:10.1     12:36/M
    306    JENNY DECOLA                      WALTHAM  MA           232    37   F      47 30-39               39:17.1     12:38/M
    307    ELIZABETH WILLEY                  NEWTON  MA            226    38   F      48 30-39               39:17.1     12:38/M
    308    TERRY FOGAREN                     ASHLAND  MA           390    55   F       8 50-59               39:23.6     12:40/M
    309    PATRICIA KEENAN                   SHARON  MA            223    52   F       9 50-59               39:27.0     12:41/M
    310    TRINA MUTTERS                     MAYNARD  MA           206    14   F      11  1-19               40:55.0     13:09/M
    311    LAURA BARRY                       NASHUA  NH            318    26   F      85 20-29               40:59.3     13:11/M
    312    HEATHER BARRY                     LOWELL  MA             42    27   F      86 20-29               41:00.4     13:11/M
    313    NYDIA MENDEZ MORA                 REVERE  MA            267    30   F      49 30-39               41:14.8     13:15/M
    314    KEVIN BORTH                       WEYMOUTH  MA          366    51   M      19 50-59               42:14.2     13:35/M
    315    SANDRA MARCUS                     BROOKLINE  MA         282    52   F      10 50-59               42:25.1     13:38/M
    316    NANCY MCDONALD                    EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   306    43   F      25 40-49               42:26.3     13:39/M
    317    MICHELE MARIE CHIASSON            WOBURN  MA            106    28   F      87 20-29               42:31.3     13:40/M
    318    DAVID NUFRIO                      ROCKVILLE  MD         111    34   M      42 30-39               42:37.6     13:42/M
    319    CAROLINE MORSE                    SANDOWN  NH           201    51   F      11 50-59               42:47.9     13:45/M
    320    ANGELA GENTILE                    BOSTON  MA            218    32   F      50 30-39               42:53.4     13:47/M
    321    MELINA NEELY                      DALLAS  TX            178    29   F      88 20-29               42:54.0     13:48/M
    322    BILL HARDMAN                      WARWICK  RI            18    58   M      20 50-59               42:56.7     13:48/M
    323    WHITNEY RUDIN                     DORCHESTER  MA         73    27   F      89 20-29               42:56.8     13:48/M
    324    JOAN BENNETT                      ARLINGTON  MA         200    35   F      51 30-39               42:58.3     13:49/M
    325    ISABELLA HANNA                    WATERTOWN  MA         254     9   F      12  1-19               43:14.8     13:54/M
    326    KAREN JEGHERS                     CARVER  MA            277    49   F      26 40-49               43:40.8     14:02/M
    327    ROSSELLA MERCURI                  WATERTOWN  MA         253    38   F      52 30-39               43:44.1     14:04/M
    328    CARLY MACCORMACK                  WATERTOWN  MA         399    10   F      13  1-19               43:44.7     14:04/M
    329    KATHLEEN BOWER                    SUDBURY  MA           244    57   F      12 50-59               45:15.2     14:33/M
    330    MICHAEL BOWER                     SUDBURY  MA           245    58   M      21 50-59               45:15.9     14:33/M
    331    RED HILTON                        EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   307    41   F      27 40-49               45:28.5     14:37/M
    332    HILARY BASCH                      BRIGHTON  MA            4    23   F      90 20-29               46:11.1     14:51/M
    333    LIZ MANDLE                        LEXINGTON  MA          63    23   F      91 20-29               46:12.0     14:51/M
    334    MIKE CLOONEY                      HOPKINTON  MA          44    71   M       6 60-99               46:55.6     15:05/M
    335    KIM OLIVA                         REVERE  MA            314    48   F      28 40-49               47:21.5     15:14/M
    336    BRIANA SWINDLE                    REVERE  MA            327    24   F      92 20-29               47:24.0     15:14/M
    337    SUSAN SMITH                       SOUTH PLAINFIELD  M   506    56   F      13 50-59               47:52.4     15:23/M
    338    JUDY PHILLIPS                     NORWICH  VT            67    61   F       2 60-99               48:21.6     15:33/M
    339    ROBIN GROSSMAN                    BURLINGTON  MA        209     0   F       2  0- 0               48:49.6     15:42/M
    340    ANDREA AKERIB                     BILLERICA  MA         150    52   F      14 50-59               48:52.2     15:43/M
    341    KENYON MAREE                      WATERTOWN  MA         199    35   M      43 30-39               49:47.9     16:00/M
    342    ALEX RUSS                         JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     302    26   F      93 20-29               51:19.2     16:30/M
    343    LISA WILKINSON                    WINCHESTER  MA        259    27   F      94 20-29               53:46.6     17:17/M
    344    BARBARA HICKS                     QUINCY  MA            147    34   F      53 30-39               55:49.0     17:57/M
    345    ELLEN SMITH                       MILFORD  MA            92    61   F       3 60-99               59:57.1     19:17/M
    346    ELISABETH DANIELS                 BOX ELDER  SD         181    44   F      29 40-49               59:59.8     19:17/M
    347    MICHAEL DANIELS                   BELMONT  MA           519    50   M      22 50-59             1:00:00.7     19:18/M
    348    JEN FERGUSON                      WATERTOWN  MA          82    46   F      30 40-49             1:00:09.8     19:20/M
    349    ALEX FERGUSON                     WATERTOWN  MA         175    10   M      10  1-19             1:00:11.1     19:21/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News