Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Fling Triathlon/Duathlon

Lowell (UMass Lowell), MA, May 5, 2013

[Tri Splits | Tri Top 3 | Tri Age Groups | Duathlon Splits | Du Top 3 | Du Age Groups | Du Fastest Splits ]

Tri Fastest Splits


                        FASTEST SPLITS - TRIATHLON


                        TOP 5 MALE SWIM/RUN1 TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     4 Mason     Ruffing    M20-24 M20-24  M 23 GREENFIELD       MA    3:19 
    2     2 Brian     Castagna   M30-34 M30-34  M 31 ANDOVER          MA    3:27 
    3     3 Bruce     Chang      M35-39 M35-39  M 35 BILLERICA        MA    3:41 
    4     1 Rodman    Lau        M35-39 M35-39  M 38 NEW HAVEN        CT    3:53 
    5     8 Lyen      Huang      M35-39 M35-39  M 35 BROOKLINE        MA    4:00 

                       TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM/RUN1 TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7 Kiersten  Gagnon     F25-29 F25-29  F 27 WOBURN           MA    3:48 
    2    45 Meghan    Wellman    F25-29 F25-29  F 27 CHELMSFORD       MA    4:55 
    3    29 Patricia  Stabler    F55-59 F55-59  F 57 READING          MA    5:21 
    4    28 Melanie   Crimble    F35-39 F35-39  F 38 SALEM            MA    5:26 
    5    21 Devon     Messecar   F25-29 F25-29  F 28 WALTHAM          MA    5:32 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    15 Bruce     Butterwort M60-64 M60-64  M 60 SEABROOK         NH   29:45 
    2     8 Lyen      Huang      M35-39 M35-39  M 35 BROOKLINE        MA   30:44 
    3     6 Leonard   Pierce     M45-49 M45-49  M 46 NORTH READING    MA   31:20 
    4    23 Richard   Lemoine    M50-54 M50-54  M 54 TYNGSBOEOUGH     MA   31:48 
    5    16 Marc      Shaponick  M45-49 M45-49  M 48 TEWKSBURY        MA   31:53 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7 Kiersten  Gagnon     F25-29 F25-29  F 27 WOBURN           MA   35:01 
    2    47 Kitsa     Kondylis   F45-49 F45-49  F 49 CONCORD          MA   35:33 
    3    29 Patricia  Stabler    F55-59 F55-59  F 57 READING          MA   38:02 
    4    50 Judi      Jackson    F55-59 F55-59  F 56 SALEM            MA   38:22 
    5    51 Karen     Dobson     F50-54 F50-54  F 50 DANVERS          MA   38:32 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    49 Jason     Bui        M30-34 M30-34  M 33 AYER             MA   16:21 
    2    31 Sean      Hamilton   M20-24 M20-24  M 24 ANDOVER          MA   17:02 
    3    43 Chris     Wellman    M20-24 M20-24  M 24 CHELMSFORD       MA   18:30 
    4    15 Bruce     Butterwort M60-64 M60-64  M 60 SEABROOK         NH   18:31 
    5    24 Justin    Hayes      M35-39 M35-39  M 37 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   18:50 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7 Kiersten  Gagnon     F25-29 F25-29  F 27 WOBURN           MA   21:09 
    2    32 Linda     Ford       F45-49 F45-49  F 49 MIDDLETON        MA   21:13 
    3    46 Tracy     Capone     F40-44 F40-44  F 43 WESTFORD         MA   23:07 
    4    47 Kitsa     Kondylis   F45-49 F45-49  F 49 CONCORD          MA   24:42 
    5    21 Devon     Messecar   F25-29 F25-29  F 28 WALTHAM          MA   24:43 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News