Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holland Elementary 5k Road Race

Holland, MA, May 19, 2013

[Overall 5k | Team Hoyt Category ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    1 40-49    1 M   375 Daune Boudreau                                                                        


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 30-39    1 F   367 Jacci Pugliese              Southington,CT                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:25 10:27    1 70-98   61 M   373 John Carty                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:54  7:04    1 60-69    6 M  2865 Duane Befa Negril           Stafford,CT                                                  
 2     24:49  8:00    2 60-69   29 M  1952 Don Miller                  Sturbridge,MA                                                
 3     25:03  8:05    3 60-69   33 M  1996 Phil Dean                   Woodstock,CT                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 50-59    5 M  2872 Jeff Tasse                  Sturbridge,MA                                                
 2     22:24  7:14    2 50-59    7 M  2832 Willard Hutton              Holland,MA                                                   
 3     22:34  7:17    3 50-59    8 M  2868 Tom Galotto                 Stafford,CT                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    2 40-49    4 M  1974 Jay Demartino               Holland,MA                                                   
 2     22:41  7:19    3 40-49   10 M  2867 Gregg Flionis               Shrewbury,MA                                                 
 3     22:53  7:23    4 40-49   12 M  2843 Ron Bertrand                Holland,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:32  6:37    1 30-39    2 M   309 Brad Green                  Holland,MA                                                   
 2     23:02  7:26    2 30-39   13 M  1941 Kip McNamara                Southbridge,MA                                               
 3     24:00  7:45    3 30-39   21 M  2857 Brian Korena                Sturbridge,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 20-29   18 M  2882 Brandon St Laurent          Holland,MA                                                   
 2     25:10  8:07    2 20-29   35 M  2897 Scott Poulin                                                                          
 3     27:19  8:49    3 20-29   43 M  2869 Jeff Bachand                Foxboro,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 15-19   11 M   376 Hunter Boudreau                                                                       
 2     23:19  7:31    2 15-19   15 M  1916 Bradley Garlie                                                                        
 3     24:47  8:00    3 15-19   28 M  1959 Anthony Iandoli             Rochdale,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 12-14    3 M  1955 Klaus Wiemeyer                                                                        
 2     24:21  7:51    2 12-14   23 M  2810 Matthew Dumas               Holland,MA                                                   
 3     24:34  7:55    3 12-14   25 M  1908 Simon Gonyea                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 09-11    9 M  2866 Joe Flionis                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     24:36  7:56    2 09-11   26 M  1903 Connor Murray                                                                         
 3     24:46  7:59    3 09-11   27 M   308 Luke Burke                  West Wareham,MA                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:58  8:42    1 01-8    41 M   396 Alex Spratt                                                                          
 2     32:22 10:26    2 01-8    60 M  1951 Patrick Dunn                                                                         
 3     32:48 10:35    3 01-8    62 M   354 Dane Mullin                 Brimfield,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:12  9:06    1 50-59   21 F  1975 Laurie Lyman                                                                          
 2     29:37  9:33    2 50-59   30 F  2827 Cynthia Rogers              Holland,MA                                                   
 3     29:52  9:38    3 50-59   31 F   274 Raechel McGhee              Somerset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:31  7:55    1 40-49    5 F   374 Lisa Boudreau                                                                         
 2     26:45  8:38    2 40-49   11 F  1917 Kathleen Windward                                                                     
 3     27:12  8:46    3 40-49   15 F  1958 Vivian Wells                Brimfield,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    2 30-39    2 F  2879 Dorothy Hill                Fiskdale,MA                                                  
 2     23:54  7:43    3 30-39    3 F   361 Amy Vallee                  Brimfield,MA                                                 
 3     24:06  7:46    4 30-39    4 F  2873 Stacy Jarvis                Southbridge,MA                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:01  9:02    1 20-29   18 F  2831 Brooke Hutton               Holland,MA                                                   
 2     28:19  9:08    2 20-29   22 F  2881 Joanna Donato               Holland,MA                                                   
 3     33:43 10:53    3 20-29   61 F  1942 Gabrielle Zimbardo          Southbridge,MA                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:30  9:31    1 15-19   29 F  1919 Kendra Iller                                                                          
 2     42:04 13:34    2 15-19  102 F  2823 Nikki McAgillivray          Holland,MA                                                   
 3     43:11 13:56    3 15-19  105 F  2863 Lyra Landgren               Oxford,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  8:23    1 12-14    9 F  1946 Emily Pannier               Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 2     27:14  8:47    2 12-14   16 F  1912 Amanda Umanzor                                                                        
 3     29:08  9:24    3 12-14   25 F   348 Rebecca Borgeson            Charlton,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:00  8:43    1 09-11   13 F  1911 Julia Hostage                                                                         
 2     28:02  9:03    2 09-11   19 F  2803 Emma Johnson                Monson,MA                                                    
 3     31:33 10:11    3 09-11   43 F  1949 Jillian Dunn                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:54 10:17    1 01-8    47 F  2840 Jayme Delancy               Hamden,CT                                                   
 2     36:47 11:52    2 01-8    81 F  1978 Riley West                  Holland,MA                                                  
 3     40:07 12:56    3 01-8    94 F  1981 Abigail Gumlaw              Holland,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    1 40-49    1 M   375 Daune Boudreau                                                                        
 2     20:32  6:37    1 30-39    2 M   309 Brad Green                  Holland,MA                                                   
 3     21:15  6:51    1 12-14    3 M  1955 Klaus Wiemeyer                                                                        
 4     21:32  6:57    2 40-49    4 M  1974 Jay Demartino               Holland,MA                                                   
 5     21:43  7:00    1 50-59    5 M  2872 Jeff Tasse                  Sturbridge,MA                                                
 6     21:54  7:04    1 60-69    6 M  2865 Duane Befa Negril           Stafford,CT                                                  
 7     22:24  7:14    2 50-59    7 M  2832 Willard Hutton              Holland,MA                                                   
 8     22:34  7:17    3 50-59    8 M  2868 Tom Galotto                 Stafford,CT                                                  
 9     22:38  7:18    1 09-11    9 M  2866 Joe Flionis                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 10    22:41  7:19    3 40-49   10 M  2867 Gregg Flionis               Shrewbury,MA                                                  
 11    22:44  7:20    1 15-19   11 M   376 Hunter Boudreau                                                                        
 12    22:53  7:23    4 40-49   12 M  2843 Ron Bertrand                Holland,MA                                                    
 13    23:02  7:26    2 30-39   13 M  1941 Kip McNamara                Southbridge,MA                                                
 14    23:10  7:28    5 40-49   14 M  2892 Mike Vallee                                                                            
 15    23:19  7:31    2 15-19   15 M  1916 Bradley Garlie                                                                         
 16    23:19  7:31    4 50-59   16 M  1924 Bruce Leger                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 17    23:22  7:32    6 40-49   17 M  2854 Mike Sumpter                W Brookfield,MA                                               
 18    23:26  7:34    1 20-29   18 M  2882 Brandon St Laurent          Holland,MA                                                    
 19    23:41  7:38    5 50-59   19 M  2856 Allen Bruns                 Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 20    23:57  7:44    7 40-49   20 M   360 Craig Vallee                Brimfield,MA                                                  
 21    24:00  7:45    3 30-39   21 M  2857 Brian Korena                Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 22    24:11  7:48    6 50-59   22 M  2811 Bruce Lamay                 Warren,MA                                                     
 23    24:21  7:51    2 12-14   23 M  2810 Matthew Dumas               Holland,MA                                                    
 24    24:26  7:53    8 40-49   24 M   328 Jeffery Sweet               Brookfield,MA                                                 
 25    24:34  7:55    3 12-14   25 M  1908 Simon Gonyea                                                                           
 26    24:36  7:56    2 09-11   26 M  1903 Connor Murray                                                                          
 27    24:46  7:59    3 09-11   27 M   308 Luke Burke                  West Wareham,MA                                               
 28    24:47  8:00    3 15-19   28 M  1959 Anthony Iandoli             Rochdale,MA                                                   
 29    24:49  8:00    2 60-69   29 M  1952 Don Miller                  Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 30    24:52  8:01    4 09-11   30 M  2870 Connoe Gonyea               Southbridge,MA                                                
 31    24:56  8:03    4 30-39   31 M  2804 Eric Johnson                Monson,MA                                                     
 32    25:00  8:04    5 30-39   32 M   377 Scott Gendreau                                                                         
 33    25:03  8:05    3 60-69   33 M  1996 Phil Dean                   Woodstock,CT                                                  
 34    25:06  8:06    9 40-49   34 M  1994 Gary Forcier                Southbridge,MA                                                
 35    25:10  8:07    2 20-29   35 M  2897 Scott Poulin                                                                           
 36    25:42  8:17   10 40-49   36 M  1929 Ken Robidoux                                                                           
 37    26:13  8:27     Age?     37 M   258 Mike Mather                                                                            
 38    26:28  8:32    5 09-11   38 M  1938 Alexander Cortese                                                                      
 39    26:30  8:33    6 09-11   39 M  1935 Ethan Hillard                                                                          
 40    26:40  8:36   11 40-49   40 M  2829 Scott Auen                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 41    26:58  8:42    1 01-8    41 M   396 Alex Spratt                                                                           
 42    27:05  8:44    4 12-14   42 M  2844 Andrew Umanzor              Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 43    27:19  8:49    3 20-29   43 M  2869 Jeff Bachand                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 44    27:33  8:53    7 09-11   44 M  1930 Zachary Lavallee                                                                       
 45    28:14  9:06   12 40-49   45 M  2894 Alan Laports                                                                           
 46    29:01  9:22    6 30-39   46 M   353 Pete Mullin                 Brimfield,MA                                                  
 47    29:13  9:25    8 09-11   47 M  2805 Cole Johnson                Monsan,MA                                                     
 48    29:44  9:35    9 09-11   48 M  2885 Nick Lavallee               Brookfield,MA                                                 
 49    29:48  9:37   10 09-11   49 M  2887 Cameron Caunt               Brookfield,MA                                                 
 50    29:59  9:40   13 40-49   50 M  2871 Ryamond Gonyea              Sturbridge,MA                                                 
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 30-39    1 F   367 Jacci Pugliese              Southington,CT                                               
 2     22:15  7:11    2 30-39    2 F  2879 Dorothy Hill                Fiskdale,MA                                                  
 3     23:54  7:43    3 30-39    3 F   361 Amy Vallee                  Brimfield,MA                                                 
 4     24:06  7:46    4 30-39    4 F  2873 Stacy Jarvis                Southbridge,MA                                               
 5     24:31  7:55    1 40-49    5 F   374 Lisa Boudreau                                                                         
 6     24:42  7:58    5 30-39    6 F  2888 Kate Dienzek                Wales,MA                                                     
 7     25:50  8:20    6 30-39    7 F   343 Audrey Snay                 West Brookfield,MA                                           
 8     25:53  8:21    7 30-39    8 F  2880 Jill Papandrea              Sturbridge,MA                                                
 9     26:00  8:23    1 12-14    9 F  1946 Emily Pannier               Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 10    26:26  8:32    8 30-39   10 F  2855 Meghan Lynch                Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 11    26:45  8:38    2 40-49   11 F  1917 Kathleen Windward                                                                      
 12    26:55  8:41    9 30-39   12 F  2830 Kim Auen                    Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 13    27:00  8:43    1 09-11   13 F  1911 Julia Hostage                                                                          
 14    27:10  8:46   10 30-39   14 F   317 Jennifer Scherer            Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 15    27:12  8:46    3 40-49   15 F  1958 Vivian Wells                Brimfield,MA                                                  
 16    27:14  8:47    2 12-14   16 F  1912 Amanda Umanzor                                                                         
 17    27:27  8:51   11 30-39   17 F  2874 Julie Dambly                Fiskdale,MA                                                   
 18    28:01  9:02    1 20-29   18 F  2831 Brooke Hutton               Holland,MA                                                    
 19    28:02  9:03    2 09-11   19 F  2803 Emma Johnson                Monson,MA                                                     
 20    28:10  9:05    4 40-49   20 F  2845 Bonnie Eaton                W Brookfield,MA                                               
 21    28:12  9:06    1 50-59   21 F  1975 Laurie Lyman                                                                           
 22    28:19  9:08    2 20-29   22 F  2881 Joanna Donato               Holland,MA                                                    
 23    28:30  9:12    5 40-49   23 F   303 Robin Marin                 Holland,MA                                                    
 24    28:42  9:15   12 30-39   24 F   352 Jennifer Mullin             Brimfield,MA                                                  
 25    29:08  9:24    3 12-14   25 F   348 Rebecca Borgeson            Charlton,MA                                                   
 26    29:18  9:27    4 12-14   26 F  1932 Kayla Fortuna                                                                          
 27    29:21  9:28    5 12-14   27 F   400 Sarah Kowal                                                                            
 28    29:24  9:29    6 12-14   28 F  1910 Grace Martiuck                                                                         
 29    29:30  9:31    1 15-19   29 F  1919 Kendra Iller                                                                           
 30    29:37  9:33    2 50-59   30 F  2827 Cynthia Rogers              Holland,MA                                                    
 31    29:52  9:38    3 50-59   31 F   274 Raechel McGhee              Somerset,MA                                                   
 32    30:10  9:44    6 40-49   32 F   357 Debbie Crane                Stow,MA                                                       
 33    30:23  9:48   13 30-39   33 F   338 Jennifer Wilson                                                                        
 34    30:30  9:50    7 12-14   34 F  2824 Alyssa Kierra               Holland,MA                                                    
 35    30:37  9:53    8 12-14   35 F  2825 Emilu Kierra                Holland,MA                                                    
 36    30:50  9:57   14 30-39   36 F   378 Diana Gendreau                                                                         
 37    31:05 10:02    7 40-49   37 F  2858 Sheri Sumpter               W Brookfield,MA                                               
 38    31:04 10:01   15 30-39   38 F  1928 Meghan Robidoux                                                                        
 39    31:24 10:08   16 30-39   39 F  2886 Holly Koslauski             Brookfield,MA                                                 
 40    31:27 10:09    9 12-14   40 F  2848 Victoria Livingston         Holland,MA                                                    
 41    31:29 10:09   17 30-39   41 F   323 Amie Marotte                Holland,MA                                                    
 42    31:30 10:10   10 12-14   42 F  2893 Lila Laponte                                                                           
 43    31:33 10:11    3 09-11   43 F  1949 Jillian Dunn                                                                           
 44    31:36 10:12    8 40-49   44 F  1927 Bonnie Michalak             Brookfield,MA                                                 
 45    31:40 10:13    9 40-49   45 F  2860 Lisa Paquette               W Brimfield,MA                                                
 46    31:51 10:16    4 09-11   46 F  2852 Abby Zohr                   Fiskdale,MA                                                   
 47    31:54 10:17    1 01-8    47 F  2840 Jayme Delancy               Hamden,CT                                                    
 48    31:57 10:18   18 30-39   48 F  2889 Diana Curran                                                                           
 49    32:01 10:20     Age?     49 F  2847 Eliza Livingston            Holland,MA                                                    
 50    32:12 10:23    5 09-11   50 F  1950 Shannon Dunn                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News