Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race of Rams Duathlon and 5K

Whitinsville, MA, May 5, 2013

[Overall Duathlon | Duathlon Relay Teams | Duathlon Age Groups | 5K Age Groups ]

Overall 5K

Race of Rams 5K 5K

Race of Rams 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2013


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    RUSSELL TROTTIER JR.              SUTTON  MA             50    32   M       1 Top Fin             19:54.1      6:24/M
      2    JUSTIN DEARY                      UXBRIDGE  MA           52    37   M       2 Top Fin             20:31.7      6:36/M
      3    RICHARD ALLEN                     HOPEDALE  MA           71    42   M       3 Top Fin             21:11.1      6:49/M
      4    HOWIE BOTTOMLY                    SUTTON  MA             36    65   M       1 60-69               24:08.4      7:46/M
      5    COLEEN PHILLIPS                   UXBRIDGE  MA           55    33   F       1 Top Fin             24:59.4      8:02/M
      6    TREVOR DUCHARME                                         113     9   M       1  1-13               25:03.6      8:03/M
      7    CLAIRE NAUGHTON                   WHITINSVILLE  MA       30    44   F       2 Top Fin             25:20.3      8:09/M
      8    MARC SIMONEAU                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       42    43   M       1 40-49               25:30.0      8:12/M
      9    KATHERINE PINGETON                WHITINSVILLE  MA        6    13   F       3 Top Fin             25:39.0      8:15/M
     10    ROB PINGETON                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       54    43   M       2 40-49               25:39.0      8:15/M
     11    SARAH KARENBAUM                                         131     0   F       1  0- 0               26:10.1      8:25/M
     12    LEE TOUHEY                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA        69    37   F       1 30-39               26:26.3      8:30/M
     13    KEVIN STACEY                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       57    44   M       3 40-49               26:45.6      8:36/M
     14    JC ZAVALA                         BARRINGTON  RI         49    50   M       1 50-59               27:03.2      8:42/M
     15    SARAH HANDLER                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        10    29   F       1 20-29               28:15.0      9:05/M
     16    SUE ELLEN MORGANELLI                                    129    45   F       1 40-49               28:28.1      9:09/M
     17    KEITH BOISSEAU                    WHITINSVILLE  MA       58    39   M       1 30-39               28:34.1      9:11/M
     18    SHAUN TOUHEY                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA        68    36   M       2 30-39               29:05.5      9:21/M
     19    DAVID BRALEY                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       53    42   M       4 40-49               29:15.9      9:24/M
     20    TALIA BERKOWITZ                   WHITINSVILLE  MA       64    28   F       2 20-29               29:31.3      9:29/M
     21    ROBIN KAMINSKI                                          114    33   F       2 30-39               29:32.3      9:30/M
     22    MIKE KARENBAUM                                          132     0   M       1  0- 0               29:55.9      9:37/M
     23    MICHAEL MANOSH                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA        47    30   M       3 30-39               29:57.5      9:38/M
     24    TONIA ALGER                       DOUGLAS  MA            16    25   F       3 20-29               29:59.3      9:38/M
     25    MATTHEW HANDLER                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA        13    32   M       4 30-39               30:22.1      9:46/M
     26    GRACE VERRA                                             123     0   F       2  0- 0               30:39.4      9:51/M
     27    TOM RONAN                         NORTHBRIDGE  MA        40    38   M       5 30-39               30:47.6      9:54/M
     28    JOSEPH STRAZZULLA                 NORTHBRIDGE  MA        44    32   M       6 30-39               30:53.4      9:56/M
     29    JAMES BRODY                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA        24    42   M       5 40-49               31:14.9     10:03/M
     30    COLIN BRODY                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA         5     9   M       2  1-13               31:15.7     10:03/M
     31    MARY WALKER                       WHITINSVILLE  MA       70    41   F       2 40-49               32:15.9     10:22/M
     32    BETTY BARROWS                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       37    45   F       3 40-49               32:17.8     10:23/M
     33    RALPH BARROWS                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       38    49   M       6 40-49               32:18.4     10:23/M
     34    CRYSTAL STOCKWELL                 UXBRIDGE  MA           74    44   F       4 40-49               32:24.9     10:25/M
     35    TOM STOCKWELL                     UXBRIDGE  MA          348    38   M       7 30-39               32:27.4     10:26/M
     36    SHARON LAWSON                     CHARLTON  MA           31    54   F       1 50-59               32:38.3     10:30/M
     37    JENNIFER COVELLO                  OXFORD  MA             26    25   F       4 20-29               32:47.1     10:32/M
     38    CARRIE RONAN                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA        39    40   F       5 40-49               32:49.3     10:33/M
     39    BETH TUBBS                                              130    41   F       6 40-49               33:04.3     10:38/M
     40    LISA TRUDEAU                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       66    40   F       7 40-49               33:13.1     10:41/M
     41    TAMMY ANDRESON                                          124    35   F       3 30-39               33:14.0     10:41/M
     42    DANIELLE ROGERS                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA        63    26   F       5 20-29               33:16.5     10:42/M
     43    PAT GILLESPIE                     CASTLETON  NY          34    59   F       2 50-59               33:26.2     10:45/M
     44    ALLISON RONAN                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        41    10   F       1  1-13               33:26.8     10:45/M
     45    HEATHER STRATTON                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA        23    29   F       6 20-29               33:32.1     10:47/M
     46    MARIA BUCKLEY                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        72    48   F       8 40-49               33:46.1     10:51/M
     47    LORRIE ZACIERKA                                         120    43   F       9 40-49               36:13.6     11:39/M
     48    ZEKE ZACIERKA                                           121    12   M       3  1-13               36:14.8     11:39/M
     49    FAITH SAWYER                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA         7     9   F       2  1-13               36:28.6     11:44/M
     50    LORI SAWYER                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA        59    42   F      10 40-49               36:29.4     11:44/M
     51    JACOB BERKOWITZ                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA         8    10   M       4  1-13               36:37.5     11:46/M
     52    KATIE CULLEN                      UXBRIDGE  MA            3     8   F       3  1-13               37:07.4     11:56/M
     53    AMANDA CULLEN                     UXBRIDGE  MA           11    39   F       4 30-39               37:37.6     12:06/M
     54    NANCY GONYNOR                     DOUGLAS  MA            20    52   F       3 50-59               37:53.9     12:11/M
     55    DORI TUCKER                       WHITINSVILLE  MA       73    43   F      11 40-49               37:56.7     12:12/M
     56    AMANDA MLYNIEC                    BROOKLYN  CT           29    22   F       7 20-29               38:12.6     12:17/M
     57    AMANDA MANOSH                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        46    29   F       8 20-29               38:13.2     12:17/M
     58    MEAGAN ROY                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA        65    30   F       5 30-39               38:21.1     12:20/M
     59    TERRI RUSSO                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA        32    51   F       4 50-59               38:34.3     12:24/M
     60    LILY SIMONEAU                                           112     6   F       4  1-13               40:00.4     12:52/M
     61    MARK TRACY                        WHITINSVILLE  MA       45    40   M       7 40-49               40:21.0     12:58/M
     62    AUDREY ROSSOW                     SUTTON  MA             35    49   F      12 40-49               41:36.8     13:23/M
     63    MAUREEN GARDNER                   BELLINGHAM  MA         19    53   F       5 50-59               42:15.6     13:35/M
     64    JAIME HAWLEY                      AUBURN  MA             18    36   F       6 30-39               43:05.3     13:51/M
     65    DANIELLE BENOIT                   WETHERSFIELD  CT       22    26   F       9 20-29               43:12.4     13:53/M
     66    MAUREEN WOJNAR                    SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      27    42   F      13 40-49               43:19.9     13:56/M
     67    MATTHEW WATERSON                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA         9     7   M       5  1-13               43:23.9     13:57/M
     68    BRAD WATERSON                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        61    41   M       8 40-49               43:26.4     13:58/M
     69    LORI TAYLOR                       WHITINSVILLE  MA       17    59   F       6 50-59               43:30.9     13:59/M
     70    JENNIFER GARDNER                  WORCESTER  MA          25    23   F      10 20-29               43:57.1     14:08/M
     71    TERRI LAWSON                      MILLBURY  MA           14    29   F      11 20-29               45:25.7     14:36/M
     72    SHEILA LANDRY                     BLACKSTONE  MA         21    57   F       7 50-59               48:45.7     15:41/M
     73    JENNY WILSON                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       43    26   F      12 20-29               56:26.0     18:09/M
     74    BEN KLOCKERS                                            128     7   M       6  1-13             1:00:02.7     19:18/M
     75    KYLE KLOCKERS                                           127    41   M       9 40-49             1:00:02.7     19:18/M
     76    PAM WATERSON                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA        62    39   F       7 30-39             1:00:11.1     19:21/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News