Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MG, WAH, TAC Duals

Pittsfield, MA, May 7, 2013

[Girls Full Results | Girls MG vs. TAC Dual | Boys Full Results | Boys MG vs. WAH Dual | Boys MG vs. TAC Dual ]

Girls MG vs. WAH Dual


05/07/13                        Women's Track Double Dual Results                        PAGE  1

     MG, THS, WAH DUALS         AT  TACONIC                    05/07/13    OUTDOOR



                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Wahconah                          77.00     2. Mt. Greylock                      64.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                 11:59.00

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00


 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                                 17.00
                                                 2.  Maddie Sprague         Wahconah                                     17.40
                                                 3.  Gianna Moncecchi       Wahconah                                     17.80

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Wahconah                           4.00


 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alex Majetich          Mt. Greylock                                 12.30
                                                                                                             ** MG School Record! **
                                                 2.  Shelby Tonelli         Wahconah                                     13.50
                                                 3.  Julia Szczepaniak      Mt. Greylock                                 13.60

    1. Mt. Greylock                       6.00     2. Wahconah                           3.00


 4. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kat Chenail            Mt. Greylock                               6:04.00
                                                 2.  Stephanie Adamczyk     Mt. Greylock                               6:25.00
                                                 3.  Katie Cook             Wahconah                                   6:36.00

    1. Mt. Greylock                       8.00     2. Wahconah                           1.00


 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Wahconah (A)                                                        54.30

    1. Wahconah                           5.00


 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Mackenzie Rice         Wahconah                                   1:07.20
                                                 2.  Maeve Shine            Mt. Greylock                               1:07.20
                                                 3.  Niku Darafshi          Mt. Greylock                               1:11.60

    1. Wahconah                           5.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       4.00


 7. 400 METER HURDLES         FINAL              1.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                               1:10.80
                                                 2.  Gianna Moncecchi       Wahconah                                   1:13.70
                                                 3.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                               1:14.70

    1. Mt. Greylock                       6.00     2. Wahconah                           3.00


 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Emily Kaegi            Mt. Greylock                               2:26.70
                                                 2.  Laura Harnett          Wahconah                                   2:27.30
                                                 3.  Katie Cook             Wahconah                                   2:50.50

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Wahconah                           4.00


 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alex Majetich          Mt. Greylock                                 26.10
                                                 2.  Alanna White           Wahconah                                     27.90
                                                 3.  Maddie Sprague         Wahconah                                     28.70

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Wahconah                           4.00


10. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Emily Kaegi            Mt. Greylock                              12:41.00
                                                 2.  Bethany Houle          Wahconah                                  13:13.00
                                                 3.  Kat Chenail            Mt. Greylock                              13:23.00

    1. Mt. Greylock                       6.00     2. Wahconah                           3.00


11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Wahconah (A)                                                      4:39.00

    1. Wahconah                           5.00


12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Logan Gresser          Wahconah                                 25'11.50"
                                                 2.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                             25'09.50"
                                                 3.  Rachel Burgess         Wahconah                                 24'02.50"

    1. Wahconah                           6.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       3.00


13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Serena Guthrie         Wahconah                                 77'03.00"
                                                 2.  Courtney Gagne         Wahconah                                 57'08.50"
                                                 3.  Elyshia MacPhail       Wahconah                                 56'00.00"

    1. Wahconah                           9.00


14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Bethany Houle          Wahconah                                 75'09.00"
                                                 2.  Mackenzie Rice         Wahconah                                 74'11.00"
                                                 3.  Raquel Morse           Mt. Greylock                             68'06.00"

    1. Wahconah                           8.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       1.00


15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Lizzy Kowalczyk        Wahconah                                  4'06.00"
                                                 2.  Serena Guthrie         Wahconah                                  4'04.00"
                                                 3.  Jacky Farrell          Wahconah                                  4'04.00"
                                                 4.T Abby Wiseman           Mt. Greylock                              4'00.00"
                                                  .T Stacey Tutela          Wahconah                                  4'00.00"
                                                  .T Erin Hopmans           Wahconah                                  4'00.00"

    1. Wahconah                           9.00


16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Alex Majetich          Mt. Greylock                             15'03.00"
                                                 2.  Alanna White           Wahconah                                 14'06.00"
                                                 3.  Maddie Sprague         Wahconah                                 14'04.00"

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Wahconah                           4.00


17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Alex Majetich          Mt. Greylock                             33'02.50"
                                                 2.  Jacky Farrell          Wahconah                                 31'06.00"
                                                 3.  Erin Folan             Wahconah                                 30'08.50"

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Wahconah                           4.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News