Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Christopher 5k Run/Walk for Diabetes

West Bridgewater, MA, May 27, 2013

[Overall | Awards | Diabetic Athletes ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         THE 11th ANNUAL CHRISTOPHER'S 5k RUN & WALK for DIABETES

Sponsored by:  The American Diabetes Association and Colonial Road Runners
West Bridgewater, MA                                          May 27, 2013

Results by: Harrier Race Management                       bmuldoon@beld.net              

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    36 MICHAEL NORTON      13 Lakeville          MA   21:19 
    2    37 MATTHEW SHATTUCK    11 Bridgewater        MA   21:20 
    3    41 ANTHONY SPOONER     13 West Bridgewater   MA   21:35 
    4    51 BRENDAN SHEEDY      13 West Bridgewater   MA   22:19 
    5    57 JUSTIN SMITH        11 West Bridgewater   MA   22:45 
    6    60 SAMUEL FERREIRA     13 Lakeville          MA   23:06 
    7    84 LUCAS JACQUES       11 Taunton            MA   24:47 
    8    85 RYAN BETTENCOURT    13 Bridgewater        MA   24:48 
    9    94 TROY BARLOW         13 Duxbury            MA   25:16 
   10    98 EVAN BETTENCOURT    10 Bridgewater        MA   25:35 
   11   100 JOSHUA POLER        11 West Bridgewater   MA   25:42 
   12   110 WILLIAM JOHNSON     12 Bridgewater        MA   26:09 
   13   113 JUSTIN BRODEUR      13 Bridgewater        MA   26:15 
   14   125 ADAM BRODEUR         9 Bridgewater        MA   26:32 
   15   135 JAMES COX           13 Sharon             MA   27:08 
   16   149 OWEN GREEN           9 Raynham            MA   27:40 
   17   158 ANDREW JOHNSON       9 Bridgewater        MA   27:50 
   18   171 MILES KODAMA         8 West Bridgewater   MA   28:09 
   19   175 SEAN LEONARD        14 West Bridgewater   MA   28:17 
   20   206 MASON FAVALI        13 New Bedford        MA   30:21 
   21   215 ZACHARY ANDERSON    13 South Weymouth     MA   31:05 
   22   227 CHASE BALUTIS        8 Raynham            MA   31:58 
   23   237 RYAN POLER           8 West Bridgewater   MA   33:01 
   24   252 LIAM RIVERS          6 Bridgewater        MA   33:52 
   25   256 COLLIN HAUVVY        8 Bridgewater        MA   33:55 
   26   275 PETER JOHNSON       14 Bridgewater        MA   34:52 
   27   289 JEFFREY ALBANESE     8 Mansfield          MA   36:12 
   28   307 KEVIN CONNORS       11 Abington           MA   38:14 
   29   311 JEREMY BRODEUR      14 Bridgewater        MA   39:46 
   30   319 LUKE GATELY         10 West Bridgewater   MA   40:51 
   31   320 RYAN HULME           9 West Bridgewater   MA   40:53 
   32   325 DANIEL ENRIQUEZ     13 Bridgewater        MA   41:52 
   33   340 JOSHUA CAULFIELD    14 Bridgewater        MA   44:33 
   34   347 MIKEY OBRIEN         7 Bridgewater        MA   46:28 
   35   402 DANNY LIBERTY        9 Westwood           MA   57:41 
   36   404 PETER PARAVALOS     12 Westwood           MA   57:47 
   37   411 BRENDAN HULME        7 West Bridgewater   MA 1:02:35 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    83 SHANNEN ITERNEY     12 Raynham            MA   24:46 
    2   131 ERIN FUREY          11 Taunton            MA   26:57 
    3   144 KATIE FERREIRA      12 Lakeville          MA   27:28 
    4   178 JENNA GILMAN         7 North Easton       MA   28:21 
    5   250 ALEXIS AMARAL       10 East Bridgewater   MA   33:49 
    6   255 SAMANTHA PEDERSON    9 Raynham            MA   33:53 
    7   265 ALLIE SPYROPOULOS   14 Hanson             MA   34:27 
    8   272 SARAH DEJOY         11 Templeton          MA   34:46 
    9   274 DEVIN FORTES        11 Brockton           MA   34:51 
   10   290 ALISON GIEBEL       10 Taunton            MA   36:27 
   11   292 MADISON BURNS        5 North Attleboro    MA   36:29 
   12   321 KARA CRONIN          9 Raynham            MA   41:21 
   13   323 SOPHIA PARAVALOS    14 Westwood           MA   41:24 
   14   324 CARA LIBERTY        10 Sheldonville       MA   41:24 
   15   336 ALEXA GATELY         8 West Bridgewater   MA   43:54 
   16   338 ALEXA GAVIN         10 Raynham            MA   44:09 
   17   379 ALEXANDRA BURNS      7 North Attleboro    MA   51:31 
   18   383 SOPHIA HULME         4 Bridgewater        MA   52:04 
   19   385 CHLOE HULME          7 Bridgewater        MA   52:06 
   20   394 KRISTEN LINCOLN     10 Raynham            MA   55:58 
   21   395 ELIZABETH CZAJA     10 Raynham            MA   56:14 
   22   405 CASSIDY MELVIN      13 Bridgewater        MA   58:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    19 BEN WILLIAMS        16 West Bridgewater   MA   19:37 
    2   119 NIKKOLAS HUBERT     17 Taunton            MA   26:24 
    3   132 CHRISTOPHER LUCINI  17 East Bridgewater   MA   27:00 
    4   143 FRANK HARVEY        16 Chicopee           MA   27:23 
    5   165 JOSHUA HARRIS       16 Whitman            MA   27:59 
    6   176 MATTHEW LEONARD     17 West Bridgewater   MA   28:17 
    7   210 RYAN CONNORS        19 Brockton           MA   30:34 
    8   312 NOAH PLATTEEL       15 East Weymouth      MA   40:06 
    9   334 BRIAN HINCHLIFFE    19 Middleboro         MA   43:53 
   10   341 CHRISTOPHER MELVIN  16 Bridgewater        MA   44:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    59 CHARLOTTE ALLEN     15 West Bridgewater   MA   22:55 
    2    78 JULIA COX           17 Sharon             MA   24:19 
    3   112 JESSICA HARRIS      16 Whitman            MA   26:12 
    4   351 PAIGE DILLEY        18 Bridgewater        MA   46:59 
    5   368 TANYA MACPHERSON    16 Holbrook           MA   49:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 KENNY RAYNER        23 Leominster         MA   16:42 
    2     7 JOE RICH            22 Hanson             MA   18:17 
    3     8 MICHAEL MEZEJEWSKI  28 Watertown          MA   18:19 
    4    12 CORY HOFMANN        25 Brighton           MA   18:41 
    5    18 DAN LAMBRECHT       28 Norwood            MA   19:19 
    6    21 NORMAN EVERETT      25 Taunton            MA   19:59 
    7    38 JOSHUA HALPIN       29 Whitinsville       MA   21:26 
    8    89 KEVIN JOHNSON       24 Raynham            MA   24:59 
    9   129 BRYAN GUENTHNER     24 Taunton            MA   26:49 
   10   140 CHRISTOPHER LINDAHL 21 Bridgewater        MA   27:20 
   11   155 JAKE HALPIN         23 Whitinsville       MA   27:47 
   12   161 NICHOLAS PIESCO     25 West Bridgewater   MA   27:53 
   13   266 DINO LIANG          26 Abington           MA   34:29 
   14   315 MARK LEAVER         24 Stoughton          MA   40:30 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 DANA DEINGENIS      27 Quincy             MA   18:58 
    2    26 JENNIFER MERLIN     24 Hanson             MA   20:51 
    3    46 STEPHANIE JARVIS    25 Attleboro          MA   22:06 
    4    53 CORRINA LUCINI      20 East Bridgewater   MA   22:26 
    5    71 VANESSA NORTON      28 Melrose            MA   24:01 
    6    99 ASHLEY ENGSTROM     27 Middleboro         MA   25:35 
    7   117 STEPHANIE EGIZI     24 South Boston       MA   26:20 
    8   124 TRACY CORREIA       26 Sharon             MA   26:30 
    9   157 JACQUELINE CASAVANT 27 Fall River         MA   27:49 
   10   160 KRISTEN BANKS       25 Norton             MA   27:51 
   11   183 CRYSTAL GRAY        22 Holbrook           MA   28:35 
   12   189 CAROLYN STAFFORD    29 Whitman            MA   28:57 
   13   207 SARAH PULLANO       29 Attleboro          MA   30:30 
   14   208 JENNIFER TONELLI    25 Brockton           MA   30:33 
   15   225 KATIE KOZAK         26 East Bridgewater   MA   31:56 
   16   273 KRISTEN DUKE        25 Watertown          MA   34:47 
   17   308 LEAH BURKE          23 Abington           MA   38:14 
   18   316 DEVORAH LONG        22 Lincoln            RI   40:31 
   19   332 JACLYN DEMARCO      20 Whitman            MA   43:03 
   20   362 KAYLA HINCHLIFFE    22 Middleboro         MA   47:52 
   21   371 SARAH GAINEY        29 Whitman            MA   49:25 
   22   372 DANIELLE SOUSA      20 Brockton           MA   49:37 
   23   375 NICOLE SOUSA        24 Brockton           MA   49:45 
   24   381 ERIN O'BRIEN        20 Abington           MA   51:42 
   25   397 SAMANTHA MAGINA     28 Attleboro          MA   57:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 DAVE CONFORTO       34 Sharon             MA   16:30 
    2     5 MATTHEW CORR        30 East Taunton       MA   17:20 
    3     6 TOM VOSSEN          39 Norwood            MA   18:07 
    4     9 CHRISTOPHER DACEY   30 West Bridgewater   MA   18:20 
    5    14 BRIAN MCCARTHY      33 Hanson             MA   18:56 
    6    16 DANIEL ATKINSON     36 Mansfield          MA   19:03 
    7    17 GEOFF KEARTON       37 West Bridgewater   MA   19:03 
    8    20 ADAM SMALLEY        33 Hanson             AS   19:43 
    9    25 MICHAEL O'CONNELL   33 Taunton            MA   20:33 
   10    30 NICK RILEY          35 East Bridgewater   MA   21:00 
   11    34 JEFF BANDINI        30 Rockland           MA   21:17 
   12    40 TIM MCCLUSKEY       31 North Attleboro    MA   21:32 
   13    47 TERRY LAVIGNE       37 Raynham            MA   22:07 
   14    50 FRANK GIORDANO      37 Raynham            MA   22:15 
   15    52 JEFFREY MARCHETTI   38 West Bridgewater   MA   22:21 
   16    56 JOE GUTERL          38 East Taunton       MA   22:38 
   17    62 THOMAS STRACQUALURS 38 Leominster         MA   23:19 
   18    70 PAT CLOUGHERTY      30 Norwood            MA   24:00 
   19    73 WALTER CARRASCAL    35 Worcester          MA   24:05 
   20    95 IAN HUDSON          30 North Easton       MA   25:18 
   21   103 JAMES DYMENT        38 Cumberland         RI   25:48 
   22   109 RYAN STAPLETON      37 West Bridgewater   MA   26:06 
   23   111 MICHAEL GELINAS     37 Chicopee           MA   26:10 
   24   115 KENT HIRSHBERG      36 Westwood           MA   26:18 
   25   116 DANIEL MCNAMARA     31 Winthrop           MA   26:20 
   26   134 MICHAEL RICE        35 East Weymouth      MA   27:05 
   27   142 DAVID CAMELIO       37 N. Attleboro       MA   27:21 
   28   150 JACOB GREEN         38 Raynham            MA   27:40 
   29   168 RYAN BENHARRIS      33 No. Attleboro      MA   28:03 
   30   198 RICHARD FULTON      31 Whitman            MA   29:37 
   31   219 JOSEPH PAPPALARDO,  30 Whitman            MA   31:30 
   32   220 MICHAEL REYNOLDS    35 Bridgewater        MA   31:33 
   33   224 TIM LACROIX         39 Marshfield         MA   31:55 
   34   228 SEAN CHASE          35 Bridgewater        MA   31:59 
   35   231 JIM LYON            39 Avon               MA   32:16 
   36   244 SEAN TAYLOR         37 Whitman            MA   33:32 
   37   282 SHAWN COTTON        39 Easton             MA   35:18 
   38   300 SCOTT HART          39 Canton             MA   37:25 
   39   301 CHRISTOPHER PULLANO 30 Attleboro          MA   37:37 
   40   302 ANDREW MORRIESSEY   33 Raynham            MA   37:41 
   41   396 CRAIG MAGINA        31 Attleboro          MA   57:05 
   42   400 MARC MONTAGUE       37 Raynham            MA   57:10 
   43   406 THOMAS WELCH JR     34 Abington           MA 1:00:09 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 EMMA RYAN           34 Norwood            MA   20:19 
    2    63 ANDREA SAWLER       31 South Weymouth     MA   23:22 
    3    76 MEREDITH FRUZZETTI  37 Brockton           MA   24:14 
    4    80 CLARE GUTERL        34 East Taunton       MA   24:25 
    5   106 MITZI HOLLENBECK    31 Lakeville          MA   25:56 
    6   120 MARI ENGELHARDT     33 Marshfield         MA   26:25 
    7   130 KIMBERLY WECKBACHER 34 Whitestone         NE   26:55 
    8   133 ERIN BANDINI        30 Rockland           MA   27:02 
    9   137 JILL WHITTEMORE     37 West Bridgewater   MA   27:10 
   10   148 MEAGHAN O'SULLIVAN  32 Easton             MA   27:39 
   11   151 JULIA MAHONEY       34 Easton             MA   27:43 
   12   154 KRISTEN PRINGLE     39 Hingham            MA   27:47 
   13   159 ALLISON MOYER       33 Bridgewater        MA   27:50 
   14   163 HEATHER HOCHULI     31 Nashua             NH   27:57 
   15   167 MERRY BOEGNER       38 Bridgewater        MA   28:01 
   16   169 MEAGHAN O'SULLIVAN  32 South Easton       MA   28:05 
   17   180 SUSAN CIULLA-HALL   38 Brockton           MA   28:25 
   18   181 MICHELE ANDERSON    33 West Bridgewater   MA   28:27 
   19   186 MICHELLE LABRESH    32 East Weymouth      MA   28:44 
   20   197 NANCY REYNOLDS      34 Bridgewater        MA   29:28 
   21   201 DANIELLE NOVO       36 Taunton            MA   29:55 
   22   202 JACQUELYN STARK     31 Bridgewater        MA   30:04 
   23   212 NANCY RODRIGUES     31 Assonet            MA   30:48 
   24   213 SANDRA HART         39 Canton             MA   30:50 
   25   214 RACHEL KODAMA       39 West Bridgewater   MA   31:04 
   26   218 MICHELLE MARCHETTI  38 West Bridgewater   MA   31:28 
   27   226 LISA PRENDERGAST    38 Raynham            MA   31:57 
   28   230 KATHY LYON          34 Avon               MA   32:15 
   29   234 BRANDYY FERNANDES   39 Brockton           MA   32:47 
   30   235 HEATHER DUFFY       37 West Bridgewater   MA   32:52 
   31   236 LORI HANNON         31 Whitinsville       MA   32:57 
   32   238 JULIETTE MILLER     36 No. Attleboro      MA   33:01 
   33   241 SHANNON KIELY       32 Weymouth           MA   33:09 
   34   242 KATHY CORMEY        39 South Easton       MA   33:26 
   35   247 LIANA LEE-HARRIS    31 West Bridgewater   MA   33:39 
   36   249 KELLI JONES         38 Bridgewater        MA   33:47 
   37   251 JEN AMARAL          31 East Bridgewater   MA   33:50 
   38   253 JANE RIVERS         34 Bridgewater        MA   33:52 
   39   261 TERRY O'NEILL-KEART 35 West Bridgewater   MA   34:16 
   40   264 TARA THURBER        34 Bridgewater        MA   34:24 
   41   278 ANN DAVISON         34 Quincy             MA   35:08 
   42   279 MARIA RICE          31 East Weymouth      MA   35:08 
   43   280 CHRISTINE TARR      33 Whitman            MA   35:08 
   44   281 COLLEEN HEFFERNAN   33 Easton             MA   35:18 
   45   294 ERIN BURNS          35 North Attleboro    MA   36:32 
   46   297 RANDI FAVALI        34 New Bedford        MA   37:11 
   47   299 ALLISON SULLIVAN    35 Raynham            MA   37:22 
   48   303 KIMBERLY NEELY      39 Whitman            MA   37:42 
   49   304 OLIVIA CARTER       33 North Attleboro    MA   37:50 
   50   305 ELIZABETH SINKIEWIC 32 Raynham            MA   37:58 
   51   317 MELLISA LEONARD     37 East Bridgewater   MA   40:40 
   52   327 LAURIE POLER        39 West Bridgewater   MA   41:55 
   53   339 JULIE POMFRET       37 North Falmouth     MA   44:10 
   54   343 ERIN GUESS          30 West Bridgewater   MA   45:08 
   55   344 NICOLE K FERTS      35 Brockton           MA   45:08 
   56   345 DANIELLE BRUZZES    30 Bridgewater        MA   45:48 
   57   352 AMANDA WALKER       30 Brockton           MA   47:12 
   58   354 JODI MATTOS         37 Raynham            MA   47:24 
   59   357 SHERILYNN SILVA     34 Brant Rock         MA   47:45 
   60   358 ERIN NICHOLSON      35 Plymouth           MA   47:45 
   61   370 ALYSSA SIMMONS      35 East Taunton       MA   49:20 
   62   382 MICHELLE CAMELIO    38 North Attleboro    MA   52:04 
   63   388 BETHANY LEBLANC     36 Bridgewater        MA   54:31 
   64   389 LISA ULMSCHNEIDER   32 Swansea            MA   54:31 
   65   390 HEATHER DAVIDSON    33 Somerset           MA   55:19 
   66   391 DIANA FORTE VIEIRA  37 East Bridgewater   MA   55:25 
   67   401 SHANNON MACMANUS    30 Sagamore Beach     MA   57:11 
   68   407 DEBBI WELCH         38 Abington           MA 1:00:09 
   69   409 HEATHER COSTLEY     30 Plymouth           MA 1:00:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 GREGORY PUTNAM      43 Stoneham           MA   16:12 
    2     4 JASON CAKOUROS      48 Milton             MA   16:55 
    3    10 PHIL PARKS          47 Abington           MA   18:27 
    4    11 ERIK WELLS          41 Bridgewater        MA   18:34 
    5    13 BRIAN GRANT   JR.   42 Fall River         MA   18:45 
    6    22 DAVE SOUSA          48 Brockton           MA   20:16 
    7    24 STEVE HOUDE         47 Medway             MA   20:32 
    8    28 RICHARD COLE        43 Westport           MA   20:55 
    9    35 CHRIS BARLOW        45 Duxbury            MA   21:17 
   10    49 JOHN SILVIA         47 Berkley            MA   22:13 
   11    58 MARK WOOD           48 Mansfield          MA   22:46 
   12    61 JOE CIAVATTONE      47 Milton             MA   23:08 
   13    66 PATRICK WALSH       49 Canton             MA   23:39 
   14    69 VASCO FOSTER        48 Smithfield         RI   23:58 
   15    72 JOHN GREANEY        47 Dedham             JO   24:03 
   16    75 DARREN NORTON       41 Lakeville          MA   24:07 
   17    77 CHRIS PETTI         44 Raynham            MA   24:17 
   18    81 LEE LEONARD         41 East Bridgewater   MA   24:32 
   19    82 ERIC HUBERT         40 Taunton            MA   24:36 
   20    86 JACK MELVIN         48 Bridgewater        MA   24:53 
   21    91 JACK FOLEY          48 West Bridgewater   MA   25:09 
   22    92 SEAN WILSON         41 Taunton            MA   25:14 
   23   108 JEFF EATON          42 West Bridgewater   MA   26:05 
   24   136 CHRISTOPHER LAVOIE  45 West Bridgewater   MA   27:08 
   25   138 MICHAEL DONOVAN     40 Raynham Center     MA   27:11 
   26   147 ROB CHISMER         44 Brockton           MA   27:35 
   27   152 BERNARDO FEINSTUDER 47 Brockton           MA   27:44 
   28   170 MATTHEW KODAMA      40 West Bridgewater   MA   28:08 
   29   179 MATTHEW GILMAN      43 North Easton       MA   28:24 
   30   185 CHRISTOPHER KING    48 Bridgewater        MA   28:43 
   31   187 DAN LEONARD         46 Brockton           MA   28:48 
   32   188 ERIK JOHNSON        46 Bridgewater        MA   28:51 
   33   192 JEFF WILSON         41 Rockland           MA   29:08 
   34   200 DEAN FERIOLI        47 Bridgewater        MA   29:46 
   35   203 KARL AMBER          43 Berkley            MA   30:04 
   36   204 WILLIAM FLYNN       48 North Easton       MA   30:06 
   37   239 SCOTT POLER         42 West Bridgewater   MA   33:08 
   38   257 SHAWN DARCY         42 Mansfield          MA   34:09 
   39   288 DAVID ALBANESE      49 Mansfield          MA   36:12 
   40   293 MICHAEL BURNS       40 North Attleboro    MA   36:30 
   41   295 DAVID GIEBEL        46 Taunton            MA   36:55 
   42   314 WILLIAM POMFRET     42 Brockton           MA   40:11 
   43   322 JOHN CRONIN         40 Raynham            MA   41:21 
   44   329 JOSEPH ENRIQUEZ     46 Bridgewater        MA   42:00 
   45   330 RICHARD BRADBURY    43 Middleboro         MA   42:18 
   46   337 JOE POMFRET         40 North Easton       MA   44:09 
   47   353 DANIEL MATTOS       40 Raynham            MA   47:24 
   48   355 TIM CORMEY          40 Easton             MA   47:39 
   49   359 MARK HENDERSON      44 Foxboro            MA   47:45 
   50   365 SHAWN CAULFIELD     46 Bridgewater        MA   48:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    39 KIMBERLY SHATTUCK   42 Bridgewater        MA   21:29 
    2    54 HILARY MCCARTHY     44 Norwood            MA   22:29 
    3    55 MARIA PICANZI       42 North Easton       MA   22:30 
    4    65 PAULA LUCINI        44 East Bridgewater   MA   23:36 
    5    88 KATHY JACQUES       48 Taunton            MA   24:59 
    6    90 DAWN FOLEY          43 Mansfield          MA   25:08 
    7    93 BONNIE KING         45 East Bridgewater   MA   25:15 
    8   102 KRISTINA BETTENCOUR 42 Bridgewater        MA   25:47 
    9   118 MICHELLE AL ALLEN   46 West Bridgewater   MA   26:21 
   10   123 SANDY SCHOEPFEL     47 Mansfield          MA   26:29 
   11   139 PENNY JONES         49 Bridgewater        MA   27:14 
   12   141 ALISON MACLEAN      49 Bridgewater        MA   27:20 
   13   173 DEIRDRE ENOS        49 Mattapoisett       MA   28:14 
   14   174 KRISTEN LAVOIE      42 West Bridgewater   MA   28:15 
   15   177 LAURA JOHNSON       42 Bridgewater        MA   28:20 
   16   182 KATHY TIERNEY       40 Raynham            MA   28:34 
   17   190 SUSAN LEONARD       41 West Bridgewater   MA   28:59 
   18   191 FATIMA SEUFFERT     40 Bridgewater        MA   29:06 
   19   193 LAURA LAWLER        47 West Bridgewater   MA   29:08 
   20   194 ALISON HATHAWAY     43 Taunton            MA   29:11 
   21   199 LAURENE ELLIS       49 Brockton           MA   29:40 
   22   211 MARIAJOSE FORTES    41 Brockton           MA   30:47 
   23   217 ROSE SEDGWICK       48 North Dighton      MA   31:10 
   24   221 JEANNE WALLIS       40 Bridgewater        MA   31:47 
   25   223 JOANN DILLEY        45 Bridgewater        MA   31:52 
   26   229 LIZ D'ARCY          40 Bridgewater        MA   32:04 
   27   232 AMANDA MADDEN       40 East Bridgewater   MA   32:37 
   28   245 EMILIE BENT         40 Abington           MA   33:34 
   29   254 KARA VALENTINE      41 Brockton           MA   33:53 
   30   258 BARBARA WILLIAMS    49 West Bridgewater   MA   34:13 
   31   259 KAREN CHISHOLM      45 Somerville         MA   34:13 
   32   263 BETH KNIGHTS        45 Halifax            MA   34:22 
   33   268 MICHAELA FITZPATRIC 43 Mansfield          MA   34:31 
   34   269 ANNE SHEEDY         44 West Bridgewater   MA   34:31 
   35   276 ALLISON GURLEY      41 Braintree          MA   34:57 
   36   283 KELLY PEDERSON      42 Raynham            MA   35:25 
   37   286 SUE SULLIVAN        47 Bridgewater        MA   35:56 
   38   291 STACEY GIEBEL       45 Taunton            MA   36:29 
   39   298 KERRY DIEHL         47 Dedham             MA   37:18 
   40   306 BONNIE ENRIQUEZ     42 Bridgewater        MA   38:12 
   41   310 ALISA CLOUTIER      46 Bridgewater        MA   39:26 
   42   313 AMANDA SHOCKLEY     42 Bridgewater        MA   40:11 
   43   318 DONNA WABREK        42 West Bridgewater   MA   40:44 
   44   326 ROBERTA CULBERT-COS 49 Carver             MA   41:54 
   45   335 MARY JO HINCHLIFFE  49 Middleboro         MA   43:53 
   46   348 JEAN MELVIN         45 Bridgewater        MA   46:33 
   47   356 MELISSA HENDERSON   45 Foxboro            MA   47:44 
   48   363 JENN GATELY         42 West Bridgewater   MA   48:14 
   49   364 TIA BOUVIER         45 West Bridgewater   MA   48:14 
   50   366 JULIE CAULFIELD     46 Bridgewater        MA   49:03 
   51   373 KAREN DEJOY         49 Templeton          MA   49:38 
   52   377 JILL ALBANESE       46 Mansfield          MA   50:38 
   53   384 LYNDA HULME         40 Bridgewater        MA   52:05 
   54   392 TRACEY POMFRET      41 Brockton           MA   55:58 
   55   403 MARY ELLEN PARAVALO 42 Westwood           MA   57:43 
   56   410 DONNA HULME         42 West Bridgewater   MA 1:02:34 
   57   412 CARMEN FORTES       40 Bridgewater        MA 1:06:45 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 CHRIS DIEHL         51 Dedham             MA   20:53 
    2    29 HAROLD JARVIS       57 Hopedale           MA   20:59 
    3    33 STEVEN COX          50 Sharon             MA   21:12 
    4    42 JEFF LYNCH          50 Assonet            MA   21:35 
    5    43 ROD CLARK           59 Duxbury            MA   21:37 
    6    48 PETER SEDGWICK      52 North Dighton      MA   22:12 
    7    64 JOHN LINDAHL        52 Bridgewater        MA   23:25 
    8    79 BASILIO ALMEIDA     52 Taunton            MA   24:20 
    9    87 KEN O'BRIEN         55 Abington           MA   24:57 
   10    97 JOHN TESTA          57 West Bridgewater   MA   25:28 
   11   105 DAVID GUARALDI      51 Bridgewater        MA   25:54 
   12   114 BOB KNIGHTS         56 Halifax            MA   26:16 
   13   121 ROBERT STEEVES      51 Westwood           MA   26:29 
   14   128 BRIAN JOSS          51 Mansfield          MA   26:39 
   15   153 TODD LUCINI         50 East Bridgewater   MA   27:45 
   16   162 BRUCE ROGERS        56 Winchester         MA   27:54 
   17   195 STEPHEN CUSHING     51 Raynahm            MA   29:14 
   18   248 BRUCE HOLBROOK      57 E. Bridgewater     MA   33:45 
   19   277 VINCENT CROUSE      53 Quincy             MA   35:05 
   20   309 JAMES MACPHERSON    54 Holbrook           MA   38:15 
   21   360 TONY HINCHLIFFE     54 Middleboro         MA   47:50 
   22   361 DAVID OLSON         51 Middleboro         MA   47:50 
   23   367 MICHAEL OBRIEN      51 Bridgewater        MA   49:03 
   24   374 TONY DEJOY          52 Templeton          MA   49:38 
   25   399 MICHAEL NOONAN      53 Rensselaer         NY   57:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 BRENDA EGIZI        53 Westwood           MA   21:06 
    2   104 JULIA SLATKIEWICZ   57 Taunton            MA   25:50 
    3   122 SUSAN MCILVAINE     57 Brookline          MA   26:29 
    4   126 GLORIA CROTEAU      54 West Bridgwater    MA   26:33 
    5   127 DEBBIE CAPASSO      56 Plainville         MA   26:33 
    6   184 MARY KING           51 Bridgewater        MA   28:37 
    7   196 NANCY HILL          54 East Bridgewater   MA   29:28 
    8   205 LESLIE COX          50 Sharon             MA   30:20 
    9   222 DONNA THAXTER       52 Bridgewater        MA   31:51 
   10   243 CHERYL FERREIRA     51 Taunton            MA   33:27 
   11   271 JENNIFER HALPIN     51 Whitinsville       MA   34:46 
   12   349 MARY MOODY          53 Braintree          MA   46:54 
   13   380 JANICE O'BRIEN      55 Abington           MA   51:42 
   14   386 SUSAN JOSS          55 Mansfield          MA   53:06 
   15   398 ELIZABETH NOONAN    50 Rensselaer         NY   57:06 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 DAVE TRUESDELL      64 Plymouth           MA   21:07 
    2    44 DOUG KNAPP          61 Bridgewater        MA   21:43 
    3    45 DAVID LECLAIR       60 East Taunton       MA   21:54 
    4    67 PETER GUMMOW        60 West Bridgewater   MA   23:41 
    5    68 JOHN MURPHY         67 Abington           MA   23:56 
    6    74 PAUL LAMBERT        61 Cumberland         RI   24:06 
    7    96 CHARLIE HUDSON      62 North Easton       MA   25:28 
    8   101 CARY JOHNSON        60 West Wareham       MA   25:45 
    9   145 PAUL SILVIA         60 Bridgewater        MA   27:33 
   10   146 DAVID DORE'         62 South Easton       MA   27:34 
   11   166 BOB RANTUCCIO       66 North Quincy       MA   28:00 
   12   262 TONY DEMARAL        69 Taunton            MA   34:18 
   13   267 TONY CAMELIO        67 Norton             MA   34:31 
   14   346 JONATHAN SAUER      63 East Walpole       MA   46:19 
   15   350 TOM MOODY           67 Braintree          MA   46:55 
   16   376 LOUIS LONG          63 Lincoln            RI   50:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   164 SUSAN WALSH         61 Quincy             MA   27:58 
    2   240 MARY CAMELIO        63 Norton             MA   33:09 
    3   246 MARLEEN LEE         62 Stoneham           MA   33:39 
    4   260 DOLORES LEONARDO    60 Stoughton          MA   34:15 
    5   287 CAROL DUCHANEY      60 Abington           MA   35:58 
    6   331 MARILYN DORE'       60 South Easton       MA   42:41 
    7   342 BETSY KNAPP         68 North Weymouth     MA   44:38 
    8   369 JEANNE SMITH        63 West Bridgewater   MA   49:19 
    9   378 CINDY GUARINO       62 W. Bridgewater     MA   51:30 
   10   393 JEAN ZARRILLO       65 Avon               MA   55:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   156 RONALD ROBITAILLE   73 Norton             MA   27:48 
    2   216 MIKE LOZAN          70 Weymouth           MA   31:05 
    3   233 PETER BUHL          72 North Easton       MA   32:39 
    4   284 KEVIN O'FARRELL     74 Plymouth           MA   35:37 
    5   285 JOHN ANJOS          70 Middleboro         MA   35:52 
    6   296 TED TYLER           73 Framingham         MA   37:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   209 IRMA WALAT          72 Brockton           MA   30:34 
    2   270 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE  70 Norton             MA   34:33 
    3   333 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 75 Weymouth           MA   43:48 
    4   408 VIOLET HOOD         72 Carver             MA 1:00:16 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News