Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Northeast Conference League Championship

Lynn, MA, May 18, 2013

[Boys Events and Scores ]

Girls Events & Scores

 
                          Northeast Conference League                          
                   2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                      Manning Field, Lynn MA  - 5/18/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joy Lima                     Salem                    13.12q  1 
  2 Anna Wargo                   Lynn Classic             13.28q  1 
  3 Alyssa Nye                   Marblehead               13.35q  3 
  4 Bianca Giacalone             Gloucester               13.39q  3 
  5 Xanthi Pantazelos            Danvers                  13.49q  2 
  6 Phallika Mon                 Lynn English             13.50q  1 
  7 Tiara Smith-Matthews         Swampscott               13.55q  2 
  8 Gloria Kabulo                Gloucester               13.70q  2 
  9 Sophie Cawlina               Danvers                  13.70   3 
 10 Mimi Goetz                   Marblehead               13.86   2 
 11 MacKenzie Faulkner           Swampscott               13.90   1 
 12 Chelsey White                Peabody                  13.99   1 
 13 Rachel Donovan               Saugus                   14.04   3 
 14 Haylea Northcutt             Beverly                  14.09   3 
 15 Alex Rodriques               Saugus                   14.35   1 
 16 Kristina Frangos             Beverly                  14.46   3 
 17 Sam Cummings                 Peabody                  14.62   2 
 18 Lishbeht Ramos               Salem                    14.67   1 
 19 Faith Agbonsalo              Lynn English             14.84   3 
 20 Jennifer Dandrow             Revere                   14.90   2 
 21 Mary Jok                     Lynn Classic             14.99   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joy Lima                     Salem                    12.89   10   
  2 Bianca Giacalone             Gloucester               13.04    8   
  3 Anna Wargo                   Lynn Classic             13.08    6   
  4 Tiara Smith-Matthews         Swampscott               13.12    4   
  5 Xanthi Pantazelos            Danvers                  13.15    2   
  6 Alyssa Nye                   Marblehead               13.16    1   
  7 Gloria Kabulo                Gloucester               13.23  
  8 Phallika Mon                 Lynn English             13.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to 2-Heats of 4 Finals - Slow to Fast
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexy Bean                    Danvers                  27.22q  1 
  2 Rebecca Potter               Lynn Classic             27.30q  4 
  3 Monica Thorne                Marblehead               27.51q  3 
  4 Elle Wierbicky               Gloucester               27.70q  2 
  5 Lauren Moran                 Swampscott               27.90q  4 
  6 Comfort Toglan               Revere                   27.93q  3 
  7 Lexi Vaccaro                 Winthrop                 28.21q  2 
  8 Princess Guwor               Lynn English             28.56q  1 
  9 Rayza Teixeira               Peabody                  28.56q  4 
 10 Sabrina Rizzo                Peabody                  28.84q  3 
 11 Victoria Sparages            Saugus                   29.23q  2 
 12 Allison Aldred               Saugus                   29.26q  1 
 13 Stella Egelja                Marblehead               29.34   4 
 14 Villory Rijkar               Salem                    29.37   1 
 15 Diandra Crowley              Beverly                  29.67   4 
 16 Alison Grimes                Swampscott               30.04   2 
 17 Christa Vaccaro              Winthrop                 30.42   3 
 18 Emma Woolhiser               Salem                    31.24   1 
 19 Faith Agbonsalo              Lynn English             31.97   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to 2-Heats of 4 Finals - Slow to Fast
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexy Bean                    Danvers                  26.42   2  10   
  2 Rebecca Potter               Lynn Classic             26.75   2   8   
  3 Monica Thorne                Marblehead               26.80   2   6   
  4 Elle Wierbicky               Gloucester               27.37   2   4   
  5 Comfort Toglan               Revere                   27.58   1   2   
  6 Lauren Moran                 Swampscott               28.10   1   1   
  7 Princess Guwor               Lynn English             28.28   1 
  8 Lexi Vaccaro                 Winthrop                 28.33   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corinne Previte              Danvers                  59.85   4  10   
  2 Aisling Dennehy              Swampscott               61.46   4   8   
  3 Macayla Lachance             Peabody                  62.22   4   6   
  4 Jennifer Gaudet              Lynn Classic             63.40   4   4   
  5 Shauna King                  Swampscott               63.97   3   2   
  6 Angela Caldarone             Danvers                  64.20   4   1   
  7 Corrine Mayle                Marblehead               64.92   4 
  8 Zoe Cortizo                  Gloucester               65.76   3 
  9 Rebecca Unterborn            Marblehead               67.20   3 
 10 Grace Ekemba                 Lynn English             69.22   3 
 11 Fiona Kerthi                 Revere                   69.26   2 
 12 Jennifer Desilvestre         Beverly                  70.26   2 
 13 Laura McNeil                 Salem                    70.28   1 
 14 Abigail Murphy               Saugus                   70.47   2 
 15 Alex Butler                  Peabody                  70.58   3 
 16 Ana Andrade                  Saugus                   71.66   2 
 17 Amalie Ducasse               Lynn English             72.38   1 
 18 Sarah Almeida                Revere                   73.12   1 
 19 Anne Jeanette Gonzalez       Salem                  1:20.37   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather MacLean              Peabody                2:18.00   10   
  2 Mary Cate Flahtery           Beverly                2:21.63    8   
  3 Paige Ferrucci               Marblehead             2:24.70    6   
  4 Kathleen Huber               Marblehead             2:25.93    4   
  5 Megan Clark                  Gloucester             2:26.17    2   
  6 Alison Carr                  Swampscott             2:29.15    1   
  7 Keely Higgins                Beverly                2:30.78  
  8 Sydney May                   Peabody                2:31.71  
  9 Meaghan McCarriston          Danvers                2:34.63  
 10 Isabella Kennedy             Winthrop               2:37.90  
 11 Anna Heffernan               Gloucester             2:42.72  
 12 monica meas                  Lynn Classic           2:45.40  
 13 Jesse Ngundi                 Lynn English           2:46.84  
 14 Alexcea Jimenez              Lynn English           2:49.19  
 15 Shannon Tucker               Salem                  2:49.34  
 16 Jacqueline Mills             Danvers                2:53.95  
 17 Maria Rago                   Winthrop               2:56.05  
 18 Angela Sanchez               Salem                  3:03.64  
 19 Danijela Banic               Lynn Classic           3:04.56  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catarina Rocha               Peabody                4:55.45   10   
  2 Anna Barrell                 Marblehead             5:21.30    8   
  3 Sam Allen                    Peabody                5:21.87    6   
  4 Madison Shropeshire          Beverly                5:29.47    4   
  5 Alli Sheehan                 Beverly                5:55.54    2   
  6 Sabrina Marnoto              Gloucester             5:59.16    1   
  7 Shanel Turansky              Winthrop               5:59.84  
  8 Tess Gorman                  Swampscott             6:01.79  
  9 Alison Barker                Danvers                6:05.97  
 10 Noelle Villa                 Marblehead             6:08.71  
 11 Alyssa Mauriello             Swampscott             6:12.02  
 12 Michelle Quinn               Gloucester             6:21.37  
 13 Karla Ross                   Lynn English           6:31.43  
 14 Taylor O'Neil                Revere                 6:38.47  
 15 Shannon Davis                Salem                  6:44.31  
 16 Kristen Ford                 Winthrop               6:48.17  
 17 Kathy Le                     Salem                  7:07.76  
 18 Casey Hyde                   Saugus                 7:17.63  
 19 Elvia Sazo                   Lynn Classic           7:30.05  
 20 Paige Bernard                Lynn Classic           7:33.79  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Barrett               Peabody               11:20.24   10   
  2 Catalina Dominick            Danvers               11:21.27    8   
  3 Fiona Davis                  Gloucester            11:42.53    6   
  4 Nicole Demars                Beverly               11:47.96    4   
  5 Janaya Randall               Marblehead            12:00.32    2   
  6 Antonia Pagliuca             Peabody               12:04.56    1   
  7 Jessica Goodall              Beverly               12:29.20  
  8 Isabella Kornitsky           Swampscott            12:37.64  
  9 Kacie Quinn                  Gloucester            12:41.75  
 10 Nikki Nelson                 Revere                12:45.97  
 11 Michelle LaConte             Swampscott            13:37.39  
 12 Mani Enow                    Lynn English          14:18.23  
 13 Mikaela Dionne               Salem                 14:18.77  
 14 Amina Babic                  Lynn Classic          15:38.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendel Davy                  Beverly                  16.24q  1 
  2 Carly O'Keefe                Winthrop                 17.39q  2 
  3 Julianna Devitt              Beverly                  17.44q  1 
  4 Carla Altema                 Lynn Classic             17.50q  3 
  5 Lindsay Gurska               Revere                   17.76q  3 
  6 Erin StPierre                Danvers                  17.80q  3 
  7 Sabrina D'Angelo             Peabody                  17.88q  1 
  8 Stephanie Lundgren           Marblehead               18.29q  2 
  9 Brenda Rudecindo             Revere                   18.34   3 
 10 Vy Le                        Swampscott               18.52   2 
 11 Rachel Barrett               Peabody                  18.52   3 
 12 Yailen Almonte               Salem                    18.75   2 
 13 Diana Reach                  Saugus                   18.77   3 
 14 Maeve Daley                  Marblehead               18.80   2 
 15 Chloe Kenyon                 Gloucester               19.05   1 
 16 Gracie Ingraham              Danvers                  19.45   1 
 17 Vanessa Le                   Salem                    19.66   2 
 18 Amanda Prader                Saugus                   19.75   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendel Davy                  Beverly                  15.70   10   
  2 Julianna Devitt              Beverly                  16.49    8   
  3 Erin StPierre                Danvers                  16.63    6   
  4 Carly O'Keefe                Winthrop                 17.10    4   
  5 Carla Altema                 Lynn Classic             17.12    2   
  6 Lindsay Gurska               Revere                   17.51    1   
  7 Sabrina D'Angelo             Peabody                  17.61  
  8 Stephanie Lundgren           Marblehead               17.62  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Wilson               Swampscott               68.24   3  10   
  2 Cynthia Aroke                Peabody                  68.39   3   8   
  3 Carlyn McGrath               Marblehead               70.99   3   6   
  4 Carrera Dean                 Peabody                  71.11   3   4   
  5 Amy Sena                     Winthrop                 71.55   3   2   
  6 Rebecca Drown                Beverly                  72.68   2   1   
  7 Emily Monaco                 Saugus                   73.35   2 
  8 Allison Collins              Beverly                  73.89   3 
  9 Kelly Roland                 Marblehead               74.55   2 
 10 Matilda Grow                 Gloucester               77.84   1 
 11 Norma Waggett                Saugus                   78.79   1 
 12 Karla Ross                   Lynn English           1:20.37   2 
 13 Abbey Tavernese              Salem                  1:20.82   2 
 14 Caitlyn Caramello            Revere                 1:23.09   2 
 15 Yesenia Arango               Revere                 1:23.24   1 
 16 Lianna Hebert                Danvers                1:30.95   1 
 17 Leah Ring                    Gloucester             1:52.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danvers  'A'                                          52.15   2  10   
  2 Lynn Classical  'A'                                   52.68   2   8   
  3 Peabody  'A'                                          53.07   2   6   
  4 Swampscott  'A'                                       53.20   2   4   
  5 Beverly  'A'                                          54.83   2   2   
  6 Revere  'A'                                           55.60   1   1   
  7 Winthrop  'A'                                         57.52   1 
  8 Saugus  'A'                                           57.53   1 
  9 Salem  'A'                                            58.50   1 
 -- Marblehead  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beverly  'A'                                        4:18.26   2  10   
  2 Swampscott  'A'                                     4:20.64   2   8   
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     4:23.92   2   6   
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:24.08   2   4   
  5 Saugus  'A'                                         4:27.54   1   2   
  6 Danvers  'A'                                        4:31.77   2   1   
  7 Salem  'A'                                          4:37.69   1 
  8 Winthrop  'A'                                       4:40.05   1 
  9 Lynn English  'A'                                   4:46.07   1 
 10 Lynn Classical  'A'                                 4:53.23   1 
 11 Revere  'A'                                         4:53.38   1 
 -- Peabody  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beverly  'A'                                       10:07.70   10   
  2 Marblehead  'A'                                    10:14.70    8   
  3 Peabody  'A'                                       10:22.75    6   
  4 Swampscott  'A'                                    10:57.61    4   
  5 Gloucester  'A'                                    11:18.79    2   
  6 Revere  'A'                                        11:36.05    1   
  7 Winthrop  'A'                                      11:57.17  
  8 Danvers  'A'                                       11:59.56  
  9 Salem  'A'                                         12:04.29  
 10 Lynn Classical  'A'                                13:31.47  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Open at 4'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Cummings                Marblehead             5-02.00   10   
  2 Kendel Davy                  Beverly                5-00.00    8   
  3 Ashley Brooks                Danvers               J5-00.00    6   
  4 kyra richardson              Beverly                4-10.00    4   
  5 Alison Carr                  Swampscott            J4-10.00    2   
  6 Norma Waggett                Saugus                 4-08.00    0.50
  6 Amy Sena                     Winthrop               4-08.00    0.50
  8 Caitlyn Caramello            Revere                J4-08.00  
  9 Xanthi Pantazelos            Danvers               J4-08.00  
 10 Georgia Bena                 Peabody                4-06.00  
 10 Rachel Barrett               Peabody                4-06.00  
 12 Mary Jok                     Lynn Classic          J4-06.00  
 13 Brenda Rudecindo             Revere                 4-04.00  
 14 Emma Wright                  Swampscott            J4-04.00  
 14 Kathleen Huber               Marblehead            J4-04.00  
 16 Matilda Grow                 Gloucester             4-02.00  
 16 Cassandra McComisky          Gloucester             4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Wargo                   Lynn Classic          17-03.50   10   
  2 Heather MacLean              Peabody               17-01.00    8   
  3 Carlyn McGrath               Marblehead            16-07.00    6   
  4 Bianca Giacalone             Gloucester            16-06.00    4   
  5 Rebecca Potter               Lynn Classic          16-03.00    2   
  6 Kristina Frangos             Beverly               16-02.00    1   
  7 Sophie Cawlina               Danvers               16-00.00  
  8 Nancy Do                     Swampscott            15-05.00  
  9 Christa Vaccaro              Winthrop              15-03.00  
 10 Corinne Previte              Danvers               15-00.00  
 11 Jennifer Dandrow             Revere                14-06.00  
 12 Chelsey White                Peabody               14-00.00  
 13 Jenn Shatford                Marblehead            13-10.00  
 14 Allison Aldred               Saugus                13-08.00  
 14 Morgan Rogers                Salem                 13-08.00  
 16 Ana Andrade                  Saugus                13-06.50  
 17 Vanessa Le                   Salem                 13-02.00  
 18 Vy Le                        Swampscott            11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Caldarone             Danvers               33-04.00   10   
  2 Hailey Irwin                 Swampscott            32-09.00    8   
  3 Sara Hosman                  Peabody               32-04.00    6   
  4 Stephanie Lundgren           Marblehead            31-11.00    4   
  5 Monica Thorne                Marblehead            31-10.50    2   
  6 Carla Altema                 Lynn Classic          31-04.00    1   
  7 Emily Monaco                 Saugus                30-10.00  
  8 Michaela McCarthy            Winthrop              30-08.50  
  9 Rebecca Drown                Beverly               30-01.50  
 10 Anna Greene                  Swampscott            29-11.00  
 11 Sabrina D'Angelo             Peabody               29-06.50  
 12 Joy Lima                     Salem                 28-07.00  
 13 Isabella Kennedy             Winthrop              27-08.00  
 14 Elle Wierbicky               Gloucester            27-03.00  
 15 Sabrina Marnoto              Gloucester            26-06.50  
 16 Woutou Bonwin                Lynn English          25-07.00  
 17 Esther Hamidou               Salem                 24-09.00  
 18 Faith Agbonsalo              Lynn English          22-10.00  
 -- Gracie Ingraham              Danvers                   FOUL  
 -- Rachel Donovan               Saugus                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pamela Zabala                Peabody               35-06.25   10   
  2 Meghan Kellard               Danvers               34-10.50    8   
  3 Tiara Smith-Matthews         Swampscott            32-03.75    6   
  4 Katie Gallo                  Peabody               31-09.50    4   
  5 Ashley Jurovich              Winthrop              31-04.75    2   
  6 Ny'cole Young                Swampscott            31-02.25    1   
  7 Natasha Demers               Salem                 30-04.50  
  8 Shantalyza Nunez             Salem                 29-00.00  
  9 Carissa Contreras            Saugus                28-08.50  
 10 Julia Lothrop                Marblehead            27-08.00  
 11 fotini galiotzakis           Lynn Classic          27-03.00  
 12 Faith Ferrucci               Marblehead            27-01.00  
 13 Evelyn D'Amato               Saugus                25-09.25  
 14 Noelle Galli                 Revere                25-08.50  
 15 Moriah Brennan               Beverly               25-06.50  
 16 Nicole Smith                 Danvers               25-05.50  
 16 Danielle Smith               Revere                25-05.50  
 18 Christine Connolly           Lynn Classic          23-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melinda Wilson               Swampscott              118-00   10   
  2 Nicole Kirsch                Beverly                 102-06    8   
  3 Elizabeth McCormack          Gloucester               96-10    6   
  4 Hannah Pastagal              Gloucester               95-02    4   
  5 Rachel Spencer               Beverly                  85-06    2   
  6 Kat Pence                    Peabody                  81-07    1   
  7 Kathren Panneton             Salem                    77-05  
  8 Maria Travasico              Swampscott               74-05  
  9 Jessica Contois              Danvers                  72-02  
 10 Casey McNulty                Lynn Classic             67-00  
 11 Ariana Licata                Revere                   65-09  
 12 Meghan Beskid                Danvers                  56-08  
 13 Venere Salzillo              Saugus                   52-10  
 14 Mikaela Dionne               Salem                    49-08  
 -- Mary Leggett                 Marblehead                FOUL  
 -- Michaela Callahan            Peabody                   FOUL  
 -- Maddie Kim                   Marblehead                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Roland                 Marblehead              117-06   10   
  2 Mimi Goetz                   Marblehead              107-09    8   
  3 Devan Walsh                  Danvers                 102-01    6   
  4 katie wheatley               Beverly                  93-02    4   
  5 Catalina Dominick            Danvers                  91-09    2   
  6 Lindsay Gurska               Revere                   89-06    1   
  7 Mikayla Perella              Saugus                   87-09  
  8 Shauna King                  Swampscott               86-05  
  9 Mary Cate Flahtery           Beverly                  86-02  
 10 Maya Buks                    Swampscott               82-08  
 11 Victoria Sparages            Saugus                   78-05  
 12 Brianna Sutherland           Gloucester               77-10  
 13 Herlinda Fernandez           Revere                   76-06  
 14 Lauren Zaimes                Peabody                  74-06  
 15 Tiki Dennie                  Gloucester               73-03  
 16 Rylie Edmonds                Peabody                  69-08  
 17 Kathy Le                     Salem                    46-05  
 18 Shannon Davis                Salem                    35-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                     96        2) Marblehead                 87   
    3) Beverly                     86        4) Danvers                    80   
    5) Swampscott                  69        6) Gloucester                 41   
    6) Lynn Classical              41        8) Salem                      10   
    9) Winthrop                     8.50    10) Revere                      6   
   11) Saugus                       2.50                                        



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News