Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA DIV 4 Outdoor Championship

North Reading, MA, May 26, 2013

[Boys Events & Scores ]

Girls Events & Scores

Licensed to MIAA - 2 Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 07:58 PM
             Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/26/2013             
                           North Reading High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     09 Weston                   13.17q  2 
  2 Madou, Christelle         12 Watertown                13.27q  3 
  3 Vinciarelli, Toni          8 Saint Mary's             13.36q  3 
  4 Lewis, Maria              11 Snowden Inte             13.46q  1 
  5 Chase, Savannah           12 Harwich                  13.46q  5 
  6 Haughton, Ashley          09 Ursuline Aca             13.49q  2 
  7 DiMaiti, Carol            11 Saint Mary's             13.51q  1 
  8 Nkwah, Esther             12 New Mission              13.55q  2 
  9 Balmer, Caitlin           09 Dover-Sherbo             13.62   4 
 10 Forcucci, Adrianna        09 Cardinal Spe             13.65   5 
 11 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi             13.66   2 
 12 Visconti, Emily           11 North Readin             13.70   4 
 13 Kelly, Ceara              10 Holbrook                 13.78   2 
 14 Pina, India               10 Carver                   13.80   2 
 15 Morris, Vanessa           11 Hamilton-Wen             13.82   1 
 16 Campbell, Greer           11 Dover-Sherbo             13.87   1 
 17 Anderson, Charlene        12 Archbishop W             13.89   1 
 18 Alleyne, Amaiyah          09 Cathedral-Bo             13.89   4 
 19 Twomey, Liza              11 Newburyport              13.91   3 
 20 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                   13.92   4 
 21 Kaplan, Maddie            10 Tri-County R             13.92   3 
 22 Speak, Becca              10 Newburyport              13.97   3 
 23 Mowry, Nicole             10 Seekonk                  13.97   3 
 24 Willis, Taylor            10 Academy of N             14.00   4 
 25 Walsh, Hannah             12 Old Rocheste             14.04   5 
 26 Cullen, Megan             12 Amesbury                 14.05   5 
 27 Ferris, Ashley            11 Bellingham               14.07   5 
 28 Prussman, Isabel          09 Amesbury                 14.08   4 
 29 Martorana, Ashley          8 Mystic Valle             14.13   1 
 30 Reid, Sirania             12 Excel High               14.18   4 
 31 Kern, Aly                 11 Joseph Case              14.19   3 
 32 Rosano, Emily             09 Cohasset                 14.20   1 
 33 Harris, Joclyn            09 Excel High               14.22   5 
 34 Sheehy, Hannah            09 Newburyport              14.26   5 
 35 Sybertz, Melissa          10 East Bridgew             14.30   4 
 36 Limose, Elly              12 Mystic Valle             14.36   2 
 37 Francois, Hirmine         09 West Roxbury             14.74   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     09 Weston                   13.12   10   
  2 Madou, Christelle         12 Watertown                13.32    8   
  3 Lewis, Maria              11 Snowden Inte             13.34    6   
  4 Haughton, Ashley          09 Ursuline Aca             13.44    5   
  5 Nkwah, Esther             12 New Mission              13.47    4   
  6 Chase, Savannah           12 Harwich                  13.49    3   
  7 DiMaiti, Carol            11 Saint Mary's             13.50    2   
  8 Vinciarelli, Toni          8 Saint Mary's             13.66    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Balmer, Caitlin           09 Dover-Sherbo                    
 10 Forcucci, Adrianna        09 Cardinal Spe                    
 11 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi                    
 12 Visconti, Emily           11 North Readin                    
 13 Kelly, Ceara              10 Holbrook                        
 14 Pina, India               10 Carver                          
 15 Morris, Vanessa           11 Hamilton-Wen                    
 16 Campbell, Greer           11 Dover-Sherbo                    
 17 Anderson, Charlene        12 Archbishop W                    
 18 Alleyne, Amaiyah          09 Cathedral-Bo                    
 19 Twomey, Liza              11 Newburyport                     
 20 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                          
 21 Kaplan, Maddie            10 Tri-County R                    
 22 Speak, Becca              10 Newburyport                     
 23 Mowry, Nicole             10 Seekonk                         
 24 Willis, Taylor            10 Academy of N                    
 25 Walsh, Hannah             12 Old Rocheste                    
 26 Cullen, Megan             12 Amesbury                        
 27 Ferris, Ashley            11 Bellingham                      
 28 Prussman, Isabel          09 Amesbury                        
 29 Martorana, Ashley          8 Mystic Valle                    
 30 Reid, Sirania             12 Excel High                      
 31 Kern, Aly                 11 Joseph Case                     
 32 Rosano, Emily             09 Cohasset                        
 33 Harris, Joclyn            09 Excel High                      
 34 Sheehy, Hannah            09 Newburyport                     
 35 Sybertz, Melissa          10 East Bridgew                    
 36 Limose, Elly              12 Mystic Valle                    
 37 Francois, Hirmine         09 West Roxbury                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Merissa           11 Ursuline Aca             26.96q  3 
  2 Lawrence, Kayla           12 Weston                   26.98q  2 
  3 Smith, Daitannah          11 Excel High               27.25q  5 
  4 O'Callaghan, Claire       09 Dover-Sherbo             27.30q  4 
  5 Beane, Emma               09 Hamilton-Wen             27.39q  1 
  6 Marlow-Benedick, Katie    09 Weston                   27.42q  3 
  7 DiMaiti, Carol            11 Saint Mary's             27.52q  1 
  8 Hedderman, Michaela       09 Ipswich                  27.57q  4 
  9 Corcoran, Colleen         09 Bishop Fenwi             27.59   4 
 10 Laflamme, Lauren          12 Tri-County R             27.60   1 
 11 Brace, Katrina            11 Dover-Sherbo             27.64   1 
 12 Bullock, Kristen          10 Bedford                  27.69   2 
 13 Cacciatore, Sophia        12 East Bridgew             27.74   2 
 14 Vinciarelli, Toni          8 Saint Mary's             27.98   3 
 15 DiGregorio, Sarah         11 Norwell                  28.00   4 
 16 Vaccaro, Lexi             11 Winthrop                 28.32   3 
 17 Joseph, Elizabeth         10 Ursuline Aca             28.34   1 
 18 Ferris, Ashley            11 Bellingham               28.48   2 
 19 Brady, Kathryn            09 Ursuline Aca             28.49   5 
 20 Gorenflo, Katie           12 Newburyport              28.56   3 
 21 Barsamian, Tamar          10 Dover-Sherbo             28.58   4 
 22 Pasley, Bria              10 Archbishop W             28.63   1 
 23 Kern, Aly                 11 Joseph Case              28.65   2 
 24 Campbell, Greer           11 Dover-Sherbo             28.77   5 
 25 Maimone, Sarah            10 Arlington Ca             28.85   4 
 26 Lane, Amanda              12 Abington                 28.97   5 
 27 Mei, Kayla                12 Mystic Valle             29.41   5 
 28 Price, Kaleigh            12 Bishop Fenwi             30.49   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hedderman, Michaela       09 Ipswich                  26.95   1  10   
  2 Smith, Daitannah          11 Excel High               26.97   2   8   
  3 Lawrence, Kayla           12 Weston                   27.01   2   6   
  4 Marlow-Benedick, Katie    09 Weston                   27.17   1   5   
  5 Wright, Merissa           11 Ursuline Aca             27.18   2   4   
  6 Beane, Emma               09 Hamilton-Wen             27.20   1   3   
  7 O'Callaghan, Claire       09 Dover-Sherbo             27.74   2   2   
  8 DiMaiti, Carol            11 Saint Mary's             28.05   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Corcoran, Colleen         09 Bishop Fenwi                       
 10 Laflamme, Lauren          12 Tri-County R                       
 11 Brace, Katrina            11 Dover-Sherbo                       
 12 Bullock, Kristen          10 Bedford                            
 13 Cacciatore, Sophia        12 East Bridgew                       
 14 Vinciarelli, Toni          8 Saint Mary's                       
 15 DiGregorio, Sarah         11 Norwell                            
 16 Vaccaro, Lexi             11 Winthrop                           
 17 Joseph, Elizabeth         10 Ursuline Aca                       
 18 Ferris, Ashley            11 Bellingham                         
 19 Brady, Kathryn            09 Ursuline Aca                       
 20 Gorenflo, Katie           12 Newburyport                        
 21 Barsamian, Tamar          10 Dover-Sherbo                       
 22 Pasley, Bria              10 Archbishop W                       
 23 Kern, Aly                 11 Joseph Case                        
 24 Campbell, Greer           11 Dover-Sherbo                       
 25 Maimone, Sarah            10 Arlington Ca                       
 26 Lane, Amanda              12 Abington                           
 27 Mei, Kayla                12 Mystic Valle                       
 28 Price, Kaleigh            12 Bishop Fenwi                       
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56.82  5/31/2008   Shannon Conway, North Reading Hi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Piccolo, Amy              10 Ursuline Aca             58.36   4  10   
  2 DaSilva, Morgan           11 Old Rocheste             61.12   4   8   
  3 Muscaro, Carly            12 Ashland                  61.35   4   6   
  4 Strangio, Lea             11 Watertown                61.58   3   5   
  5 Snow, Zoe                 11 Weston                   61.70   4   4   
  6 Tonello, Stacie           11 Bourne                   62.38   4   3   
  7 McCabe, Jenessa           10 Bedford                  62.61   3   2   
  8 Smith, Devin              11 Ipswich                  63.24   3   1   
  9 Perez, Alexa              10 Cohasset                 63.74   3 
 10 Merlo, Lori               12 Bedford                  63.93   2 
 11 Klos, Andrea              12 Bishop Fenwi             64.39   3 
 12 Sheedy, Francesca         11 West Bridgew             64.44   3 
 13 Morris, Melissa           10 Innovation C             65.12   1 
 14 Welch, Michaela           12 Austin Prep              65.16   2 
 15 Cunningham, Emmy          10 Dover-Sherbo             65.41   2 
 16 Thompson, Marika          12 Excel High               65.74   1 
 17 Barton, Sheehan           10 Bourne                   65.92   1 
 18 Boyle, Maddie             11 Lynnfield                66.36   2 
 19 Dwyer, Kiera              10 Archbishop W             66.97   1 
 20 Reppert, Sabrina          10 Marthas Vine             67.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:13.53  5/26/2012   Meghan Grela, Ursuline Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grela, Meghan             12 Ursuline Aca           2:19.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Sarah            09 Bellingham             2:19.38    8   
  3 Griffin, Danielle         11 Norwell                2:23.26    6   
  4 Wood, Chandler            12 Dover-Sherbo           2:23.68    5   
  5 Packard, Sydney           09 Bishop Fenwi           2:24.79    4   
  6 Blatchford, Meg           12 Hamilton-Wen           2:25.60    3   
  7 Schwab, Maria             12 Marian                 2:28.25    2   
  8 Repetti, Caroline         12 Dover-Sherbo           2:31.76    1   
  9 Coughlin, Mary Kate       10 Dedham                 2:32.70  
 10 Shorter, Julia            11 Amesbury               2:33.29  
 11 Smith, Hannah             12 Bishop Fenwi           2:33.44  
 12 Kennedy, Isabella          7 Winthrop               2:34.00  
 13 Coughlan, Shey            12 Ipswich                2:34.53  
 14 DeLuccia, Mia             12 Lynnfield              2:34.64  
 15 DiLorenzo, Anya           09 Norton                 2:34.96  
 16 Neville, Julia            10 Marthas Vine           2:35.40  
 17 Bavoux, Danielle          11 Medway                 2:37.33  
 18 Lapointe, Alexis          09 Abington               2:38.19  
 19 Haley, Rachel             10 Newburyport            2:41.26  
 20 Rice, Kaetlin             10 Medway                 2:41.95  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:01.78  5/29/2009   Emily Lanois, Hamilton Wenham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           12 Archbishop W           5:07.07   10   
  2 Solviletti, Janelle       12 Arlington Ca           5:12.69    8   
  3 Buonfiglio, Lexi          12 Lynnfield              5:17.37    6   
  4 Roberts, Nicole           11 North Readin           5:18.29    5   
  5 Pohl, Abigail             12 Weston                 5:22.90    4   
  6 Baryluk, Lindsay          11 Ursuline Aca           5:23.87    3   
  7 Allen, Read               11 Weston                 5:24.15    2   
  8 Lombardo, Elizabeth       11 Austin Prep            5:24.36    1   
  9 Maida, Arianna            11 Bishop Fenwi           5:27.28  
 10 Giardino, Emily           11 Bellingham             5:31.14  
 11 Duffy, Sarah              12 Hamilton-Wen           5:31.48  
 12 Maclellan, Nicole         09 Bedford                5:32.25  
 13 Flynn, Stephanie          09 Hanover                5:32.97  
 14 Shorter, Julia            11 Amesbury               5:34.23  
 15 Horgan, Emily             11 Hamilton-Wen           5:34.23  
 16 Pereira, Ashley           12 Fairhaven              5:34.29  
 17 Jessiman, Grace           09 Mount Alvern           5:36.35  
 18 Milne, Lee                12 Dover-Sherbo           5:37.02  
 19 Cutter, Alicia            11 East Bridgew           5:40.28  
 20 Heely, Lydia              09 Medway                 5:42.48  
 21 Zeliff, Madison           09 Ashland                5:43.01  
 22 Zampitella, Annie         10 Ipswich                5:44.12  
 23 Mackie, Kristen           10 Newburyport            5:44.71  
 24 Hackett, Amy              12 Abington               5:45.28  
 25 Golden, Katherine         09 Millis                 5:48.96  
 26 Curtin, Molly             11 Cardinal Spe           5:48.98  
 27 Allen, Charlotte          10 West Bridgew           5:49.67  
 28 Makino, Lina              12 Weston                 5:49.81  
 29 Reynolds, Meredith        12 Medway                 5:51.80  
 30 Mastrobuono, Sara         10 Dover-Sherbo           5:53.47  
 31 Carroll, Erin             11 Newburyport            5:53.93  
 32 Consigli, Brianna         11 Ursuline Aca           5:55.72  
 33 Turansky, Shanel           8 Winthrop               5:56.33  
 34 Heaps, Genna              11 Ashland                5:57.09  
 35 Gibbons, Katie            09 Cohasset               5:57.31  
 36 McCauley, Kaitlin         11 Arlington Ca           5:57.65  
 37 Paelinck, Anneka          10 Academy of N           6:11.24  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:55.10  1999        Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehead            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keiran, Sarah             12 Ipswich               11:10.60   10   
  2 Dietz, Erin               10 Bedford               11:20.96    8   
  3 Weigand, Emily            10 Hamilton-Wen          11:29.83    6   
  4 Alessandro, Michelle      10 Dover-Sherbo          11:36.74    5   
  5 Grela, Erin               09 Ursuline Aca          11:54.87    4   
  6 Curley, Emily             12 Coyle & Cass          11:56.25    3   
  7 McDermott, Elizabeth      12 Austin Prep           12:00.88    2   
  8 Hutch, Meghan             12 Coyle & Cass          12:03.36    1   
  9 Hogan, Abby               10 Cardinal Spe          12:05.03  
 10 Wessenyeleh, Edom         12 Weston                12:11.63  
 11 Norwood, Abby             12 Lynnfield             12:15.66  
 12 Pearson, Julia            11 Dover-Sherbo          12:15.90  
 13 Condon, Cayla             11 Dover-Sherbo          12:19.71  
 14 O'Hanlon, Laura           12 Dedham                12:30.12  
 15 Gammans, Bay              11 Fairhaven             12:36.03  
 16 Foglietta, Tia            10 Saint Mary's          12:38.49  
 17 Casaletto, Stephanie       7 Austin Prep           12:40.18  
 18 Rozen, Ariana             09 Carver                12:44.32  
 19 Harten, Erin              10 Ursuline Aca          12:45.95  
 20 Patterson, Tia            10 Lynnfield             12:47.24  
 21 Vigneault, Renee          12 Amesbury              12:49.45  
 22 French, Abby              09 Academy of N          12:52.56  
 23 Flaherty, Michaela        11 Norwell               13:07.25  
 24 Laquidara, Diane          11 Ashland               13:48.58  
 -- Keiran, Tina              12 Ipswich                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccone, Ally             12 Old Rocheste             15.35q  1 
  2 Godzinski, Cole           10 North Readin             15.69q  2 
  3 Santos, Paige             11 Old Rocheste             16.78q  1 
  4 Ethier, Emma              12 Norton                   16.99q  1 
  5 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Winthrop                 17.15q  1 
  6 Bell, Meagan              12 Old Rocheste             17.18q  2 
  7 Quarti, Marisa            11 North Readin             17.26q  3 
  8 Lydon, Margaret           11 East Bridgew             17.27q  3 
  9 Campbell, Kassidy         10 Norton                   17.29   2 
 10 Monahan, Katie            11 Ipswich                  17.29   3 
 11 Mulley, Elizabeth         10 Hamilton-Wen             17.69   2 
 12 Mccarron, Brittany        11 Carver                   17.77   2 
 13 Balzer, Maria             11 Ipswich                  17.85   3 
 14 Ryan, Grace               11 Ursuline Aca             18.00   3 
 15 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca    12 Ipswich                  18.06   3 
 16 Feeney, Maeve             11 Dedham                   18.11   1 
 17 Debenedictis, Sarah       10 Norwell                  18.13   2 
 18 Murphy, Anna              09 Hamilton-Wen             18.22   3 
 19 Downing, Kerianne         12 Dedham                   18.24   1 
 20 Dignam, Melinda           12 Cohasset                 18.37   2 
 21 Bieksha, Molly            09 Norton                   18.67   2 
 22 Duguay, Keegan            10 Watertown                19.27   3 
 23 Glaser, Birgitta          11 Newburyport              19.71   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally             12 Old Rocheste             15.00   10   
  2 Godzinski, Cole           10 North Readin             16.00    8   
  3 Lydon, Margaret           11 East Bridgew             16.60    6   
  4 Santos, Paige             11 Old Rocheste             16.78    5   
  5 Ethier, Emma              12 Norton                   16.88    4   
  6 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Winthrop                 17.02    3   
  7 Quarti, Marisa            11 North Readin             17.10    2   
  8 Bell, Meagan              12 Old Rocheste             17.26    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Campbell, Kassidy         10 Norton                          
 10 Monahan, Katie            11 Ipswich                         
 11 Mulley, Elizabeth         10 Hamilton-Wen                    
 12 Mccarron, Brittany        11 Carver                          
 13 Balzer, Maria             11 Ipswich                         
 14 Ryan, Grace               11 Ursuline Aca                    
 15 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca    12 Ipswich                         
 16 Feeney, Maeve             11 Dedham                          
 17 Debenedictis, Sarah       10 Norwell                         
 18 Murphy, Anna              09 Hamilton-Wen                    
 19 Downing, Kerianne         12 Dedham                          
 20 Dignam, Melinda           12 Cohasset                        
 21 Bieksha, Molly            09 Norton                          
 22 Duguay, Keegan            10 Watertown                       
 23 Glaser, Birgitta          11 Newburyport                     
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 64.18  5/26/2012   Ally Saccone, Old Rocheste                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally             12 Old Rocheste             62.97*  4  10   
  2 Piccolo, Amy              10 Ursuline Aca             63.16*  4   8   
  3 Campbell, Kassidy         10 Norton                   67.06   4   6   
  4 Godzinski, Cole           10 North Readin             67.37   4   5   
  5 Eagan, Lily               10 Newburyport              67.74   4   4   
  6 Kelley, Camille           10 Ursuline Aca             68.13   3   3   
  7 McNary, Serena            11 Arlington Ca             70.40   3   2   
  8 Martin, Colleen           11 Academy of N             71.25   3   1   
  9 Robidoux, Emma            11 Fairhaven                71.68   3 
 10 Sena, Amy                 10 Winthrop                 71.71   3 
 11 Raffael, Jenna            09 North Readin             72.37   1 
 12 Shearer, Addison          12 Hamilton-Wen             72.41   3 
 13 Worsfold, Fiona           09 Hamilton-Wen             72.42   2 
 14 Norwood, Marie            09 Lynnfield                73.93   2 
 15 Fernandes, Krista         10 Coyle & Cass             74.33   4 
 16 Kenney, Amanda            11 Newburyport              74.73   2 
 17 Ryan, Hannah              09 Dedham                   74.74   2 
 18 McCormick, Molly          11 Dover-Sherbo             74.79   1 
 19 Magnussen, Abby           11 Abington                 75.07   1 
 20 Atkinson, Molly           10 Abington                 75.38   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.50  1994        Wayland, Medfield, Wayland & Medfield (1998 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weston  'A'                                           50.52   6  10   
  2 Excel High  'A'                                       51.83   6   8   
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 52.24   6   6   
  4 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                   52.27   6   5   
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  52.33   6   4   
  6 North Reading  'A'                                    52.47   5   3   
  7 Newburyport  'A'                                      52.95   6   2   
  8 Mashpee  'A'                                          53.01   5   1   
  9 Bedford  'A'                                          53.35   5 
 10 Ipswich  'A'                                          53.45   5 
 11 Lynnfield  'A'                                        53.57   3 
 12 Watertown  'A'                                        53.83   5 
 13 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   54.04   5 
 14 Seekonk  'A'                                          54.08   3 
 15 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 54.26   4 
 16 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 54.30   1 
 17 Bourne  'A'                                           54.34   3 
 18 Amesbury  'A'                                         54.56   4 
 19 Holbrook  'A'                                         54.90   4 
 20 Old Rochester  'A'                                    55.04   3 
 21 Norton  'A'                                           55.09   2 
 22 Abington  'A'                                         55.62   3 
 23 Arlington Catholic  'A'                               55.83   2 
 24 Cohasset  'A'                                         55.85   2 
 25 Carver  'A'                                           55.94   4 
 26 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 56.35   2 
 27 Harwich  'A'                                          56.40   1 
 28 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              56.72   4 
 29 Marian  'A'                                           57.68   1 
 -- Snowden International School  'A'                        DQ   4  Zone 1 Violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.90  1998        Foxboro High School, Foxboro High School  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:13.93   4  10   
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  4:16.78   3   8   
  3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:17.67   4   6   
  4 Bellingham  'A'                                     4:20.80   4   5   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:23.57   4   4   
  6 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:24.02   3   3   
  7 Carver  'A'                                         4:25.57   3   2   
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:26.85   3   1   
  9 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:27.17   4 
 10 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:31.52   3 
 11 Bedford  'A'                                        4:31.72   4 
 12 Medway  'A'                                         4:32.40   1 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:33.94   3 
 14 Cohasset  'A'                                       4:36.97   2 
 15 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:38.61   2 
 16 Abington  'A'                                       4:41.56   2 
 17 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 4:43.44   2 
 18 Norton  'A'                                         4:44.21   1 
 19 Lynnfield  'A'                                      4:45.17   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:39.67  5/27/2011   Hamilton Wenham Regional, Hamilton Wenham 
                         M Blatchford, K. Phelan, A. Lanois, E. Senning    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weston  'A'                                         9:54.69   10   
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:05.21    8   
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:11.07    6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                 10:15.99    5   
  5 Norwell  'A'                                       10:25.50    4   
  6 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                10:25.70    3   
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                10:26.83    2   
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                     10:29.33    1   
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:30.02  
 10 Abington  'A'                                      10:41.05  
 11 West Bridgewater  'A'                              10:52.78  
 12 Marian  'A'                                        10:58.44  
 13 Medway  'A'                                        10:59.93  
 14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  11:09.88  
 15 Austin Prep  'A'                                   11:57.56  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4'10"
 Increase 2" at a time
 GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS
        Meet: *  5-08  2003        Regan, Julie, Marblehead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Paige             11 Old Rocheste           5-02.00   10   
  2 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna  10 Bedford                5-00.00    8   
  3 Hull, Kerry               09 Hamilton-Wen          J5-00.00    5.50
  3 Worral, Jessica           10 Ursuline Aca          J5-00.00    5.50
  5 Spillane, Emily           10 Tri-County R          J5-00.00    4   
  6 Steele, Hannah            12 Ipswich                4-10.00    2.50
  6 Haefner, Zuzu             11 Saint Mary's           4-10.00    2.50
  8 Downing, Kerianne         12 Dedham                J4-10.00    0.50
  8 Cacciatore, Sophia        12 East Bridgew          J4-10.00    0.50
 10 Fulp, Liz                 11 Bourne                J4-10.00  
 10 Clark, Alaina             12 Coyle & Cass          J4-10.00  
 -- Atkinson, Emily           12 Abington                    NH  
 -- Bucci, Danae              10 Bedford                     NH  
 -- Sargent, Rebekah          12 Norton                      NH  
 -- Whitman, Danielle         09 Norton                      NH  
 -- Yeo, Emily                09 West Bridgew                NH  
 -- Lane, Amanda              12 Abington                    NH  
 -- Sena, Amy                 10 Winthrop                    NH  
 -- Cochrane, Meghan          11 Ursuline Aca                NH  
 -- Wallace, Julia            12 Winthrop                    NH  
 -- Muckstadt, Dana           09 Dover-Sherbo                NH  
 -- Brace, Katrina            11 Dover-Sherbo                NH  
 -- Martin, Colleen           11 Academy of N                NH  
 -- Waters, Maria             09 Cohasset                    NH  
 -- Bobe, Myriam              11 Dover-Sherbo                NH  
 -- McMahan, Kayla            11 Mashpee                     NH  
 -- Kennedy, Erin             11 Norton                      NH  
 -- Morris, Vanessa           11 Hamilton-Wen                NH  
 -- Glaser, Birgitta          11 Newburyport                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 7'0"
 BOYS FOLLOWED BY GIRLS
        Meet: * 12-07  2002        Shepard, Samantha, Weston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valenti, Julia            09 North Readin          10-03.00   10   
  2 Gorenflo, Katie           12 Newburyport            8-06.00    8   
  3 Abbott, Maggie            12 Hamilton-Wen           8-00.00    6   
  4 Kelleher, Alyson          09 North Readin          J8-00.00    5   
  5 McMorrow, Nora            10 Ipswich               J8-00.00    4   
  6 Wallace, Shannon          12 Hamilton-Wen          J8-00.00    2.50
  6 Schwartz, Brianna         10 Weston                J8-00.00    2.50
  8 Lanois, Maddie            12 Hamilton-Wen           7-06.00    1   
  9 Kartsounis, Angelica      12 Lynnfield             J7-06.00  
 10 Rich, Katie               09 Weston                 7-00.00  
 10 Kowalski, Nicole          12 North Readin           7-00.00  
 10 Brodeur, Alyssa           10 Innovation C           7-00.00  
 10 Marsh, Maggie             10 Ipswich                7-00.00  
 14 Pacco, Jeanne             12 Ipswich               J7-00.00  
 -- Godzinski, Cole           10 North Readin                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Finals
 NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
 GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS
        Meet: * 19-00  5/27/2011   Nicole Gilbert, Hanover High Sch            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Kayla           12 Weston                17-02.00   10   
  2 Prussman, Isabel          09 Amesbury              17-00.00    8   
  3 Piccolo, Amy              10 Ursuline Aca          16-04.25    6   
  4 Griffin, Danielle         11 Norwell               16-02.75    5    15'06.25"
  5 Bullock, Kristen          10 Bedford              J16-02.75    4    15'02.5"
  6 Plummer, Rashida          12 Mashpee               15-09.00    3   
  7 Martin, Amanda            10 Amesbury              15-08.00    2    15'04.50"
  8 Haughton, Ashley          09 Ursuline Aca         J15-08.00    1    14"10.50
  9 Balmer, Caitlin           09 Dover-Sherbo          15-07.25  
 10 Atkinson, Molly           10 Abington              15-04.75  
 11 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     09 Weston                15-02.00  
 12 Visconti, Emily           11 North Readin          15-01.25  
 13 Forcucci, Adrianna        09 Cardinal Spe          15-00.50  
 14 Calvani, Jill             11 Ipswich               14-11.00  
 15 Makowski, Elise           12 North Readin          14-10.25  
 16 McMorrow, Nora            10 Ipswich               14-09.00  
 17 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi          14-06.50  
 18 Twomey, Liza              11 Newburyport           14-01.50  
 19 Vaccaro, Christa           8 Winthrop              13-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Finals
 NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
 BOYS FOLLOWED BY GIRLS
        Meet: * 39-07.25  1998        Williams, Theresa, St. Clare's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Danielle         11 Norwell               35-06.75   10   
  2 Nkwah, Esther             12 New Mission           34-05.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Shavanae        12 Marthas Vine          33-11.00    6   
  4 Martin, Emily             12 Amesbury              33-06.25    5   
  5 Smith, Devin              11 Ipswich               33-06.00    4   
  6 Anderson, Charlene        12 Archbishop W          33-03.50    3   
  7 Plummer, Rashida          12 Mashpee               33-01.50    2   
  8 Calvani, Jill             11 Ipswich               32-09.75    1   
  9 Thompson, Marika          12 Excel High            32-08.00  
 10 Fronk, Taylor             10 Bedford               32-06.75  
 11 Waters, Maria             09 Cohasset              32-05.00  
 12 Saccone, Ally             12 Old Rocheste          32-03.25  
 13 Shearer, Addison          12 Hamilton-Wen          32-02.50  
 14 Eagan, Lily               10 Newburyport           31-11.25  
 14 Afonso, Alexus            09 Old Rocheste          31-11.25  
 16 Bell, Meagan              12 Old Rocheste          31-11.00  
 16 Roderick, Macy            10 Fairhaven             31-11.00  
 18 Brady, Kathryn            09 Ursuline Aca          31-09.50  
 19 Moreis, Bailey            10 Marthas Vine          31-04.50  
 20 Ryan, Hannah              09 Dedham                31-00.25  
 21 Wallick, Bailey           09 Hamilton-Wen          31-00.00  
 22 Robidoux, Emma            11 Fairhaven             30-11.00  
 23 Kelley, Camille           10 Ursuline Aca          30-09.50  
 24 Gillespie, Laura          11 Dover-Sherbo          30-08.25  
 25 Petras, Abby              10 Lynnfield             30-07.50  
 26 Cebulla, Catherine        12 Weston                29-11.50  
 27 Mulley, Elizabeth         10 Hamilton-Wen          29-10.00  
 28 Vilbert, Vanessa          12 Snowden Inte          29-08.00  
 29 Gillens, Alyah            12 Abington              29-07.00  
 30 Golden, Katherine         09 Millis                29-06.50  
 31 McCarthy, Michaela        12 Winthrop              29-02.00  
 -- Bichara, Fini             11 Weston                      ND  
 -- MacGregor, Molly          10 Austin Prep                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Finals
 NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
 GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS
        Meet: * 41-07  2000        Titus, Jess, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riseborough, Maggie       12 Marthas Vine          37-11.50   10   
  2 Murray, Emily             11 North Readin          37-04.00    8   
  3 Gilcoine, Nicole          12 Rockland              36-05.00    6   
  4 Randall, Marissa          11 Amesbury              34-06.50    5   
  5 Rega, Jessica             10 Archbishop W          32-10.25    4   
  6 Halle, Casey              11 Watertown             32-07.50    3   
  7 Jackson Felicien, Victor  12 Comm. Acad.           32-04.50    2   
  8 Quinn, Emily              11 West Bridgew          32-03.25    1   
  9 Pereira, Amy              10 Norton                31-06.75  
 10 Jean-Louis, Unity         10 Dedham                31-05.50  
 11 DePasquale, Paige         11 Academy of N          31-03.75  
 12 Santilli, Gabriella       11 East Bridgew          30-03.00  
 13 Lepley, Margaret          12 Bishop Fenwi          30-01.50  
 14 Zampitella, Celia         11 Ipswich               29-07.50  
 15 Jurovich, Ashley          11 Winthrop              29-05.25  
 16 Claveau, Carolyn          12 Bishop Fenwi          29-04.75  
 17 Frazer, Kayla             11 Rockland              29-02.00  
 17 Morgan, Elise             12 Holbrook              29-02.00  
 19 Panagiotidis, Georgia     11 Rockland              29-01.25  
 20 Goldberg, Katherine       12 Ashland               28-11.00  
 21 Hill, Kelsey              10 Cohasset              28-08.25  
 22 Gershlak, Rachel          12 Hamilton-Wen          28-06.50  
 23 Harrington, Emma          10 Bishop Fenwi          28-03.25  
 24 Twamley, Nicole           12 Medway                27-07.25  
 25 Hoglund, Gretta           09 Millis                27-06.75  
 26 Joline, Christy           11 Dover-Sherbo          27-04.75  
 27 Doucet, Emily             12 Medway                25-07.25  
 28 Macri, Kara               11 Watertown             24-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Finals
 NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
 BOYS FOLLOWED BY GIRLS
        Meet: * 133-07  5/29/2009   Kelly Allen, Norton High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senatore, Emily           10 Norwell                 104-06   10   
  2 O'Rourke, Shannon         11 Norton                  103-01    8   
  3 Cassidy, Julia            12 Medway                  102-02    6   
  4 Murray, Emily             11 North Readin             99-07    5   
  5 DePasquale, Paige         11 Academy of N             99-00    4   
  6 Bynum, Leslie             11 Hamilton-Wen             98-05    3   
  7 Gilcoine, Nicole          12 Rockland                 97-08    2   
  8 Randall, Marissa          11 Amesbury                 96-10    1   
  9 DeLeo, Kailin             11 Seekonk                  94-08  
 10 Riseborough, Maggie       12 Marthas Vine             93-01  
 11 Ferguson, Molly           10 Abington                 91-01  
 12 Abraham, Sarah            12 Amesbury                 90-10  
 13 Rega, Jessica             10 Archbishop W             88-07  
 14 Claveau, Carolyn          12 Bishop Fenwi             87-11  
 15 Jean-Louis, Unity         10 Dedham                   86-06  
 16 Masalsky, Ellen           12 Dedham                   86-02  
 17 Panagiotidis, Georgia     11 Rockland                 85-09  
 18 Sochin, Rebecca           12 Seekonk                  81-01  
 19 Joline, Christy           11 Dover-Sherbo             81-00  
 20 Davis, Julia              12 Ipswich                  80-05  
 21 Quinn, Emily              11 West Bridgew             78-03  
 22 Fasoli, Samantha          12 Bourne                   77-02  
 22 Hill, Kelsey              10 Cohasset                 77-02  
 24 Rennich, Bethany          12 Bedford                  75-04  
 25 Porto, Lauren             11 Seekonk                  75-02  
 26 Frew, Victoria            11 East Bridgew             73-08  
 27 Spalvins, Mara            12 Tri-County R             73-07  
 28 Brennan, Caitlyn          12 Dedham                   71-09  
 29 Jurovich, Ashley          11 Winthrop                 71-03  
 30 Irish, Ellie              12 Hamilton-Wen             69-06  
 31 Zamanian, Julia           11 Cardinal Spe             68-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Finals
 NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
 BOYS FOLLOWED BY GIRLS
        Meet: * 140-05  5/29/2010   Samantha Otten, Ashland High Sch           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masalsky, Ellen           12 Dedham                  114-00   10   
  2 MacGregor, Cathryn        10 Academy of N            110-07    8   
  3 Edwards, Megan            12 Bellingham              109-11    6   
  4 Egan, Devan               12 Marian                  106-08    5   
  5 Belt, Lucy                11 Seekonk                 106-03    4   
  6 Atkinson, Molly           10 Abington                102-04    3   
  7 Bellando, Makenzi         09 Carver                  100-06    2   
  8 Cain, Marissa             11 Ipswich                  99-10    1   
  9 Makowski, Elise           12 North Readin             98-10  
 10 Lepley, Margaret          12 Bishop Fenwi             98-06  
 11 Atkinson, Emily           12 Abington                 97-03  
 12 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna  10 Bedford                  95-08  
 13 Roberts, Taylor           12 Dedham                   94-08  
 14 Novio, Brianna            12 Rockland                 93-00  
 15 McDonald, Gaelan          12 Amesbury                 89-08  
 16 Bynum, Leslie             11 Hamilton-Wen             89-03  
 17 Mastrobuono, Sara         10 Dover-Sherbo             88-10  
 18 Hastings, Maddy           10 Harwich                  88-09  
 19 Heger, Jessy              10 East Bridgew             88-06  
 19 Charette, Danielle        11 Fairhaven                88-06  
 21 Pelletier, Ashley         10 Norton                   87-07  
 22 Smith, Daitannah          11 Excel High               82-10  
 23 Porto, Lauren             11 Seekonk                  78-11  
 24 Senatore, Emily           10 Norwell                  77-04  
 25 Novio, Jenna              10 Rockland                 76-10  
 26 Ludwig, Molly             12 Weston                   68-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursuline Academy            81.50     2) North Reading              64   
    3) Weston                      63.50     4) Old Rochester              48   
    5) Hamilton-Wenham             42        6) Ipswich                    36.50
    7) Norwell                     35        8) Bedford                    22   
    9) Amesbury                    21        9) Dover-Sherborn             21   
   11) Bellingham                  19       12) Norton                     18   
   13) Archbishop Williams         17       14) Watertown                  16   
   14) Marthas Vineyard            16       14) Arlington Catholic         16   
   14) Excel High                  16       18) Newburyport                14   
   19) Academy of Notre Dame       13       20) New Mission                12   
   21) Dedham                      10.50    22) Rockland                    8   
   23) Marian                       7       23) Bishop Fenwick              7   
   25) East Bridgewater             6.50    25) Saint Mary's (Lynn)         6.50
   27) Snowden International Scho   6       27) Ashland                     6   
   27) Mashpee                      6       27) Lynnfield                   6   
   27) Medway                       6       32) Carver                      4   
   32) Tri-County RVT               4       32) Coyle & Cassidy             4   
   32) Seekonk                      4       36) Abington                    3   
   36) Bourne                       3       36) Austin Prep                 3   
   36) Harwich                      3       36) Winthrop                    3   
   41) Comm. Acad. of Sci/Health    2       42) West Bridgewater            1   
   42) Fairhaven                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News