Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Kringle Candle Chase

Bernardston, MA, May 5, 2013

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 ERIK NEDEAU               365 M   1/60   M4059 BELCHERTOWN        MA   16:28  5:19 
    2 TIM MAHONEY               318 M   1/84   M1939 HOLYOKE            MA   16:41  5:23 
    3 GRANT GONZALEZ            219 M   2/84   M1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   16:54  5:28 
    4 AARON STONE               475 M   3/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   17:16  5:35 
    5 MICHAEL TOWNSLEY          492 M   2/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   17:45  5:44 
    6 KATIE CHAPUT              107 F   1/193  F1939 NORTH PROVIDENCE   RI   17:48  5:45 
    7 MICHAEL HARTJENS          233 M   1/20   M1318 ORANGE             MA   18:17  5:54 
    8 SAM DONAHUE               161 M   4/84   M1939 PAWCATUCK          CT   18:25  5:57 
    9 PATRICK DICKERT           154 M   2/20   M1318 HATFIELD           MA   18:44  6:03 
   10                           896                                          19:12  6:12 
   11 NATHANIEL HUSSEY          592 M   5/84   M1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   19:21  6:15 
   12 MATEO RICH                423 M   3/60   M4059 DEERFIELD          MA   19:26  6:16 
   13 AMY LYMAN                 313 F   2/193  F1939 BELCHERTOWN        MA   19:39  6:21 
   14 BARRY AUSKERN              26 M   4/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   19:43  6:22 
   15 BRETT ADCOCK                4 M   3/20   M1318 SPRINGDALE         AR   20:05  6:29 
   16 BENJAMIN SIMANSKI         456 M   6/84   M1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   20:06  6:29 
   17 BRIAN ROSE                427 M   7/84   M1939 DEERFIELD          MA   20:07  6:30 
   18 GARY SATOW                439 M   8/84   M1939 DEERFIELD          MA   20:14  6:32 
   19 TODD SWIM                 857 M   5/60   M4059 WILMINGTON         MA   20:14  6:32 
   20 PAUL HAKE                 956 M   9/84   M1939 LEYDEN             MA   20:17  6:33 
   21 ERIK CHAPUT               106 M  10/84   M1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   20:20  6:34 
   22 ANDREW HEIST              237 M  11/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   20:22  6:35 
   23 QUINN DOYLE               163 M   4/20   M1318 TURNERS FALLS      MA   20:31  6:37 
   24 ANDREW PENNIMAN           395 M  12/84   M1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   20:35  6:39 
   25 GREG BROWN                 79 M   6/60   M4059 JACKSONVILLE       VT   20:44  6:42 
   26 JACOB FIELD               182 M  13/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   20:52  6:44 
   27 JOHN LEBLANC              302 M   7/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   20:59  6:46 
   28 JOE PENNIMAN              396 M  14/84   M1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   21:16  6:52 
   29 STEVEN BOUTWELL            66 M   8/60   M4059 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   21:22  6:54 
   30 KATE HOFF                 887 F   3/193  F1939 MT HERMON          MA   21:27  6:56 
   31 ERIN LYMAN                314 F   4/193  F1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   21:28  6:56 
   32 TREY SPARKS               964 M  15/84   M1939 VERNON             VT   21:35  6:58 
   33 SIDNEY LETENDRE           304 F   1/116  F4059 FLORENCE           MA   21:44  7:01 
   34 RIANN SICIAK              454 F   5/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   21:49  7:03 
   35 MATHEW SULDA              479 M   5/20   M1318 HATFIELD           MA   21:51  7:03 
   36 JOSH ZERA                 541 M  16/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   21:52  7:04 
   37 KYLEE BOURASSA             61 F   6/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   22:04  7:07 
   38 COURTNEY OPALENIK         379 F   7/193  F1939 SOMERVILLE         MA   22:08  7:09 
   39 BEN ELLIS                 988 M  17/84   M1939 WARDSBORO          VT   22:10  7:09 
   40 KARI SPARKS               470 F   8/193  F1939 VERNON             VT   22:24  7:14 
   41 CHUCK ADAMS                 2 M   9/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   22:31  7:16 
   42 BRANDON BETE               47 M  18/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   22:39  7:19 
   43 NORMAN MILLER JR          350 M  10/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   22:40  7:19 
   44 SARAH MAILLOUX            319 F   9/193  F1939 MILLERS FALLS      MA   22:40  7:19 
   45 KARL KOENIGSBAUER         282 M  19/84   M1939 DEERFIELD          MA   22:45  7:21 
   46 COLBY CARLSON              99 M   1/22   M0612 CHICOPEE           MA   22:49  7:22 
   47 PAUL NICOLSON             367 M  11/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   22:51  7:23 
   48 RICK HOAR                 244 M  20/84   M1939 CHICOPEE           MA   22:54  7:23 
   49 JUNHAN PARK               382 M   6/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   22:54  7:23 
   50 PETER KENNEDY             268 M  12/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   22:55  7:24 




                                                                      Page 2
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 JENNIFER HAYES            236 F  10/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   22:58  7:25 
   52 DEXTER ROSS               429 M  13/60   M4059 ATHOL              MA   23:02  7:26 
   53 KELSEY MCLAUGHLIN         336 F  11/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   23:10  7:29 
   54 JACK SOHMER               469 M   7/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   23:13  7:30 
   55 JODI FAIRBANKS            178 F  12/193  F1939 CHICOPEE           MA   23:14  7:30 
   56 DUSTIN SHEPARDSON         598 M  21/84   M1939 WARWICK            MA   23:15  7:30 
   57 KATIE CISZEWSKI           115 F  13/193  F1939 TIVERTON           RI   23:16  7:31 
   58 MATTHEW CISZEWSKI         116 M  22/84   M1939 TIVERTON           RI   23:16  7:31 
   59 CHRISTOPHER STEED         473 M  23/84   M1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   23:16  7:31 
   60 DAN DEANE                 144 M  24/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   23:30  7:35 
   61 CHRISTOPHER DODGE         159 M  25/84   M1939 ORANGE             MA   23:33  7:36 
   62 ABIGAIL REBLIN            419 F   1/22   F1318 TOPSFIELD          MA   23:33  7:36 
   63 HUNTER APTEKER             19 M   8/20   M1318 NEW SALEM          MA   23:36  7:37 
   64 TOM DILLON                156 M   9/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   23:47  7:41 
   65 CORWIN EDSON              871 M  26/84   M1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   23:47  7:41 
   66 DYLAN CLEMENTE            880 M   2/22   M0612 GREENFIELD         MA   23:48  7:41 
   67 KAREN HOWES               249 F   2/116  F4059 CUMMINGTON         MA   23:52  7:42 
   68 JAMIE MESSER              339 F  14/193  F1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   23:53  7:43 
   69 STEVEN MICHEL             696 M  14/60   M4059 WILMINGTON         VT   23:54  7:43 
   70 WILL KIRKPATRICK          277 M  15/60   M4059 HARRISVILLE        NH   23:56  7:43 
   71 KELLY KIRKPATRICK         276 F  15/193  F1939 HARRISVILLE        NH   23:56  7:43 
   72 NICOLE FAHEY              177 F  16/193  F1939 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   23:57  7:44 
   73 NATE KING                 273 M  27/84   M1939 MILFORD            CT   24:03  7:46 
   74 DANA KOONCE               284 F  17/193  F1939 MILFORD            CT   24:04  7:46 
   75 PHELAN MULLER             364 M  10/20   M1318 BRATTLEBORO        VT   24:08  7:48 
   76 SAM BROWNING               83 M  16/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   24:18  7:51 
   77 PATRICK MARTINEAU         330 M  17/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   24:19  7:51 
   78 MONIQUE PYDYCH            418 F   2/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   24:21  7:52 
   79 AMANDA KUSEK              293 F  18/193  F1939 NEW YORK           NY   24:24  7:53 
   80 ALISON WHITEMAN           519 F  19/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   24:33  7:55 
   81 CONNOR THOMPSON           488 M  11/20   M1318 LUDLOW             MA   24:33  7:55 
   82 MATTHEW KEMPF             267 M  18/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   24:34  7:56 
   83 MATTHEW BETE               49 M  19/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   24:35  7:56 
   84 KAREN TRENOSKY            493 F  20/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   24:36  7:56 
   85 CLAYTON BRUNETTE          543 M  28/84   M1939 ERVING             MA   24:39  7:57 
   86 CARLY KINNAS              275 F  21/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   24:39  7:58 
   87 DREW SMITH                466 M  29/84   M1939 LAKE PLACID        NY   24:42  7:58 
   88 CODY SNOW                 597 M                GREENFIELD         MA   24:47  8:00 
   89 LIAM BRADLEY-CURT         656 M   3/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   24:58  8:04 
   90 WILLIAM WARD              506 M  30/84   M1939 AMHERST            MA   24:58  8:04 
   91 CRAIG JEWELL              257 M  31/84   M1939 EAST DUMMERSTON    VT   25:03  8:05 
   92 KEITH LAING               294 M  20/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   25:12  8:08 
   93 MATT ANDRUS                14 M  32/84   M1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   25:18  8:10 
   94 KIRSTEN WEDEGARTNER       511 F   1/4    F0105 GREENFIELD         MA   25:19  8:10 
   95 JAY CHO                   111 M  12/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   25:20  8:11 
   96 ALEX BARISANO              30 M  33/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   25:21  8:11 
   97 COLTON STEBBINS           599 M  34/84   M1939 LEYDEN             MA   25:23  8:12 
   98 MARK BURNETT               89 M  21/60   M4059 ERVING             MA   25:29  8:14 
   99 SEAN AULD                  25 M  35/84   M1939 WINCHESTER         NH   25:31  8:14 
  100 SERGEI SKORUPA            459 M  36/84   M1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   25:32  8:15 




                                                                      Page 3
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 JUSTIN BIBEE               50 M  37/84   M1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   25:33  8:15 
  102 BOBBIE MARTINEAU          329 F   3/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   25:35  8:15 
  103 HOLLY BURNETT              88 F   4/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   25:35  8:16 
  104 SOMMAY SAYARATH           442 M  38/84   M1939 TEMPLETON          MA   25:36  8:16 
  105 JENNIFER BRESCIANO         71 F   5/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   25:36  8:16 
  106 HEATHER MURPHY            695 F   6/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   25:41  8:17 
  107 HELAINA BALCANOFF          27 F  22/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   25:41  8:17 
  108 ANTHONY PAZMINO           979 M  39/84   M1939 SUNDERLAND         MA   25:43  8:18 
  109 PIPER SMIAROWSKI          464 F  23/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   25:46  8:19 
  110 BILLIE GAMMELL            206 F   7/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   25:47  8:19 
  111 MARIANA DELMONTE-GLA      149 F   3/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   25:50  8:20 
  112 HEIDI FORTIN              191 F   8/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   25:54  8:22 
  113 HEATHER GOLOSH            862 F  24/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   25:56  8:22 
  114 HARVEY TSOI               495 M  13/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   26:01  8:24 
  115 SANDRA SUPERCHI           661 F   9/116  F4059 ATHOL              MA   26:06  8:25 
  116 ASHLEY KACHELMEYER        263 F  25/193  F1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   26:07  8:26 
  117 TOBY MORAN                356 M  40/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   26:07  8:26 
  118 SARAH SCARCHILLI-J        443 F  26/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   26:10  8:27 
  119 BOYDEN                    567 M  22/60   M4059 CONWAY             MA   26:17  8:29 
  120 RACHEL SELSKY             559 F  27/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   26:21  8:30 
  121 MOLLY LANE                295 F  28/193  F1939 COLRAIN            MA   26:24  8:31 
  122 HENRY AMORY                11 M  14/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   26:26  8:32 
  123 KARIN BROWNING             82 F  29/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   26:31  8:34 
  124 AARON BUCZEK               84 M  41/84   M1939 FRAMINGHAM         MA   26:36  8:35 
  125 DEBRA ANSANITIS            15 F  10/116  F4059 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   26:41  8:37 
  126 SARAH CYHOWSKI            133 F  11/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   26:43  8:38 
  127 KASIA ANDRUS               13 F  30/193  F1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   26:44  8:38 
  128 KAREN MCWANE              980 F  12/116  F4059 SUNDERLAND         MA   26:47  8:39 
  129 GREGG BERGSTROM           841 M  23/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   26:48  8:39 
  130 NICOLE JAMES              564 F  31/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   26:50  8:40 
  131 KARA DUPRE                169 F  32/193  F1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   26:52  8:40 
  132 GARY DARLING              140 M  24/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   26:53  8:41 
  133 ALEXANDER POLLARD         412 M  25/60   M4059 ATHOL              MA   26:53  8:41 
  134 ANGELICA FERRIS           181 F  33/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   26:53  8:41 
  135 KAREN JOHNSTON            262 F  34/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   26:59  8:43 
  136 ISAIAH HERNANDEZ          241 M  15/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   27:01  8:43 
  137 STACEY CURTIS             132 F  35/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   27:05  8:44 
  138 LISA MAYNARD              333 F  13/116  F4059 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   27:08  8:46 
  139 OLIVER PINK               406 M   4/22   M0612 DEERFIELD          MA   27:13  8:47 
  140 ERIC MATHIEU              331 M  42/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   27:19  8:49 
  141 JEREMY MANKOWSKY          323 M  43/84   M1939 ERVING             MA   27:20  8:50 
  142 JEAN SCHULTZ              444 F  14/116  F4059 BRATTLEBORO        VT   27:24  8:51 
  143 DON STEBBINS              679 M  26/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   27:24  8:51 
  144 KENDALL HILL              242 F  36/193  F1939 FEEDING HILLS      MA   27:25  8:51 
  145 RACHEL ROSE               428 F  37/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   27:26  8:51 
  146 AMANDA ABRAMSON             1 F  38/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   27:28  8:52 
  147 JIM THOMAS                485 M  27/60   M4059 WARDSBORO          VT   27:29  8:52 
  148 PAUL MARGUET              325 M  44/84   M1939 GILL               MA   27:30  8:53 
  149 SOPHIA APTEKER             20 F   1/17   F0612 NEW SALEM          MA   27:39  8:56 
  150 TRACY CREEK               131 F  39/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   27:42  8:56 




                                                                      Page 4
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 KARISSA BOURBEAU           63 F   4/22   F1318 ESTELL MANOR       NJ   27:42  8:56 
  152 PETER CASE                100 M  28/60   M4059 BRATTLEBORO        VT   27:48  8:59 
  153 JOSE GUITIERREZ           227 M  16/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   27:51  8:59 
  154 QUENTIN LIN               307 M  17/20   M1318 DEERFIELD          MA   27:54  9:00 
  155 ANGELA TELA               481 F  15/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   27:54  9:00 
  156 COURTNEY GOODRUM          220 F  40/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   27:55  9:01 
  157 MARYANNE MCSPARRAN        337 F  16/116  F4059 WEST DOVER         VT   27:57  9:01 
  158 KELLY PAWLAK              391 F  17/116  F4059 WEST DOVER         VT   27:59  9:02 
  159 AVALON KLOCK              279 F  41/193  F1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   27:59  9:02 
  160 MITCHELL WALDRON          950 M   5/22   M0612 GILL               MA   27:59  9:02 
  161 JASON ANTES                17 M  29/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   28:03  9:03 
  162 KELLY HOLVE               248 F  42/193  F1939 HUNTINGTON         MA   28:06  9:04 
  163 MIKAELA DUPREY            170 F  43/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   28:14  9:07 
  164 RUTH KOENIGSBAUER         283 F  44/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   28:17  9:08 
  165 JENN AULD                  24 F  45/193  F1939 WINCHESTER         NH   28:20  9:09 
  166 KAREN PERLBERG            399 F  18/116  F4059 VERNON             VT   28:21  9:09 
  167 CAMILLE BELLETETE        1005 F   5/22   F1318 MOUNT HERMON       MA   28:23  9:10 
  168 DAVID GARAPPOLO           895 M  45/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   28:27  9:11 
  169 ALY ZAGAME                870 F  46/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   28:28  9:11 
  170 TAD BASSINGTHWAI           35 M  46/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   28:29  9:12 
  171 AMANDA MULLEN             363 F  19/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   28:32  9:13 
  172 KIM FAWCETT               180 F  47/193  F1939 HADLEY             MA   28:35  9:14 
  173 JOEY BROOK                 75 M   6/22   M0612 NORTHFIELD         MA   28:36  9:14 
  174 SARAH LAVALLEY            299 F  48/193  F1939 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   28:37  9:14 
  175 ROWAN SMIAROSKI           463 F   6/22   F1318 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   28:38  9:14 
  176 HOLLY MCELLIGOTT          335 F  49/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   28:46  9:17 
  177 KATIE GALLAGHER           204 F  50/193  F1939 NEWFANE            VT   28:47  9:17 
  178 MELISSA MITCHELL          352 F  51/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   28:47  9:17 
  179 NOLAN KITFIELD            278 F  20/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   28:48  9:18 
  180 GRETCHEN LICATA           306 F  52/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   28:50  9:18 
  181 MAKENZIE PLASSE           408 F   7/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   28:53  9:19 
  182 SAMANTHA KULP             292 F  53/193  F1939 GILL               MA   28:55  9:20 
  183 LISA BERG                  42 F  54/193  F1939 HADLEY             MA   28:58  9:21 
  184 LAURIE FOX                193 F  21/116  F4059 JACKSONVILLE       VT   29:03  9:23 
  185 KATE KOONZ                285 F  22/116  F4059 ORANGE             MA   29:08  9:24 
  186 JASON TURNER              496 M  47/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   29:09  9:24 
  187 PETER LAPACHINSKI         296 M  48/84   M1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   29:09  9:25 
  188 JESSICA PLEASANT          409 F  55/193  F1939 CONWAY             MA   29:11  9:25 
  189 T SWIM                    863 M   1/11   M6099 GROTON             CT   29:13  9:26 
  190 TERESA PENNIMAN           397 F  23/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   29:15  9:26 
  191 JENN O'NEILL              376 F  24/116  F4059 KEENE              NH   29:16  9:27 
  192 CHARLENE POIRIER          410 F  25/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   29:22  9:29 
  193 AMBER DUPELL              168 F  56/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   29:22  9:29 
  194 RUTHANN ZIENTEK           542 F   8/22   F1318 HOLMDEL            NJ   29:22  9:29 
  195 MATTHEW BASSETT            34 M  49/84   M1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   29:23  9:29 
  196 ASHLEY MARKWARTH          328 F  57/193  F1939 WAYLAND            MA   29:24  9:29 
  197 NADYA KORYTNIKOVA         287 F   9/22   F1318 MOUNT HERMON       MA   29:24  9:29 
  198 HALEY SUBOCZ              478 F  10/22   F1318 NORTHAMPTON        MA   29:25  9:30 
  199 SUSAN BELL                 40 F  11/22   F1318 FLORENCE           MA   29:26  9:30 
  200 BRIAN BYRNE                91 M  50/84   M1939 VERNON             VT   29:40  9:35 




                                                                      Page 5
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  201 NICOLE BARDIN              29 F  58/193  F1939 BELLOWS FALLS      VT   29:41  9:35 
  202 MAKENZIE PLASSE           407 F  12/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   29:45  9:36 
  203 JOE DOBIAS                158 M  51/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   29:58  9:40 
  204 BRENDA LIVELY             308 F  26/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   29:58  9:40 
  205 CATHY COUTU               130 F  27/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   29:58  9:40 
  206 JUSTIN DALY               138 M  52/84   M1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   30:06  9:43 
  207 KELLY SMIAROSKI           462 F  28/116  F4059 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   30:17  9:47 
  208 CORY SATOW                438 F  59/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   30:23  9:48 
  209 LAURA TURNER              497 F  29/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   30:25  9:49 
  210 SKIP CLAYTON              664 M   2/11   M6099 HOLYOKE            MA   30:28  9:50 
  211                           987                                          30:29  9:50 
  212 KRISTINA HARTJENS         232 F  60/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   30:30  9:51 
  213 JESSLYN DELUCA            150 F  61/193  F1939 ALEXANDRIA         VA   30:31  9:51 
  214 BLAIR CLIFFORD            122 F  62/193  F1939 ATHOL              MA   30:32  9:51 
  215 PHILIP CYHOWSKI           134 M  30/60   M4059 ERVING             MA   30:33  9:52 
  216 JENNIFER YAZWINSKI        536 F  63/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   30:33  9:52 
  217 KRISTY ALBANO               5 F  64/193  F1939 BOSTON             MA   30:35  9:52 
  218 HOLLY HOLLOWAY            246 F  30/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   30:35  9:52 
  219 NATHAN CLEWELL            121 M  53/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   30:39  9:54 
  220 KAISA CLARK               118 F  65/193  F1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   30:41  9:54 
  221 KELLY DOYLE               162 F  31/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   30:44  9:55 
  222 MICHELLE GLABACH          212 F  32/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   30:45  9:56 
  223 JAMES GREENWOOD           224 M  54/84   M1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   30:46  9:56 
  224 SARAH KLUMPP              280 F  66/193  F1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   30:46  9:56 
  225 JOANNE FLAGG              659 F  33/116  F4059 GILL               MA   30:48  9:56 
  226 KAREN REBLIN              420 F  34/116  F4059 TOPSFIELD          MA   30:50  9:57 
  227 KEITH FRANKLIN JR         194 M  55/84   M1939 VERNON             VT   30:51  9:57 
  228 LAURA MONETTE             353 F  35/116  F4059 ORANGE             MA   30:53  9:58 
  229 VICTORIA NESS             366 F  67/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   30:53  9:58 
  230 JULIE KUCHYT              291 F  68/193  F1939 BOSTON             MA   30:55  9:59 
  231 KIM GODFREY               678 F  36/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   30:58 10:00 
  232 SARA GIRARD               211 F  69/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   30:59 10:00 
  233 STEVEN BECKWITH            39 M  56/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   30:59 10:00 
  234 NICK DE RUITER            143 M  31/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:00 10:00 
  235 SUSAN COLGAN              124 F   1/15   F6099 GILL               MA   31:09 10:03 
  236 KAY HERBERT               240 F  37/116  F4059 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   31:09 10:03 
  237 JEN HOLMES                247 F  70/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   31:13 10:04 
  238 ANN BORKOWSKI              59 M  32/60   M4059 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   31:20 10:07 
  239 MAUREEN GAMLIN            205 F  38/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:22 10:07 
  240 JAYDEN HARRINGTON         230 M   7/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:25 10:08 
  241 KELLIE MEUSE              347 F  71/193  F1939 LEYDEN             MA   31:27 10:09 
  242 SONJA SHERWOOD            450 F  72/193  F1939 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   31:27 10:09 
  243 REBECCA KOPERA            286 F  73/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:41 10:14 
  244 ANNE COLO                 125 F  39/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   31:43 10:14 
  245 LILY HOWES                250 F  13/22   F1318 CUMMINGTON         MA   31:43 10:14 
  246 LARA AMES                  10 F  74/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:44 10:15 
  247 GLENN MARKENSONS          326 M  33/60   M4059 LONGMEADOW         MA   31:46 10:15 
  248 MIKE LOUGHMAN             858 M                BERNARDSTON        MA   31:51 10:17 
  249 BRICKETT ALLIS              8 M  57/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   31:52 10:17 
  250 CHRIS ROWELL              433 M  58/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   31:52 10:17 




                                                                      Page 6
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  251 AMANDA JO PARKER          383 F  75/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   31:55 10:18 
  252 AMY JOHNSON               258 F  76/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   31:56 10:18 
  253 BRITTANY GILES           1003 F  77/193  F1939 SUNDERLAND         MA   32:01 10:20 
  254 TEAGAN DAVENPORT          996                                          32:03 10:21 
  255 DAVE STOPA                476 M  59/84   M1939 BEVERLY            MA   32:04 10:21 
  256 GREG AUGUSTINE             22 M  60/84   M1939 GILL               MA   32:14 10:24 
  257 ASHLEY SANTOS             437 F  78/193  F1939 MONSON             MA   32:15 10:25 
  258 MICHELLE GEORGE           209 F  40/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   32:18 10:25 
  259 SUSAN CAFFERY              93 F  41/116  F4059 PUTNEY             VT   32:22 10:27 
  260 TIFFANY GOUGEON           222 F  79/193  F1939 CHESTERFIELD       MA   32:22 10:27 
  261 CODY LASHWAY              298 M  61/84   M1939 FLORENCE           MA   32:22 10:27 
  262 NICOLE SKORUPSKI          460 F  80/193  F1939 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   32:29 10:29 
  263 MELISSA ROTKIEWICZ        430 F  81/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   32:34 10:31 
  264 JACK GOUGEON              221 M  34/60   M4059 CHESTERFIELD       MA   32:35 10:31 
  265 CASSIE DAMKOEHLER         556 F  82/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   32:36 10:31 
  266 KRIS KACHELMEYER          265 M  62/84   M1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   32:37 10:32 
  267 MARY LEARY                301 F  83/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   32:42 10:33 
  268 KAYLA BERNARD             593 F  84/193  F1939 LEYDEN             MA   32:44 10:34 
  269 ALEXIS ROTKIEWICZ         596 F  85/193  F1939 HOLLIS             NH   32:48 10:35 
  270 EMMA BUDINE                85 F  14/22   F1318 ERVING             MA   32:54 10:37 
  271 BETHANY GEORGE            208 F  15/22   F1318 BERNARDSTON        MA   32:54 10:37 
  272 CARALEIGH COOK            128 F  86/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   32:56 10:38 
  273 SARAH SIMON               457 F  87/193  F1939 BRATTLEBORO        VT   32:56 10:38 
  274 KAREN BOYDEN              575 F  42/116  F4059 CONWAY             MA   32:57 10:38 
  275 ANDREA EMERY              174 F  88/193  F1939 QUECHEE            VT   32:59 10:39 
  276 RAY TUTTLE                498 M  35/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   33:00 10:39 
  277 MEGAN HODGKINS            245 F  89/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   33:05 10:41 
  278 GLENN SILVA               455 M  36/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   33:08 10:42 
  279 LAUREN CLARY              120 F  90/193  F1939 LEYDEN             MA   33:10 10:42 
  280 KEVIN ROWELL              434 M  37/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   33:11 10:43 
  281 JOANNE JACKSON            973 F  91/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   33:15 10:44 
  282 PATTI KIMBALL             271 F  43/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   33:18 10:45 
  283 BOYCE WALDRON             953 M   8/22   M0612 GILL               MA   33:23 10:46 
  284 CHRIS UNAITIS             503 M  38/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   33:23 10:46 
  285 TARYN THAYER              484 F   2/17   F0612 TURNERS FALLS      MA   33:23 10:47 
  286 SYDNEY UNAITIS            505 F   3/17   F0612 GREENFIELD         MA   33:24 10:47 
  287 LORRAINE LAPOINTE         297 F  44/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   33:25 10:47 
  288 JACQUELINE DEANE          145 F  92/193  F1939 BROOKLYN           NY   33:27 10:48 
  289 JAMES BRENNAN             545 M  63/84   M1939 ORANGE             MA   33:32 10:49 
  290 EMMA PAULIN               387 F   4/17   F0612 GILL               MA   33:34 10:50 
  291 MARK PUCHALSKI           1013 M                SOUTHAMPTON        MA   33:34 10:50 
  292 CHRISTOPHER GREENE        223 M  39/60   M4059 MONTAGUE           MA   33:41 10:52 
  293 CAMERON DUNBAR            167 M  64/84   M1939 NEW SALEM          MA   33:41 10:52 
  294 SAGE HOWES                251 F   5/17   F0612 CUMMINGTON         MA   33:44 10:53 
  295 BILLIE JEAN WOOD          531 F  93/193  F1939 WHITINGHAM         VT   33:45 10:53 
  296 JOEY BROOK                 74 F   6/17   F0612 NORTHFIELD         MA   33:45 10:54 
  297 ELIZABETH MEUSE           948 F  94/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   33:46 10:54 
  298 SARA GUIDABONI            226 F  95/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   33:50 10:55 
  299 KIMBERLY NIEDZWIEDZ       369 F  96/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   33:50 10:55 
  300 BEN WERNER                513 M   9/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   34:01 10:59 




                                                                      Page 7
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  301 KEVIN WERNER              514 M  40/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   34:02 10:59 
  302 ANNA CHANNING             102 F  97/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   34:05 11:00 
  303 RICK BLASER                54 M  65/84   M1939 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   34:06 11:00 
  304 BRIAN PUCHALSKI           417 M  66/84   M1939 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   34:06 11:00 
  305 CARA LEACH                566 F  98/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   34:07 11:01 
  306 LINDA DALEY-GONZAL        969 F  45/116  F4059 FEEDING HILLS      MA   34:07 11:01 
  307 MELANIE RENERIS           555 F  99/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   34:07 11:01 
  308 REBECCA FISHER            183 F 100/193  F1939 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   34:08 11:01 
  309 CARINA WOHL               527 F 101/193  F1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   34:08 11:01 
  310 KELLY THOMPSON            489 F 102/193  F1939 LUDLOW             MA   34:09 11:01 
  311 AIDAN THOMPSON            487 M  18/20   M1318 LUDLOW             MA   34:09 11:01 
  312 MELODY ARSENAULT           21 F  46/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   34:16 11:04 
  313 ANNA NUTTER               371 F 103/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   34:20 11:05 
  314 KELLEY IVES               254 F 104/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   34:20 11:05 
  315 KELLY PUCHALSKI          1012 F 105/193  F1939 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   34:32 11:09 
  316 PATRICIA PATTERSON        692 F  47/116  F4059 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   34:39 11:11 
  317 MELISSA ROWAN-DECKER      431 F  48/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   34:48 11:14 
  318 ERIN MACLACHLAN           316 F 106/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   34:49 11:14 
  319 JENNIFER ANTONELLIS        18 F 107/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   34:52 11:15 
  320 JOCELYN MARGOLA-LEET      324 F 108/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   34:53 11:15 
  321 NICOLE LAVIN WILLIA       300 F 109/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   34:53 11:15 
  322 MISSY MORLEY              357 F 110/193  F1939 GILL               MA   34:53 11:16 
  323 COURTNEY IVES             253 F 111/193  F1939 MARSHFIELD         MA   34:58 11:17 
  324 BRANDON STAFFORD          471 M  67/84   M1939 MILLERS FALLS      MA   34:59 11:17 
  325 CAITLIN NUTTER            372 F 112/193  F1939 ASTORIA            NY   34:59 11:17 
  326 LAURYN ZELLMAN            539 F 113/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   34:59 11:17 
  327 MATTHEW KIM               270 M  68/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   35:11 11:21 
  328 KRISTY KIM                269 F  49/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   35:11 11:21 
  329 CHRISTOPHER CARLSON        98 M  19/20   M1318 CHICOPEE           MA   35:15 11:23 
  330 BRUCE CARLSON              97 M  41/60   M4059 CHICOPEE           MA   35:16 11:23 
  331 CHERYL SMITH              465 F 114/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   35:31 11:28 
  332 JENNIFER ROMANOVICZ       426 F 115/193  F1939 CONWAY             MA   35:31 11:28 
  333 LYNN MORRISSETTE          358 F 116/193  F1939 CHICOPEE           MA   35:32 11:28 
  334 KAREN HOAR                243 F 117/193  F1939 CHICOPEE           MA   35:32 11:28 
  335 DANA UNAITIS              504 F  50/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   35:35 11:29 
  336 NATASHIA PECK             393 F  16/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   35:36 11:30 
  337 MOLLY SUPERCHI            899 F 118/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   35:39 11:30 
  338 KAREN WASKIEWICZ          509 F  51/116  F4059 BELCHERTOWN        MA   35:43 11:32 
  339 NICHOLAS FRENCH           197 M  10/22   M0612 GREENFIELD         MA   35:44 11:32 
  340 KATHY ROWELL              432 F  52/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   35:50 11:34 
  341 JANET PIERCE              404 F  53/116  F4059 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   35:54 11:35 
  342 CHRISTINA SLOCUM-WYSK     461 F  54/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   35:57 11:36 
  343 HAILEY JACKSON            256 F   7/17   F0612 ERVING             MA   35:59 11:37 
  344 HEATHER FRENCH            196 F   8/17   F0612 GREENFIELD         MA   36:01 11:37 
  345 TERRY KOVALSICK           289 F 119/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   36:01 11:37 
  346 MAUREEN PARZYCH           384 F  55/116  F4059 GILL               MA   36:09 11:40 
  347 MARKIE ADAMSKI              3 F 120/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   36:13 11:41 
  348 KATHERINE CHMURA          110 F 121/193  F1939 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   36:14 11:42 
  349 DEE LETOURNEAU            999 F  56/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   36:15 11:42 
  350 FRED PAZMINO              876 M   3/11   M6099 LEYDEN             MA   36:17 11:43 




                                                                      Page 8
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  351 KEARSTIN HARRINGTON       231 F 122/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   36:26 11:46 
  352 TIFFANY THOMAS            856 F                GREENFIELD         MA   36:30 11:47 
  353 HARMONY NIEDZWIECKI       368 F 123/193  F1939 EASTHAMPTON        MA   36:35 11:48 
  354 WADE RIVEST               699 M  69/84   M1939 WESTFIELD          MA   36:37 11:49 
  355 KELLY AUGUSTINE            23 F 124/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   36:42 11:51 
  356 MICHAEL GEORGE            698 M  11/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   36:50 11:53 
  357 SCOTT GEORGE              210 M  42/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   36:51 11:53 
  358 CAROLYN DE RUITER         142 F  57/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   36:52 11:54 
  359 VANESSA RUSSELL           435 F 125/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   37:00 11:56 
  360 SARAH TUTTLE              499 F 126/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   37:02 11:57 
  361 RACHEL CHASSE             109 F 127/193  F1939 ASHFIELD           MA   37:05 11:58 
  362 NICOLE PERVERE            401 F 128/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   37:27 12:05 
  363 KAREN PERVERE             400 F  58/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   37:27 12:05 
  364 ERIC BOLISKI               56 M  70/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   37:29 12:06 
  365 ETHAN BOLISKI              57 M  12/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   37:29 12:06 
  366 KAREN STANTON             472 F 129/193  F1939 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:32 12:07 
  367 AMY ANDERSON               12 F 130/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   37:32 12:07 
  368 LEIGH YOUNG               538 F  59/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   37:32 12:07 
  369 ANDREW KILLEEN            591 M  71/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   37:40 12:09 
  370 PIERRE ALFRED             690 M  43/60   M4059 AMHERST            MA   37:51 12:13 
  371 TIFFANY BENOIT             41 F  60/116  F4059 BUCKLAND           MA   37:53 12:14 
  372 40 PECK                   392 M  44/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   37:54 12:14 
  373 NATASHIA PECK             394 F  17/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   37:54 12:14 
  374 CHELSEY LEWIS             305 F 131/193  F1939 WILMINGTON         VT   37:55 12:14 
  375 NICHOLE SAVAGE            440 F 132/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   37:55 12:14 
  376 ANGELA BERGQUIST           44 F  61/116  F4059 WARWICK            MA   37:58 12:15 
  377 GAIL RICHARDSON           424 F  62/116  F4059 HOLYOKE            MA   37:59 12:15 
  378 JACQUELINE CHANNING       103 F 133/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   38:02 12:16 
  379 CANDICE KILLEEN           585 F 134/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   38:05 12:17 
  380 JACOB BROOK                73 M  13/22   M0612 NORTHFIELD         MA   38:48 12:31 
  381 STACEY CHAPLEY            105 F  63/116  F4059 DEERFIELD          MA   39:14 12:40 
  382 MELISSA BECKWITH           37 F 135/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   39:15 12:40 
  383 SHERYL SADLER-TWYON       436 F  64/116  F4059 MONTAGUE           MA   39:16 12:40 
  384 JOSHUA GLAZIER            216 M  14/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   39:50 12:51 
  385 KELLEY BLASER              53 F 136/193  F1939 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   39:51 12:52 
  386 KATHY BOURBEAU             64 F  65/116  F4059 ESTELL MANOR       NJ   39:52 12:52 
  387 ELIZABETH HELLIWELL       238 F  66/116  F4059 FLORENCE           MA   39:54 12:53 
  388 SARAH PRATS               414 F 137/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   39:56 12:53 
  389 JORDYN DALEY              137 F   9/17   F0612 FEEDING HILLS      MA   39:57 12:53 
  390 ANGEL GONZALEZ            967 M  45/60   M4059 FEEDING HILLS      MA   39:57 12:54 
  391 JOHN OLEARY               377 M  72/84   M1939 FLORENCE           MA   40:07 12:57 
  392 ART CAMP                  655 M  46/60   M4059 PUTNEY             VT   40:08 12:57 
  393 STEVE SHERMAN             849 M  47/60   M4059 WEST HAVEN         CT   40:09 12:57 
  394 CINDY CAMP                657 F  67/116  F4059 PUTNEY             VT   40:09 12:58 
  395 AMANDA WEHRY              512 F 138/193  F1939 WEST HATFIELD      MA   40:10 12:58 
  396 LEVI MORAN                354 M  15/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   40:11 12:58 
  397 LINDA ALLEN                 7 F  68/116  F4059 ATHOL              MA   40:23 13:02 
  398 RYAN DEANE                148 M  73/84   M1939 GLASTONBURY        CT   40:24 13:02 
  399 AMBER TAYLOR              480 F  10/17   F0612 GREENFIELD         MA   40:25 13:03 
  400 ALLY UNAITIS              502 F  11/17   F0612 GREENFIELD         MA   40:26 13:03 




                                                                      Page 9
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  401 KATE FORD                 189 F 139/193  F1939 GLASTONBURY        CT   40:29 13:04 
  402 TINA JOHNSON              260 F 140/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   40:37 13:07 
  403 PAUL JENSEN               691 M   4/11   M6099 WEST DOVER         VT   40:39 13:07 
  404 CORY LEFEBVRE             303 M  74/84   M1939 SACO               ME   40:41 13:08 
  405 BRITTANY MACKOWIAK        315 F 141/193  F1939 SACO               ME   40:42 13:08 
  406 MEIRA WAINSTEIN           977 F 142/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   40:42 13:08 
  407 ELIZABETH FISK            658 F 143/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   40:43 13:09 
  408 RICHARD BROOK              76 M  48/60   M4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   40:46 13:09 
  409 MICHELLE DUGUAY           165 F 144/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   40:53 13:12 
  410 PERI BERGQUIST             46 F  18/22   F1318 WHATELY            MA   40:59 13:13 
  411 HANNAH BERGQUIST           45 F  19/22   F1318 WARWICK            MA   41:05 13:15 
  412 MEGAN GAGNE               202 F 145/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   41:44 13:28 
  413 MARY JOHNSON              259 F 146/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   41:44 13:28 
  414 ERIN THAYER               483 F  69/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   41:48 13:29 
  415 JOSHUA WHITCOMB           517 M  75/84   M1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   41:53 13:31 
  416 JAMES BOZEK                68 M  76/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   41:53 13:31 
  417 SHARON BARANOWSKI          28 F 147/193  F1939 CONWAY             MA   42:16 13:39 
  418 DANIELLE KOCOT            281 F 148/193  F1939 CONWAY             MA   42:22 13:40 
  419 GINA MALLOY               321 F 149/193  F1939 KEENE              NH   42:29 13:43 
  420 ELIZABETH BOURBEAU         62 F   2/4    F0105 ABSECON            NJ   42:35 13:45 
  421 KYLE BOURBEAU              65 M  77/84   M1939 ABSECON            NJ   42:39 13:46 
  422 TODD CLARK                852 M                LEYDEN             MA   42:42 13:47 
  423 HEATHER MOTYKA            360 F  70/116  F4059 HAMPDEN            MA   42:44 13:48 
  424 CASSANDRA CHURCHILL       113 F 150/193  F1939 SHIRLEY            MA   42:45 13:48 
  425 DONALD JR. SHERWOOD       449 M  49/60   M4059 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:51 13:50 
  426 MICHAEL BROWN              81 M  50/60   M4059 GILL               MA   43:05 13:54 
  427 KIM BROWN                  80 F  71/116  F4059 GILL               MA   43:05 13:54 
  428 LISA DENISON              151 F  72/116  F4059 COLRAIN            MA   43:59 14:12 
  429 JOANNE PROVOST            416 F   2/15   F6099 SO. DEERFIELD      MA   43:59 14:12 
  430 MEGAN DENISON             152 F 151/193  F1939 COLRAIN            MA   44:00 14:12 
  431 JESSICA MATTHEWS          332 F 152/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   44:03 14:13 
  432 CHRISTINA O'CONNOR        375 F 153/193  F1939 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   44:03 14:13 
  433 JAKE WHITNEY              521 M  16/22   M0612 DEERFIELD          MA   44:04 14:13 
  434 SHERRY BARNES              32 F  73/116  F4059 ORANGE             MA   44:29 14:21 
  435 JENNIFER KACHELMEYER      264 F 154/193  F1939 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:30 14:22 
  436 JENNIFER BECKWITH          36 F 155/193  F1939 BRIGHTON           MA   44:30 14:22 
  437 LYNN ALFRED               685 F   3/15   F6099 AMHERST            MA   44:56 14:30 
  438 TRACY REDEKER             421 F  74/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   44:56 14:30 
  439 DIANE POIRIER             411 F   4/15   F6099 GREENFIELD         MA   44:57 14:30 
  440 SAMANTHA BURNS             90 F  75/116  F4059 AMHERST            MA   45:29 14:41 
  441 STAN GARLAND              207 M   5/11   M6099 BERNARDSTON        MA   45:29 14:41 
  442 KIM WILDE                 524 F  76/116  F4059 BERNARSTON         MA   45:29 14:41 
  443 FRANK CADRAN               92 M  51/60   M4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   45:33 14:42 
  444 DANUSIA PRINGLE           415 F   5/15   F6099 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:37 14:43 
  445 LEAH EVE-COWLES           176 F  20/22   F1318 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   45:45 14:46 
  446 LEAH EVE-COWLES           175 F  21/22   F1318 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   45:47 14:46 
  447 LISA JACKSON              255 F 156/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   46:11 14:54 
  448 KARI BRUNETTE            1023 F 157/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   46:11 14:54 
  449 ALAYNA MACLEAY            317 F 158/193  F1939 GILL               MA   46:28 15:00 
  450 CATHY ZELLMANN            540 F  77/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   46:29 15:00 




                                                                      Page 10
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  451 SAMUEL GLAZIER            217 M  17/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   46:50 15:07 
  452 MELISSA SIBLEY            451 F 159/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   46:55 15:09 
  453 SUSAN MAILLOUX            320 F 160/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   47:21 15:17 
  454 SANDRA OLLARI             378 F  78/116  F4059 MILLERS FALLS      MA   47:22 15:17 
  455 LISA MARKOWSKI            327 F 161/193  F1939 HADLEY             MA   47:27 15:19 
  456 JULIANA RODE             1022 F  12/17   F0612 ERVING             MA   48:04 15:31 
  457 BRODIE GAGNE              199 M  18/22   M0612 GREENFIELD         MA   48:20 15:36 
  458 DEANNA DUDLEY             164 F  22/22   F1318 GREENFIELD         MA   48:21 15:36 
  459 THERESA PERKINS           398 F  79/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   48:22 15:37 
  460 DENISE MANKOWSKY          322 F  80/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   48:23 15:37 
  461 WALLY GAGNE               203 M  78/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   48:23 15:37 
  462 MARGARET FOGG             187 F  81/116  F4059 PUTNEY             VT   48:51 15:46 
  463 TIMOTHY FOGG              188 M   6/11   M6099 PUTNEY             VT   49:03 15:50 
  464 MIKE LOUGHMAN             859 M                BERNARDSTON        MA   49:40 16:02 
  465 JORDAN LOUGHMAN           865 M                BERNARDSTON        MA   49:41 16:02 
  466 GILLIAN BUDINE             86 F  82/116  F4059 ERVING             MA   49:51 16:05 
  467 WANDA LLEWELYN            309 F  83/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   49:53 16:06 
  468 COURTNEY CLARK            117 F 162/193  F1939 GUILFORD           VT   49:56 16:07 
  469 DANIELLE FITZPATRICK      184 F 163/193  F1939 EAST DUMMERSTON    VT   49:56 16:07 
  470 DEB FITZPATRICK           185 F  84/116  F4059 PUTNEY             VT   49:58 16:07 
  471 BROOKE THAYER             482 F  13/17   F0612 TURNERS FALLS      MA   50:00 16:08 
  472 PAUL FRENCH               198 M  52/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   50:07 16:10 
  473 ANN BORKOWSKI              60 F  85/116  F4059 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   50:07 16:10 
  474 THERESA TSIPENYUK         494 F 164/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   50:13 16:12 
  475 KELLY GUERTIN             225 F 165/193  F1939 NORTHFIELD         MA   50:13 16:12 
  476 AMY WOOD                  530 F 166/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   50:44 16:22 
  477 MELANIE HATHAWAY          234 F 167/193  F1939 WEST DOVER         VT   50:45 16:22 
  478 DONNA WOODCOCK            580 F  86/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   50:46 16:23 
  479 QUINN COOK                129 F  14/17   F0612 GRANBY             MA   50:57 16:26 
  480 GRETCHEN LOEBEL           310 F  87/116  F4059 GRANBY             MA   50:58 16:27 
  481 MADISON GAGNE             201 F  15/17   F0612 GREENFIELD         MA   51:02 16:28 
  482 LISA GAGNE                200 F 168/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   51:03 16:28 
  483 CHRIS LUIPPOLD            311 M  79/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   51:22 16:35 
  484 NANCY LUIPPOLD            312 F  88/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   51:23 16:35 
  485 MINDY BARNES               31 F 169/193  F1939 ORANGE             MA   51:23 16:35 
  486 LISA THOMAS               486 F  89/116  F4059 WARDSBORO          VT   51:29 16:37 
  487 HEATHER FRENCH            195 F  90/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   51:49 16:43 
  488 NANCY WONSEY              529 F  91/116  F4059 HADLEY             MA   52:38 16:59 
  489 LYDIA WONSEY              528 F 170/193  F1939 CHICOPEE           MA   52:38 16:59 
  490 ANNA ANTES                 16 F  92/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   52:47 17:02 
  491 MEGAN NIEDZWIEDZ          370 F 171/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   52:47 17:02 
  492 JAMES RODE               1021 M  53/60   M4059 ERVING             MA   53:00 17:06 
  493 JANET TWYON               500 F  93/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   53:01 17:06 
  494 SHARON WERNER             515 F  94/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   53:01 17:06 
  495 GRADY PATENAUDE           385 M  19/22   M0612 PLAINFIELD         MA   53:06 17:08 
  496 JENNIFER PATENAUDE        386 F  95/116  F4059 PLAINFIELD         MA   53:07 17:08 
  497 ANNETTE CHAMBERLIN        101 F  96/116  F4059 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:15 17:11 
  498 RYAN WYNGOWSKI            533 M  20/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   53:23 17:14 
  499 IRIS ALIAJ                  6 F 172/193  F1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   53:37 17:18 
  500 KIRSTIN WILLIAMS          525 F 173/193  F1939 MOUNT HERMON       MA   53:38 17:18 




                                                                      Page 11
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  501 JULIE CADRAN              878 F  97/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   53:45 17:21 
  502 LILLIAN MISKINIS          351 F  98/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   53:46 17:21 
  503 MARIE KOVALSICK           288 F   6/15   F6099 TURNERS FALLS      MA   53:49 17:22 
  504 TEGAN MORAN               355 F 174/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   54:15 17:30 
  505 ADRIANNE BOLISKI           55 F 175/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   54:16 17:31 
  506 TEAGAN BOLISKI             58 F   3/4    F0105 BERNARDSTON        MA   54:16 17:31 
  507 DENISE OSTROSKI           380 F   7/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA   54:29 17:35 
  508 KATHLEEN NUTTER           373 F  99/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   54:41 17:39 
  509 ROBERT MEULEMANS          346 M  80/84   M1939 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:44 17:40 
  510 ABBIE MEULEMANS           344 F 176/193  F1939 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:44 17:40 
  511 AMANDA HARKER             229 F 177/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   54:45 17:40 
  512 BENJAMIN MEULEMANS        345 M   1/2    M0105 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:45 17:40 
  513 JENNIFER TWYON            501 F 100/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   54:47 17:41 
  514 LAUREN PARDA KUSEK        381 F 101/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   54:47 17:41 
  515 ELIZABETH WHITCOMB        516 F   8/15   F6099 NORTHFIELD         MA   55:04 17:46 
  516 JENNIFER FOUCHER          192 F 178/193  F1939 NORTH ADAMS        MA   55:32 17:55 
  517 LINDA SEDGLEY             448 F   9/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA   55:35 17:56 
  518 MARCUS PAULIN             390 M  54/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   55:55 18:02 
  519 SAM WHITNEY               523 M  21/22   M0612 DEERFIELD          MA   55:58 18:04 
  520 JOHN WHITNEY              522 M  55/60   M4059 DEERFIELD          MA   55:58 18:04 
  521 EMILY WHITNEY             520 F 179/193  F1939 DEERFIELD          MA   56:02 18:05 
  522 ANDREW BRESCIANO           70 M  81/84   M1939 GREENFIELD         MA   56:10 18:07 
  523 ANDREA GUY                228 F 102/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   56:10 18:07 
  524 KATHRYN BRESCIANO          72 F 180/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   56:10 18:07 
  525 WILLIAM GLAZIER           218 M  22/22   M0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:12 18:08 
  526 JEN GLAZIER               215 F 103/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:15 18:09 
  527 JACKSON GLAZIER           214 M   2/2    M0105 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:15 18:09 
  528 ANNETTE PHELPS JOHNS      403 F  10/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:39 18:17 
  529 AMY HENDRICKS             239 F 104/116  F4059 NORTHFIELD         MA   56:48 18:20 
  530 AMY RICE                  422 F 105/116  F4059                         56:48 18:20 
  531 NANCY BECKWITH             38 F 106/116  F4059 LEYDEN             MA   56:50 18:20 
  532 ERIC GLAZIER              213 M  82/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:50 18:20 
  533 DEBORAH WARREN            507 F  11/15   F6099 CLARKSBURG         MA   56:51 18:21 
  534 KAREN CHULA               981 F                NORTHFIELD         MA   56:52 18:21 
  535 CAROL BLACK                52 F  12/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA   56:53 18:21 
  536 JENNIFER PAULIN           389 F 181/193  F1939 GREENFIELD         MA   56:59 18:23 
  537 ANNE MUENKEL              362 F 182/193  F1939 CHARLEMONT         MA   57:00 18:24 
  538 CHRISTIE ALMEIDA            9 F 183/193  F1939 HEATH              MA   57:00 18:24 
  539 ERIC SEAMAN               446 M  83/84   M1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:15 18:29 
  540 JACOB DESBIENS            153 M  20/20   M1318 ERVING             MA   57:16 18:29 
  541 LISA SMITH                467 F 107/116  F4059 WESTFIELD          MA   57:16 18:29 
  542 CHRISTINA PIKE            405 F 108/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:23 18:31 
  543 SARAH WYNGOWSKI           534 F  16/17   F0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:23 18:31 
  544 CHRIS THURSTON            490 F 184/193  F1939 ERVING             MA   57:28 18:33 
  545 KRISTIN SEAMAN            447 F 185/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:29 18:33 
  546 GABE KEENAN               653 M                GREENFIELD         MA   57:38 18:36 
  547 SHELBY SNOW               468 F 186/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:38 18:36 
  548 ED SNOW                   594 M  56/60   M4059 LEYDEN             MA   57:38 18:36 
  549 TOM KING                  274 M   7/11   M6099 NORTHFIELD         MA   57:40 18:36 
  550 BARB KING                 272 F  13/15   F6099 NORTHFIELD         MA   57:40 18:36 




                                                                      Page 12
                           KRINGLE CANDLE CHASE
                              Bernardston, MA
                        Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00AM
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Bib Tag System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  551 KERRILYN SNOW             595 F 109/116  F4059 LEYDEN             MA   57:41 18:37 
  552 KATY DEANE                147 F 110/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   57:44 18:38 
  553 ELI JACHE                 995                                          57:44 18:38 
  554 ROB CHARBONEAU            984 M  57/60   M4059 GREENFIELD         MA   57:50 18:40 
  555 AMY CHARBONEAU            108 F 111/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA   57:54 18:41 
  556 JENNIFER DODGE            160 F 187/193  F1939 TURNERS FALLS      MA   58:22 18:50 
  557 LISA RIOS                 425 F 112/116  F4059 TURNERS FALLS      MA   58:22 18:50 
  558 SCOT MILLAY               349 M  58/60   M4059 HAMDEN             CT   58:37 18:55 
  559 JULIA MILLAY              348 F 188/193  F1939 HAMDEN             CT   58:40 18:56 
  560 MICHAEL CADRAN            877 M                GREENFIELD         MA   59:07 19:04 
  561 MARY SAVINSKI             441 F 113/116  F4059 MONTAGUE           MA   59:08 19:05 
  562 ELLA ROWANDECKER          958 F  17/17   F0612 BERNARDSTON        MA   59:20 19:09 
  563 THOMAS ROWANDECKER        957 M  59/60   M4059 BERNARDSTON        MA   59:36 19:14 
  564 RUBY ROWANDECKER          963 F   4/4    F0105 BERNARDSTON        MA   59:36 19:14 
  565 CALEB CHAPIN              676 M                BERNARDSTON        MA 1:00:34 19:33 
  566 KELLY BURGH                87 F 189/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:00:34 19:33 
  567 HEATHER POWERS            413 F 190/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:00:34 19:33 
  568 MARIE CLARK               119 F 114/116  F4059 GREENFIELD         MA 1:01:05 19:43 
  569 RODNEY CONANT             127 M   8/11   M6099 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:01:06 19:43 
  570 DIXIE CONANT              126 F  14/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:01:06 19:43 
  571 AL SICIAK                 452 M   9/11   M6099 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:01:25 19:49 
  572 JESSYE DEANE              146 F 191/193  F1939 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:01:26 19:49 
  573 JANET SICIAK              453 F  15/15   F6099 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:01:26 19:49 
  574 DEWAYNE DAVENPORT         141 M  60/60   M4059 DANVERS            MA 1:02:31 20:10 
  575                          1000                                        1:02:31 20:10 
  576 LYNDSY STOPA              477 F 192/193  F1939 BEVERLY            MA 1:02:31 20:10 
  577 PATRICIA MESSER           341 M  10/11   M6099 NORTHFIELD         MA 1:03:11 20:23 
  578 BILL MESSER               338 M  11/11   M6099 NORTHFIELD         MA 1:03:11 20:23 
  579 GEORGE BOURQUE           1011 M  84/84   M1939 WEST BOYLSTON      MA 1:04:09 20:42 
  580 LISA BOURQUE             1008 F 193/193  F1939 WEST BOYLSTON      MA 1:04:09 20:42 
  581 RENEE KEIR                266 F 115/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:05:37 21:10 
  582 ANN CAHILL                 94 F 116/116  F4059 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:05:38 21:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News