Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Open Championships

North Reading, MA, May 18, 2013

CAL Open

2013 Cape Ann League Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Arthur J. Kenney Field
North Reading, MA, May 18, 2013
Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11.70  2008        Alexis Capozzi, North Reading
    		Name           		School        		Prelims		H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Morris, Vanessa		Hamilton-Wenham		13.13q		2
        2	Hedderman, Michaela	Ipswich			13.16q		1
        3	Ferris, Kelsie		Triton			13.29q		3
        4	Cullen, Megan		Amesbury		13.34q		3
        5	Prussman, Isabell	Amesbury		13.38q		2
        6	Visconti, Emily		North Reading		13.39q		1
        7	Katsakos, Kate		Masconomet		13.50q		1
        8	Twomey, Liza		Newburyport		13.51q		2
        9	Sheehy, Hannah		Newburyport		13.58		3
        10	Feeney, Jordan		Masconomet		13.66		3
        11	Speak, Becca		Newburyport		13.67		1
        12	Milne, Hallie		Pentucket		13.73		2
        13	Beane, Emma		Hamilton-Wenham		13.81		1
        14	Sieger, Sam		Lynnfield		13.84		2
        15	Duhaime, Jess		Lynnfield		13.88		2
        16	White, Kiandra		Triton			13.96		3
        17	Wallick, Aislin		Hamilton-Wenham		14.00		2
        18	Bukkheqyi, Maddie	Hamilton-Wenham		14.03		1
        19	O’Neil, Ashley		Triton			14.05		3
        20	DeMonico, Olivia	North Reading		14.10		3
        21	Richard, Megan		Masconomet		14.19		1
        22	Wallick, Bailey		Hamilton-Wenham		14.32		2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11.70  2008        Alexis Capozzi, North Reading
   	 	Name            	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Hedderman, Michaela	Ipswich			13.15		10
        2	Ferris, Kelsie		Triton			13.36		 8
        3	Morris, Vanessa		Hamilton-Wenham		13.40		 6
        4	Visconti, Emily		North Reading		13.63		 4
        5	Cullen, Megan		Amesbury		13.64		 2
        6	Katsakos, Kate		Masconomet		13.66		 1
        7	Prussman, Isabell	Amesbury		13.67		
        8	Twomey, Liza		Newburyport		13.68		
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 24.40  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                   	School      		Prelims		H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Hedderman, Michaela	Ipswich			26.72q		1
        2	Darsney, Kerstin	Triton			26.78q		2
        3	Beane, Emma		Hamilton-Wenham		27.38q		3
        4	Teed, Taylor		Masconomet		27.47q		3
        5	Gorenflo, Katie		Newburyport		27.81q		1
        6	Katz, Sarah		Masconomet		28.33q		2
        7	Makowski, Elise		North Reading		28.44		3
        8	Kilian, Colleen		Pentucket		28.93		2
        9	Cain, Marissa		Ipswich			28.97		1
        10	Richards, Megan		Masconomet		29.30		3
        11	Milne, Hallie		Pentucket		29.41		2
        12	Manter, Mariah		Hamilton-Wenham		29.54		1
        13	DeMonico, Olivia	North Reading		29.62		2
        14	Murrin, Shauna		Triton			29.67		1
        15	White, Kiandra		Triton			29.92		3
=======================================================================
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
 Meet Record: N 24.40  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                   	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Hedderman, Michaela	Ipswich			26.43		10
        2	Darsney, Kerstin	Triton			26.61		 8
        3	Beane, Emma		Hamilton-Wenham		26.86		 6
        4	Gorenflo, Katie		Newburyport		27.37		 4
        4	Teed, Taylor		Masconomet		27.41		 2
        6	Katz, Sarah		Masconomet		27.61		 1
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 56.40  2008        Shannon Conway, North Reading
    		Name                	School          	Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Kilian, McKenna		Pentucket		59.30	2	10
	2	Wesolowski, Paige	Pentucket		59.79	2	 8
	3	Drohosky, Lauren	Masconomet		60.01	2	 6
        5	Smith, Devin		Ipswich			61.74	1	 4
        4	Frackiewicz, Laura	Triton			62.50	1	 2
	6	Pratt, Paige		Masconomet		62.58	2	 1
        7	McDonald, Julia		North Reading		63.73	1
        8	Boyle, Maddie		Lynnfield		64.04	1
  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 2:15.00  2009        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
    		Name                    School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Bounfiglio, Lexi	Lynnfield		2:22.96		10
        2	Goldstein, Maddy	Masconomet		2:25.81		 8
        3	Blatchford, Meg		Hamilton-Wenham		2:25.89		 6
        4	Weigand, Emily		Hamilton-Wenham		2:27.12		 4
        5	Deluccia, Mia		Lynnfield		2:30.68		 2
        6	Haley, Rachel		Newburyport		2:32.07		 1
        7	Coughlan, Shey		Ipswich			2:34.49
        8	Mitchell, Elise		Triton			2:35.05
        9	Rybicki, Sydney		Triton			2:39.28
        10	Albeneise, Sarah	Masconomet		2:39.85
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:56.70  2008        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
    		Name                    School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Keiran, Sarah		Ipswich			5:09.67		10
        2	Porter, Marissa		Pentucket		5:13.67		 8
        3	Roberts, Nicole		North Reading		5:15.47		 6
        4	Horgan, Emily		Hamilton-Wenham		5:27.20		 4
        5	Willmonton, Liz		Triton			5:28.81		 2
        6	Zampitella, Annie	Ipswich			5:36.61		 1
        7	Goldstein, Ali		Masconomet		5:37.30
        8	Duffy, Sarah		Hamilton-Wenham		5:43.69
        9	Shorter, Julia		Amesbury		5:45.70
        10	Carroll, Erin		Newburyport		5:54.03
        11	Fetcalt, Maura		Masconomet		6:00.14
        12	Fitzpatrick, Colleen	North Reading		6:06.27
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11:03.50  2008        Emily Lanois, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name                    School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Weigand, Emily		Hamilton-Wenham		11:47.23	10
        2	Keiran, Tina		Ipswich			11:56.26	 8
        3	Norwood, Abby		Lynnfield		12:18.91	 6
        4	Patterson, Tia		Lynnfield		12:21.14	 4
        5	Dziordz, Jackie		Masconomet		12:23.44	 2
        6	Mann, Kasey		Pentucket		12:35.52	 1
        7	Crawford, Jenna		North Reading		12:40.81
        8	Moore, Maureen		Triton			12:40.94
        9	Vignemett, Renee	Amesbury		12:41.26
        10	Mackie, Kristen		Newburyport		12:47.00
        11	McWhirter, Megan	Hamilton-Wenham		12:50.88
        12	Pacione, Claire		Hamilton-Wenham		13:00.40
        13	Flanagan, Adrianna	North Reading		13:04.56
        14	Wilkinson, Marissa	Lynnfield		13:14.74
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.20  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                    School       		Prelims  	H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Godzinski, Cole		North Reading		15.48q		1
        2	Attenasio, Ali		Pentucket		16.34q		1
        3	Murphy, Anna		Hamilton-Wenham		16.83q		2
        4	Monahan, Katie		Ipswich			16.85q		2
        5	Quarti, Marisa		North Reading		16.99q		1
        6	Balzer, Maria		Ipswich			17.38q		1
        7	Goulet-Martel, Rebecca	Ipswich			17.59q		2
        8	Nicosia, Merry		North Reading		17.73q		1
        9	Perry, Rachel		Pentucket		17.74		1
        10	Moorman, Krista		Masconomet		17.78		1
        11	McMorrow, Nora		Ipswich			17.89		2
        12	Thompson, Brenna	Hamilton-Wenham		17.92		2
        13	Glaser, Birgitta	Newburyport		18.88		2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.20  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                  	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Godzinski, Cole		North Reading		15.66		10
        2	Attenasio, Ali		Pentucket		16.44		 8
        3	Murphy, Anna		Hamilton-Wenham		16.77		 6
        4	Quarti, Marisa		North Reading		16.82		 4
        5	Monahan, Katie		Ipswich			16.88		 2
        6	Balzer, Maria		Ipswich			17.74		 1
        7	Goulet-Martel, Rebecca	Ipswich			17.86		
        8	Nicosia, Merry		North Reading		18.61		
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 63.10  2010        Taylor Burl, Newburyport
    		Name                    School          	Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Hosman, Cat		Masconomet		69.01	2	10
        2	Greenslade, Abbey	Masconomet		69.27	2	 8
        3	Godzinski, Cole		North Reading		69.42	2	 6
        4	Shearer, Addison	Hamilton-Wenham		69.55	2	 4
        5	Perry, Rachel		Pentucket		69.85	2	 2
        6	Zernich, Mila		Masconomet		70.07	2	 1
        7	Worsfold, Fiona		Hamilton-Wenham		72.18	1
        8	Norwood, Marie		Lynnfield		72.74	1
        9	Raffael, Jenna		North Reading		72.98	1
        10	Kumin, Shoshana		Ipswich			75.74	1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 50.10  2010        North Andover
   	 	School                     			Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
  	1	Masconomet					52.67	2	10
        2	Newburyport					52.69	2	 8
	3	Hamilton-Wenham					53.25	2	 6
        4	Triton						53.31	1	 4
        5	Ipswich						53.63	1	 2
        6	Amesbury					53.90	1	 1
	7	North Reading					54.24	2
        8	Lynnfield					54.37	1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:03.50  2001        Ipswich
   		 School                          		Finals  	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Masconomet					4:16.94		10
        2	Ipswich						4:24.89	 	 8
	3	Hamilton-Wenham					4:28.97		 6
        4	Triton						4:30.57		 4
        5	North Reading					4:31.19		 2
        6	Lynnfield					4:35.77		 1
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 9:32.40  1993        Masconomet
    		School                        	 		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Hamilton-Wenham					10:14.02	10
        2	North Reading					10:18.36	 8
        3	Masconomet					10:47.14	 6
        4	Pentucket					11:13.56	 4
        5	Amesbury					11:21.07	 2
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 5-10.25  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet
    		Name                    School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Drohosky, Lauren	Masconomet		5-00.00		10
        2	Steele, Hannah		Ipswich			4-10.00		 8
        3	Hull, Kerry		Hamilton-Wenham	        4-10.00		 5
        3	Kilian, McKenna		Pentucket	        4-10.00		 5
        5	Morris, Vanessa		Hamilton-Wenham	        4-10.00		 2
        6	Glaser, Birgitta	Newburyport	        4-10.00		 1
        7	Merritt, Charlotte	Pentucket		4-08.00
        8	Smith, Devin		Ipswich			4-06.00
        9	Prussman, Isabell	Amesbury	        4-06.00
        --	Feeney, Jordan		Masconomet		NH
        --	Martin, Audrey		Triton			NH
        --	Mitchell, Elise		Triton			NH
        --	Valenti, Julia		North Reading		NH
  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10-01  2008        Meghan Ronan, Newburyport
    		Name                    School          	Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Attenasio, Ali		Pentucket		10-06.00N	10
        2	Valenti, Julia		North Reading		9-00.00		 8
        3	Wesolowski, Paige	Pentucket		9-00.00		 6
        4	Abbott, Maggie		Hamilton-Wenham		8-06.00		 3
        4	DeFossez, Liz		Masconomet		8-06.00		 3
        6	McMorrow, Nora		Ipswich			8-00.00		 1
        7	Marsh, Maggie		Ipswich			8-00.00
        7	Murawski, Emily		Masconomet		8-00.00
        9	Kelleher, Alyson	North Reading		7-06.00
        9	Kowalski, Nicole	North Reading		7-06.00
        11	Wallace, Shannon	Hamilton-Wenham		7-06.00
        12	Lanois, Maddie		Hamilton-Wenham		7-06.00
        13	Kilian, Colleen		Pentucket		7-00.00
        --	Godzinksi, Cole		North Reading		NH
        --	Gorenflo, Katie		Newburyport		NH
  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 19-00.50  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                    School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Prussman, Isabell	Amesbury		16-07.50	10
        2	Visconti, Emily		North Reading		16-04.00	 8
        3	Martin, Amanda		Amesbury		16-00.00	 6
        4	Marcotte, Chase		Pentucket		16-00.00	 4
        5	Calvani, Jill		Ipswich			16-00.00	 2
        6	Makowski, Elise		North Reading		15-07.50	 1
        7	McMorrow, Nora		Ipswich			15-04.00
        8	Darsney, Kerstin	Triton			15-02.50
        9	Twomey, Liza		Newburyport		14-11.00
        10	Teed, Taylor		Masconomet		14-09.00
        11	Bukkheqyi, Maddie	Hamilton-Wenham		14-07.50
        12	Nogueira, Tess		Pentucket		14-06.00
        13	Wallick, Aislin		Hamilton-Wenham		14-03.50
        14	Richards, Megan		Masconomet		13-08.00
  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 39-08.50  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    		Name                   School            	Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Darsney, Kerstin	Triton			35-11.75	10
        2	Smith, Devin		Ipswich			33-11.75	 8
        3	Martin, Emily		Amesbury		33-11.75	 6
        4	Godzinksi, Cole		North Reading		33-02.00	 4
        5	Calvani, Jill		Ipswich			32-11.50	 2
        6	Teed, Taylor		Masconomet		32-08.25	 1
        7	Shearer, Addison	Hamilton-Wenham		32-00.50
        8	Mitchell, Elise		Triton			32-00.25
        9	Petras, Abby		Lynnfield		31-09.75
        10	Steele, Hannah		Ipswich			31-03.00
        11	Wallick, Bailey		Hamilton-Wenham		31-01.50
        12	Nogueira, Tess		Pentucket		30-11.50
        13	Worsfold, Fiona		Hamilton-Wenham		30-06.50
        14	Speak, Becca		Newburyport		29-11.00
        15	Richards, Megan		Masconomet		29-00.00
        16	Katsakos, Kate		Masconomet		28-04.50
        17	McDonald, Julia		North Reading		28-02.50
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 40-11.50  2002        Megan Frederick, Ipswich
    		Name                  	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Murray, Emily		North Reading		38-01.50	10
        2	Randall, Marissa	Amesbury		34-10.00	 8
        3	Zampitella, Celia	Ipswich			31-04.25	 6
        4	Rose, Abbey		Masconomet		30-10.75	 4
        5	Geushlak, Rachel	Hamilton-Wenham		30-04.75	 2
        6	Davis, Julia		Ipswich			27-09.25	 1
        7	McDonald, Gaelan	Amesbury		27-02.75
        8	Edwards, Alex		Newburyport		26-09.00		
        9	Abraham, Sarah		Amesbury		26-06.75
        10	O’Neill, Katie		Triton			25-08.00
        11	Marra, Jenny		Pentucket		24-11.50
        12	Irish, Ellie		Hamilton-Wenham		24-08.00
  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 121-02  2010        Melissa Derrico, Newburyport
    		Name               	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Murray, Emily		North Reading		103-04		10
        2	Randall, Marissa	Amesbury		98-02		 8
        3	Abraham, Sarah		Amesbury		94-07		 6
        4	Bynum, Leslie		Hamilton-Wenham		92-01		 4
        5	Irish, Ellie		Hamilton-Wenham		87-09		 2
        6	Malhi, Ayeshah		Pentucket		87-01		 1
        7	Marra, Jenny		Pentucket		79-05
        8	Rose, Abbey		Masconomet		74-08
        9	Richmond, Oriana	Pentucket		74-06
        10	Muise, Alex		Newburyport		74-04
        11	Davis, Julia		Ipswich			73-07
        12	Dawes, Rachel		Amesbury		72-00
        13	Zampitella, Celia	Ipswich			67-03
        14	Ostrander, Abigail	Triton			64-02
  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 132-01  1999        Genia Lomas, Ipswich
    		Name                	School        	Finals  		Points
=======================================================================
        1	Cain, Marissa		Ipswich			101-01		10
        2	Balek, Dana		Masconomet		100-10		 8
        3	McDonald, Gaelin	Amesbury		93-03		 6
        4	Makowski, Elise		North Reading		92-04		 4
        5	Robert, Jackie		Triton			91-08		 2
        6	Bynum, Leslie		Hamilton-Wenham		88-03		 1
        7	Sullivan, Erin		Pentucket		81-08
        8	Muise, Alex		Newburyport		80-05
        9	Dawes, Rachel		Amesbury		75-10
        10	Geushlak, Rachel	Hamilton-Wenham		75-10
        11	Malhi, Ayeshah		Pentucket		75-04
        12	Burgess, Ania		Triton			73-08
        13	Steen, Erin		Masconomet		69-09
        14	Ostrander, Abigail	Triton			67-01
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10.80  1991        Larry Elizalde, North Andover
    		Name                    School             	Prelims  	H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Carifio, Cooper		Pentucket		11.70q		2
        2	DiNocco, Chris		Ipswich			11.86q		3
        3	Masi, Doug		Amesbury		11.88q		1
        4	Merchant, Keith		Amesbury		11.92q		1
        5	Jean-Charles, Alex	Ipswich			11.95q		1
        6	Jannino, Mike		North Reading		11.98q		1
        7	Tardiff, Simon		Masconomet		11.99q		3
        8	Ivanov, Kyle		Ipswich			12.13q		2
        9	Richard, Jack		Pentucket		12.16		1	
        10	Zackular, Brad		North Reading		12.19		3
        11	Maglio, Joe		Lynnfield		12.20		1
        12	Adams, David		Lynnfield		12.30		2
        13	Johnson, Sam		Lynnfield		12.31		3
        14	Mudgett, Matt		Masconomet		12.33		1
	15	Dionne, Justin		Newburyport		12.42		3
        16	Amello, Nick		Triton			12.50		3
        17	Wildes, Jake		Pentucket		12.61		2
        18	Ninthala, Anthony	Triton			12.66		3
        19	Preston, Steve		Newburyport		12.90		2
        20	Colpitts, Dan		Triton			13.74		2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10.80  1991        Larry Elizalde, North Andover
    		Name                   	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Jean-Charles, Alex	Ipswich			11.81		10
        2	Carifio, Cooper		Pentucket		11.83		 8
        3	Masi, Doug		Amesbury		12.03		 6
        4	Jannino, Mike		North Reading		12.06		 4
        5	Merchant, Keith		Amesbury		12.08		 2
        6	DiNocco, Chris		Ipswich			12.10		 1
        7	Ivanov, Kyle		Ipswich			12.22
        8	Tardiff, Simon		Masconomet		12.24				
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22.10  2000        John Landrebe, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name			School      		Prelims  	H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Hastings, Cam		North Reading		23.38q		1
        2	Charie, Regan		Masconomet		23.50q		2
        3	Fay, Robbie		Ipswich			24.19q		2
        4	Copelas, Nick		North Reading		24.43q		3
        5	Kotch, Shawn		Hamilton-Wenham		24.48q		3
        6	Mudgett, Matt		Masconomet		24.64q		1
        7	Frackleton, Riley	Hamilton-Wenham		24.79		3
        8	Atherton, Cam		Triton			24.80		2
        9	Baribeau, Jake		Pentucket		24.83		1
        10	Greene, David		Pentucket		24.88		2
        11	Leon, Matt		Masconomet		25.13		1
        12	Robinson, Bram		Amesbury		25.39		1
        13	Eaton, Jake		Triton			26.41		2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22.10  2000        John Landrebe, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name                	School          	Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Charie, Regan		Masconomet		22.59		10
        2	Hastings, Cam		North Reading		23.38		 8
        3	Kotch, Shawn		Hamilton-Wenham		23.61		 6
        4	Fay, Robbie		Ipswich			23.63		 4
        5	Copelas, Nick		North Reading		24.20		 2
        6	Mudgett, Matt		Masconomet		24.29		 1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 48.80  1996        Greg Young, Wilmington
    		Name              	School        		Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Graham, Tom		Newburyport		50.30	3	10
        2	Barry, Connor		Triton			51.03	3	 8
	3	Cluster, Tristan	Masconomet		51.92	2	 6
	4	Glaster, Nate		Ipswich			51.96	2	 4
        5	Cashin, Austin		Masconomet		52.16	3	 2
        6	Mitchell, Ian		Pentucket		52.31	3	 1
        7	Bitto, Mike		North Reading		52.95	3
        8	Schell, Luke		Masconomet		53.49	3
        9	Halloran, Patrick	Amesbury		53.55	2
	10	Biese, Alec		Pentucket		54.25	2
        11	Holbrook, Dan		Newburyport		54.91	2
        12	Coleman, Neil		Ipswich			55.36	1
	13	Stansel, Sam		Newburyport		56.03	2
	14	Croce, Rob		North Reading		56.12	1
	15	Maysonset, Jordan	Pentucket		56.28	1
	16	Mitchell, Kam		Triton			57.75	1
  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 1:53.90  1992        Darin Shearer, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name               	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Updike, Sawyer		Newburyport		2:00.95		10
        2	Raphael, Ryan		Masconomet		2:04.94		 8
        3	Gikas, Alex		Masconomet		2:05.78		 6
        4	Ficht, Gabe		Newburyport		2:06.01		 4
        5	Blatchford, John	Hamilton-Wenham		2:06.84		 2
        6	Stone, James		Amesbury		2:06.98		 1
        7	Sapp, Adam		North Reading		2:07.19
        8	Mammolette, Nick	Ipswich			2:07.48
        9	Reiss, Tyler		North Reading		2:08.35
        10	Rutigliano, Kevin	Hamilton-Wenham		2:09.82
        11	Rice, Tim		Lynnfield		2:13.08
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:22.10  2010        Darryl Varney, North Andover
    		Name               	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Carleo, Nick		Newburyport		4:22.10N	10	
        2	Moorman, Jake		Masconomet		4:41.92		 8
        3	Kent, Harry		Masconomet		4:44.24		 6
        4	Polakiewicz, Jay	Masconomet		4:46.20		 4
        5	O’Connell, Jake		North Reading		4:48.59		 2
        6	Newfell, Tyler		Newburyport		4:52.40		 1
        7	Drinkwater, Andrew	Lynnfield		4:53.13
        8	Davidson, Chase		Lynnfield		4:53.25
        9	Reale, Casey		Ipswich			4:55.04
        10	Coppola, Sam		Pentucket		4:58.76
        11	Cring, Charles		Hamilton-Wenham		5:00.22
        12	Knudsen, Dani		Hamilton-Wenham		5:00.13
        13	Englehart, Tim		Newburyport		5:07.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 9:34.30  2010        Kieran Kinnare, Ipswich
    		Name              	School          	Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Santo, Joe		Newburyport		9:46.67		10
        2	Orlando, Chris		Newburyport		9:52.96		 8
        3	Molvar, Joe		Newburyport		10:00.48	 6
        4	Caserta, Marco		Masconomet		10:04.48	 4
        5	Gillis, Matt		Hamilton-Wenham		10:04.91	 2
        6	Riddle, Michael		Ipswich			10:22.06	 1
        7	Spicer, Eli		North Reading		10:26.96
        8	Vye, Max		Newburyport		10:28.43
        9	Allava, Mike		Hamilton-Wenham		10:43.34
        10	Angell, Zach		Ipswich			10:53.43
        11	Collins, Drew		Triton			10:53.78
        12	Gilfeather, Charlie	Masconomet		10:57.82
        13	Hayden, Rocky		Masconomet		11:27.85
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.40  2010        Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name              	School          	Prelims  	H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
        1	Kotch, Shawn		Hamilton-Wenham		16.04q		2
        2	Bahar, Ryan		Ipswich			16.13q		1
        3	Braga, John		North Reading		16.17q		2
        4	Elfiki, Adam		Amesbury		16.41q		1
        5	Baribeau, Jake		Pentucket		16.49q		1
        6	Theberge, Mike		Triton			16.73q		2
        7	Okscin, Alex		North Reading		17.43q		1
        8	Hardy, Steven		Pentucket		17.60q		1
        9	Funk, Jeff		Pentucket		17.62		2
        10	Landry, Greg		North Reading		17.84		1
        11	Reducker, Alec		Newburyport		18.07		2
        12	Duford, Brandon		Triton			18.69		2
        13	Dierze, Timmy		Masconomet		20.18		1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.40  2010        Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham
    		Name        		School         	Finals  		Points
=======================================================================
Finals
        1	Bahar, Ryan		Ipswich			15.85		10
        2	Kotch, Shawn		Hamilton-Wenham		15.90		 8
        3	Baribeau, Jake		Pentucket		16.21		 6
        4	Braga, John		North Reading		16.37		 4
        5	Elfiki, Adam		Amesbury		16.40		 2
        6	Theberge, Mike		Triton			17.15		 1
        7	Hardy, Steven		Pentucket		17.34	
        8	Okscin, Alex		North Reading		17.59		
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 57.03  2011        John O'Neil, Newburyport
    		Name              	School          	Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Cluster, Tristan	Masconomet		57.82	2	10
        2	Halloran, Pat		Amesbury		59.51	2	 8
        3	Thornton, Dan		Pentucket		59.52	1	 6
        4	Martens, Cole		Ipswich			60.09	1	 4
        5	Bitto, Mike		North Reading		60.53	2	 2
        6	Braga, John		North Reading		61.34	2	 1
        7	Pizzarella, Franco	Pentucket		61.61	2
        8	Theberge, Mike		Triton			62.31	1
        9	Milton, John		Newburyport		63.12	1
        10	Duford, Brandon		Triton			63.67	1
        11	Moore, Eddie		Lynnfield		64.49	1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 44.30  2007        Amesbury
    		School       					Finals  H# 	Points
==========================================================================
        1	Masconomet					45.16	2	10
        2	North Reading					45.72	2	 8
        3	Pentucket					46.15	2	 6
        4	Hamilton-Wenham					47.15	2	 4
        5	Newburyport					47.63	1	 2
        6	Triton						48.21	1	 1
        7	Lynnfield					48.53	1
        --	Ipswich						DQ
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 3:28.70  1996        Wilmington
    		School                        			Finals  	Points
==========================================================================
1	Newburyport						3:36.10		10
        2	Masconomet					3:37.32		 8
        3	Pentucket					3:42.98		 6
        4	Hamilton-Wenham					3:45.94		 4
        5	Ipswich						3:51.21		 2
	6	North Reading					3:53.07		 1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 8:16.68  2011        Hamilton-Wenham
    		School                   			Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Masconomet					8:32.05		10
        2	Hamilton-Wenham					8:32.46		 8
        3	Lynnfield					8:50.86		 6
        4	Ipswich						8:56.59		 4
        5	Newburyport					9:07.31		 2
        6	Pentucket					9:16.67		 1
        7	Triton						9:35.93
        8	North Reading					9:39.55
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N  6-10  1982/1987     Joe DesRoches, Amesbury/Andrew Hirsche, Pentucket
    		Name             	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Braga, John		North Reading		6-02.00		10
	2	Reducker, Alec		Newburyport		6-00.00		 8
        3	Mitchell, Ian		Pentucket		6-00.00		 6
        4	Rice, Nolan		Masconomet		5-10.00		 4
        5	Katz, Ryan		Masconomet		5-10.00		 2
        6	Martin, Kevin		Masconomet		5-08.00		 1
        --	O’Keefe, Liam		Masconomet		NH
        --	Theberge, Mike		Triton			NH
  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 13-06.50  1984        Mark Duff, Triton
    		Name                  	School             	Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Stevens, Austin		Triton			12-00		10
        2	Hastings, Cam		North Reading		11-00		 7
        2	Labrecque, Joe		Pentucket		11-00		 7
        4	Funk, Tom		Pentucket		11-00		 3
        4	Zackular, Brad		North Reading		11-00		 3
        6	Dick, David		Ipswich			11-00		 .5
        6	Owen, Derek		Lynnfield		11-00		 .5
        8	Labrecque, Tom		Pentucket		10-06
        9	Duford, Brandon		Triton			10-06
        10	Elfiki, Adam		Amesbury		10-06
        11	Masi, Doug		Amesbury		9-06
        12	Fiorella, Nick		Amesbury		9-06
        12	Reducker, Alec		Newburyport		9-06
        --	Mitchell, Kam		Triton			NH
  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22-05.50  1986        Brian Sadowski, Amesbury
    		Name                 	School       		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Braga, John		North Reading 		21-11.00	10
        2	Jean-Charles, Alex	Ipswich			20-10.00	 8
        3	DiNucco, Chris		Ipswich			19-11.00	 6
        4	Hastings, Cam		North Reading		19-09.50	 4
        5	Frackleton, Riley	Hamilton-Wenham		19-07.00	 2
        6	Jaeger, Matt		Ipswich			19-06.50	 1
        7	Ivanov, Kyle		Ipswich			19-00.00
        8	Greene, David		Pentucket		18-07.50
        9	Tardiff, Simon		Masconomet		18-04.00
        10	Okscin, Alex		North Reading		17-09.50
        --	Zackular, Brad		North Reading		DQ
  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 45-11.50  1983        Joe DesRoches, Amesbury
    		Name               	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Mitchell, Ian		Pentucket		42-00.00	10
        2	Jean-Charles, Alex	Ipswich			40-11.00	 8
        3	Jaeger, Matt		Ipswich			40-04.50	 6
        4	Holbrook, Dan		Newburyport		40-04.00	 4
        5	Cluster, Tristan	Masconomet		40-02.50	 2
        6	Bitto, Mike		North Reading		38-11.50	 1
        7	Theberge, Mike		Triton			38-09.50
        8	Okscin, Alex		North Reading		38-09.50
        9	Elfiki, Adam		Amesbury		38-06.00
        10	Funk, Jeff		Pentucket		37-06.00
        11	Stevens, Austin		Triton			37-03.00
        12	Choi, Colby		Lynnfield		37-00.00
        13	Malhi, Noah		Pentucket		36-10.50
        14	Eliapoulos, Zach	Ipswich			36-07.00
        15	Schell, Luke		Masconomet		36-05.00
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 56-08  1985        Eric Redard, Masconomet
    		Name              	School         		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Mroz, Perry		Amesbury		52-05.00	10
        2	DeGeorge, DJ		Lynnfield		51-03.25	 8
        3	Preston, Steve		Newburyport		49-05.50	 6
        4	King, Evan		Amesbury		47-10.25	 4
        5	Friermuth, Tim		Pentucket		46-00.50	 2
        6	Morris, Wesley		Amesbury		43-05.25	 1
        7	Fortes, John		North Reading		42-04.75
        8	Lee, Tim		Ipswich			41-00.50
        9	Theberge, Mark		Triton			40-07.00
        10	Stasio, Brian		North Reading		38-07.00
        11	O’Connor, Curran	Amesbury		38-06.00
        12	Chamberlain, Derek	Ipswich			37-09.75
        13	Scandura, Mike		North Reading		37-00.25
        14	Beaupre, Drew		Newburyport		36-05.25
  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 158-04.50  1986        Chris Farfaras, Ipswich
    		Name                	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Preston, Steve		Newburyport		154-01		10
        2	DeGeorge, DJ		Lynnfield		131-06		 8
        3	O’Connor, Curran	Amesbury		130-11		 6
        4	Mroz, Perry		Amesbury		125-04		 4
        5	Bermudez, Jason		Masconomet		123-10		 2
        6	Luttenbacher, Max	Triton			121-00		 1
        7	Taylor, Jake		Amesbury		119-08
        8	Mastascusa, John	North Reading		114-10
        9	Lee, Tim		Ipswich			113-10
        10	Cox, Brian		Triton			97-04
        11	Morris, Wesley		Amesbury		93-01
        12	Fortes, John		North Reading		85-01
        --	Woodman, Cyrus		Newburyport		DQ
  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 207-02  1969        Adrian Tew, Masconomet
    		Name                  	School        		Finals  	Points
=======================================================================
        1	Drigo, David		Masconomet		173-07		10
        2	Mastascusa, John	North Reading		160-08		 8
        3	King, Evan		Amesbury		157-10		 6
        4	Freiermuth, Tim		Pentucket		149-05		 4
        5	Owen, Derek		Lynnfield		147-05		 2
        6	Chamberlain, Derek	Ipswich			144-02		 1
        7	Lannon, Josh		Triton			139-03
        8	Croce, Rob		North Reading		136-00
        9	Cashin, Austin		Masconomet		131-07
        10	Eaton, Jake		Triton			128-03
        11	Halloran, Pat		Amesbury		128-00
        12	Brown, Josh		Ipswich			124-09
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
    1) Ipswich   	94        	2) Masconomet 		92
    3) Hamilton-Wenham 	87  		4) North Reading	85
    5) Pentucket	67		6) Amesbury 		55
    7) Triton	   	40  		8) Lynnfield     	23
    9) Newburyport	14
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
    1) Masconomet	114        	2) Newburyport 	101
    3) North Reading	75 		4) Ipswich	70.5
    5) Pentucket	66 		6) Amesbury	50
    7) Hamilton-Wenham	36		8) Lynnfield	24.5
    9) Triton		21




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News