Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

USATF NE Mini-Meet #2

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 29, 2013

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Hand Timing
100 #1 No times
1.McKay Pratt TT
2.Laurel Nyhan TT
3.Addison Jenkins TT
4.Olivia Powers TT
5.Charlotte Ross
6.Pippa Nilson TT
7.Ionie Kennedy Slesat
8.Sienna Hurd TT
100 #2 No times
1.Sam King TT
2.Daniel Bethlendy TT
3.Dunlea Wheeler
4.Sigrid Jahn TT
5.Eliza Nilson TT
6.Harry White TT
7.Aidan Ryan TT
8.Landen Grant TT
100 #3
1.Edmund Pastrone        13.6
2.Austin Grant           24.6
100 #4
1.Zachary Valade AJ      13.3
2.Greg Melusky AJ        14.1
100 #5
1.Eliu Olmo D2D          11.5
2.Brian Donna BUTF       11.6
3.Philip Pastrone        12.7
100 #6
1.Andre Baynes MV        12.3
2.Roy Charette  MV       12.5
3.Michael Malerba MV     13.8
4.Charlie Kelley MV      14.9
5.Carroll Blake MV       16.5
6.Craig Pastrone         16.8
100 #7
1.Ricky Francois 15 D2D  11.8
2.Zachery Joseph D2D     12.9
3.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    13.1
4.Branden Charles D2D    13.3
5.Youens Dosse D2D       13.8
6.Chidubem Umeh D2D      14.7
7.Yasmili Soto BUTF      15.7
200 #1
1.Brian Donna BUTF       23.8
2.Ricky Francois D2D     24.0
3.Eliu Olmo D2D          24.8
200 #2
1.Michael Malerba MV     25.5
2.Roy Charette MV 51     25.8
3.Andre Baynes MV 42     26.2
4.Charles Kelley MV 59   25.6
5.Carroll Blake MV 63    26.7
6.Jon Berit GBTC 54      34.0
200 #3
1.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    27.0
2.Zachary Joseph D2D     27.2
3.Rebecca Potter D2D     27.4
4.Branden Charles   D2D  27.6
5.Zachary Valade AJ      29.1
200 #4
1.Zoe Messier TT         31.8
2.Hanna George TT        34.4
3.Jacqueline Dowdle TT   35.5
4.Ryann Hally TT         35.8
5.Tatum Pilkerton TT     37.1
6.Catherine Stowe TT     50.6
7.Caitrin Mclaughlin TT  53.7
200 #5
1.Lucie King TT          34.2
2.Daniel Lima TT         40.9
3.Shelby Graham TT       41.5
4.Isabel Braun TT        43.6
5.Mairead Jones TT       45.5
200 #6 
1.Jaylan Farquharson D2D 30.1
2.Greg Melusky AJ        30.6
3.Austin Robinson TT     32.4
4.Scott Sigmund TT       34.1
5.Edmund Pastrone        35.7
6.Cam Russell TT         36.3
7.Jeremy Shea TT         37.3
200 #7 
1.
200 #8
1.Sam King 8 TT          38.9
2.Eliza Nilson 8 TT      42.6
3.McKay Pratt 7 TT       42.9
4.Molly McGuinness 8 TT  45.7
5.Lauren Nyhan 8 TT      48.7
6.Pippa Nelson 6 TT      49.9
7.Sasha Bornhorst 7 TT   51.2
8.Andrew Blake 8 TT      60.4
9.Alden Pratt 6 TT       60.7

400 Girls
1.Zoe Messier          1:12.3
2.Hanna George         1:20.3
3.Lucie King           1:21.2
4.Jacqueline Dowdle    1:27.1
5.Tatum Pilkerton      1:28.9
6.Ryann Hally          1:32.0
7.Shelby Graham        1:39.9
8.Isabel Braun         1:45.7
9.Mairead Jones        1:47.7
10.Caitrin McLaughlin  2:02.9
11.Catherine Stowe     2:03.1
400 Boys
1.Greg Melusky AJ      1:10.2
2.Zachary Valade AJ    1:10.8
3.Scott Sigmund TT     1:16.4
4.Austin Robinson TT   1:24.7
5.Cam Russell TT       1:25.8
6.Edmund Pastrone      1:26.1
7.Jeremy Shea TT       1:28.0
8.Daniel Lima TT       1:33.8
400 #2
1.Sunil Kates BUTF       52.2
2.Alec Deveau            54.6
3.Alex Price             55.4
4.Jack O'Connor  EE      58.2
5.Charlie Kelley MV  59  59.5
6.Abbey Hillerich EE     66.0
7.Craig Pastrone 45      69.5
8.Amalia Badohu  D2D     70.7
9.Jon Berit  GBTC 54     73.7
400 Hurdles
1.Chris Hickey 50 MV     70.4

800 Youth 
1.Sam King         TT  3:11.4
2.Dunlea Wheeler   TT  3:18.3
3.McKay Pratt      TT  3:34.2
4.Daniel Bethlendy TT  3:35.0
5.Addison Jenkins  TT  3:57.0 
6.Lauel Nyhan      TT  4:01.0
7.Eliza Nison      TT  4:13.3
8.Sienna Hurd      TT  4:19.2
9.Olivia Powers    TT  4:20.7
10.Pippa Nilson    TT  4:23.1
11.Austin Grant    TT  4:35.3
12.Harry White     TT  4:45.5
13.Landen Grant    TT  5:12.1
14.Aidan Ryan      TT  6:30.8

800 #1
1.Ryan Irwin  GBTC     1:57.5
2.Matthew O'Brien      2:06.2
3.Timothy Harden SRR   2:06.6
4.Nathan Greenberg     2:10.6
5.Sean Nyhan  TT       2:13.1
6.Ian Woodhouse        2:18.6
 
800 #2
1.Gavin Fjuimori EE 15 2:12.5
2.Todd Cushing EE 16   2:14.0
3.Michae Baecan EE     2:15.7
4.Aivar Koppel  CR     2:17.1
5.Jack O'Connor EE     2:25.4
6.Katie Bradley AJ 13  2:27.4
7.John Demers 55       2:30.1
8.Elizabeth Sullivan   2:40.4
9.Jon.Tetherley MV 68  3:01.6
Mile
1.Michael Baecan EE        4:54.1
2.Mattijs van Maasakkers   5:10.5
3.Arthur Schutzberg CRC    5:21.8
4.Katie Bradley AJ 13      5:41.8
5.MaryKate Morrissey EE 17 5:56.1
6.Ryan Cardozo SP 14       5:58.3
7.Catherine Fisher EE 13   5:58.6
8.Maired Medeiros EE 16    5:59.0
9.John Hadcock CRC 54      5:59.9
10.Thomas Sullivan 15      6:40.8
13.Sofya Irwin CR          7:15.9

Youth Long Jump
Gerg Melusky AJ    3.68m
Charlotte Ross     2.22
Scott Sigmund      3.38
Cameron Russell    3.55
Jaqueline Dowdle   3.13
Tatum Pilkerton    2.77
Ryannn Hally       2.30
Sid Smith          1.52
Catherine Stowe    2.70
Cairtin McLaughlin 1.87
Dashel Dumisa      2.24
Daniel Bethlendy   3.05
Sam King           2.72
Landon Grant       0.5
Austin Grant       1.26
McKay Pratt        2.33
Alden Pratt        1.95
Laure Nyhan        1.80
Sigrid Jahn        1.33
Adult Long Jump
Michael Hibbert GBTC   6.15m
Brian Donna BUTF       5.56m
Julean Lewis  BUTF     5.27m f
Ricky Francois D2D     5.20m
Alec Deveau            4.91m
Zamuel Laguerre D2D    4.66m
Rebecca Potter D2D     4.45m f
Yvens Dorce D2D        4.10m
Chidubem Umeh D2D      3.66m
Sherbie Geffrard       3.56m f 
Triple Jump
1.Michael Hibert GBTC   12.90m
2.Alec Deveau           11.13m
5.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF  10.57m
Clubs:
AJ   Attleboro Jaguars
BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
CRC  Cambridge Running Club
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
SP   Spartan Project
SRR  Somerville RR
TT   Town Track Club



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News