Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Attleboro YMCA 5K , 10K , & Kids Fun Run

Attleboro, MA, May 4, 2013

[5K Overall | Team Winners | 10K Overall | 10K Winners ]

5K Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:00  5:48    1 01-18    1 M   855 Kyle Mercier                Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 01-18    1 F   859 Shelby Cuddeback            Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:07 16:29    1 70-98   73 M   849 William Adie                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     51:59 16:46    2 70-98   74 M   829 Tom Turgeo                  Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:36    1 60-69   20 M   687 George Rezendes             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     26:59  8:42    2 60-69   38 M   741 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     30:53  9:58    3 60-69   52 M   702 Philip Shea                 Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:13  6:31    1 50-59    8 M   662 David Benoit                Cumerland,RI                                                 
 2     21:05  6:48    2 50-59   10 M   751 Shane McCracken             Attleboro,MA         Shanes                                  
 3     21:11  6:50    3 50-59   11 M   871 Jim Limperis                Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 40-49    9 M   842 Thoma Connors               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:18  6:52    2 40-49   12 M   821 Steve Wiltshire             Franklin,MA          Wampanoug RR                            
 3     21:41  7:00    3 40-49   13 M   811 John Precobb                Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 30-39    3 M   771 Ben Pease                   North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     19:57  6:26    2 30-39    6 M   697 Chris Young                 Stoughton,MA         Team Stacey                             
 3     23:48  7:41    3 30-39   22 M   799 John Emond                  Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 19-29    4 M   861 Adam Baccniocchi            Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 2     20:10  6:30    2 19-29    7 M   769 Christopher Federico        Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     27:38  8:55    3 19-29   42 M   877 Lauren Smith                N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    2 01-18    2 M   853 Justin Lucier               Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 2     18:50  6:05    3 01-18    5 M   860 Joseph Kisamore             Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 3     22:07  7:08    4 01-18   15 M   857 Ryan Henry                  Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:15 11:42    1 60-69   91 F   695 Jane Iten                   Ridgeway,VA          Team Stacey                             
 2     44:46 14:26    2 60-69  124 F   718 Suzanne Bailey              Attleboro            Walk To 5K                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 50-59    9 F   793 Judith Thompson-Craig       Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     26:18  8:29    2 50-59   18 F   689 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam       Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     29:37  9:33    3 50-59   36 F   875 Sue Zonghetti               Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:41    1 40-49    8 F   894 Christine MacLaughlin       N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     24:47  8:00    2 40-49   11 F   766 Kimberly Greene             Norton,MA            Walk To 5K                              
 3     25:25  8:12    3 40-49   14 F   880 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    3 F   653 Melanie Silva               South Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     22:47  7:21    2 30-39    4 F   809 Christine Nagy              Franklin,MA          Wampanoug RR                            
 3     22:54  7:23    3 30-39    5 F   891 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:42  7:58    1 19-29   10 F   786 Sarah White                 North Attleboro,MA   We Found Our Happy Place                
 2     25:23  8:11    2 19-29   13 F   870 Charlsie Heverly            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     26:54  8:41    3 19-29   21 F   874 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    2 01-18    2 F   867 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     24:50  8:01    3 01-18   12 F   767 Victoria Greene             Norton,MA            Walk To 5K                              
 3     26:36  8:35    4 01-18   19 F   664 LINDSEY Piscatelli          Attleboro,MA         NASTAR                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:00  5:48    1 01-18    1 M   855 Kyle Mercier                Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 2     18:01  5:49    2 01-18    2 M   853 Justin Lucier               Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 3     18:07  5:51    1 30-39    3 M   771 Ben Pease                   North Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     18:18  5:54    1 19-29    4 M   861 Adam Baccniocchi            Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 5     18:50  6:05    3 01-18    5 M   860 Joseph Kisamore             Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 6     19:57  6:26    2 30-39    6 M   697 Chris Young                 Stoughton,MA         Team Stacey                             
 7     20:10  6:30    2 19-29    7 M   769 Christopher Federico        Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     20:13  6:31    1 50-59    8 M   662 David Benoit                Cumerland,RI                                                 
 9     20:48  6:43    1 40-49    9 M   842 Thoma Connors               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    21:05  6:48    2 50-59   10 M   751 Shane McCracken             Attleboro,MA         Shanes                                   
 11    21:11  6:50    3 50-59   11 M   871 Jim Limperis                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    21:18  6:52    2 40-49   12 M   821 Steve Wiltshire             Franklin,MA          Wampanoug RR                             
 13    21:41  7:00    3 40-49   13 M   811 John Precobb                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    21:44  7:01    4 50-59   14 M   890 Paul Cronan                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 15    22:07  7:08    4 01-18   15 M   857 Ryan Henry                  Attleboro,MA         Justin                                   
 16    22:58  7:25    4 40-49   16 M   866 Marle Wood                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 17    23:12  7:29    5 40-49   17 M   752 Ed O'Brien                  Attleboro,MA         Shanes                                   
 18    23:22  7:32    5 50-59   18 M   686 John O'Brien                Attleboro,MA         Shanes                                   
 19    23:28  7:34    5 01-18   19 M   823 Matthew Callahan            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 20    23:33  7:36    1 60-69   20 M   687 George Rezendes             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 21    23:47  7:40    6 01-18   21 M   893 Jack MacLaughlin            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    23:48  7:41    3 30-39   22 M   799 John Emond                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 23    24:19  7:51    6 50-59   23 M   794 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 24    24:35  7:56    6 40-49   24 M   886 Big Al Wrobvewski           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    24:52  8:01    7 40-49   25 M   750 Tom Stearns                 Milford,MA           Shanes                                   
 26    24:55  8:02    4 30-39   26 M   872 Matthew Perham              Norton,MA                                                     
 27    25:06  8:06    8 40-49   27 M   834 Kevin Boyd                  Attleboro,MA         CFJKM                                    
 28    25:12  8:08    7 01-18   28 M   764 Zachary Silvestri           North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    25:21  8:11    8 01-18   29 M   879 Lucas Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 30    25:26  8:12    5 30-39   30 M   852 Eric Gaunt                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    25:39  8:16    9 40-49   31 M   883 Geffrey McGehee             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    25:48  8:19    9 01-18   32 M   824 Tim Callahan                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    26:23  8:31    6 30-39   33 M   713 John Pelland                North Dighton,MA                                              
 34    26:44  8:37   10 01-18   34 M   878 Brian Fleming               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 35    26:56  8:41    7 50-59   35 M   673 Bret Zecher                                      NASTAR                                
 36    26:58  8:42    7 30-39   36 M   864 Corey Palm                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    26:58  8:42    8 30-39   37 M   749 Mike Sawyer                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    26:59  8:42    2 60-69   38 M   741 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    27:01  8:43   11 01-18   39 M   757 Kevin Beck                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    27:11  8:46    8 50-59   40 M   876 Mike Zonghetti              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    27:23  8:50    9 30-39   41 M   832 Frank Frisoni               Attleboro,MA         CFJKM                                    
 42    27:38  8:55    3 19-29   42 M   877 Lauren Smith                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 43    27:40  8:55   10 40-49   43 M   820 Gerald Valade               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    28:35  9:13   11 40-49   44 M   763 JAMES Gattoni               ATTLEBORO,MA                                                  
 45    28:55  9:20   10 30-39   45 M   682 William Young                                    Steere Engineering                    
 46    29:16  9:26    4 19-29   46 M   788 Rob Ferrari                 Attleboro,MA         We Found Our Happy Place                 
 47    29:54  9:39    5 19-29   47 M   708 Kyle Boyd                   North Attleboro,MA   Crazy Eights                             
 48    29:56  9:39   11 30-39   48 M   838 Josh Kicklyn                Norton,MA                                                     
 49    30:12  9:45   12 30-39   49 M   841 Nicholas Dorrance           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 50    30:34  9:52   12 40-49   50 M   670 Christopher Nastar          Norton,MA            NASTAR                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 01-18    1 F   859 Shelby Cuddeback            Attleboro,MA         Justin                                  
 2     21:26  6:55    2 01-18    2 F   867 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 3     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    3 F   653 Melanie Silva               South Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     22:47  7:21    2 30-39    4 F   809 Christine Nagy              Franklin,MA          Wampanoug RR                            
 5     22:54  7:23    3 30-39    5 F   891 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 6     22:56  7:24    4 30-39    6 F   651 Meghan Hamilton             Norfolk,MA                                                   
 7     23:34  7:36    5 30-39    7 F   762 Jennifer Green              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 8     23:50  7:41    1 40-49    8 F   894 Christine MacLaughlin       N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     24:14  7:49    1 50-59    9 F   793 Judith Thompson-Craig       Rumford,RI                                                   
 10    24:42  7:58    1 19-29   10 F   786 Sarah White                 North Attleboro,MA   We Found Our Happy Place                 
 11    24:47  8:00    2 40-49   11 F   766 Kimberly Greene             Norton,MA            Walk To 5K                               
 12    24:50  8:01    3 01-18   12 F   767 Victoria Greene             Norton,MA            Walk To 5K                               
 13    25:23  8:11    2 19-29   13 F   870 Charlsie Heverly            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    25:25  8:12    3 40-49   14 F   880 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 15    25:28  8:13    6 30-39   15 F   739 Tracey Araujo               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 16    25:30  8:14    7 30-39   16 F   836 Cyrstal Bradshaw            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    26:14  8:28    8 30-39   17 F   754 Marsha Crochiere            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18    26:18  8:29    2 50-59   18 F   689 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam       Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    26:36  8:35    4 01-18   19 F   664 LINDSEY Piscatelli          Attleboro,MA         NASTAR                                   
 20    26:40  8:36    9 30-39   20 F   693 Suzanne Grillo              Swansea,MA           Team Stacey                              
 21    26:54  8:41    3 19-29   21 F   874 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    27:06  8:45    5 01-18   22 F   761 Katie Ovoian                North Attleboro,MA   Jaguars                                  
 23    27:08  8:45    6 01-18   23 F   873 Sydney Marchard             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    27:33  8:53   10 30-39   24 F   898 Olympia Kovich              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    27:35  8:54   11 30-39   25 F   856 Robyn MacKenzie             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 26    27:37  8:55   12 30-39   26 F   833 Jennifer DeVincent          Attleboro,MA         CFJKM                                    
 27    27:38  8:55    4 19-29   27 F   822 Jennifer Gonet              New Bedford,MA                                                
 28    28:35  9:13   13 30-39   28 F   843 Melanie Bouchard            Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 29    28:53  9:19    4 40-49   29 F   703 Kerri Coleman               Attleboro,MA         Walk To 5K                               
 30    29:01  9:22   14 30-39   30 F   755 Elizabeth Barrett           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    29:26  9:30    5 40-49   31 F   748 Donna Torres                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    29:27  9:30    6 40-49   32 F   881 Tarah Kinniburgh            Attlebor,MA                                                   
 33    29:28  9:30    7 40-49   33 F   818 Regina Podesta              Norton,MA                                                     
 34    29:29  9:31    8 40-49   34 F   813 Valerie Larsen              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 35    29:30  9:31   15 30-39   35 F   723 Jessica Kettell             Attleboro,MA         Walk To 5K                               
 36    29:37  9:33    3 50-59   36 F   875 Sue Zonghetti               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    29:58  9:40    5 19-29   37 F   789 Lynne Lasky                 No Attleboro,MA      We Found Our Happy Place                 
 38    30:23  9:48    4 50-59   38 F   827 Mary Ellen Hinton           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    30:26  9:49   16 30-39   39 F   837 Bernadette Maragnano        Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    30:28  9:50   17 30-39   40 F   863 Courtney Palm               Taunton,MA                                                    
 41    30:31  9:51    9 40-49   41 F   800 Kristen Gallagher           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    30:36  9:52    7 01-18   42 F   887 Natalie Wroblewski          Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    30:39  9:53   10 40-49   43 F   844 Chris David                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    30:44  9:55   18 30-39   44 F   816 Grazyna Nowakowski          Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    30:54  9:58    6 19-29   45 F   792 Jen Slechta                 Medway,MA            We Found Our Happy Place                 
 46    30:59 10:00   19 30-39   46 F   888 Liz Sinkreicz               Raynham,MA                                                    
 47    31:07 10:02    5 50-59   47 F   774 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 48    31:24 10:08   11 40-49   48 F   814 Stacy McArdle               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    31:32 10:10   20 30-39   49 F   740 Nancy Copeland              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    31:36 10:12   21 30-39   50 F   865 Alicia Sham                 Attleboro,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News