Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5k

Hopkinton, MA, May 23, 2013

[Overall | Special Categories ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 15-19    1 M   163 Michael Costello            Newton                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 50-59    1 F   328 Jacqueline Shakar           Sutton,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    1 70-98   23 M   167 David Pember                Medfield                                                  
 2     29:00  9:21    2 70-98   54 M   321 Joe Koziol                  Framingham,MA                                                
 3     30:54  9:58    3 70-98   67 M   185 Joe Long                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:06  8:06    1 60-69   30 M   316 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     29:53  9:38    2 60-69   60 M   293 Henry Lane                  Whitinsville                                              
 3     39:22 12:42    3 60-69   89 M   307 Ray Hoddge                  Seekonk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:46    1 50-59    2 M    14 E.J. Hrynowski              Arlington                                                 
 2     26:24  8:31    2 50-59   35 M   272 Ed Durkin                   Franklin                                                  
 3     27:10  8:46    3 50-59   39 M    29 David Colburn               Worcester                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 40-49    5 M   337 Bruce Hardy                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     19:49  6:24    2 40-49    8 M   341 Joe Markey                  Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     20:28  6:36    3 40-49    9 M   221 Rafe Maxwell                Burlington                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 30-39    3 M   294 David Lusignan              Woodstock                                                 
 2     18:57  6:07    2 30-39    4 M   186 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 3     19:45  6:22    3 30-39    7 M   346 Michael Roberts             Holden,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 20-29    6 M   335 Luke Legendre               Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 2     21:24  6:54    2 20-29   16 M   121 Dimitri Papadimitriou       Boston                                                    
 3     23:15  7:30    3 20-29   22 M   286 Benjamin Tanenbaum          Worcester                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    2 15-19   11 M   232 Matthew Pettepit            Hopkinton                                                 
 2     21:14  6:51    3 15-19   15 M     1 Troy Hoyt                   Billerica                                                 
 3     22:06  7:08    4 15-19   18 M   267 Chris Swansey               Norwood                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 01-14   12 M   291 John OConnell               Westborough                                               
 2     23:38  7:37    2 01-14   24 M    27 Matthew McLaughlin          Tewksbury                                                 
 3     24:06  7:46    3 01-14   25 M    68 Jack Nowlin                 Hopkinton                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:17  8:48    1 60-69   38 F   345 Theresa Quinn               Holden,MA                                                    
 2     29:48  9:37    2 60-69   74 F   253 Karin Oleski                Ashland                                                   
 3     31:20 10:06    3 60-69  101 F   101 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:11  6:50    2 50-59    3 F    37 Margo Webber                Boxborough                                                
 2     23:41  7:38    3 50-59    8 F   182 Kathleen Karpe              Hopkinton                                                 
 3     26:40  8:36    4 50-59   32 F    53 Elvera Ping Pingeton        Charlton                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    1 40-49    6 F     5 Jennifer Dowdle             Charlton                                                  
 2     23:20  7:32    2 40-49    7 F   257 Laura McKenzie              Hopkinton                                                 
 3     24:03  7:45    3 40-49   12 F   107 Jennifer Famiglietti        Lexington                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    1 30-39    5 F   165 Toni Iott                   Sturbridge                                                
 2     23:54  7:43    2 30-39   11 F   322 Kendra Howard               Framingham,MA                                                
 3     24:50  8:01    3 30-39   15 F   314 Elaine Desmond              Hopkinton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 20-29    4 F   336 Kristen Legendre            Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 2     24:50  8:01    2 20-29   16 F    36 Mary Bumiller               Hopkinton                                                 
 3     25:40  8:17    3 20-29   23 F    88 Kaitlyn Armiento            Nashua                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 15-19    2 F    48 Jennifer Pajer              Leicester                                                 
 2     23:50  7:41    2 15-19   10 F    46 Michelle Pajer              Leicester                                                 
 3     25:00  8:04    3 15-19   17 F   231 Emily Blake                 Hopkinton                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 01-14    9 F    49 Kaitlyn Pajer               Leicester                                                 
 2     25:59  8:23    2 01-14   27 F   247 Olivia Spar                 Hopkinton                                                 
 3     27:21  8:49    3 01-14   40 F    40 Sarah Furlong               Hopkinton                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 15-19    1 M   163 Michael Costello            Newton                                                    
 2     17:53  5:46    1 50-59    2 M    14 E.J. Hrynowski              Arlington                                                 
 3     17:58  5:48    1 30-39    3 M   294 David Lusignan              Woodstock                                                 
 4     18:57  6:07    2 30-39    4 M   186 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 5     19:11  6:11    1 40-49    5 M   337 Bruce Hardy                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 6     19:38  6:20    1 20-29    6 M   335 Luke Legendre               Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 7     19:45  6:22    3 30-39    7 M   346 Michael Roberts             Holden,MA                                                    
 8     19:49  6:24    2 40-49    8 M   341 Joe Markey                  Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 9     20:28  6:36    3 40-49    9 M   221 Rafe Maxwell                Burlington                                                
 10    20:39  6:40    4 40-49   10 M   224 Elliot Alexander            Rye                                                        
 11    20:46  6:42    2 15-19   11 M   232 Matthew Pettepit            Hopkinton                                                  
 12    20:53  6:44    1 01-14   12 M   291 John OConnell               Westborough                                                
 13    21:01  6:47     Age?     13 M   116 Robert LaPointe             Ash St               Team Hoyt                             
 14    21:05  6:48     Age?     14 M   209 Trevor Hodde                Westborough          Team Hoyt                             
 15    21:14  6:51    3 15-19   15 M     1 Troy Hoyt                   Billerica                                                  
 16    21:24  6:54    2 20-29   16 M   121 Dimitri Papadimitriou       Boston                                                     
 17    22:02  7:06    5 40-49   17 M   326 Tim Boothrough              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 18    22:06  7:08    4 15-19   18 M   267 Chris Swansey               Norwood                                                    
 19    22:15  7:11    6 40-49   19 M   332 Jeff Zahr                   Fiskdale,MA                                                   
 20    22:45  7:20    7 40-49   20 M   188 Richard Poirier                                                                        
 21    23:14  7:30    4 30-39   21 M   259 Dan Quinn                   North Reading                                              
 22    23:15  7:30    3 20-29   22 M   286 Benjamin Tanenbaum          Worcester                                                  
 23    23:18  7:31    1 70-98   23 M   167 David Pember                Medfield                                                   
 24    23:38  7:37    2 01-14   24 M    27 Matthew McLaughlin          Tewksbury                                                  
 25    24:06  7:46    3 01-14   25 M    68 Jack Nowlin                 Hopkinton                                                  
 26    24:08  7:47     Age?     26 M   248 Evan Brooks                 Hopkinton            Law Enforcement                       
 27    24:20  7:51    5 30-39   27 M   176 Adam Nee                    Sherborn                                                   
 28    24:21  7:51    6 30-39   28 M   205 Jeffrey Somelofske          North Grafton                                              
 29    24:36  7:56    8 40-49   29 M   290 Mark OConnell               Westborough                                                
 30    25:06  8:06    1 60-69   30 M   316 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 31    25:16  8:09    9 40-49   31 M   118 Eric Jacobsen               Framingham                                                 
 32    25:18  8:10    4 20-29   32 M    87 Matthew Kusek               Nashua                                                     
 33    25:47  8:19   10 40-49   33 M   197 Jose Ramos                  Milton                                                     
 34    25:51  8:20     Age?     34 M   124 Bruce Camille               Hopkinton            Team Hoyt                             
 35    26:24  8:31    2 50-59   35 M   272 Ed Durkin                   Franklin                                                   
 36    26:30  8:33    4 01-14   36 M    95 Alexander Lowry             Framingham                                                 
 37    27:00  8:43    7 30-39   37 M   203 Marc Ricci                  Hopkinton                                                  
 38    27:04  8:44    5 20-29   38 M   146 Nathaniel Joslin                                                                       
 39    27:10  8:46    3 50-59   39 M    29 David Colburn               Worcester                                                  
 40    27:13  8:47   11 40-49   40 M   180 Timothy Greenan             Whitinsville                                               
 41    27:44  8:57    5 15-19   41 M    18 Nick Gravel                 Auburn                                                     
 42    27:46  8:57    8 30-39   42 M   196 Joseph Halus                Mansfield                                                  
 43    27:47  8:58    4 50-59   43 M   134 Jeff McAustin                                                                          
 44    27:56  9:01     Age?     44 M   193 Wayne Ross                  Scituate             Self Propelled Wheelchair             
 45    28:02  9:03    5 50-59   45 M   295 Wayne Buckley               Ashland,MA                                                    
 46    28:06  9:04     Age?     46 M    62 Michelangel DiDonato        Auburn               Team Hoyt                             
 47    28:07  9:04    6 50-59   47 M    60 Marc Scharen                Westborough                                                
 48    28:20  9:08   12 40-49   48 M   311 David Pete                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 49    28:23  9:09   13 40-49   49 M   312 Jim Murphy                  Hop,MA                                                        
 50    28:42  9:15     Age?     50 M   143 Jerry Nightingale                                Team Hoyt                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 50-59    1 F   328 Jacqueline Shakar           Sutton,MA                                                    
 2     20:42  6:41    1 15-19    2 F    48 Jennifer Pajer              Leicester                                                 
 3     21:11  6:50    2 50-59    3 F    37 Margo Webber                Boxborough                                                
 4     21:43  7:00    1 20-29    4 F   336 Kristen Legendre            Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 5     22:10  7:09    1 30-39    5 F   165 Toni Iott                   Sturbridge                                                
 6     23:12  7:29    1 40-49    6 F     5 Jennifer Dowdle             Charlton                                                  
 7     23:20  7:32    2 40-49    7 F   257 Laura McKenzie              Hopkinton                                                 
 8     23:41  7:38    3 50-59    8 F   182 Kathleen Karpe              Hopkinton                                                 
 9     23:46  7:40    1 01-14    9 F    49 Kaitlyn Pajer               Leicester                                                 
 10    23:50  7:41    2 15-19   10 F    46 Michelle Pajer              Leicester                                                  
 11    23:54  7:43    2 30-39   11 F   322 Kendra Howard               Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    24:03  7:45    3 40-49   12 F   107 Jennifer Famiglietti        Lexington                                                  
 13    24:31  7:55    4 40-49   13 F   289 Karen Yeowell               Westborough                                                
 14    24:41  7:58    5 40-49   14 F   263 Nicole Geromini             Bellingham                                                 
 15    24:50  8:01    3 30-39   15 F   314 Elaine Desmond              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 16    24:50  8:01    2 20-29   16 F    36 Mary Bumiller               Hopkinton                                                  
 17    25:00  8:04    3 15-19   17 F   231 Emily Blake                 Hopkinton                                                  
 18    25:03  8:05    4 30-39   18 F    96 Mary Christensen            Belmont                                                    
 19    25:12  8:08    5 30-39   19 F   271 Kelly Watts                 Newton                                                     
 20    25:14  8:08    6 40-49   20 F   204 Janice Roberts              Billerica                                                  
 21    25:17  8:09    7 40-49   21 F    93 Wendy Akeson                Ashland                                                    
 22    25:34  8:15    6 30-39   22 F   164 Crystal Burt                Sturbridge                                                 
 23    25:40  8:17    3 20-29   23 F    88 Kaitlyn Armiento            Nashua                                                     
 24    25:54  8:21    7 30-39   24 F    10 Pamela Gervais              Waltham                                                    
 25    25:55  8:22    8 40-49   25 F   330 Sue Swenson                 Dudley,MA                                                     
 26    25:57  8:22    4 20-29   26 F   217 Christine Walsh             Norfolk                                                    
 27    25:59  8:23    2 01-14   27 F   247 Olivia Spar                 Hopkinton                                                  
 28    26:07  8:25     Age?     28 F    54 Katherine Poulsen           Belmont              Team Hoyt                             
 29    26:15  8:28    4 15-19   29 F    47 Samantha Pajer              Leicester                                                  
 30    26:24  8:31    5 20-29   30 F   306 Alice LaGoy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 31    26:30  8:33    9 40-49   31 F    94 Phyllis Lowry               Framingham                                                 
 32    26:40  8:36    4 50-59   32 F    53 Elvera Ping Pingeton        Charlton                                                   
 33    26:50  8:39    6 20-29   33 F   323 Ilana Zieff                 Weyland,MA                                                    
 34    26:51  8:40   10 40-49   34 F    30 Heather McKinnon            Waltham                                                    
 35    26:52  8:40   11 40-49   35 F   315 Cathal O'Mahoney            Upton,MA                                                      
 36    27:11  8:46    7 20-29   36 F   254 Jen Valente                 Franklin                                                   
 37    27:12  8:46    5 50-59   37 F   215 Joanne Scorzelli            Marlboro                                                   
 38    27:17  8:48    1 60-69   38 F   345 Theresa Quinn               Holden,MA                                                     
 39    27:19  8:49   12 40-49   39 F   264 Kim Rotunno                 Shrewsbury                                                 
 40    27:21  8:49    3 01-14   40 F    40 Sarah Furlong               Hopkinton                                                  
 41    27:27  8:51   13 40-49   41 F    55 Cheryl Parent               Worcester                                                  
 42    27:39  8:55    8 30-39   42 F   192 Jasmine Bell                Southbridge                                                
 43    27:43  8:56    6 50-59   43 F   125 Ruth Camille                Hopkinton                                                  
 44    27:44  8:57    7 50-59   44 F    50 Joyce Gravel                                                                           
 45    27:45  8:57    8 20-29   45 F   194 Lexi Allen                  Franklin                                                   
 46    27:46  8:57    9 30-39   46 F   313 Kathy Bogigian              Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    27:46  8:57   14 40-49   47 F   317 Tracey Westlake             Soutborough,MA                                                
 48    27:51  8:59    4 01-14   48 F   305 Olivia O'Connor             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 49    27:59  9:02     Age?     49 F    21 Lynn Scornavacca            Bellingham           Team Hoyt                             
 50    28:04  9:03     Age?     50 F    61 Wendy Scharen               Westborough          Team Hoyt                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News