Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Correctional Officers Memorial 5K

Billerica, MA, May 5, 2013

[Age Group Winners | Law Enforcement Division | Teams ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                     Page 1
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
   1   1/7    M5059 MIKE COONEY           51 M     634 CHELMSFORD        16:49  5:26 
   2   1/25   M3039 BRIAN LABRIOLA        34 M     664 N READING         18:37  6:01 
   3   1/22   M4049 DAN DIPIRO            47 M     635 BEDFORD           18:48  6:04 
   4   1/12   M0119 NATHAN PEMBERTON      18 M     575 HOLBROOK          19:12  6:12 
   5   2/12   M0119 EVAN FAGAN            13 M     606 DRACUT            19:26  6:16 
   6   3/12   M0119 CHRISTOPHER GALARZA   13 M     607 LOWELL            20:15  6:32 
   7   1/13   M2029 DOMENIC GABRIELLA     23 M     623 MALDEN            20:19  6:34 
   8   2/22   M4049 ERIC BREMBERG         42 M     633 SAUGUS            20:19  6:34 
   9   2/7    M5059 KEN GOODIN            58 M     637 LOWELL            20:30  6:37 
  10   1/28   F3039 JULIE DRAGON          33 F     681 MARLBORO          20:58  6:46 
  11   4/12   M0119 TYLER TEDFORD         16 M     597 NORTH BILLERICA   21:02  6:48 
  12   5/12   M0119 LIAM PHILLIPS         13 M     618 LOWELL            21:03  6:48 
  13   3/22   M4049 DAVID TEDFORD         49 M     596 NORTH BILLERICA   21:26  6:55 
  14   6/12   M0119 RATTHANA YORN         14 M     609 LOWELL            21:38  6:59 
  15   2/28   F3039 RHONDA MORISSETTE     30 F     617 N ATTLEBORO       21:41  7:00 
  16   7/12   M0119 PAT DRANE             19 M     625 STONEHAM          21:46  7:02 
  17   8/12   M0119 NATHANIEL SIOW        11 M     611 LOWELL            21:57  7:05 
  18   2/25   M3039 SEAN HALEY            31 M     612 ACTON             21:58  7:06 
  19   2/13   M2029 JOSEPH CORINDIA       28 M     672 STONEHAM          22:17  7:12 
  20   3/25   M3039 MATTHEW TURIO         34 M     649 LOWELL            22:21  7:13 
  21   1/5    M6069 ANDREW OBER           60 M     627 BOXFORD           22:24  7:14 
  22   4/22   M4049 JOSE ROSADO           41 M     581 TEWKSBURY         22:28  7:15 
  23   5/22   M4049 SCOTT BOT             42 M     679 CHELMSFORD        22:30  7:16 
  24   4/25   M3039 JERALD DEFRANCISCO    35 M     519 WAKEFIELD         22:34  7:17 
  25   6/22   M4049 TODD LEDBURY          44 M     555 SAUGUS            22:35  7:17 
  26   7/22   M4049 DOUG SARNO            40 M     584 SALEM             22:49  7:22 
  27   3/28   F3039 SHANA HALL            38 F     545 DRACUT            22:59  7:25 
  28   5/25   M3039 JUSTIN FAGAN          35 M     531 CLINTON           23:16  7:31 
  29   6/25   M3039 CHRISTOPHER FOLEY     32 M     533 HUDSON            23:16  7:31 
  30   3/7    M5059 RICK MALONEY          53 M     564 LOWELL            23:17  7:31 
  31   7/25   M3039 MATTHEW BLODGETT      34 M     642 LOWELL            23:30  7:35 
  32   8/25   M3039 TYLER GIBSON          34 M     669 DRACUT            23:53  7:43 
  33   9/25   M3039 RICH GRIFFIN          36 M     616 TEWSKBURY         24:09  7:48 
  34  10/25   M3039 JASON BLODGETT        35 M     504 LOWELL            24:24  7:53 
  35   2/5    M6069 BARRY PEARSON         69 M     574 CHELMSFORD        24:26  7:53 
  36   3/13   M2029 MARC SILVA            28 M     666 N READING         24:29  7:54 
  37   4/28   F3039 SHANNON ANDERSON      32 F     501 DORCHESTER CENT   24:30  7:55 
  38   4/13   M2029 DANIEL WITTS          25 M     605 LOWELL            24:32  7:55 
  39  11/25   M3039 JOSH BOWDRIDGE        34 M     508 LEOMINSTER        24:49  8:01 
  40   9/12   M0119 DARREN THIV           12 M     608 LOWELL            24:58  8:04 
  41  12/25   M3039 GREGORY MCKIEL        31 M     663 LOWELL            25:06  8:06 
  42   3/5    M6069 TED SOBALO            64 M     610 EVERETT           25:10  8:07 
  43   4/7    M5059 TIMOTHY DALEY         56 M     518 CHELMSFORD        25:10  8:08 
  44   5/28   F3039 TRACIE ERCOLINI       36 F     530 STONEHAM          25:17  8:10 
  45   5/13   M2029 PATRICK FITZMAURICE   26 M     675 TEWKSBURY         25:19  8:10 
  46   1/15   F2029 MICHELLE PALLADINO    24 F     572 TEWKSBURY         25:20  8:11 
  47   6/13   M2029 ROBERT COOPER         26 M     517 LYNN              25:21  8:11 
  48   1/18   F4049 KERRY SULLIVAN        41 F     590 LOWELL            25:24  8:12 
  49   1/8    F5059 CAROL GABRIELLA       53 F     621 MALDEN            25:40  8:17 
  50  10/12   M0119 MICHAEL DELMORE       11 M     520 SALEM             25:55  8:22 



                                                                     Page 2
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
  51  13/25   M3039 BRIAN MCMANUS         31 M     662 LOWELL            26:02  8:24 
  52   8/22   M4049 JIM CAMACHO           47 M     512 LOWELL            26:09  8:27 
  53   6/28   F3039 JULIE DUQUETTE        34 F     525 WILMINGTON        26:36  8:35 
  54   1/6    F0119 ANAROSE BREWSTER      16 F     654 LOWELL            26:39  8:36 
  55   7/28   F3039 SUZANNE DIONNE        39 F     522 NORTH CHELMSFOR   26:42  8:37 
  56  11/12   M0119 CONNOR BREWSTER       18 M     655 LOWELL            26:43  8:37 
  57  14/25   M3039 BILL WELCH            35 M     628 DRACUT            26:44  8:38 
  58  15/25   M3039 KEVIN SUBOURIN        31 M     648 LEOMINSTER        26:57  8:42 
  59   8/28   F3039 CATHERINE MOYER       35 F     568 NEWBURYPORT       27:00  8:43 
  60   9/28   F3039 CRYSTAL PEVERILL      30 F     576 NORTH BILLERICA   27:04  8:44 
  61  10/28   F3039 SONJA SABOURIN        30 F     647 LEOMINSTER        27:07  8:45 
  62   2/18   F4049 LISA CONNELLY         48 F     516 TEWKSBURY         27:15  8:48 
  63   7/13   M2029 MIKE GEOFFROY         26 M     538 LOWELL            27:24  8:51 
  64  11/28   F3039 TIFFANY RAY           38 F     577 TOPSFIELD         27:29  8:52 
  65   3/18   F4049 MARY SULLIVAN         40 F     591 LOWELL            27:48  8:58 
  66   8/13   M2029 MICHAEL GOVER         22 M     539 LOWELL            27:50  8:59 
  67   5/7    M5059 JOHN REGAN            56 M     578 LOWELL            28:01  9:03 
  68  12/28   F3039 AMY SHIBLES           31 F     670 BILLERICA         28:03  9:03 
  69   9/22   M4049 GREGORY BALIAN        48 M     671 BURLINGTON        28:03  9:03 
  70   9/13   M2029 MICHAEL CASSOLA       24 M     646 BEVERLY           28:14  9:07 
  71                MARK CASSOLA             M     645 BEVERLY           28:14  9:07 
  72   4/18   F4049 DAWN DUZAN            43 F     527 BILLERICA         28:22  9:09 
  73  10/22   M4049 JEANNE MARTIN         43 M     619 TEWKSBURY         28:29  9:12 
  74  10/13   M2029 JACK BRODERICK        25 M     665 DRACUT            28:33  9:13 
  75  16/25   M3039 TJ MCKIERNAN          34 M     668 LOWELL            29:03  9:23 
  76   2/8    F5059 ROSEMARY BREWSTER     52 F     656 LOWELL            29:08  9:24 
  77  13/28   F3039 SOPOR BELOIN          37 F     502 CHELMSFORD        29:10  9:25 
  78   5/18   F4049 CHRISTINE JOUBERT     42 F     550 TYNGSBORO         29:12  9:25 
  79  14/28   F3039 TANIA SULLIVAN        39 F     592 TEWKSBURY         29:26  9:30 
  80  11/22   M4049 ANTHONY CACCIOLA      40 M     511 CAMBRIDGE         29:36  9:33 
  81  15/28   F3039 CATIE BERNIER         32 F     650 N READING         29:36  9:33 
  82   2/6    F0119 JACKY NOLAN           15 F     570 STONEHAM          29:43  9:35 
  83   1/2    F6069 SUE CRONIN            62 F     624 NEWBURYPORT       29:51  9:38 
  84  11/13   M2029 PATRICK MACDONALD     24 M     562 LOWELL            29:53  9:39 
  85  16/28   F3039 MAURA WEADICK         31 F     603 PEPPERELL         29:54  9:39 
  86  12/13   M2029 JOHN CARDOZA JR       26 M     674 DRACUT            29:56  9:40 
  87  17/28   F3039 ANDETH VANN           34 F     601 LOWELL            30:10  9:44 
  88  17/25   M3039 BRAIN ROARK           31 M     579 DRACUT            30:17  9:46 
  89  13/13   M2029 RYAN FITZMAURICE      28 M     615 BILLERICA         30:17  9:47 
  90   2/15   F2029 CHRISTINE LUIS        23 F     557 LOWELL            30:34  9:52 
  91  18/28   F3039 KRISTEN MAHONEY       34 F     626 WOBURN            30:36  9:53 
  92   3/15   F2029 KARA TURCO            29 F     657 N CHELMSFORD      30:42  9:54 
  93  12/22   M4049 BOB NOLAN             46 M     569 STONEHAM          31:01 10:01 
  94  18/25   M3039 DAVE LANE             33 M     553 LOWELL            31:02 10:01 
  95   6/18   F4049 ATHENA TZIOTREOURAS   43 F     658 LOWELL            31:05 10:02 
  96  13/22   M4049 RICHARD VIVIER JR     41 M     673 METHUEN           31:06 10:02 
  97  19/25   M3039 GREG HUDON            39 M     651 DRACUT            31:42 10:14 
  98   3/8    F5059 DONNA GADBOIS         53 F     535 NORTH BILLERICA   32:10 10:23 
  99   7/18   F4049 ALLISON SICKLES       41 F     588 LOWELL            32:10 10:23 
 100   6/7    M5059 DAVID BUFFUM          54 M     510 BILLERICA         32:13 10:24 



                                                                     Page 3
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
 101  20/25   M3039 DAVID DUQUETTE        31 M     526 WILMINGTON        32:47 10:35 
 102  19/28   F3039 HEIDI GREEN           37 F     541 LOWELL            32:52 10:37 
 103   3/6    F0119 KATIE LAMBRIGHT       08 F     644 NASHUA            33:13 10:43 
 104  14/22   M4049 DAN LAMBRIGHT         44 M     643 NASHUA            33:13 10:43 
 105   4/15   F2029 NICOLE LUIS           25 F     558 LOWELL            33:14 10:44 
 106   8/18   F4049 REBECCA LY            40 F     559 LOWELL            33:14 10:44 
 107   5/15   F2029 JENNIFER UNDERWOOD    28 F     613 METHUEN           33:15 10:44 
 108   6/15   F2029 JESSICA FITZMAURICE   29 F     614 BILLERICA         33:16 10:44 
 109   7/15   F2029  JULIE MIDDLETON      26 F     567 BILLERICA         33:22 10:46 
 110   4/5    M6069 MICHAEL ROARK         60 M     580 DRACUT            33:24 10:47 
 111   9/18   F4049 SANDRA PASZKO         49 F     573 DANVILLE          33:26 10:47 
 112  15/22   M4049 MICHAEL KELLEY        41 M     639 TEWSKBURY         33:33 10:50 
 113   8/15   F2029 ERIN SHEEHAN          28 F     587 DRACUT            33:44 10:53 
 114   9/15   F2029 ROTANA THOU           27 F     598 LOWELL            33:54 10:56 
 115  21/25   M3039 JUDSON SWINIMER       31 M     593 AYER              34:04 11:00 
 116  10/18   F4049 KIM LANNON            42 F     554 TEWKSBURY         34:06 11:00 
 117  11/18   F4049 DAWN THURLOW          43 F     599 BILLERICA         34:23 11:06 
 118  12/18   F4049 LAURIE VANDYKE        46 F     600 BILLERICA         34:24 11:06 
 119                PAT MURPHY            55       661 DUNSTABLE         34:25 11:06 
 120  10/15   F2029 KAT FRADRICKSON       26 F     676 LOWELL            34:25 11:06 
 121  16/22   M4049 STAN LEDOUX           48 M     632 BILLERICA         34:44 11:13 
 122  17/22   M4049 MARK DONOVAN          47 M     636 TEWSKBURY         34:59 11:17 
 123  11/15   F2029 KRISTEN FISSETTE      26 F     680 DRACUT            35:14 11:22 
 124   7/7    M5059 THOMAS SICKLES        50 M     631 LOWELL            35:16 11:23 
 125   4/8    F5059 MARCIA VITALE         51 F     602 TEWKSBURY         35:19 11:24 
 126  18/22   M4049 CHARLES MACDONALD     44 M     560 LYNN              35:41 11:31 
 127   5/8    F5059 KAREN BU              54 F     509 BILLERICA         35:43 11:32 
 128   4/6    F0119 AVA HALL               7 F     544 DRACUT            35:47 11:33 
 129  12/15   F2029 KRISTIN WESSON        26 F     604 DRACUT            35:58 11:36 
 130  22/25   M3039 STEPHEN HALL          38 M     543 DRACUT            36:12 11:41 
 131   2/2    F6069 LINDA MACHADO         68 F     563 LOWELL            36:40 11:50 
 132  13/18   F4049 PAM MARCINKEVICH      42 F     630 TYNGSBORO         36:57 11:56 
 133  19/22   M4049 W MARCINKINCH         44 M     629 TYNGSBORO         36:59 11:56 
 134  14/18   F4049 KATHLEEN DONOVAN      45 F     524 DRACUT            37:14 12:01 
 135  13/15   F2029 CHRISTENA HUN         25 F     548 LOWELL            37:14 12:01 
 136  14/15   F2029 ROSA HUN              28 F     547 LOWELL            37:14 12:01 
 137  20/28   F3039 LYNN BLODGETT         34 F     503 LOWELL            37:52 12:13 
 138  20/22   M4049 JOSEPH CUMMINGS       42 M     659 N ATTLEBORO       37:52 12:13 
 139  21/28   F3039 AMY FAGAN             32 F     532 CLINTON           44:38 14:24 
 140                                               900                   44:41 14:25 
 141  15/18   F4049 LINDA GANNON          42 F     537 METHUEN           44:48 14:28 
 142   6/8    F5059 MARTHA NEWSHAM        51 F     667 PEPPERELL         44:49 14:28 
 143  12/12   M0119 CHARLES MACDONALD     13 M     561 LYNN              46:45 15:05 
 144  23/25   M3039 PAUL CAMUSO           35 M     514 MEDFORD           46:53 15:08 
 145  24/25   M3039 JEANINE CAMUSO        37 M     515 MEDFORD           46:58 15:09 
 146  15/15   F2029 MARTI GABRIELLA       25 F     620 MALDEN            48:24 15:37 
 147   5/5    M6069 MARTY GABRIELLA       61 M     622 MALDEN            48:24 15:37 
 148   7/8    F5059 LORRAINE MCSWEENEY    58 F     566 SALEM             50:32 16:18 
 149  22/28   F3039 CHRISTINA DELMORE     39 F     521 SALEM             50:35 16:19 
 150  23/28   F3039 CINDY CALLAHAN        39 F     652 LOWELL            50:54 16:26 



                                                                     Page 4
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
 151  24/28   F3039 KERRY HUDSON          36 F     653 DRACUT            50:54 16:26 
 152  25/28   F3039 MAUREEN SPENCER       31 F     589 BURLINGTON        50:56 16:26 
 153   5/6    F0119 JULIA BOLDEZAR         7 F     505 BURLINGTON        51:11 16:31 
 154  16/18   F4049 TONYA BOLDEZAR        43 F     506 BURLINGTON        51:13 16:32 
 155  26/28   F3039 DARLENE HEMENWAY      38 F     546 BILLERICA         51:16 16:33 
 156  27/28   F3039 DEB SAVIANO           39 F     585 BILLERICA         51:18 16:33 
 157  21/22   M4049 TOM ROSSETTI          45 M     582 WESTFORD          52:22 16:54 
 158  25/25   M3039 STEVE KOWALSKI        35 M     677 HUDSON            52:47 17:02 
 159  28/28   F3039 MEL KOWALSKI          35 F     678 HUDSON            53:13 17:10 
 160                KELLIE FOLEY             F     660 HUDSON            53:13 17:10 
 161  22/22   M4049 MICHAEL GRAHAM        49 M     540 DRACUT            53:31 17:16 
 162   8/8    F5059 WANDA NORDLIE         51 F     571 BILLERICA         53:34 17:17 
 163   6/6    F0119 RACHEL HICKEY         14 F     641 ASHLAND           53:41 17:19 
 164  17/18   F4049 KERRY KELLEY          40 F     638 TEWSKBURY         53:41 17:19 
 165  18/18   F4049 KATHLEEN HICKEY       45 F     640 ASHLAND           54:15 17:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News