Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Middle School Championship

Blackstone, MA, May 7, 2013

[Boys Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls Results & Team Scoring

Run at Blackstone Millville Regional High School

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2013 07:22 PM
                       Dual Valley Conference - 5/7/2013                       
                          Middle School Championship                           
                       Blackstone Millville Regional HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiersma, Tatiana           7 Whitinsville          21-09.00   10   
  2 Sullivan, Hannah           8 Sutton MS             20-02.00    8   
  3 Leblanc, Lizzy             8 Miscoe Hill           19-09.00    6   
  4 Richey, Camryn             7 Miscoe Hill           19-05.00    4   
  5 Travis-Sawyer, Kennedy     8 Hopedale              18-09.00    2   
  6 Covino, Madison            8 Hopedale              18-02.00    1   
  7 Howe, Sidney               8 Sutton MS             17-02.50  
  8 Myers, Rebecca             8 Hopedale              17-00.50  
  9 Maynard, Tori              7 B M R                 16-10.00  
 10 Coyle, Carolyn             7 Miscoe Hill           16-09.50  
 11 Perry, Olivia              7 Sutton MS              9-00.25  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis-Sawyer, Kennedy     8 Hopedale                 53-09   10   
  2 Maynard, Tori              7 B M R                    51-09    8   
  3 Sullivan, Hannah           8 Sutton MS                47-06    6   
  4 Davis, Mikayla             8 B M R                    40-03    4   
  5 Petit, Teagan              7 B M R                    37-03    2   
  6 Giguire, Skylar            8 B M R                    32-10    1   
  7 Castonguay, Aleah          8 Miscoe Hill              31-01  
  8 Perry, Olivia              7 Sutton MS                10-02  
 -- Carroll, Haley             7 B M R                     FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashby, Brenna              8 Hopedale                 62-05   10   
  2 Angelini, Isabelle         7 B M R                    60-02    8   
  3 Koeman, Arianna            8 Whitinsville             58-06    6   
  4 Hicks, Sarah               7 Sutton MS                55-03    4   
  5 Covino, Madison            8 Hopedale                 46-04    2   
  6 Campbell, Emily            8 B M R                    46-02    1   
  7 Dicecco, Lauren            7 B M R                    45-11  
  8 Myers, Rebecca             8 Hopedale                 43-05  
  9 Haire, Sarah               7 Whitinsville             41-00  
 10 Crisfield, Emma            8 Miscoe Hill              37-00  
 11 Dimmick, Erica             7 Sutton MS                35-03  
 12 Leblanc, Lizzy             8 Miscoe Hill              33-02  
 13 Karns, Abby                6 Whitinsville             30-03  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixson, Rachel             8 Douglas               14-01.00   10   
  2 Hanlon, Jillian            8 Sutton MS             13-05.50    8   
  3 Carron, Hayley             7 Hopedale              12-08.00    6   
  4 Porter, Caroline           7 Hopedale              12-06.75    4   
  5 Kadra, Hunter              8 Miscoe Hill           12-05.00    2   
  6 Catlin, Taylor             7 Douglas               12-04.50    1   
  7 Linnehan, Brooke           8 Douglas               12-04.00  
  8 Rodman, Natalie            7 Miscoe Hill           11-11.50  
  9 Brown, Danielle            7 Hopedale              11-09.50  
 10 Morgan, Mackenzie          7 Miscoe Hill           11-08.00  
 11 Vogt, Bailey               8 Miscoe Hill           11-07.00  
 12 Holm, Katrina              8 Whitinsville          11-06.75  
 13 Chiarello, Sarah           7 Hopedale              11-05.00  
 14 McCarthy, Erin             7 Hopedale              11-04.00  
 15 Maloney, Emily             8 Miscoe Hill           11-03.00  
 16 Mackinnon, Haleigh         7 Miscoe Hill           11-01.50  
 17 Giardini, Olivia           8 Miscoe Hill           11-00.50  
 18 Mooney, Morgan             8 Douglas               10-07.50  
 19 Dolbec, Olivia             7 Miscoe Hill           10-03.00  
 19 Herndon, Charlotte         8 Whitinsville          10-03.00  
 21 Nasif, Sarah               7 Miscoe Hill            9-08.75  
 22 Todd, Isabelle             8 Miscoe Hill            9-08.25  
 23 Killoy, Sarah              6 Whitinsville           9-04.00  
 24 Kessler, Catherine         7 Miscoe Hill            9-03.00  
 25 Lancaster-Huggins, Emma    8 Whitinsville           8-11.00  
 26 Karns, Abby                6 Whitinsville           8-04.00  
 27 Brown, Ebhann              8 Douglas                7-08.00  
 27 Sauer, Katie               8 Miscoe Hill            7-08.00  
 29 Arokiadoss, Varsha         6 Whitinsville           7-01.50  
 -- Burke, Jessica             7 Sutton MS                 FOUL  
 -- Morris, Jessica            7 B M R                     FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixson, Rachel             8 Douglas               30-10.50   10   
  2 Favalord, Hanna            8 B M R                 30-05.00    8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Leah           7 Miscoe Hill           26-09.00    6   
  4 McKinley, Sydney           7 Sutton MS             25-06.00    4   
  5 Comfort, Erika             7 Miscoe Hill           25-04.00    2   
  6 Segenchuk, Kira            7 Miscoe Hill           23-08.00    1   
  7 Myers, Emma                8 B M R                 21-01.75  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carron, Hayley             7 Hopedale               4-02.00   10   
  2 Marois, Alex               7 Sutton MS              4-00.00    8   
  3 White, Alexis              7 Sutton MS             J4-00.00    6   
  4 Paine, Tori                6 Whitinsville           3-10.00    4   
  5 Sauer, Katie               8 Miscoe Hill            3-08.00    2   
 -- Myers, Emma                8 B M R                       NH  
 -- Carroll, Haley             7 B M R                       NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foley, Megan               8 Douglas                  18.16   1  10   
  2 Robitaille, Madison        8 B M R                    19.21   1   8   
  3 Wiersma, Tatiana           7 Whitinsville             19.77   2   6   
  4 Alves, Sarah               7 B M R                    20.04   1   4   
  5 McKinley, Sydney           7 Sutton MS                20.30   2   2   
  6 Sinko, Leann               8 B M R                    20.77   1   1   
  7 Rielly, Melanie            8 B M R                    21.55   1 
  8 Snook, Kayma               8 Miscoe Hill              21.66   2 
  9 Mooney, Morgan             8 Douglas                  21.68   2 
 10 Castonguay, Aleah          8 Miscoe Hill              21.93   3 
 11 Carron, Hayley             7 Hopedale                 21.96   2 
 12 Segenchuk, Kira            7 Miscoe Hill              22.83   3 
 13 Griswold, Naomi            8 Douglas                  24.88   3 
 -- Rode, Kaitlyn              7 Miscoe Hill                DNF   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spear, Saralynn            8 B M R                    14.52   5  10   
  2 Kadra, Hunter              8 Miscoe Hill              14.76   1   8   
  3 Dixson, Rachel             8 Douglas                  15.09   1   6   
  4 Hanlon, Jillian            8 Sutton MS                15.14   1   4   
  5 Porter, Caroline           7 Hopedale                 15.24   2   2   
  6 Jolicoeur, Lily            7 B M R                    15.30   1   1   
  7 Igwenagu, Obiamaka         6 Whitinsville             15.31   2 
  8 Catlin, Taylor             7 Douglas                  15.33   1 
  9 Crisfield, Emma            8 Miscoe Hill              15.36   2 
 10 Robitaille, Madison        8 B M R                    15.37   2 
 11 Mackinnon, Haleigh         7 Miscoe Hill              15.40   2 
 12 Comfort, Erika             7 Miscoe Hill              15.50   4 
 13 Mooney, Morgan             8 Douglas                  15.53   2 
 14 Morris, Jessica            7 B M R                    15.62   3 
 15 Brown, Ebhann              8 Douglas                  15.66   1 
 16 Dicecco, Lauren            7 B M R                    15.73   3 
 17 Giardini, Olivia           8 Miscoe Hill              15.91   3 
 18 Dolbec, Olivia             7 Miscoe Hill              16.07   3 
 19 Myers, Rebecca             8 Hopedale                 16.22   4 
 20 Morgan, Mackenzie          7 Miscoe Hill              16.41   5 
 21 Brown, Danielle            7 Hopedale                 16.42   5 
 22 Morin, Brianna             7 B M R                    16.44   4 
 23 Maloney, Emily             8 Miscoe Hill              16.46   3 
 24 Travis-Sawyer, Kennedy     8 Hopedale                 16.55   4 
 25 McCarthy, Erin             7 Hopedale                 16.74   6 
 26 Griswold, Naomi            8 Douglas                  16.98   3 
 27 Coyle, Carolyn             7 Miscoe Hill              17.07   5 
 28 Burke, Jessica             7 Sutton MS                17.26   5 
 29 Rode, Kaitlyn              7 Miscoe Hill              17.43   5 
 30 Prescott, Emma             7 Miscoe Hill              17.56   6 
 31 Oakes, Emma                6 Whitinsville             17.68   6 
 32 Arokiadoss, Varsha         6 Whitinsville             17.70   6 
 33 Todd, Isabelle             8 Miscoe Hill              17.81   4 
 34 Covino, Madison            8 Hopedale                 17.82   6 
 35 Killoy, Sarah              6 Whitinsville             18.75   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meizen, Caroline           8 Douglas                6:12.53   10   
  2 Muscatell, Emily           8 Douglas                6:13.00    8   
  3 Dimmick, Erica             7 Sutton MS              6:14.18    6   
  4 Deragon, Avery             7 B M R                  6:17.20    4   
  5 Maurais, Carrie            7 Hopedale               6:17.51    2   
  6 White, Alexis              7 Sutton MS              6:22.31    1   
  7 Koeman, Arianna            8 Whitinsville           6:30.60  
  8 Borodenko, Anastasiya      8 Hopedale               6:37.57  
  9 Dowrey, Heather            8 B M R                  6:51.41  
 10 Hodgens, Catherine         7 Hopedale               6:52.72  
 11 Ashby, Brenna              8 Hopedale               7:04.00  
 12 Thackaberry, Nicole        7 Douglas                7:06.19  
 13 York, Emma                 8 Hopedale               7:07.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas MS  'A'                                       57.80   1  10   
  2 Blackstone Millville MS  'A'                          57.96   1   8   
  3 Miscoe Hill  'A'                                      58.22   1   6   
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                         59.18   1   4   
  5 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         1:00.53   1   2   
  6 Sutton MS  'A'                                      1:00.73   1   1   
 -- Miscoe Hill  'B'                                   X1:02.68   2 
 -- Whitinsville Christian  'B'                        X1:07.53   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Favalord, Hanna            8 B M R                  1:08.19   1  10   
  2 Strocky, Katelynn          8 B M R                  1:10.95   1   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Leah           7 Miscoe Hill            1:11.66   2   6   
  4 Rowland, Taylahna          7 Miscoe Hill            1:13.68   2   4   
  5 Howe, Sidney               8 Sutton MS              1:13.90   1   2   
  6 Carron, Hayley             7 Hopedale               1:17.53   2   1   
  7 Marois, Alex               7 Sutton MS              1:20.09   1 
  8 Haire, Sarah               7 Whitinsville           1:20.52   2 
  9 Palmer, Madison            8 Sutton MS              1:22.96   1 
 10 Thyden, Sara               8 Sutton MS              1:28.23   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Sarah               7 Sutton MS              2:39.15   10   
  2 Blake, Kylie               8 Douglas                2:43.88    8   
  3 Picard, Hanna              8 Whitinsville           2:53.74    6   
  4 Campbell, Emily            8 B M R                  2:59.86    4   
  5 Rodman, Natalie            7 Miscoe Hill            3:00.14    2   
  6 White, Alexis              7 Sutton MS              3:01.65    1   
  7 Paquette, Caleigh          8 B M R                  3:01.82  
  8 Casey, Michaela            7 Hopedale               3:20.42  
  9 Cote, Hailey               7 Hopedale               3:20.94  
 10 Hill, Madelyn              8 Douglas                3:29.11  
 11 Rodrigues, Cassidy         8 Hopedale               3:55.40  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spear, Saralynn            8 B M R                    29.37   1  10   
  2 Favalord, Hanna            8 B M R                    29.77   1   8   
  3 Sether, Christy            7 Hopedale                 30.69   1   6   
  4 Linnehan, Brooke           8 Douglas                  31.46   1   4   
  5 Socci, Tori                7 B M R                    32.07   2   2   
  6 Howe, Sidney               8 Sutton MS                32.18   4   1   
  7 Holm, Katrina              8 Whitinsville             32.30   2 
  8 Angelini, Isabelle         7 B M R                    32.64   1 
  9 Grider, Krysta             8 Hopedale                 32.77   2 
 10 Herndon, Charlotte         8 Whitinsville             33.17   2 
 11 Lancaster-Huggins, Emma    8 Whitinsville             33.71   3 
 12 Chiarello, Sarah           7 Hopedale                 34.23   2 
 13 Harvey, Danielle           8 Whitinsville             34.58   3 
 14 Brown, Danielle            7 Hopedale                 34.77   3 
 15 Myers, Rebecca             8 Hopedale                 34.82   3 
 16 Carroll, Haley             7 B M R                    35.39   4 
 17 Travis-Sawyer, Kennedy     8 Hopedale                 35.49   3 
 18 Nasif, Sarah               7 Miscoe Hill              35.63   2 
 19 McCarthy, Erin             7 Hopedale                 35.96   4 
 20 Segenchuk, Kira            7 Miscoe Hill              36.62   1 
 21 Myers, Emma                8 B M R                    38.79   3 
 22 Arokiadoss, Varsha         6 Whitinsville             39.04   4 
 23 Castonguay, Aleah          8 Miscoe Hill              39.44   4 
 24 Karns, Abby                6 Whitinsville             45.71   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miscoe Hill  'A'                                    5:15.08   10   
  2 Blackstone Millville MS  'A'                        5:21.63    8   
  3 Sutton MS  'A'                                      5:23.21    6   
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       5:31.64    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blackstone Millville MS    118        2) Sutton MS                  78   
    3) Douglas MS                  77        4) Hopedale                   64   
    5) Miscoe Hill                 59        6) Whitinsville Christian     34   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News