Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Districts F&G Division 2 Championships

Shelbourne Falls, MA, May 17, 2013

Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Mohawk Trail Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 10:55 PM
               Districts F&G Division 2 Championship - 5/17/2013               
                               PVIAC/Berkshires                                
                       Mohawk Trail Regional High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Girls High Jump Open@ 4'04"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devine, Danielle          09 Pioneer Valley R       5-02.00   10   
  2 Cycz, Clare               11 Frontier Regiona       5-00.00    8   
  3 Cool, Paige               11 Southwick-To          J5-00.00    6   
  4 Miner, Katherine          09 Frontier Regiona       4-10.00    5   
  5 Herring, Beky             11 Palmer High Scho      J4-10.00    4   
  6 Conlisk, Sarah            09 Frontier Regiona       4-08.00    3   
  7 D'Arco, Madeline          10 Monson High Scho      J4-08.00    2   
  8 Nugent, Andie             12 Lenox High Schoo       4-06.00    1   
  9 Tripp, Victoria           12 Palmer High Scho       4-04.00  
  9 Marsh, Leundra            09 Palmer High Scho       4-04.00  
  9 Palmacci, Sophie          10 Athol High Schoo       4-04.00  
  9 Quesnelle, Remi           10 Frontier Regiona       4-04.00  
  9 Meehan, Allison           11 Drury High Schoo       4-04.00  
  9 Hassett, Heather          11 Monument Mountai       4-04.00  
  9 MacDonald, Hope           10 Hampshire Region       4-04.00  
  9 Wojtkowski, Cotey         12 Monument Mountai       4-04.00  
 17 Hathaway, Jackie          08 Lenox High Schoo      J4-04.00  
 17 Barrett, Alexis           08 Mahar Regional H      J4-04.00  
 19 Thiel, Robyn              11 Lenox High Schoo      J4-04.00  
 19 Farrington, Ajah          09 Greenfield High       J4-04.00  
 19 Clark, Alizaya            09 Sabis Charter Sc      J4-04.00  
 19 Daley, Emily              11 Cathedral             J4-04.00  
 -- Aldrich, Lauren           10 Hampshire Region            NH  
 -- Grimard, Lauren           11 Turners Fall                NH  
 
Event 1B  Boys High Jump Open @ 5'04"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laramee, Jason            11 Monument Mountai       6-00.00   10   
  2 Ciempa, Trevor            10 Hoosac Valley Re       5-10.00    8   
  3 Lewicki, Trevor           12 Holyoke Catholic      J5-10.00    6   
  4 Miller, Tyler             12 Greenfield High        5-08.00    4.50
  4 Bordner, Daniel           11 Pioneer Valley R       5-08.00    4.50
  6 Russell, Emmanuel         12 Hampden Charter        5-06.00    3   
  7 Collins, Jonathan         10 Southwick-To          J5-06.00    2   
  8 Wansor, Alden             10 Monument Mountai       5-04.00    0.20
  8 Jarck, Nick               11 Lenox High Schoo       5-04.00    0.20
  8 Brasil, Bryan             10 Hampshire Region       5-04.00    0.20
  8 Rigali, Mathew            12 Hampshire Region       5-04.00    0.20
  8 Bridges, Alex             11 Pioneer Valley R       5-04.00    0.20
 13 Bredenfoerder, Ryan       11 Southwick-To          J5-04.00  
 -- Verheyen, Charles         11 Mahar Regional H            NH  
 
Event 2A  Girls Pole Vault Open @ 6'06"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Ally              09 Mahar Regional H       9-00.00   10   
  2 Ferry, Mairead            11 Frontier Regiona       8-06.00    8   
  3 Byrne, Jaime              08 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00    6   
  4 Laskoski, Victoria        08 Pioneer Valley R      J8-00.00    5   
  5 Yezierski, Abbi           11 Mohawk Trail Reg      J8-00.00    3.50
  5 Brissette, Holly          09 Athol High Schoo      J8-00.00    3.50
  7 Jepsen, Emma              10 Mohawk Trail Reg       7-06.00    1   
  7 Geser, Emily              09 Pioneer Valley R       7-06.00    1   
  7 Logan, Kimmi              10 Frontier Regiona       7-06.00    1   
 10 Gagnon, Melissa           08 Hampshire Region      J7-06.00  
 11 Jillson, Callie           09 Athol High Schoo      J7-06.00  
 12 Laskoski, Gabrielle       08 Pioneer Valley R       7-00.00  
 12 Buzzell, Alexis           09 Pioneer Valley R       7-00.00  
 14 Marquis, Taryn            11 Frontier Regiona      J7-00.00  
 15 Martin, Sydney            11 Pioneer Valley R       6-06.00  
 16 Hamlett, Linsdey          09 Athol High Schoo      J6-06.00  
 16 Baus, Kayla               09 Mohawk Trail Reg      J6-06.00  
 16 Nunn, Chloe               11 Frontier Regiona      J6-06.00  
 
Event 2B  Boys Pole Vault Open @ 9'00"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popusoi, Vladimir         11 Greenfield High       12-00.00   10   
  2 Lloyd, Brendan            11 Monson High Scho      11-00.00    8   
  3 LaRose, Tom               12 Athol High Schoo      10-06.00    6   
  4 Abbatiello, Amar          09 Mohawk Trail Reg     J10-06.00    5   
  5 Popusoi, Silvian          08 Greenfield High       10-00.00    3.50
  5 Marshall, Cam             12 Mahar Regional H      10-00.00    3.50
  7 Cross, Dylan              09 Hampshire Region     J10-00.00    2   
  8 Foster, Andrew            12 Monson High Scho       9-06.00    1   
  9 Giurgiu, Alex             10 Turners Fall          J9-06.00  
 10 Cross, Brandon            12 Hampshire Region       9-00.00  
 -- Bridges, Alex             11 Pioneer Valley R            NH  
 
Event 3A  Girls Long Jump 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Ally              09 Mahar Regional H      16-07.50   10   
  2 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam Vocationa      16-03.50    8   
  3 Arbour, Lexie             12 Monson High Scho      15-05.25    6   
  4 Favreau, Tanner           09 Athol High Schoo      15-03.00    5   
  5 Devine, Danielle          09 Pioneer Valley R      15-01.75    4   
  6 Zamek, Maya               10 Hampshire Region      15-01.00    3   
  7 Shove, Amber              09 Lenox High Schoo      15-00.50    2   
  8 Wisner, Elleri            09 Hampshire Region      14-11.50    1   
  9 Lockhart, Celestine       11 Mount Greylo          14-07.00  
 10 Wildman-Hanlon, KinSrey   08 Frontier Regiona      14-06.00  
 11 Leonard, Alyse            10 Mohawk Trail Reg      13-09.75  
 
Event 3B  Boys Long Jump 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bzdel, Tanner             12 Hampshire Region      19-09.25   10   
  2 Cami, Alex                10 Monument Mountai      19-06.50    8   
  3 Lewicki, Trevor           12 Holyoke Catholic      19-06.00    6   
  4 Storti, Connor            11 Monument Mountai      19-05.50    5   
  5 Kiin, Eitan               12 Monument Mountai      19-00.50    4   
  6 Peterson, Nick            10 Southwick-To          18-09.00    3   
  7 Perry, Wycliffe           12 New Leadership C      18-08.75    2   
  8 Purington, Lucas          10 Mohawk Trail Reg      18-08.50    1   
  9 Devine, Colin             12 Southwick-To          18-07.50  
 10 Sandifer, Dante           10 Hoosac Valley Re      18-05.75  
 11 Randall, Andrew           11 Monson High Scho     J18-05.75  
 12 Brasil, Kevin             11 Hampshire Region      18-04.00  
 13 Paul, Zach                10 Hampden Charter       18-03.00  
 14 Summers, Matt             12 Athol High Schoo      18-02.00  
 15 Sychtysz, Matt            12 Palmer High Scho      18-01.00  
 16 Anzuoni, Nikolai          10 Mohawk Trail Reg      18-00.50  
 17 Hill, Ian                 11 Hoosac Valley Re      17-09.00  
 18 Biegen, Angel             09 Mahar Regional H     J17-09.00  
 19 Darmanchev, Veniamin      11 Greenfield High       17-08.75  
 20 Wagner, Andrew            11 Mahar Regional H      16-11.50  
 21 Lowe-Hargrove, Jokwan     09 Hampden Charter       13-07.50  
 
Event 4A  Girls Triple Jump 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Lexie             12 Monson High Scho      34-05.25   10   
  2 Majetich, Alex            12 Mount Greylo          34-05.00    8   
  3 Otis, Marisa              12 Hampshire Region      33-06.50    6   
  4 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam Vocationa      32-06.25    5   
  5 Costello, Victoria        11 Monument Mountai      32-06.00    4   
  6 Sparda, Sabrina           10 Greenfield High       31-07.00    3   
  7 Sweeney, Katie            11 Monson High Scho      31-05.00    2   
  8 Tassone, Allison          11 Drury High Schoo      30-06.00    1   
  9 Tripp, Victoria           12 Palmer High Scho      30-04.50  
 10 Logan, Kimmi              10 Frontier Regiona      30-02.00  
 11 Slowinski, Sally          09 Mohawk Trail Reg      30-01.00  
 11 Scranton, Kelsey          09 Mohawk Trail Reg      30-01.00  
 13 Bardsley, Kelsie          11 Mahar Regional H      29-11.50  
 14 Wildman-Hanlon, KinSrey   08 Frontier Regiona      29-00.50  
 15 Meisberger, Shannon       08 Lenox High Schoo      28-03.50  
 16 Russell, Adrianna         10 Monson High Scho      28-00.50  
 -- Leonard, Alyse            10 Mohawk Trail Reg          FOUL  
 
Event 4B  Boys Triple Jump 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont            12 Putnam Vocationa      44-00.25   10   
  2 Brown, Jaleel             11 Putnam Vocationa      41-03.75    8   
  3 Storti, Connor            11 Monument Mountai      41-01.00    6   
  4 Randall, Andrew           11 Monson High Scho      40-04.50    5   
  5 Peterson, Nick            10 Southwick-To          39-08.00    4   
  6 Leonard, Korey            12 Monument Mountai      39-04.50    3   
  7 Sandifer, Dante           10 Hoosac Valley Re      39-01.50    2   
  8 O'Niel, Zach              12 Hoosac Valley Re      39-01.00    1   
  9 Jarck, Nick               11 Lenox High Schoo      39-00.50  
 10 Gonzalez, Mecca           11 Putnam Vocationa      38-06.75  
 11 Provost, Alan             11 Monson High Scho      38-01.00  
 12 Brasil, Bryan             10 Hampshire Region      38-00.00  
 13 Sadri, Darion             11 Pioneer Valley R      37-11.50  
 14 Collins, Jonathan         10 Southwick-To          37-09.75  
 15 Shearer, Eli              09 Mohawk Trail Reg      37-03.50  
 16 Shaw, Zabien              10 Mahar Regional H      37-03.00  
 17 Randolph, Tom             11 Monument Mountai      36-07.25  
 18 Rode, Josh                11 Mohawk Trail Reg      36-05.50  
 19 Washington, Zaviere       10 Turners Fall          36-04.50  
 20 Peretti, Chris            12 Monument Mountai      36-00.50  
 21 Watroba, Frankie          11 Frontier Regiona      35-08.50  
 22 Malik, Rahul              12 Greenfield High       35-08.00  
 23 Ortiz, Owen               08 Turners Fall          35-05.50  
 24 Bordner, Daniel           11 Pioneer Valley R      35-04.00  
 25 Bergman, Daniel           11 Mahar Regional H      34-09.75  
 26 Bridges, Nick             10 Southwick-To          33-09.00  
 
Event 5A  Girls Discus Throw 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Sabrina            12 Mahar Regional H        117-00   10   
  2 Collins, Mariah           12 Southwick-To            113-02    8   
  3 Mozea, Amanda             12 Frontier Regiona        103-10    6   
  4 Casella, Emily            09 Athol High Schoo        100-10    5   
  5 Sojka, Savannah           11 Pioneer Valley R         94-04    4   
  6 Beres, Kellie             12 Greenfield High          89-04    3   
  7 Hicks, Makayla            10 Mohawk Trail Reg         86-09    2   
  8 Marzotto, Kelsey          12 Monument Mountai         84-07    1   
  9 Cohen, Hannah             10 Monument Mountai         82-03  
 10 Sawin, Shelby             10 Athol High Schoo         72-00  
 11 James, Janelle            11 Putnam Vocationa         66-10  
 12 Bernardy, Elizabeth       09 Mount Greylo             63-01  
 13 Dygon, Katie              12 Palmer High Scho         56-08  
 14 myers, rhea               10 New Leadership C         55-11  
 
Event 5B  Boys Discus Throw 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betsold, Greg             12 Pioneer Valley R        137-02   10   
  2 Page, Leroy               11 Mohawk Trail Reg        121-08    8   
  3 Contois, Will             12 Palmer High Scho        120-00    6   
  4 Grote, Scott              10 Greenfield High         114-09    5   
  5 Coons, Steve              12 Hoosac Valley Re        114-03    4   
  6 Marconi, Dominic          11 Holyoke Catholic        112-09    3   
  7 Reid, Dewayne             11 Putnam Vocationa        110-07    2   
  8 Jackson, Chris            12 Mahar Regional H        109-01    1   
  9 boulger, alex             12 Drury High Schoo        106-09  
 10 Kiin, Juri                10 Monument Mountai         99-07  
 11 Bailot, David             12 Hoosac Valley Re         94-07  
 12 Fortune, Alex             12 Frontier Regiona         84-09  
 
Event 6A  Girls Javelin Throw 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deris, Iolani             12 Monument Mountai        125-06   10   
  2 Hartnett, Danielle        12 Mohawk Trail Reg        105-00    8   
  3 tatro, ali                12 Drury High Schoo        102-08    6   
  4 Conlisk, Katherine        09 Frontier Regiona        101-10    5   
  5 Slocombe, Megan-Grace     09 Frontier Regiona         98-09    4   
  6 Cronin, Caitriona         11 Mahar Regional H         97-03    3   
  7 Felton, Emilee            12 Turners Fall             96-09    2   
  8 Pierce, Ashley            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         92-03    1   
  9 Teutsch, Ioana            10 Frontier Regiona         91-01  
 10 Weld, Alyssa              12 Pioneer Valley R         90-11  
 11 Bronnes, Shelby           12 Athol High Schoo         89-06  
 12 Morris, Lydia             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         89-00  
 13 Peterson, Alexis          12 Southwick-To             88-04  
 14 Sommer-Deris, Marieka     09 Monument Mountai         84-05  
 15 Juskiewicz, Jenelle       12 Mahar Regional H         82-05  
 16 Benedict, Sarah           11 Monument Mountai         81-03  
 17 Carchedi, Emma            10 Monument Mountai         78-09  
 18 Chenail, Kat              12 Mount Greylo             78-01  
 19 Hubbard, Kiley            12 Pioneer Valley R         76-08  
 20 Kaczenski, Sara           11 Pioneer Valley R         75-10  
 21 Zoufaly, Meagan           11 Holyoke Catholic         68-03  
 21 Boucher, Miranda          12 Hampshire Region         68-03  
 23 wissman, kasha            11 Drury High Schoo         65-02  
 24 Goyette, Ashton           09 Hoosac Valley Re         62-00  
 25 Brown, Alake              11 Sabis Charter Sc         61-04  
 26 Lomax, Makayla            10 Putnam Vocationa         58-03  
 
Event 6B  Boys Javelin Throw 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyers, Mike              12 Greenfield High         149-03   10   
  2 Miller, Tyler             12 Greenfield High         148-09    8   
  3 Daignault, CJ             09 Turners Fall            146-08    6   
  4 Page, Leroy               11 Mohawk Trail Reg        146-01    5   
  5 Ortiz, Josh               10 Putnam Vocationa        140-09    4   
  6 Sawicki, Nick             12 Palmer High Scho        134-05    3   
  7 Leavitt, Alec             12 Hampshire Region        123-08    2   
  8 Jillson, Leo              10 Mahar Regional H        122-07    1   
  9 Soto, Saul                10 Frontier Regiona        120-02  
 10 parini, cam               12 Drury High Schoo        107-10  
 
Event 7A  Girls Shot Put 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Sabrina            12 Mahar Regional H      41-00.25   10   
  2 Ako-Brew, Chelsea         11 Sabis Charter Sc      36-00.50    8   
  3 Mozea, Amanda             12 Frontier Regiona      34-02.75    6   
  4 Collins, Mariah           12 Southwick-To          33-06.75    5   
  5 Tufano, Jenn              12 Pioneer Valley R      32-08.25    4   
  6 Marzotto, Kelsey          12 Monument Mountai      32-03.50    3   
  7 Casella, Emily            09 Athol High Schoo      32-02.25    2   
  8 garvey, shannon           12 Drury High Schoo      29-01.50    1   
  9 Boucher, Madison          11 Hampshire Region      29-00.75  
 10 Hale, Natalie             10 Pioneer Valley R      28-06.50  
 11 myers, rhea               10 New Leadership C      26-09.75  
 12 Martin, Stephanie         11 Palmer High Scho      25-06.75  
 13 Conlisk, Katherine        09 Frontier Regiona      23-07.50  
 14 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       11 Sabis Charter Sc      23-01.00  
 
Event 7B  Boys Shot Put 9 to finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betsold, Greg             12 Pioneer Valley R      47-01.50   10   
  2 Darmanchev, Veniamin      11 Greenfield High       44-00.25    8   
  3 Marconi, Dominic          11 Holyoke Catholic      43-05.75    6   
  4 Jackson, Chris            12 Mahar Regional H      42-07.00    5   
  5 Rathbun, Noah             12 Pioneer Valley R      40-09.00    4   
  6 Contois, Will             12 Palmer High Scho      40-06.00    3   
  7 Govoni, Ben               11 Cathedral             39-09.75    2   
  8 Kiin, Juri                10 Monument Mountai      39-09.00    1   
  9 Currier, Christian        12 Athol High Schoo      39-01.25  
 10 Bailot, David             12 Hoosac Valley Re      38-02.25  
 11 Sierra, Alex              10 Hampden Charter       38-01.50  
 12 Osman, Tyler              11 Mohawk Trail Reg      37-06.75  
 13 Hebert, Jack              10 Frontier Regiona      37-01.25  
 14 Peters, Tyler             10 Turners Fall          36-06.50  
 15 Coons, Steve              12 Hoosac Valley Re      36-06.25  
 16 Heath, Travis             11 Athol High Schoo      35-10.00  
 17 Littlefield, Kevin        12 Southwick-To          35-09.75  
 18 scanlon, matt             10 Drury High Schoo      34-11.25  
 19 Reid, Dewayne             11 Putnam Vocationa      31-07.25  
 
Event 8A  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majetich, Alex            12 Mount Greylo             12.65q  1 
  2 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam Vocationa         13.15q  4 
  3 Wisner, Elleri            09 Hampshire Region         13.52q  1 
  4 Costello, Victoria        11 Monument Mountai         13.53q  3 
  5 Otis, Marisa              12 Hampshire Region         13.56q  1 
  6 Devine, Danielle          09 Pioneer Valley R         13.65q  4 
  7 Cycz, Clare               11 Frontier Regiona         13.66q  4 
  8 Bardsley, Kelsie          11 Mahar Regional H         13.68q  4 
  9 Lane, Anna                09 Monument Mountai         13.68   3 
 10 Cronin, Caitriona         11 Mahar Regional H         13.74   3 
 11 Waite, Julia              10 Palmer High Scho         13.77   2 
 12 Cohen, Hannah             10 Monument Mountai         13.84   2 
 13 Sifuentes, Katelyn        12 Palmer High Scho         13.96   2 
 14 Lockhart, Celestine       11 Mount Greylo             14.03   1 
 15 Johannessen, Marte        12 Pioneer Valley R         14.05   2 
 16 Ferrera, Alliyah          11 Sabis Charter Sc         14.07   1 
 17 Field, Ellie              09 Hoosac Valley Re         14.07   1 
 18 Weigel, Samantha          09 Palmer High Scho         14.10   3 
 19 Manley, Maryellen         10 Sabis Charter Sc         14.15   3 
 20 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam Vocationa         14.21   3 
 21 vecchiarelli, michaella   11 Drury High Schoo         14.31   1 
 22 Molk, Sarah               08 Lenox High Schoo         14.34   2 
 23 Gaskill, Maddy            11 Mount Greylo             14.41   4 
 -- Christian, Valerie        09 Monson High Scho            FS   4 
 -- Burris, Malayna           09 Putnam Vocationa           DNF   2 
 
Event 8A  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Majetich, Alex            12 Mount Greylo             12.67   10   
  2 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam Vocationa         13.05    8   
  3 Otis, Marisa              12 Hampshire Region         13.47    6   
  4 Wisner, Elleri            09 Hampshire Region         13.47    5   
  5 Costello, Victoria        11 Monument Mountai         13.52    4   
  6 Devine, Danielle          09 Pioneer Valley R         13.54    3   
  7 Cycz, Clare               11 Frontier Regiona         13.57    2   
  8 Bardsley, Kelsie          11 Mahar Regional H         13.67    1   
 
Event 8B  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Lamont            12 Putnam Vocationa         11.39q  1 
  2 lovett, marvin            12 New Leadership C         11.44q  1 
  3 Palermo, Giovanni         12 Athol High Schoo         11.57q  3 
  4 Storti, Connor            11 Monument Mountai         11.57q  2 
  5 Mach, Tyler               10 Hoosac Valley Re         11.72q  3 
  6 Lowery, Wayne             12 Putnam Vocationa         11.88q  1 
  7 Provost, Alan             11 Monson High Scho         11.92q  1 
  8 Fuentes, Juan             09 Southwick-To             11.94q  3 
  9 Leonard, Korey            12 Monument Mountai         12.00   2 
 10 Sawicki, Nick             12 Palmer High Scho         12.07   2 
 11 Shearer, Eli              09 Mohawk Trail Reg         12.11   1 
 12 Russell, Emmanuel         12 Hampden Charter          12.12   2 
 13 Fleming, Mike             10 Southwick-To             12.15   2 
 14 Ortiz, Owen               08 Turners Fall             12.31   1 
 15 Hill, Ian                 11 Hoosac Valley Re         12.34   3 
 16 Dennis, Shawn             09 Mahar Regional H         12.47   2 
 17 garcia, randy             12 New Leadership C         12.48   1 
 18 Soto, Saul                10 Frontier Regiona         12.53   3 
 19 Corriveau, Zac            12 Monson High Scho         12.53   2 
 20 Malik, Rahul              12 Greenfield High          12.62   3 
 21 Edmonds, Ryan             12 Drury High Schoo         13.02   3 
 22 Nappo, Teddy              11 Lenox High Schoo         13.18   3 
 
Event 8B  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Lamont            12 Putnam Vocationa         11.28   10   
  2 Palermo, Giovanni         12 Athol High Schoo         11.45    8   
  3 Storti, Connor            11 Monument Mountai         11.45    6   
  4 Mach, Tyler               10 Hoosac Valley Re         11.64    5   
  5 Provost, Alan             11 Monson High Scho         11.85    4   
  6 Fuentes, Juan             09 Southwick-To             11.85    3   
  7 lovett, marvin            12 New Leadership C         12.22    2   
  8 Lowery, Wayne             12 Putnam Vocationa         12.28    1   
 
Event 9A  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Alexis          12 Southwick-To             16.48q  1 
  2 Ferry, Mairead            11 Frontier Regiona         16.95q  2 
  3 Zombik, Katherine         12 Holyoke Catholic         17.08q  2 
  4 Phelps, Jenna             11 Mount Greylo             17.27q  3 
  5 Sweeney, Katie            11 Monson High Scho         17.40q  3 
  6 marceau, allysa           11 Drury High Schoo         17.41q  1 
  7 Grimard, Lauren           11 Turners Fall             17.59q  3 
  8 Pierce, Ashley            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.60q  2 
  9 Meisberger, Shannon       08 Lenox High Schoo         17.65   1 
 10 Gurek, Sydney             08 Mount Greylo             17.80   1 
 11 Jarvis, Ally              09 Monson High Scho         18.42   3 
 12 Garabedian, Kayla         09 Hoosac Valley Re         18.66   3 
 13 Gray, Paige               09 Monument Mountai         18.89   1 
 14 Sicard, Brenna            11 Frontier Regiona         19.07   2 
 15 Laviolette, Hillary       10 Palmer High Scho         19.18   2 
 16 Morgan, Erykah            09 Sabis Charter Sc         20.11   2 
 
Event 9A  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Alexis          12 Southwick-To             16.40   10   
  2 Ferry, Mairead            11 Frontier Regiona         16.62    8   
  3 Zombik, Katherine         12 Holyoke Catholic         16.84    6   
  4 Phelps, Jenna             11 Mount Greylo             16.89    5   
  5 Sweeney, Katie            11 Monson High Scho         17.27    4   
  6 Grimard, Lauren           11 Turners Fall             17.36    3   
  7 marceau, allysa           11 Drury High Schoo         17.50    2   
  8 Pierce, Ashley            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.89    1   
 
Event 9B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Wycliffe           12 New Leadership C         15.96q  1 
  2 Brown, Jaleel             11 Putnam Vocationa         16.48q  2 
  3 Rogers, Ryan              11 Hampshire Region         16.56q  1 
  4 Randolph, Tom             11 Monument Mountai         17.05q  2 
  5 Laramee, Jason            11 Monument Mountai         17.34q  1 
  6 Abbatiello, Amar          09 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.44q  2 
  7 Schwartz, Bryan           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.51q  2 
  8 Devine, Colin             12 Southwick-To             17.75q  1 
  9 Bergman, Daniel           11 Mahar Regional H         18.01   1 
 10 Mastriani, Ryan           11 Palmer High Scho         18.36   2 
 11 Provost, Matt             10 Hoosac Valley Re         19.52   2 
 12 Grote, Scott              10 Greenfield High          19.98   1 
 
Event 9B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Wycliffe           12 New Leadership C         15.85   10   
  2 Brown, Jaleel             11 Putnam Vocationa         16.39    8   
  3 Rogers, Ryan              11 Hampshire Region         16.60    6   
  4 Randolph, Tom             11 Monument Mountai         16.65    5   
  5 Schwartz, Bryan           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.32    4   
  6 Abbatiello, Amar          09 Mohawk Trail Reg         17.50    3   
  7 Laramee, Jason            11 Monument Mountai         17.51    2   
  8 Devine, Colin             12 Southwick-To             17.59    1   
 
Event 10A  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majetich, Alex            12 Mount Greylo             26.54q  1 
  2 Miner, Katherine          09 Frontier Regiona         26.92q  3 
  3 Shove, Amber              09 Lenox High Schoo         27.25q  2 
  4 Zamek, Maya               10 Hampshire Region         27.75q  2 
  5 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam Vocationa         27.81q  2 
  6 Waite, Julia              10 Palmer High Scho         27.95q  3 
  7 Lane, Anna                09 Monument Mountai         28.05q  3 
  8 Carey, Meaghan            11 Hampshire Region         28.40q  2 
  9 Weigel, Samantha          09 Palmer High Scho         28.54   1 
 10 Parker, Ally              09 Mahar Regional H         28.78   3 
 11 Raymond, Tirena           12 Pioneer Valley R         28.81   2 
 12 Storti, Paige             10 Monument Mountai         28.88   1 
 13 Tassone, Allison          11 Drury High Schoo         28.97   2 
 14 Ferrera, Alliyah          11 Sabis Charter Sc         29.14   1 
 15 Figueroa, Ariana          09 Sabis Charter Sc         29.21   2 
 16 Manley, Maryellen         10 Sabis Charter Sc         29.26   3 
 17 Wundt, Morgan             11 Southwick-To             29.31   1 
 18 Burris, Malayna           09 Putnam Vocationa         29.43   1 
 19 Clark, Alizaya            09 Sabis Charter Sc         29.66   3 
 20 Rouette, Mikayla          10 Monson High Scho         29.85   3 
 21 Slowinski, Sally          09 Mohawk Trail Reg         30.92   3 
 
Event 10A  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Majetich, Alex            12 Mount Greylo             26.26   10   
  2 Miner, Katherine          09 Frontier Regiona         26.87    8   
  3 Shove, Amber              09 Lenox High Schoo         27.52    6   
  4 Zamek, Maya               10 Hampshire Region         28.13    5   
  5 Carey, Meaghan            11 Hampshire Region         28.20    4   
  6 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam Vocationa         28.38    3   
  7 Lane, Anna                09 Monument Mountai         28.39    2   
  8 Waite, Julia              10 Palmer High Scho         28.61    1   
 
Event 10B  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Matt             12 Athol High Schoo         23.91q  1 
  2 Sadri, Darion             11 Pioneer Valley R         24.47q  2 
  3 Gonzalez, Mecca           11 Putnam Vocationa         24.49q  3 
  4 Marshall, Cam             12 Mahar Regional H         24.56q  1 
  5 Newton, Jordan            12 Lenox High Schoo         24.74q  3 
  6 Peters, Tyler             10 Turners Fall             24.83q  2 
  7 Talbot, Dylan             10 Frontier Regiona         24.89q  1 
  8 Burrell, Lucius           11 Hampshire Region         24.96q  2 
  9 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam Vocationa         24.97   1 
 10 Corriveau, Zac            12 Monson High Scho         25.06   2 
 11 Walsh, Matt               10 Mohawk Trail Reg         25.10   2 
 12 Graham, Jay               11 Monument Mountai         25.20   3 
 13 Macomber, Jacob           10 Southwick-To             25.36   3 
 14 Snowden, Jonah            11 Hampden Charter          25.44   1 
 15 Glasson, Dominic          11 Greenfield High          25.64   2 
 16 garcia, randy             12 New Leadership C         25.68   1 
 17 boland, sully             10 Drury High Schoo         25.68   3 
 18 Carlough, Taylor          10 Mount Greylo             25.71   3 
 
Event 10B  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Matt             12 Athol High Schoo         23.62   10   
  2 Newton, Jordan            12 Lenox High Schoo         24.07    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Mecca           11 Putnam Vocationa         24.16    6   
  4 Marshall, Cam             12 Mahar Regional H         24.42    5   
  5 Sadri, Darion             11 Pioneer Valley R         24.50    4   
  6 Talbot, Dylan             10 Frontier Regiona         24.59    3   
  7 Burrell, Lucius           11 Hampshire Region         24.88    2   
  8 Peters, Tyler             10 Turners Fall             24.96    1   
 
Event 11A  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olanyk, Natasha           10 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:01.90   3  10   
  2 Rivera, Kineysha          09 Putnam Vocationa       1:01.96   3   8   
  3 Cycz, Emilie              12 Frontier Regiona       1:02.59   3   6   
  4 Brown, Tova               08 Lenox High Schoo       1:03.52   3   5   
  5 MacDonald, Hope           10 Hampshire Region       1:04.00   3   4   
  6 Cool, Paige               11 Southwick-To           1:04.63   3   3   
  7 Roy, Devon                09 Pioneer Valley R       1:05.04   2   2   
  8 Sparda, Sabrina           10 Greenfield High        1:05.60   3   1   
  9 Palmacci, Sophie          10 Athol High Schoo       1:05.89   3 
 10 Davis, Mya                08 Sabis Charter Sc       1:06.34   2 
 11 Pooler, Margaret          11 Hampshire Region       1:06.88   2 
 12 Glier, Halley             10 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:07.03   1 
 13 Hasiuk, Alliana           09 Holyoke Catholic       1:07.49   1 
 14 Phipps, Montana           11 Monson High Scho       1:07.92   2 
 15 Barker, Zoe               09 Frontier Regiona       1:08.09   2 
 16 Jones, Rielle             09 Putnam Vocationa       1:08.47   2 
 17 Howe, Abigail             09 Southwick-To           1:08.73   1 
 18 Shine, Maeve              09 Mount Greylo           1:09.11   2 
 19 Lockett, Lekeithia        10 Putnam Vocationa       1:09.57   1 
 20 Jillson, Carly            09 Mahar Regional H       1:10.16   1 
 21 Howie, Nichole            11 Sabis Charter Sc       1:11.32   1 
 22 Lawson, Keaundra          11 Sabis Charter Sc       1:12.56   1 
 
Event 11B  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Purington, Lucas          10 Mohawk Trail Reg         52.03   3  10   
  2 Foster, Andrew            12 Monson High Scho         52.62   3   8   
  3 Fox, Oliver               10 Frontier Regiona         52.82   3   6   
  4 Masiero, Nick             12 Monument Mountai         53.22   3   5   
  5 Peretti, Chris            12 Monument Mountai         53.99   3   4   
  6 Collins, Jonathan         10 Southwick-To             54.00   2   3   
  7 Graves, Mitch             12 Hoosac Valley Re         54.40   2   2   
  8 Greenhalgh, Archer        11 Mount Greylo             54.96   2   1   
  9 Higgins, Collin           11 Frontier Regiona         55.17   2 
 10 Brewer, Scott             11 Palmer High Scho         55.43   3 
 11 Paul, Zach                10 Hampden Charter          55.84   2 
 12 Biegen, Angel             09 Mahar Regional H         56.49   2 
 13 Amarro, Johan             11 Putnam Vocationa         56.58   2 
 14 Gregg, Jesse              12 Southwick-To             56.60   2 
 15 Hardy, Anthony            10 Putnam Vocationa         56.86   1 
 16 Lomaglio, Eric            11 Lenox High Schoo         58.25   1 
 17 tassone, dom              11 Drury High Schoo         58.60   1 
 
Event 12A  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferry, Mairead            11 Frontier Regiona       1:08.10   2  10   
  2 Sweeney, Katie            11 Monson High Scho       1:09.46   2   8   
  3 Phelps, Jenna             11 Mount Greylo           1:09.97   2   6   
  4 Favreau, Tanner           09 Athol High Schoo       1:12.56   2   5   
  5 Scott, Madeline           09 Pioneer Valley R       1:12.84   2   4   
  6 Dastoli, Sophia           12 Mount Greylo           1:13.39   2   3   
  7 Funk, Aimee               10 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:13.49   2   2   
  8 Meisberger, Shannon       08 Lenox High Schoo       1:13.91   1   1   
  9 Labrie, Michelle          10 Hampshire Region       1:15.21   2 
 10 Meehan, Allison           11 Drury High Schoo       1:17.62   1 
 11 Stewart, Eleanor          10 Monument Mountai       1:19.73   1 
 12 Wadsworth, Victoria       10 Hoosac Valley Re       1:24.80   1 
 
Event 12B  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Wycliffe           12 New Leadership C         59.80   2  10   
  2 Rigali, Mathew            12 Hampshire Region       1:00.42   2   8   
  3 Provost, Alan             11 Monson High Scho       1:01.29   2   6   
  4 Lankarge, Andrew          10 Frontier Regiona       1:01.50   2   5   
  5 Blake, Justin             10 Frontier Regiona       1:01.51   2   4   
  6 Devine, Colin             12 Southwick-To           1:02.28   2   3   
  7 Jones, Jeremiah           12 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:02.98   2   2   
  8 Bergman, Daniel           11 Mahar Regional H       1:05.03   2   1   
  9 Lane, Dan                 10 Southwick-To           1:05.06   1 
 10 Marzotto, Kevin           11 Monument Mountai       1:06.50   1 
 11 Woodger, Andrew           12 Lenox High Schoo       1:07.39   1 
 12 Swicker, Brad             09 Hoosac Valley Re       1:07.94   1 
 
Event 13A  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodowicz, Megan           11 Hoosac Valley Re       2:25.62   10   
  2 Hassett, Heather          11 Monument Mountai       2:26.13    8   
  3 Conlisk, Sarah            09 Frontier Regiona       2:28.49    6   
  4 Kaegi, Emily              11 Mount Greylo           2:28.89    5   
  5 Ruessling, Ally           09 Hampshire Region       2:31.64    4   
  6 Ghidotti, Cori            11 Drury High Schoo       2:32.95    3   
  7 Morawski, Sophie          12 Frontier Regiona       2:33.93    2   
  8 McKinney, Emily           09 Southwick-To           2:36.26    1   
  9 Schneider, Mika           12 Monson High Scho       2:36.88  
 10 Bush, Alyssa              11 Hoosac Valley Re       2:37.25  
 11 Benedict, Sarah           11 Monument Mountai       2:37.32  
 12 Rooke, Sara               10 Cathedral              2:37.61  
 13 Carchedi, Emma            10 Monument Mountai       2:39.10  
 14 Merritt, Katie            11 Southwick-To           2:40.06  
 15 Nardi, Jessica            11 Hampshire Region       2:40.83  
 16 Malmborg, Kimberly        12 Sabis Charter Sc       2:40.97  
 17 Cleveland, Molly          10 Athol High Schoo       2:41.48  
 18 tatro, ali                12 Drury High Schoo       2:41.54  
 19 Murphy, Maddie            09 Monson High Scho       2:41.99  
 20 D'Alessio, Emma           12 Monument Mountai       2:42.96  
 21 Colon, Amber              10 Mahar Regional H       2:44.60  
 22 Mase, Meredith            10 Hampshire Region       2:46.23  
 23 Abelson, Claire           09 Greenfield High        2:52.78  
 24 Jepsen, Emma              10 Mohawk Trail Reg       2:53.18  
 25 Kelly, Natalie            08 Sabis Charter Sc       2:54.76  
 
Event 13B  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Scott          12 Lenox High Schoo       2:02.04   10   
  2 Stripp, Carter            10 Mount Greylo           2:02.83    8   
  3 Myers, Rowan              11 Monument Mountai       2:06.72    6   
  4 Kiin, Eitan               12 Monument Mountai       2:07.56    5   
  5 Arevalo, Jesse            11 Monument Mountai       2:08.94    4   
  6 Ciempa, Trevor            10 Hoosac Valley Re       2:09.16    3   
  7 Blight, Ian               10 Frontier Regiona       2:11.41    2   
  8 Darbey, Sam               10 Lenox High Schoo       2:13.19    1   
  9 Merchant, Matt            12 Southwick-To           2:15.66  
 10 Sears, Mike               10 Hampshire Region       2:17.35  
 11 Domnarski, Henry          09 Palmer High Scho       2:20.10  
 -- Rode, Josh                11 Mohawk Trail Reg           DNF  
 
Event 14  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mako, Natalie             12 Frontier Regiona       5:18.84   10   
  2 Kaegi, Emily              11 Mount Greylo           5:29.96    8   
  3 Hassett, Heather          11 Monument Mountai       5:32.85    6   
  4 Aldrich, Lauren           10 Hampshire Region       5:43.21    5   
  5 Smith, Dominique          12 Cathedral              5:45.42    4   
  6 koperek, celene           09 Drury High Schoo       5:48.82    3   
  7 Boucias, Madison          09 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:49.54    2   
  8 Burnett, Caitlin          09 Frontier Regiona       5:53.10    1   
  9 Tibbetts, Emily           09 Lenox High Schoo       5:56.99  
 10 Murphy, Maddie            09 Monson High Scho       5:57.18  
 11 Wells, Lilly              07 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:57.37  
 12 Hutchinson, Clarisse      11 Turners Fall           5:57.43  
 13 Woods, Elizabeth          12 Hampshire Region       5:57.58  
 14 Russell, Adrianna         10 Monson High Scho       6:02.39  
 15 Alibozek, Kalyn           11 Hoosac Valley Re       6:03.36  
 16 Shean, Juliette           09 Mohawk Trail Reg       6:05.98  
 17 Lloyd, Jessica            10 Mahar Regional H       6:06.14  
 18 toomey, katie             09 Drury High Schoo       6:22.17  
 19 Brown, Brionna            09 Putnam Vocationa       7:40.98  
 
Event 14B  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Zabien              10 Mahar Regional H       4:47.94   10   
  2 Mulcahy, Jack             09 Cathedral              4:48.38    8   
  3 Kirby, Will               12 Mount Greylo           4:49.49    6   
  4 meehan, coonor            09 Drury High Schoo       4:50.77    5   
  5 Newey, Aidan              11 Monument Mountai       4:51.15    4   
  6 Stack, Colen              12 Greenfield High        4:54.98    3   
  7 Olanyk, Cameron           09 Mohawk Trail Reg       4:55.35    2   
  8 Morton, Logan             12 Monument Mountai       4:55.37    1   
  9 Roy, Dominic              11 Monument Mountai       4:58.62  
 10 Moore, Aaron              10 Turners Fall           5:03.88  
 11 Herrick, Ben              10 Lenox High Schoo       5:16.51  
 12 Rizos, Yiannis            11 Hampshire Region       5:18.52  
 13 Sitler, Matt              12 Southwick-To           5:23.14  
 
Event 15A  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mako, Natalie             12 Frontier Regiona      11:03.69   10   
  2 Boraski, Audrey           12 Holyoke Catholic      12:22.61    8   
  3 Chenail, Kat              12 Mount Greylo          12:38.35    6   
  4 Charest, Eve              08 Greenfield High       12:40.53    5   
  5 Jones, Sarah              11 Holyoke Catholic      12:53.93    4   
  6 Vereheyen, Cassidy        08 Mahar Regional H      12:56.35    3   
  7 Yezierski, Abbi           11 Mohawk Trail Reg      12:56.91    2   
  8 Marquis, Taryn            11 Frontier Regiona      12:56.94    1   
  9 Prouty, Sophia            07 Hampshire Region      13:06.47  
 10 Powell, Gabrielle         10 Holyoke Catholic      13:15.01  
 11 Najimy, Alice             07 Lenox High Schoo      13:17.80  
 12 Bowers, Hayley            10 Lenox High Schoo      13:19.17  
 13 Eline, Madison            09 Hampshire Region      13:21.67  
 14 Reynolds, Charlotte       07 Hampshire Region      13:22.85  
 15 Begley, Jordan            10 Monument Mountai      13:42.49  
 16 Marek, Haley              08 Hampshire Region      13:54.17  
 17 Adamczyk, Stephanie       12 Mount Greylo          14:09.10  
 18 brown, tia                11 Drury High Schoo      14:16.62  
 
Event 15B  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Scott          12 Lenox High Schoo       9:43.27   10   
  2 McAlister, Weyessa        11 Monument Mountai      10:02.32    8   
  3 McNinch, Tucker           10 Lenox High Schoo      10:05.27    6   
  4 Ciempa, Travis            10 Hoosac Valley Re      10:20.74    5   
  5 Kirby, Tommy              09 Mount Greylo          10:35.01    4   
  6 Wilska, Kelt              12 Monument Mountai      10:35.13    3   
  7 Roy, Chris                10 Southwick-To          10:40.84    2   
  8 Domnarski, Henry          09 Palmer High Scho      10:40.99    1   
  9 Habel, Andy               09 Frontier Regiona      10:42.05  
 10 Bean, Kyle                11 Hampshire Region      11:02.21  
 11 Kobrin, Jake              10 Mount Greylo          11:02.27  
 12 Kobrin, Sam               10 Mount Greylo          11:02.46  
 13 Borcy, William            10 Greenfield High       11:13.52  
 14 Richard, Patrick          11 Mahar Regional H      11:21.86  
 15 Jackson, Jeff             12 Greenfield High       11:23.08  
 -- Haley, Jared              09 Hoosac Valley Re           DNF  
 
Event 16A  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                   52.28   2  10   
  2 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                    53.53   2   8   
  3 Athol High School  'A'                                53.55   2   6   
  4 Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                    53.84   2   5   
  5 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                   53.85   1   4   
  6 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                    54.13   2   3   
  7 Lenox High School  'A'                                54.25   2   2   
  8 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                       54.98   2   1   
  9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                         55.71   1 
 10 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                       55.94   2 
 11 Monson High School  'A'                               57.68   1 
 12 Drury High School  'A'                                58.52   1 
 13 Palmer High School  'A'                             1:11.64   1 
 -- Greenfield High School  'A'                              DQ   1  out of zone #1
 
Event 16B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                   46.34   1  10   
  2 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                    46.50   2   8   
  3 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                   46.62   2   6   
  4 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                       47.00   2   5   
  5 Athol High School  'A'                                47.05   2   4   
  6 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                       47.23   2   3   
  7 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                         47.72   1   2   
  8 Lenox High School  'A'                                47.77   1   1   
  9 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                    48.78   1 
 10 Palmer High School  'A'                               49.13   1 
 11 Drury High School  'A'                                51.96   1 
 -- Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                       DQ   2  out of zone #2
 -- Hampden Charter School  'A'                              DQ   1  early zone #1
 -- Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                           DQ   2  outside zone #1
 
Event 17A  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       4:23.53   2  10   
  2 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                 4:26.24   2   8   
  3 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                  4:30.15   2   6   
  4 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                 4:32.62   2   5   
  5 Springfield Cathedral High Sch  'A'                 4:38.45   1   4   
  6 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                  4:38.81   2   3   
  7 Drury High School  'A'                              4:42.87   2   2   
  8 Greenfield High School  'A'                         4:48.14   1   1   
  9 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                     4:48.81   1 
 10 Lenox High School  'A'                              4:54.05   1 
 11 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                     4:54.31   2 
 12 Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                      4:54.55   1 
 13 Palmer High School  'A'                             4:54.71   1 
 14 Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                  5:25.61   2 
 
Event 17B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                  3:38.26   2  10   
  2 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       3:44.47   2   8   
  3 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                  3:44.49   2   6   
  4 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                     3:46.70   1   5   
  5 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                     3:51.00   2   4   
  6 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                 3:54.97   1   3   
  7 Springfield Cathedral High Sch  'A'                 3:56.85   1   2   
  8 Greenfield High School  'A'                         3:59.72   1   1   
  9 Turners Falls High School  'A'                      3:59.78   2 
 10 Drury High School  'A'                              4:03.11   1 
 11 Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                      4:08.90   2 
 12 Lenox High School  'A'                              4:11.24   1 
 13 Palmer High School  'A'                             4:26.94   1 
 -- Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                      DQ   2  jewelry violation
 
Event 18A  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                 10:47.30   10   
  2 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                10:48.53    8   
  3 Drury High School  'A'                             10:50.41    6   
  4 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                 10:56.18    5   
  5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                      10:58.48    4   
  6 Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                     11:00.95    3   
  7 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                    11:06.47    2   
  8 Holyoke Catholic High School  'A'                  11:12.44    1   
  9 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                    11:15.83  
 10 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                11:21.73  
 11 Lenox High School  'A'                             11:35.17  
 12 Monson High School  'A'                            11:51.73  
 13 Sabis Charter School  'A'                          12:02.26  
 14 Palmer High School  'B'                            12:24.45  
 15 Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                 13:10.53  
 
Event 18B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                  8:41.57   10   
  2 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                     8:50.19    8   
  3 Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                      9:00.94    6   
  4 Lenox High School  'A'                              9:02.78    5   
  5 Monson High School  'A'                             9:03.86    4   
  6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       9:16.33    3   
  7 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                 9:25.61    2   
  8 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                  9:28.07    1   
  9 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                 9:33.55  
 10 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                    10:12.99  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frontier Regional High Sch 140        2) Mount Greylock High Schoo  64   
    3) Hampshire Regional High Sc  63        4) Monument Mountain Regiona  49   
    5) Southwick-Tolland Regional  48        6) Mahar Regional High Schoo  47   
    7) Mohawk Trail Regional HS    46.50     8) Putnam Vocational High Sc  37   
    8) Pioneer Valley Regional HS  37       10) Monson High School         32   
   11) Athol High School           26.50    12) Drury High School          24   
   13) Holyoke Catholic High Scho  19       14) Lenox High School          17   
   15) Hoosac Valley Regional HS   13       15) Greenfield High School     13   
   17) Springfield Cathedral High   8       17) Sabis Charter School        8   
   19) Palmer High School           5       19) Turners Falls High School   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monument Mountain Regional 118.20     2) Mohawk Trail Regional HS   53   
    2) Greenfield High School      53        4) Putnam Vocational High Sc  49   
    5) Hampshire Regional High Sc  43.40     6) Lenox High School          41.20
    7) Mahar Regional High School  36.50     8) Hoosac Valley Regional HS  36   
    8) Monson High School          36       10) Mount Greylock High Schoo  34   
   11) Pioneer Valley Regional HS  32.70    12) Southwick-Tolland Regiona  29   
   13) Athol High School           28       14) Frontier Regional High Sc  27   
   15) New Leadership Charter Sch  24       16) Holyoke Catholic High Sch  21   
   17) Palmer High School          13       18) Springfield Cathedral Hig  12   
   19) Turners Falls High School    7       20) Drury High School           5   
   21) Hampden Charter School       3                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News