Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K

Plympton, MA, May 18, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups

                  TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Sixth Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
 Upland Sportsman's Club, Plympton, MA           May 18, 2013 at 10:00 a.m.
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
                     TOP THREE MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 Ethan Brown               27 Lowell          MA   35:43 
    2 Frank Nelson              41 Bridgewater     MA   37:15 
    3 Craig Mitchell            22 Worcester       MA   37:53 
                    TOP THREE FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 Christine Doherty         29 Westwood        MA   42:15 
    2 Kimberly Shattuck         42 Bridgewater     MA   43:14 
    3 Jessica Looney            24 Lowell          MA   43:43 
                           FEMALE: 01 - 15 KIDS
                      No finishers in this age group
                            MALE: 01 - 15 KIDS
                      No finishers in this age group
                          FEMALE: 16 - 19 JUNIORS
    1   123 Sarah Savoy               16 W. Bridgewater     MA 1:03:43 
                           MALE: 16 - 19 JUNIORS
    1     6 Daud Oman Mohamed         18 Swansea            MA   39:23 
    2    62 Gaurav Patel              18 Plympton           MA   51:00 
                           FEMALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1    34 Jeannine Seyfert          29 Pembroke           MA   46:19 
    2    42 Nicole Wadsworth          28 Plympton           MA   48:04 
    3    49 Lauren Opachinski         26 Middleboro         MA   49:02 
                            MALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1     7 Dan Lambrecht             28 Norwood            MA   39:33 
    2    26 Dan Bombardier            28 Marshfield         MA   45:27 
    3    27 Joshua Halpin             29 Whitinsville       MA   45:31 
                        FEMALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1    37 Alice Kirpas              31 Hingham            MA   46:47 
    2    43 Emma Spencer              32 Falmouth           MA   48:06 
    3    45 Jodi Mulcahy              33 Plympton           MA   48:21 
                         MALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1     4 David Lamoureux           32 Lakeville          MA   38:10 
    2     8 Juan Palomar              39 E. Sandwich        MA   39:46 
    3     9 Eric Wheeler              37 Falmouth           MA   39:55 
                          FEMALE: 40 - 49 SENIORS
    1    24 Erin Hennessey            44 Plymouth           MA   45:08 
    2    29 Judy Dudley               46 Plympton           MA   45:44 
    3    39 Elizabeth Eaton           43 Middleboro         MA   47:45 
                           MALE: 40 - 49 SENIORS
    1     5 John DaLomba              40 Uxbridge           MA   38:45 
    2    12 Erik Wells                41 Bridgewater        MA   40:56 
    3    14 Dave Menard               47 WarwicK            RI   41:42 
                      FEMALE: 50 - 59 SENIOR-MASTERS
    1    50 Debi Caprio               50 Rockland           MA   49:07 
    2    66 Janet Nightingale         50 Randolph           MA   51:56 
    3    83 Linda Bates               50 Westwood           MA   54:20 
                       MALE: 50 - 59 SENIOR-MASTERS
    1    11 Mike Sawyer               51 Bellingham         MA   40:46 
    2    25 Glenn Pokraka             51 N. Falmouth        MA   45:11 
    3    36 Paul Dominy               52 E. Haddam          CT   46:45 
                       FEMALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
                       No finishers in this age group
                        MALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
    1    30 David Truesdell           64 Plymouth           MA   46:05 
    2    51 John Murphy               67 Abington           MA   49:09 
    3    89 Dan Cassidy               62 Middleboro         M    55:19 
                         FEMALE: 70 - 99 VETERANS
    1   157 Monique Robitaille        70 Norton             MA 1:15:38 
                          MALE: 70 - 99 VETERANS
    1   100 Fredric Silverblatt       75 N. Kingstown       RI   57:42 
    2   110 Ronald Robitaille         73 Norton             MA   58:58 
    3   131 Fred Zuleger III          75 Coventry           RI 1:05:15 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News