Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

McCarthy 5k Fun Run/Walk

Framingham, MA, May 5, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 15-19    1 M    44 Andrew Harrod               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     18:55  6:06    1 30-39    2 M   220 Eric Harrington             West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     19:14  6:12    2 15-19    3 M   323 Matt Golden                 Framingham,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 30-39    1 F    40 Jessica Hanna               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    2 F   241 Cory Ellis                  Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     23:08  7:28    3 30-39    3 F   225 Jessica Ordway                                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  8:07    1 60-69   27 M   353 Jay Bresneham                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 50-59   11 M    12 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2     26:54  8:41    2 50-59   40 M   314 Guy Cuggino                                                                           
 3     27:17  8:48    3 50-59   44 M    22 Michael Drake               Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:14  6:32    1 40-49    5 M   187 Langley Proctor             Framingham,MA                                                
 2     20:25  6:35    2 40-49    7 M   308 James Keltfelz                                                                        
 3     22:28  7:15    3 40-49   13 M   254 George Herrell              Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    4 M   162 Adam King                   Framingham,MA                                                
 2     21:23  6:54    3 30-39   10 M   175 Keith Tottenham             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     22:34  7:17    4 30-39   14 M   191 Joseph Rego                 Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    1 20-29    8 M   189 Rob Cook                    Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 2     26:30  8:33    2 20-29   37 M   244 Christopher Farrell         Wallingford,CT                                               
 3     28:04  9:03    3 20-29   55 M   267 Geoffrey Chrostowski        DALTON,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    3 15-19    6 M     9 Jared Brockway              Framingham,MA                                                
 2     24:10  7:48    4 15-19   21 M   325 Matt Crone                                                                            
 3     24:15  7:49    5 15-19   24 M    85 Shane Shikichi              Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 10-14    9 M    59 Ryan McIrney                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:25  7:14    2 10-14   12 M   346 Jackson Trierweiler                                                                   
 3     22:54  7:23    3 10-14   16 M   329 Ben Burgess                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:02  8:05    1 01-9    25 M   354 Tyler Hamilton                                                                       
 2     27:28  8:52    2 01-9    47 M   331 Sam Burgess                                                                          
 3     27:29  8:52    3 01-9    48 M    17 Derick Christensen          Framingham,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:07 16:29    1 70-98  136 F    23 Anne Eades                  Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:24 14:39    1 60-69  114 F    14 Christine Chesmore          Framingham,MA                                                
 2     50:20 16:14    2 60-69  131 F   265 Doreen Leavey               Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 50-59    4 F   154 Bonnie Hoagland             Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     27:44  8:57    2 50-59   25 F    19 Susan Cohen                 Framingham,MA                                                
 3     33:45 10:53    3 50-59   69 F    13 Rachel Carlson              Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:03  8:05    1 40-49    9 F   293 Traci Manning               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     25:16  8:09    2 40-49   12 F    78 Heather Ostendorff-Bach     Framingham,MA                                                
 3     25:56  8:22    3 40-49   14 F   286 Christy Nunes               Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    4 30-39    5 F   221 Nikki Jones                 Framingham,MA                                                
 2     24:25  7:53    5 30-39    6 F   184 Jenifer Feaster             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     24:44  7:59    6 30-39    7 F    91 Nikki Towle                 Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:48  8:00    1 20-29    8 F   205 Meghan Brown                Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     25:04  8:05    2 20-29   10 F   313 Esther Powell                                                                         
 3     25:13  8:08    3 20-29   11 F   159 Cecelia Gloski              Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:37 10:31    1 15-19   61 F   204 Laura Kofler                Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:12  9:06    1 10-14   31 F   302 Molly Freshman                                                                        
 2     28:31  9:12    2 10-14   33 F    98 Jocelyn Wadland             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     28:33  9:13    3 10-14   34 F    45 Kirsten? Harrod             Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:01  8:43    1 01-9    19 F   319 Laura Dube                                                                           
 2     27:50  8:59    2 01-9    27 F   351 Maddie Walsh                                                                         
 3     30:50  9:57    3 01-9    50 F    32 Ellianna Gelardi            Framingham,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 15-19    1 M    44 Andrew Harrod               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     18:55  6:06    1 30-39    2 M   220 Eric Harrington             West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     19:14  6:12    2 15-19    3 M   323 Matt Golden                 Framingham,MA                                                
 4     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    4 M   162 Adam King                   Framingham,MA                                                
 5     20:14  6:32    1 40-49    5 M   187 Langley Proctor             Framingham,MA                                                
 6     20:20  6:34    3 15-19    6 M     9 Jared Brockway              Framingham,MA                                                
 7     20:25  6:35    2 40-49    7 M   308 James Keltfelz                                                                        
 8     20:46  6:42    1 20-29    8 M   189 Rob Cook                    Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 9     21:07  6:49    1 10-14    9 M    59 Ryan McIrney                Framingham,MA                                                
 10    21:23  6:54    3 30-39   10 M   175 Keith Tottenham             Framingham,MA                                                 
 11    21:34  6:57    1 50-59   11 M    12 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 12    22:25  7:14    2 10-14   12 M   346 Jackson Trierweiler                                                                    
 13    22:28  7:15    3 40-49   13 M   254 George Herrell              Lynn,MA                                                       
 14    22:34  7:17    4 30-39   14 M   191 Joseph Rego                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 15    22:49  7:22    5 30-39   15 M   192 Nigel Smithson              Lynn,MA                                                       
 16    22:54  7:23    3 10-14   16 M   329 Ben Burgess                                                                            
 17    22:57  7:24    6 30-39   17 M   206 Ian Kerins                  Toronto,ON                                                    
 18    23:24  7:33    4 40-49   18 M   318 Pat Donato                                                                             
 19    23:42  7:39    4 10-14   19 M   198 Aiden Fernando              Framingham,MA                                                 
 20    23:58  7:44    5 40-49   20 M   340 Kevin Provencher                                                                       
 21    24:10  7:48    4 15-19   21 M   325 Matt Crone                                                                             
 22    24:12  7:48    6 40-49   22 M   195 Terry Trask                 Northborough,MA                                               
 23    24:18  7:50    7 40-49   23 M   310 Carlos Harvey                                                                          
 24    24:15  7:49    5 15-19   24 M    85 Shane Shikichi              Framingham,MA                                                 
 25    25:02  8:05    1 01-9    25 M   354 Tyler Hamilton                                                                        
 26    25:07  8:06    7 30-39   26 M   336 Jay Powell                                                                             
 27    25:10  8:07    1 60-69   27 M   353 Jay Bresneham                                                                          
 28    25:17  8:09    8 30-39   28 M    24 Jervin Erasquin             Framingham,MA                                                 
 29    25:49  8:20    9 30-39   29 M   230 Bisrat Abebe                Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    25:54  8:21   10 30-39   30 M   222 Brian Jones                                                                            
 31    25:59  8:23   11 30-39   31 M   232 Eric Hayes                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 32    26:10  8:26   12 30-39   32 M   196 Yohan Fernando              Framingham,MA                                                 
 33    26:22  8:30    8 40-49   33 M   337 Darin Hager                                                                            
 34    26:24  8:31    5 10-14   34 M   307 Tyler Kelley                                                                           
 35    26:26  8:32    6 10-14   35 M   348 Derek Marifiote                                                                        
 36    26:28  8:32    9 40-49   36 M    79 Edson Peixoto               Framingham,MA                                                 
 37    26:30  8:33    2 20-29   37 M   244 Christopher Farrell         Wallingford,CT                                                
 38    26:38  8:35    7 10-14   38 M   287 Nico Nunes                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 39    26:49  8:39    8 10-14   39 M     3 Alex Badaracco              Framingham,MA                                                 
 40    26:54  8:41    2 50-59   40 M   314 Guy Cuggino                                                                            
 41    27:02  8:43   10 40-49   41 M   320 Dan Dube                                                                               
 42    27:03  8:44   11 40-49   42 M   349 Greg Grintchcullo                                                                      
 43    27:05  8:44   12 40-49   43 M   163 Michael Griffin             Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    27:17  8:48    3 50-59   44 M    22 Michael Drake               Framingham,MA                                                 
 45    27:24  8:50    9 10-14   45 M    81 Ben Pollak                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    27:26  8:51   13 30-39   46 M   209 Jeremiah Jefferson          Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    27:28  8:52    2 01-9    47 M   331 Sam Burgess                                                                           
 48    27:29  8:52    3 01-9    48 M    17 Derick Christensen          Framingham,MA                                                
 49    27:30  8:52   14 30-39   49 M    16 Scott Christensen           Framingham,MA                                                 
 50    27:36  8:54   13 40-49   50 M     1 Matthew Hanlon              Southborough,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 30-39    1 F    40 Jessica Hanna               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    2 F   241 Cory Ellis                  Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     23:08  7:28    3 30-39    3 F   225 Jessica Ordway                                                                        
 4     23:20  7:32    1 50-59    4 F   154 Bonnie Hoagland             Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 5     24:14  7:49    4 30-39    5 F   221 Nikki Jones                 Framingham,MA                                                
 6     24:25  7:53    5 30-39    6 F   184 Jenifer Feaster             Framingham,MA                                                
 7     24:44  7:59    6 30-39    7 F    91 Nikki Towle                 Framingham,MA                                                
 8     24:48  8:00    1 20-29    8 F   205 Meghan Brown                Ashland,MA                                                   
 9     25:03  8:05    1 40-49    9 F   293 Traci Manning               Framingham,MA                                                
 10    25:04  8:05    2 20-29   10 F   313 Esther Powell                                                                          
 11    25:13  8:08    3 20-29   11 F   159 Cecelia Gloski              Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    25:16  8:09    2 40-49   12 F    78 Heather Ostendorff-Bach     Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    25:53  8:21    7 30-39   13 F   226 Betsy Callahan                                                                         
 14    25:56  8:22    3 40-49   14 F   286 Christy Nunes               Framingham,MA                                                 
 15    26:17  8:29    4 20-29   15 F    58 Kim McDonald                Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    26:46  8:38    5 20-29   16 F   289 Bekah Aucoin                Framingham,MA                                                 
 17    26:48  8:39    4 40-49   17 F   327 Ellen Stewart                                                                          
 18    26:59  8:42    6 20-29   18 F   284 Margot Finn                 Natick,MA                                                     
 19    27:01  8:43    1 01-9    19 F   319 Laura Dube                                                                            
 20    27:07  8:45    8 30-39   20 F   273 Gillian Ferriere            Framingham,MA                                                 
 21    27:20  8:49    9 30-39   21 F   164 Sarah Perez                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 22    27:26  8:51   10 30-39   22 F   172 Tanya Luna                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 23    27:27  8:51   11 30-39   23 F   300 Amy Freshman                Natick,MA                                                     
 24    27:28  8:52    5 40-49   24 F   328 Lisa Burgess                                                                           
 25    27:44  8:57    2 50-59   25 F    19 Susan Cohen                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    27:45  8:57   12 30-39   26 F     5 Rebecca Braaten             Framingham,MA                                                 
 27    27:50  8:59    2 01-9    27 F   351 Maddie Walsh                                                                          
 28    27:59  9:02    6 40-49   28 F   304 Stephanie Walsh                                                                        
 29    28:06  9:04   13 30-39   29 F   208 Michele Jefferson           Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    28:08  9:05    7 40-49   30 F   282 Pam Pearlman                Framingham,MA                                                 
 31    28:12  9:06    1 10-14   31 F   302 Molly Freshman                                                                         
 32    28:24  9:10    8 40-49   32 F   261 Laurie Collins              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 33    28:31  9:12    2 10-14   33 F    98 Jocelyn Wadland             Framingham,MA                                                 
 34    28:33  9:13    3 10-14   34 F    45 Kirsten? Harrod             Framingham,MA                                                 
 35    28:35  9:13   14 30-39   35 F   324 Katie Listesnik                                                                        
 36    28:47  9:17   15 30-39   36 F    43 Richelle Harrod             Framingham,MA                                                 
 37    29:00  9:21    7 20-29   37 F   285 Anne Eckstrom               Watertown,MA                                                  
 38    29:07  9:24   16 30-39   38 F   295 Kailene Simon               Medway,MA                                                     
 39    29:14  9:26    4 10-14   39 F   330 Abby Burgess                                                                           
 40    29:24  9:29    9 40-49   40 F   334 Barrie Kuza                                                                            
 41    29:28  9:30   10 40-49   41 F   292 Dawn Blodgett               Ashland,MA                                                    
 42    29:52  9:38    8 20-29   42 F   150 Melissa Nordman             Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    29:54  9:39    9 20-29   43 F   190 Colleen Dalton-Petillo      North Easton,MA                                               
 44    30:08  9:43    5 10-14   44 F   148 Max Martin                                                                             
 45    30:10  9:44   17 30-39   45 F   243 Christina Barreto           Natick,MA                                                     
 46    30:16  9:46   18 30-39   46 F   303 Joelma DaSilva                                                                         
 47    30:20  9:47    6 10-14   47 F   256 Mollie Franklin                                                                        
 48    30:20  9:47    7 10-14   48 F   171 Louisa Idzal                Framingham,MA                                                 
 49    30:46  9:55   19 30-39   49 F   194 Jessica Trask               Northborough,MA                                               
 50    30:50  9:57    3 01-9    50 F    32 Ellianna Gelardi            Framingham,MA                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News