Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Walsh 5k

Framingham, MA, May 18, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:06  5:12    1 01-98    1 M   297 Ben Groleau                 Framingham,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:10  6:50    1 01-98    1 F   665 Sarah Matteodo              Fram,MA                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    2 01-98    2 M   669 Gabriel Putnman             Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     18:59  6:07    3 01-98    3 M   675 David Welch                 Fram,MA                                                      
 3     19:22  6:15    4 01-98    4 M   659 Myckel Lipson               Fram,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    2 01-98    2 F   668 Shayna Linov                Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     21:45  7:01    3 01-98    3 F   667 Pamela Linov                Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     22:04  7:07    4 01-98    4 F   253 Teresa Carney               Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:06  5:12    1 01-98    1 M   297 Ben Groleau                 Framingham,MA                                                
 2     18:40  6:01    2 01-98    2 M   669 Gabriel Putnman             Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     18:59  6:07    3 01-98    3 M   675 David Welch                 Fram,MA                                                      
 4     19:22  6:15    4 01-98    4 M   659 Myckel Lipson               Fram,MA                                                      
 5     19:29  6:17    5 01-98    5 M   676 Andrew Kaluzny              Fram,MA                                                      
 6     20:05  6:29    6 01-98    6 M   674 Kevin Welch                 Fram,MA                                                      
 7     20:10  6:30    7 01-98    7 M  1753 Paul Holberstadf            Fram,MA                                                      
 8     20:20  6:34    8 01-98    8 M   660 Eric Su                     Fram,MA                                                      
 9     20:41  6:40    9 01-98    9 M   293 Josh Fox                    Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    21:36  6:58   10 01-98   10 M   664 Ruben Cedeno                Fram,MA            S                                          
 11    21:41  7:00   11 01-98   11 M  1722 Jared Brockway              Fram,MA                                                       
 12    22:09  7:09   12 01-98   12 M  1707 Jack Diconza                Fram,MA            S                                          
 13    22:30  7:15   13 01-98   13 M  1719 Ron Keats                   Fram,MA                                                       
 14    22:51  7:22   14 01-98   14 M   677 Tyler Retalic               Fram,MA                                                       
 15    22:51  7:22   15 01-98   15 M   624 Brendan Retalic             Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    22:56  7:24   16 01-98   16 M   658 Marcel Joho                 Fram,MA                                                       
 17    24:07  7:47   87 01-98   87 M   298 Christopher Grome           Framingham,MA                                                 
 18    24:37  7:56   18 01-98   18 M   300 Gary Hart                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 19    24:39  7:57   19 01-98   19 M   682 Sam Barnett                 Fram,MA            S                                          
 20    24:57  8:03   20 01-98   20 M  1754 Andrew Halberstadt          Fram,MA                                                       
 21    25:10  8:07   21 01-98   21 M   615 Kevin McCarthy              Framingham,MA                                                 
 22    25:46  8:19   22 01-98   22 M   649 Matt Crone                  Fram,MA                                                       
 23    26:06  8:25   23 01-98   23 M  1730 Max Olson                   Fram,MA            S                                          
 24    26:08  8:26   24 01-98   24 M  1709 Sal Maggione                Hudson,MA                                                     
 25    26:20  8:30   25 01-98   25 M   643 Robert Wong                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    26:22  8:30   26 01-98   26 M   695 Seth Fox                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
 27    26:27  8:32   27 01-98   27 M  1733 Tim Tierney                 Fram,MA                                                       
 28    26:29  8:33   28 01-98   28 M   221 Adam Blumer                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 29    26:40  8:36   29 01-98   29 M   617 Seth Mirsky                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    26:45  8:38   30 01-98   30 M   692 Cal Ollins                  Fram,MA            S                                          
 31    26:48  8:39   31 01-98   31 M   648 Daniel Brown                Fram,MA            S                                          
 32    26:55  8:41   32 01-98   32 M   653 Tom O'Reilly                Fram,MA                                                       
 33    27:00  8:43   33 01-98   33 M   645 Darryl Yang                 Newton,MA                                                     
 34    27:04  8:44   34 01-98   34 M   698 Jan Joho                    Fram,MA            S                                          
 35    27:08  8:45   35 01-98   35 M   663 Jim Matteodo                Fram,MA                                                       
 36    27:17  8:48   36 01-98   36 M   651 Larry Abend                 Aubrundale,MA                                                 
 37    27:39  8:55   37 01-98   37 M   700 Eric Tarlin                                                                            
 38    27:40  8:55   38 01-98   38 M   693 Peter Dustin                Fram,MA            S                                          
 39    27:50  8:59   39 01-98   39 M   690 Brett Berkman               Fram,MA                                                       
 40    28:40  9:15   40 01-98   40 M   256 Robbie Caron                Framingham,MA                                                 
 41    28:50  9:18   41 01-98   41 M   606 Alex Hickey                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 42    29:17  9:27   42 01-98   42 M   605 Ken Hickey                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    29:52  9:38   43 01-98   43 M   206 Oscar Alvarez               Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    29:55  9:39   44 01-98   44 M   236 Zack Blumer                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 45    30:08  9:43   45 01-98   45 M   680 Antonia Marin               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 46    30:22  9:48   46 01-98   46 M  1708 Glen Diconza                Fram,MA                                                       
 47    30:24  9:48   47 01-98   47 M   234 Jake Blumer                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    30:56  9:59   48 01-98   48 M   237 Peter Bowles                Woodbury,CT                                                   
 49    31:16 10:05   49 01-98   49 M  1727 Aaron Jaynes                Fram,MA            S                                          
 50    31:20 10:06   50 01-98   50 M   610 Daniel Kessler              Marlborough,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:10  6:50    1 01-98    1 F   665 Sarah Matteodo              Fram,MA                                                      
 2     21:44  7:01    2 01-98    2 F   668 Shayna Linov                Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     21:45  7:01    3 01-98    3 F   667 Pamela Linov                Arlington,MA                                                 
 4     22:04  7:07    4 01-98    4 F   253 Teresa Carney               Framingham,MA                                                
 5     22:40  7:19    5 01-98    5 F   656 Iris Joho                   Fram,MA                                                      
 6     26:50  8:39    6 01-98    6 F   614 Heather Lichwala            Newton,MA                                                    
 7     27:13  8:47    7 01-98    7 F   286 Katie Dandurand             Natick,MA                                                    
 8     27:30  8:52    8 01-98    8 F   295 Cecelia Gloski              Framingham,MA                                                
 9     27:40  8:55    9 01-98    9 F   685 Ruth Reddy                  Fram,MA                                                      
 10    28:00  9:02   10 01-98   10 F   620 Anna Parra                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 11    28:10  9:05   11 01-98   11 F   214 Kayla Andrew                Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    28:10  9:05   12 01-98   12 F   699 Abbie Burton                Fram,MA                                                       
 13    28:18  9:08   13 01-98   13 F   679 Fawne Doherty               Ashland,MA                                                    
 14    29:48  9:37   14 01-98   14 F  1723 Yadira Aivarez              Fram,MA                                                       
 15    30:02  9:41   15 01-98   15 F   259 Lisa Casale                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    30:15  9:45   16 01-98   16 F   288 Danaee Donovan              Framingham,MA                                                 
 17    30:30  9:50   17 01-98   17 F   681 Dena Stetson                Fram,MA                                                       
 18    30:35  9:52   18 01-98   18 F   630 Emily Scruton               Framingham,MA                                                 
 19    30:40  9:54   19 01-98   19 F  1749 Mary Ellen Mulhall          Fram,MA                                                       
 20    30:41  9:54   20 01-98   20 F   294 Margaret Ghizzoni           Dedham,MA                                                     
 21    31:12 10:04   21 01-98   21 F   641 Kristin White               Southbridge,MA                                                
 22    31:30 10:10   22 01-98   22 F   613 Ashley Lichwala             Framingham,MA                                                 
 23    31:35 10:11   23 01-98   23 F   291 Emily Enoch                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 24    31:43 10:14   24 01-98   24 F   626 Susan Richardson            Framingham,MA                                                 
 25    32:09 10:22   25 01-98   25 F   263 Kathryn Covarrubias         Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    32:12 10:23   26 01-98   26 F   678 Julie Caparco               Fram,MA                                                       
 27    32:37 10:31   27 01-98   27 F   612 Judith Levine               Framingham,MA                                                 
 28    32:49 10:35   28 01-98   28 F   240 Erin Bowles                 Ashland,MA                                                    
 29    33:50 10:55   29 01-98   29 F  1729 Emily Mercier               Fram,MA                                                       
 30    34:10 11:01   30 01-98   30 F   694 Michele O'Connor            Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 31    34:40 11:11   31 01-98   31 F   646 Karen Schliefh              Franklin,MA                                                   
 32    34:46 11:13   32 01-98   32 F  1736 Angela Didio                Fram,MA            S                                          
 33    34:53 11:15   33 01-98   33 F   249 Marianne Brown              Arlington,MA                                                  
 34    35:00 11:17   34 01-98   34 F   601 Beth Herrmann               Framingham,MA                                                 
 35    35:17 11:23   35 01-98   35 F   637 Dalia Stewart               Natick,MA                                                     
 36    35:20 11:24   36 01-98   36 F   632 Jennifer Seney              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 37    35:24 11:25   37 01-98   37 F   622 Audrey Reed                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 38    35:30 11:27   38 01-98   38 F   607 Genevieve Jinson            Natick,MA                                                     
 39    36:44 11:51   39 01-98   39 F   631 Jennifer Seney              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 40    37:58 12:15   40 01-98   40 F  1755 Alexis Gentile              Fram,MA            S                                          
 41    36:08 11:39   41 01-98   41 F  1713 Rachel Lew                  Fram,MA            S                                          
 42    36:20 11:43   42 01-98   42 F   290 Jill Drews                  South Boston,MA                                               
 43    36:43 11:51   43 01-98   43 F  1714 Erin Babineau               Fram,MA            S                                          
 44    37:33 12:07   44 01-98   44 F   619 Kelley O'Malley Caron       Framingham,MA                                                 
 45    37:43 12:10   45 01-98   45 F   299 Angela Harding              Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    38:55 12:33   46 01-98   46 F   655 Kristi Thompson             Fram,MA                                                       
 47    39:24 12:43   47 01-98   47 F   202 Beth Adler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    39:25 12:43   48 01-98   48 F   623 Samantha Reed               Framingham,MA                                                 
 49    39:50 12:51   49 01-98   49 F  1702 Macy Lipkin                 Fram,MA            S                                          
 50    41:07 13:16   50 01-98   50 F   650 Ashley Sok                  Fram,MA                                                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News